Hope ronald (328 resultados)

Filtrar la búsqueda

  • Libros (328)

a

Intervalo de precios personalizado (EUR)

a

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: George G.Harrap & Co Ltd 1969

    0245598855 / 9780245598852

    • Tapa blanda

    Librería: WeBuyBooks, Rossendale, Reino UnidoWeBuyBooks

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Aceptable

    EUR 1,37

    Envío por EUR 8,15 
    Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Condición: Good. Most items will be dispatched the same or the next working day. A copy that has been read but remains in clean condition. All of the pages are intact and the cover is intact and the spine may show signs of wear. The book may have minor markings which are not specifically mentioned.

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: Ayer Co Pub 1960

    0836960181 / 9780836960181

    • Tapa dura

    Librería: Redux Books, Grand Rapids, Estados Unidos de AmericaRedux Books

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Aceptable

    EUR 9,85

     Gastos de envío gratis 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Hardcover. Condición: Good. Good hardcover, no DJ. Covers show light edge wear. Ex-Library (college) with usual markings. Text is clean and unmarked. Binding is tight, hinges strong.; 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Ships same or next business day.

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: Greenhill Books/Lionel Leventhal 2006

    1861761619 / 9781861761613

    • Tapa dura

    Librería: Better World Books, Mishawaka, Estados Unidos de AmericaBetter World Books

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Aceptable

    EUR 11,80

     Gastos de envío gratis 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Condición: Good. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: John Murray Pubs Ltd 1990

    0719547997 / 9780719547997

    • Tapa blanda

    Librería: WorldofBooks, Goring-By-Sea, Reino UnidoWorldofBooks

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Aceptable

    EUR 8,86

    Envío por EUR 6,49 
    Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles

    Paperback. Condición: Good. The book has been read but remains in clean condition. All pages are intact and the cover is intact. Some minor wear to the spine.

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: John Murray Pubs Ltd 1990

    0719547997 / 9780719547997

    • Tapa blanda

    Librería: WorldofBooks, Goring-By-Sea, Reino UnidoWorldofBooks

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Bueno

    EUR 8,86

    Envío por EUR 6,49 
    Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 3 disponibles

    Paperback. Condición: Very Good. The book has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.

  • Editorial: B. T. Batsford

    • Tapa dura

    Librería: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, Estados Unidos de AmericaThriftBooks-Atlanta

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Regular

    EUR 8,91

     Gastos de envío gratis 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Añadir al carrito

    Hardcover. Condición: Fair. No Jacket. Former library book; Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: Harrap [for] the Marine Society 1977

    0245531130 / 9780245531132

    • Tapa dura

    Librería: WorldofBooks, Goring-By-Sea, Reino UnidoWorldofBooks

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Bueno

    EUR 11,17

    Envío por EUR 6,49 
    Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Hardback. Condición: Very Good. The book has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: Chatham Publishing, London 2001

    1861761619 / 9781861761613

    • Tapa dura
    • Primera edición

    Librería: True Oak Books, Highland, Estados Unidos de AmericaTrue Oak Books

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Aceptable

    EUR 17,85

     Gastos de envío gratis 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Hardcover. Condición: Good. No Dust Jacket. First Edition; No Printing Stated. 5.75 X 1.25 X 8.75 inches; 376 pages; moderate foxing on the exterior edges of textblock. Very Good condition otherwise. No other noteworthy defects. No markings. ; - Your satisfaction is our priority. We offer free returns and respond promptly to all

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: Greenhill Books/Lionel Leventhal 2001

    1861761619 / 9781861761613

    • Tapa dura

    Librería: WorldofBooks, Goring-By-Sea, Reino UnidoWorldofBooks

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Bueno

    EUR 11,72

    Envío por EUR 6,49 
    Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 3 disponibles

    Hardback. Condición: Very Good. The book has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: Routledge 1996

    1563249421 / 9781563249426

    • Tapa blanda

    Librería: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, Estados Unidos de AmericaThriftBooks-Dallas

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Regular

    EUR 19,27

     Gastos de envío gratis 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Paperback. Condición: Fair. No Jacket. Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: Chatham Publishing, London 2001

    1861761619 / 9781861761613

    • Tapa dura
    • Primera edición

    Librería: Andre Strong Bookseller, Blue Hill, Estados Unidos de AmericaAndre Strong Bookseller

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Muy bueno

    EUR 13,39

    Envío por EUR 6,07 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Hardcover. Condición: Near Fine. Estado de la sobrecubierta: very good. First printing. 6 x 9 in. Blue paper boards. Condition is NER FINE ; like new on all points but edges a bit bumped. DJ is VERY GOOD ; not price-clipped, very clean. Naut. Stax.

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: Chatham Publishing, London, UK 2001

    1861761619 / 9781861761613

    • Tapa dura
    • Primera edición

    Librería: Prairie Creek Books LLC., Torrington, Estados Unidos de AmericaPrairie Creek Books LLC.

    Vendedor de 4 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Muy bueno

    EUR 17,82

    Envío por EUR 4,33 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Hardcover. Condición: Near Fine. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Near Fine. 1st Edition. NF/NF, used but looks like new, hc, lite blue cloth binding with gilt text on spine, pale blue end papers, 376 pages. Interior clean no marks, binding tight. Slightest of shelf rubbing to dj, no chips or tears, dj is not price clipped.

  • Más imágenes

    Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: George G Harrap & co, United Kingdom 1960

    • Tapa dura

    Librería: Pendleburys - the bookshop in the hills, Llanwrda, Reino UnidoPendleburys - the bookshop in the hills

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Bueno

    EUR 9,38

    Envío por EUR 13,33 
    Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Añadir al carrito

    hardback. Condición: Very Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Good. hardback, octavo, a very good tightly bound copy in a good dust wrapper that has a number of small losses along the lower joint/spine area, brief gift inscription to a previous owner else the text is clean and unmarked, 207pp.

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: Chatham Publishing 2001

    1861761619 / 9781861761613

    • Tapa dura
    • Primera edición

    Librería: Ystwyth Books, Aberystwyth, Reino UnidoYstwyth Books

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Excelente

    EUR 13,76

    Envío por EUR 9,27 
    Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Hardcover. Condición: Fine. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Near Fine. 1st Edition. Fine copy, No additions. Dustwrapper a bit faded at spine.

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: London : J. Murray 1990

    0719547997 / 9780719547997

    • Tapa dura
    • Primera edición

    Librería: MW Books, New York, Estados Unidos de AmericaMW Books

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado

    EUR 24,24

     Gastos de envío gratis 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    1st edition. Fine cloth copy in an equally fine dust-wrapper. Particularly well-preserved overall; tight, bright, clean and strong. Physical description: xiii, 533 pages ; 25 cm. Notes: Includes bibliographical references and index. Subjects: Shipping Great Britain History; Great Britain Merchant shipping, history; Sea transport

  • Editorial: The Maritime Press Ltd. 1964

    • Tapa dura

    Librería: Bingo Used Books, Vancouver, Estados Unidos de AmericaBingo Used Books

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Excelente

    EUR 8,86

    Envío por EUR 6,06 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Añadir al carrito

    Hardcover. Condición: Fine. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Very Good. Hardcover in fine condition with very good + dust jacket.

  • Editorial: MARITIME LIMITED, LONDON 1963

    • Tapa dura

    Librería: Princeton Antiques Bookshop / Ruffolo Enterprises, Atlantic City, Estados Unidos de AmericaPrinceton Antiques Bookshop / Ruffolo Enterprises

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado

    EUR 9,82

    Envío por EUR 5,20 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Añadir al carrito

    HARD BACK BLACK. Condición: GOOD-. JACKET: CREASED DJ. general shelf wear, Dj has few closed tears around the edges, corners bumped and chipping, ex-library numbers on spine and fep, ex-library stamp on fore edges, decorative endpapers, good binding, pages crisp and clean DATE PUBLISHED: 1963 EDITION: 340.

  • Editorial: George G. Harrap & Co. Ltd 1965

    • Tapa dura

    Librería: World of Rare Books, Goring-by-Sea, Reino UnidoWorld of Rare Books

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Aceptable

    EUR 10,61

    Envío por EUR 5,59 
    Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Añadir al carrito

    Condición: Good. 1965. First Published in GB. 223 pages. Pictorial dust jacket over green cloth. Black and white illustrations throughout. Prize plate stuck to front free endpaper. Binding remains firm. Pages and illustrations have light tanning and foxing throughout. Boards have light shelf-wear with corner bumping. Spine is in

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: George G.Harrap & Co Ltd 1977

    0245531130 / 9780245531132

    • Tapa dura

    Librería: HALCYON BOOKS, LONDON, Reino UnidoHALCYON BOOKS

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Bueno

    EUR 5,38

    Envío por EUR 20,87 
    Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    hardcover. Condición: Very Good. A clean, tight copy in a very good dust jacket. Light wear to the edges. Clothbound in navy blue. ALL ITEMS ARE DISPATCHED FROM THE UK WITHIN 48 HOURS ( BOOKS ORDERED OVER THE WEEKEND DISPATCHED ON MONDAY) ALL OVERSEAS ORDERS SENT BY TRACKABLE AIR MAIL. IF YOU ARE LOCATED OUTSIDE THE UK PLEASE AS

  • Editorial: Maritime Press 1954

    Librería: BoundlessBookstore, Wallingford, Reino UnidoBoundlessBookstore

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Aceptable

    EUR 3,58

    Envío por EUR 8,09 
    Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Añadir al carrito

    Condición: Good. Ex-library copy. Light wear to boards. Content is clean and bright. Acceptable DJ with some edge wear and creasing, tape repairs to edges, in clear protector.

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: Greenhill Books 2006

    1861761619 / 9781861761613

    • Tapa dura
    • Primera edición

    Librería: Neo Books, Sidcup, Reino UnidoNeo Books

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Bueno

    EUR 5,91

    Envío por EUR 20,90 
    Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Hardcover. Condición: Very Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Very Good. 1st Edition. Some light wear to edges and corners of dustjacket, some light wear to covers and spine, internally in good condition, pages crisp and clear.

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: John Murray Pub. 1990

    0719547997 / 9780719547997

    • Tapa dura

    Librería: Brit Books, Milton Keynes, Reino UnidoBrit Books

    Vendedor de 4 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Aceptable

    EUR 8,62

    Envío por EUR 18,54 
    Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Hardcover. Condición: Used; Good. ***Simply Brit*** Welcome to our online used book store, where affordability meets great quality. Dive into a world of captivating reads without breaking the bank. We take pride in offering a wide selection of used books, from classics to hidden gems, ensuring there is something for every litera

  • Editorial: George G. Harrap & Co. Ltd 1965

    • Tapa dura
    • Primera edición

    Librería: World of Rare Books, Goring-by-Sea, Reino UnidoWorld of Rare Books

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Aceptable

    EUR 11,93

    Envío por EUR 5,59 
    Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Añadir al carrito

    Condición: Good. 1965. First Edition. 223 pages. Dust jacket over paper covered boards. Black and white illustrations throughout. Book is in better condition than most examples of this age. Neat, clean, well bound pages with very minimal foxing, tanning and thumbing. Small inscriptions and neat labels may be present. Boards have

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: Littlehampton Book Services Ltd 1980

    0540073350 / 9780540073351

    • Tapa dura

    Librería: HALCYON BOOKS, LONDON, Reino UnidoHALCYON BOOKS

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Bueno

    EUR 6,57

    Envío por EUR 20,87 
    Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    hardcover. Condición: Very Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Includes dust jacket. ALL ITEMS ARE DISPATCHED FROM THE UK WITHIN 48 HOURS ( BOOKS ORDERED OVER THE WEEKEND DISPATCHED ON MONDAY) ALL OVERSEAS ORDERS SENT BY TRACKABLE AIR MAIL. IF YOU ARE LOCATED OUTSIDE THE UK PLEASE ASK US FOR A POSTAGE QUOTE FOR MULTI VOLUME SETS B

  • Editorial: George G. Harrap & Co Ltd 1960

    • Tapa dura

    Librería: World of Rare Books, Goring-by-Sea, Reino UnidoWorld of Rare Books

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Aceptable

    EUR 12,97

    Envío por EUR 5,59 
    Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Añadir al carrito

    Condición: Good. 1960. No edition remarks. 207 pages. Pictorial dust jacket over green cloth. Pages remain bright and clean with minimal tanning and foxing. Binding remains firm. Boards have light shelf wear with minor corner bumping and crushing to spine ends. Clipped jacket has light edge wear with minor tears, chipping and cr

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: Greensward Foundation, New York 1990

    0931311063 / 9780931311062

    • Tapa blanda

    Librería: Pegasus Books, Farmington Hills, Estados Unidos de AmericaPegasus Books

    Vendedor de 4 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Bueno

    EUR 23,67

    Envío por EUR 5,64 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Paperback. Condición: Very Good+. B&W Illustrations; 12 x 9; 95 pages; Oblong shaped soft cover has teal spine with white lettering; 1 1/4" closed tear at top of back. Light rubbing/scuffing/shelf wear to covers. Pages are clean and tight; appear as if unused. Illustrated with 2 color maps, inside the covers, and dozens of b/w p

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: The Maritime Press Ltd 1964

    0540001724 / 9780540001729

    • Tapa dura

    Librería: Chapter 1, Johannesburg, Sur AfricaChapter 1

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Aceptable

    EUR 3,57

    Envío por EUR 25,00 
    Se envía de Sur Africa a Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Hardcover. Condición: Good. No Jacket. The boards are edgeworn and marked.Foxing.Well bound.[R.N]. Our orders are shipped using tracked courier delivery services.

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: Stanford Maritime Ltd., London 1979

    0540073814 / 9780540073818

    • Tapa dura
    • Primera edición

    Librería: Laura Books, Georgetown, AustraliaLaura Books

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Aceptable

    EUR 10,03

    Envío por EUR 19,07 
    Se envía de Australia a Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Hard Cover. Condición: Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Good. First Edition. some library marks, otherwise book clean and tight. DJ: slight edge wear Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Ex-Library.

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: London : J. Murray 1990

    0719547997 / 9780719547997

    • Tapa dura
    • Primera edición

    Librería: MW Books Ltd., Galway, IrlandaMW Books Ltd.

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado

    EUR 14,95

    Envío por EUR 13,95 
    Se envía de Irlanda a Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    1st edition. Fine cloth copy in an equally fine dust-wrapper. Particularly well-preserved overall; tight, bright, clean and strong. Physical description: xiii, 533 pages ; 25 cm. Notes: Includes bibliographical references and index. Subjects: Shipping Great Britain History; Great Britain Merchant shipping, history; Sea transport

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: Stanford Maritime Ltd 1979

    0540073814 / 9780540073818

    • Tapa dura
    • Primera edición

    Librería: Cracabond Books, Durham, Reino UnidoCracabond Books

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Bueno

    EUR 11,94

    Envío por EUR 17,39 
    Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Hardcover. Condición: Very Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Good. 1st Edition. A very good condition hard back book. All complete and clean. The dust jacket has some fading to the edges and spine.