Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Createspace Independent Publishing Platform, 2011
ISBN 10: 1461154308 ISBN 13: 9781461154303
Librería: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 12,05
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Fair. No Jacket. Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Publicado por Motor Bus Society, 1977
Librería: BOOK2BUY, Lynbrook, NY, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 14,46
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Good. No Jacket. Hardcover - clean, no marks, clean inside, no dj - from a private collection.
Publicado por Motor Bus Society
Librería: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 17,74
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Fair. No Jacket. Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Publicado por Motor Bus Society
Librería: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 17,74
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Fair. No Jacket. Missing dust jacket; Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Publicado por 1980, 1980
Librería: Wissenschaftliches Antiquariat Köln Dr. Sebastian Peters UG, Köln, Alemania
EUR 9,00
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoBroschur. Condición: gut. 24 cm, Besitzvermerk, aus der Sammlung Alexander Tollmann. Sprache: deu.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por The Author, U.S.A., 1977
Librería: Carmarthenshire Rare Books, Carmarthen, Reino Unido
EUR 10,74
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. 2nd Edition. original simulated leather hardcover, illustrated, 150 pages, very good. We are a real bookshop with real books situated in and shipping from the United Kingdom. Shelf HC1.
Librería: books4less (Versandantiquariat Petra Gros GmbH & Co. KG), Welling, Alemania
EUR 4,95
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoBroschiert. Condición: Gut. X, 462 S. : graph. Darst. ; Das Buch befindet sich in einem ordentlich erhaltenen Zustand. Leichte altersbedingte Anbräunung des Papiers. Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 700.
Idioma: Alemán
Publicado por Verlag Holzhausen, Herberstien, Austria, 2006
ISBN 10: 3854931255 ISBN 13: 9783854931256
Librería: Manian Enterprises, Nashua, NH, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 17,80
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: As New. Bruno Gironcoli Ilustrador. A publication of the Gironcoli Museum in Herberstein, Austria highlighting the work of the artist Bruno Gironcoli. A museum dedicated to this Austrian artist and sculptor was established in the Park of Schloss Herberstein in Austria. Includes illustrations of some of his larger metal sculptures, as well as interviews with the artist. Measures 9" x 9" with 70 pages. Illustrated in color and b/w; bilingual texts, in English and in German. In excellent condition. SALE PRICE.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Motor Bus Society, 1977
Librería: Riverport Books of St. Ives (Cambridgeshire), St Ives, CAMBS, Reino Unido
EUR 11,93
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. 150 Page Hb In Brown Cover. Has A Few Minor Rubs And Marks Otherwise Clean And Tidy.
Idioma: Alemán
Publicado por Vieweg+Teubner Verlag 01.09.1989., 1989
ISBN 10: 3519029626 ISBN 13: 9783519029625
Librería: NEPO UG, Rüsselsheim am Main, Alemania
EUR 5,49
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Befriedigend. Auflage: 1989. 472 Seiten ex Library Book aus einer wissenschafltichen Bibliothek leider Fleck innen Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 969 23,0 x 16,0 x 2,6 cm, Broschiert.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Motor Bus Society Inc, 1975
Librería: Riveting Books, Southsea, HAMPS, Reino Unido
Original o primera edición
EUR 29,82
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. 1st. Dust Jacket: No, leatherbound. External Condition: Very good. Some wear. Clean. Internal Condition: The endpapers are browned and the fore-edge is foxed. Author/Editor: Meier, Albert; Hoschek, John P. Publisher: Motor Bus Society Inc. Year: 1975. Edition: 1st. Binding: Hardcover. Illustrated: Yes, B&W. Language: English. Page Count: 150. Keywords: motor bus, transport, bus, motor car, road vehicle. The book for sale is the one in the photo.
Librería: Martin Preuß / Akademische Buchhandlung Woetzel, Kerzenheim, Alemania
Miembro de asociación: BOEV
EUR 17,90
Cantidad disponible: 4 disponibles
Añadir al carrito03. Condición: Wie neu. 1994. 408 S., 31 Abb., 24 x 16.5 cm, flex.kart. Dieses modern konzipierte Buch schlägt eine Brücke zwischen der geometrischen Forschung und der Anwendung geometrischer Resultate in den verschiedensten Bereichen aus Naturwissenschaft und Technik. Es werden die neueren Entwicklungen zentraler und akt Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 685.
Publicado por Fly Agaric Press, Wien, 1987
Librería: LITERATURCAFÉ Antiquariat Peter Skrabut, Regensburg, Alemania
EUR 19,80
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoOKart. Ill. Condición: Im guten gebr. Zustand. Mit einem Vorwort von Patrick Werkner. Katalog des Ausstellungszentrums Frauenbad in Zusammenarbeit mit den Galerien Steinek in Wien, Hoschek in Graz und Stummer in Zürich. Ilustrador. 130 S. Kanten leicht berieben - Mit vielen, meist farbigen Abbildungen. 4°. - Ausstellungskatalog im Ausstellungszentrum Frauenbad. Großformat.
Publicado por Motor Bus Society, Inc., Upper Montclair, N. J., 1975
Librería: Granada Bookstore, IOBA, Woodlawn, IL, Estados Unidos de America
Miembro de asociación: IOBA
Original o primera edición
EUR 35,59
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoFaux Leather. Condición: Very Good. O;Keefe, Karen Ilustrador. First Edition. First Edition (Published October 1975). Bound In Brown Faux Leather With Gilt Design And Lettering. Light Wear At The Edges And A Few Tiny Stains On The Top Edges. No Ownership Marks Or Writing.
Publicado por Bibliographisches Institut, Zürich, 1971
Librería: Emile Kerssemakers ILAB, Heerlen, Holanda
EUR 10,00
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carrito19 x 12.5 cm, paperback, 264, (14) pages, Text in German, slightly age-toned, very good condition, see picture. Hochschultaschenbücher Bibliographisches Institut, vol. 733a/b. 260g.
Publicado por Deutscher Verlag Für Jugend Und Volk, Wien, 1933
Librería: Malota, Klosterneuburg, Austria
EUR 24,00
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHard Cover. Condición: Gut. Gebunden, Orig.-Halbleinen, 12x18, S 176 mit 6 Abb. im Anhang. Guter Zustand.
Publicado por Selbstverlag des Deutschen Turnerbundes, 1938
Librería: Abrahamschacht-Antiquariat Schmidt, Freiberg, Alemania
EUR 28,00
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carrito8° Broschur 108 Seiten kleinere Gebrauchsspuren an Einband und Block Block sauber und fest Einband etwas berieben mit Papiermarke am Rücken Stichworte: Heftromane Deutsch 300g.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Doug Hoschek, Charleston, SC, 2011
ISBN 10: 1461154308 ISBN 13: 9781461154303
Librería: Ground Zero Books, Ltd., Silver Spring, MD, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición Ejemplar firmado
EUR 66,75
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoTrade paperback. Presumed first edition/first printing. [4], 239, [1] p. Illustrations. This book tells the story of building a business in America 'only to see it all get fleeced by corporate takeovers moving to off shore sourcing. This is a critique of textile making here and abroad, with particular reference to wastewater pollution. Excerpts from a review posted on line: " Doug Hoschek self-published a book, "Polar Pollution: Outdoor Memoirs of Polarfleece, " in which he takes to task some of the major apparel companies for abandoning the U.S. for plants in Asia. Doug Hoschek worked 45 years in the textile and garments industry, contributing at one point to the development of the insulating material Polarfleece. Hoschek's book is part history, [and] part memoir. [An evident theme is] Hoschek's disappointment with the migration of textiles and garment manufacturing from the United States. Hoschek.argues that the lack of environmental regulation provided a lure for the apparel industry, which both depends heavily on water for production and pollutes water in the process. Asia gained the bulk of the globe's apparel production, Hoschek says, but also a world of environmental damage. "My book is written to expose this pollution for what it is and how it happened, " Hoschek said. "The goal of the book (is) to bring back manufacturing of textiles to the USA to create jobs, assure clean textile products and to save the lives of hundreds of thousands.in China because of water pollution of which a substantial part comes from textile dyeing and textile fiber making of polyester." Very good. No dust jacket. Signed by author. Business card size ephemera on book laid in. Bottom edge has some soiling.
Idioma: Alemán
Publicado por Österreichischer Bundesverlag, Wien, 1934
Librería: winni´s antiquariat, St. Georgen am Ybbsfelde, Austria
EUR 13,00
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Starke Gebrauchsspuren. Altdeutsche Schrift.
Librería: Librairie Parrêsia, Figeac, Francia
EUR 40,60
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSep 05, 1996. Condición: Used: Good. Fundamentals of Computer Aided Geometric Design | Hoschek et alii | AK Peters, 1993. In-8° cartonné, 727p. Couverture propre. Dos solide. Intérieur frais sans soulignage ou annotation. Exemplaire de bibliothèque : petit code barre en pied de 1re de couv., cotation au dos, rares et discrets petits tampons à l'intérieur de l'ouvrage. Très bon état général pour cet ouvrage . [Sh67+].
Idioma: Alemán
Publicado por Bibliographisches Institut Mannheim, Wien, Zürich, 1974
Librería: DieBücheroma123, Prackenbach, Alemania
EUR 15,90
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: Gut. Seiten; 82049x Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 500.
Publicado por Atelier Coolpool Wien, Austria, 2016
Librería: Any Amount of Books, London, Reino Unido
Original o primera edición
EUR 26,25
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. 8vo. Pp: 128. First edition. Colour illustrated paper covers. Copiously illustrated throughout in colour. Text in English and German. As new.
Publicado por Wilhelmshaven : Hug, 1973
Librería: Roland Antiquariat UG haftungsbeschränkt, Weinheim, Alemania
EUR 6,00
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoTaschenbuch. 188 S. : 53 graph. Darst.; ; 21 cm Guter Zustand. Leseseiten sind sauber und ohne Markierungen. Ausgeschiedenes Bibliotheksexemplar mit den üblichen Kennzeichnungen. Buch weist leichte Lagerspuren auf. Sonst gutes Exemplar. Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 220.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Walter de Gruyter, Incorporated, 2000
ISBN 10: 3519026457 ISBN 13: 9783519026457
Librería: Books Puddle, New York, NY, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 76,89
Cantidad disponible: 4 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. pp. 153 1st Edition, Reprint.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Walter de Gruyter, Incorporated, 1996
ISBN 10: 3519026341 ISBN 13: 9783519026341
Librería: Books Puddle, New York, NY, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 78,30
Cantidad disponible: 4 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. pp. 288 1st Edition, Reprint.
Librería: Book Broker, Berlin, Alemania
EUR 7,68
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Sehr gut. 1989. 476 S. Alle Bücher & Medienartikel von Book Broker sind stets in gutem & sehr gutem gebrauchsfähigen Zustand. Die Ausgabe des gelieferten Exemplars kann um bis zu 10 Jahre vom angegebenen Veröffentlichungsjahr abweichen und es kann sich um eine abweichende Auflage handeln. Unser Produktfoto entspricht dem hier angebotenen Artikel, dieser weist folgende Merkmale auf: Helle/saubere Seiten in fester Bindung. Mit Namenseintrag. Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 662 Softcover, Maße: 16 cm x 2.74 cm x 23.01 cm.
Publicado por Mannheim : B.I.-Wissenschaftsverlag / Bibliographisches Institut, 1974
ISBN 10: 3411014512 ISBN 13: 9783411014514
Librería: Antiquariat Smock, Freiburg, Alemania
EUR 16,00
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Gut. Formateinband: Broschierte Ausgabe 229 S. (21 cm) 1. Aufl.; Außen leicht gealtert und am Hinterdeckel gering stockfleckig (rel. unauffällig); sonst in gutem Zustand. Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 350 [Stichwörter: Darstellende Geometrie].
Publicado por Eigenverlag,, Itzehoe, 1991
Librería: Versandantiquariat Kerstin Daras, Düsseldorf, NRW, Alemania
EUR 10,00
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoKartoniert. Condición: Sehr gut. 20 x 21 cm. 91 Seiten. Kartoniert. Mit wenigen s/w Abbildungen. Gut bis sehr gut erhalten.
Idioma: Alemán
Publicado por Frankfurt am Main [u.a.], Peter Lang Verlag, 2002., 2002
ISBN 10: 3631389426 ISBN 13: 9783631389423
Librería: Ganymed - Wissenschaftliches Antiquariat, Meldorf, Alemania
EUR 22,00
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carrito8°. 187 Seiten. Broschiert. Sehr guter Zustand mit nur minimalen Gebrauchsspuren am Einband. Kein Besitzervermerk! Keine Anstreichungen! Kein Mängelexemplar! (Europäische Hochschulschriften - Reihe III : Geschichte und ihre Hilfswissenschaften, Band 920).
Publicado por Prag: Rohlicek und Sievers 1900, 1900
Librería: Antikvariat Valentinska, Praha, Republica Checa
Miembro de asociación: ILAB
EUR 25,00
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardback, 4+103 pp., 8° (14.5 x 22 cm), custom binding, small fingerprint on back endpaper, pages tanned, unrelated plate between title page and first page, condition: good Book Language/s: German.