EUR 2,24
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por CreateSpace Independent Publishing Platform, 2018
ISBN 10: 1985260034 ISBN 13: 9781985260030
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 5,54
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: good. May show signs of wear, highlighting, writing, and previous use. This item may be a former library book with typical markings. No guarantee on products that contain supplements Your satisfaction is 100% guaranteed. Twenty-five year bookseller with shipments to over fifty million happy customers.
EUR 5,73
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por CreateSpace Independent Publishing Platform, 2015
ISBN 10: 1518761720 ISBN 13: 9781518761720
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,57
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por CreateSpace Independent Publishing Platform, 2014
ISBN 10: 1502359480 ISBN 13: 9781502359483
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,75
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por CreateSpace Independent Publishing Platform, 2018
ISBN 10: 1985260034 ISBN 13: 9781985260030
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,75
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
EUR 6,77
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por CreateSpace Independent Publishing Platform, 2014
ISBN 10: 1502367009 ISBN 13: 9781502367006
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 7,01
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
EUR 6,18
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritohardcover. Condición: Acceptable. Connecting readers with great books since 1972. Used textbooks may not include companion materials such as access codes, etc. May have condition issues including wear and notes/highlighting. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por CreateSpace Independent Publishing Platform, 2017
ISBN 10: 1544077599 ISBN 13: 9781544077598
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 7,33
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
EUR 7,33
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por CreateSpace Independent Publishing Platform, 2015
ISBN 10: 1518801633 ISBN 13: 9781518801631
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 7,39
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por CreateSpace Independent Publishing Platform, 2014
ISBN 10: 1502367009 ISBN 13: 9781502367006
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 7,44
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por CreateSpace Independent Publishing Platform, 2017
ISBN 10: 1548160547 ISBN 13: 9781548160548
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 7,46
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
EUR 8,69
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Librería: Zubal-Books, Since 1961, Cleveland, OH, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 7,08
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. 755 pp., hardcover, ex library, else text and binding still clean, tight and bright. - If you are reading this, this item is actually (physically) in our stock and ready for shipment once ordered. We are not bookjackers. Buyer is responsible for any additional duties, taxes, or fees required by recipient's country.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Praeger Publication, New York, 1982
ISBN 10: 0030619033 ISBN 13: 9780030619038
Librería: Doss-Haus Books, Redondo Beach, CA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,70
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good -. No Jacket. Hardcover 1982 edition. Ex-library book with stamps and labels attached. Binding firm. Pages unmarked and clean. Minor wear to corners and edges otherwise covers and text in very good condition. [196 p. : ill. ; 24 cm].
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por CreateSpace Independent Publishing Platform, 2016
ISBN 10: 1535015756 ISBN 13: 9781535015752
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 9,39
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Macmillan Company / George Allen & Unwin, 1924
Librería: Avenue Victor Hugo Books, Newmarket, NH, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 8,47
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover--cloth. Condición: Very Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Without dust jacket. First Edition. Duodecimo, 7 1/2" tall, 141 pages, gilt titles on decorative blue cloth. A very good, clean, sturdy hard cover first edition with minor shelf wear; hinges and binding sturdy, paper clean and lightly yellowed but with foxing to the fore-edges.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por HarperCollins Publishers, GB, 2025
ISBN 10: 0008697396 ISBN 13: 9780008697396
Librería: Rarewaves.com USA, London, LONDO, Reino Unido
EUR 12,63
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: New. 'Outstandingly weird and memorable' GUARDIAN 'Deliciously creepy' NEW SCIENTIST Fear never dies. Featuring stories from Susan Barker, J K Chukwu, Bridget Collins, Mariana Enríquez, Michel Faber, Lewis Hancox, Emilia Hart, Ainslie Hogarth, Robert Lautner, Adorah Nworah, Irenosen Okojie, Lucy Rose, Lionel Shriver, James Smythe, Lavie Tidhar, Francine Toon, Evie Wyld and Louisa Young. These stories from eighteen master storytellers will curdle your blood, haunt your dreams and redefine terror. From a hungry young woman who is not what she seems, to a boy who has taken his mother's advice a little too seriously; from disfigured girls willing to pay any price to fit in, to an immigrant who cannot escape his tormentor in his new home country; from a new home with a sinister secret, to the discovery that a long-dead parent's corpse is perfectly preserved decades later; this collection plumbs the depths of the psyche and dredges up some very modern horrors. READERS ARE OBSESSED 'Stunning' 'Well-plotted and horrifying' 'Visceral, creepy, gory. stays in your head long after reading them' 'It's so satisfying to turn to the next story in an anthology like this and be pretty confident it's going to be a banger. bravo' 'Spine-tingling. I was gripped and it kept me up at night as I just wanted to read one more story' 'Often unusual, always unique. a wildly eclectic cornucopia of horror'.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Everyman's Library: Dent & Dutton, London and New York, 1977
ISBN 10: 0460017403 ISBN 13: 9780460017404
Librería: Alta-Glamour Inc., Seattle, WA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 8,04
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoviii + 135 pp. Gogol's tale of the military brotherhoof of the Cossacks, Paperback. Shelfwear. Very good.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por CreateSpace Independent Publishing Platform, 2017
ISBN 10: 1546715231 ISBN 13: 9781546715238
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 10,61
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por CreateSpace Independent Publishing Platform, 2017
ISBN 10: 1546715231 ISBN 13: 9781546715238
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 10,72
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por CreateSpace Independent Publishing Platform, 2014
ISBN 10: 1496166043 ISBN 13: 9781496166043
Librería: medimops, Berlin, Alemania
EUR 2,85
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: good. Befriedigend/Good: Durchschnittlich erhaltenes Buch bzw. Schutzumschlag mit Gebrauchsspuren, aber vollständigen Seiten. / Describes the average WORN book or dust jacket that has all the pages present.
Librería: clickgoodwillbooks, Indianapolis, IN, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 9,68
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: acceptable. Used - Acceptable: All pages and the cover are intact, but shrink wrap, dust covers, or boxed set case may be missing. Pages may include limited notes, highlighting, or minor water damage but the text is readable. Item may be missing bundled media.
EUR 4,89
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. Dust Jacket Included. 208 pages, colour frontispiece, numerous colour and monochrome illustrations, and illustrated end-papers, 11.1"x 8.5", a very good plus hardback in a near-fine dust-jacket. A book first published in 1979 [067028176X]. NOT FROM A LIBRARY, plus completely clean from any former owner markings.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Wordsworth Editions Ltd., 1997
ISBN 10: 1853262862 ISBN 13: 9781853262869
Librería: Majestic Books, Hounslow, Reino Unido
EUR 6,00
Cantidad disponible: 3 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. pp. 240.
EUR 11,92
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
EUR 12,55
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Arcturus Publishing Ltd, London, 2024
ISBN 10: 1398834394 ISBN 13: 9781398834392
Librería: Grand Eagle Retail, Bensenville, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 15,18
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: new. Hardcover. This deluxe gift edition presents Dostoevsky's timeless work, "The Gambler," featuring a stunning silver-embossed cover, gilded page edges, and patterned endpapers. Dive into the gripping tale of Alexei Ivanovich, a tutor to a Russian family entangled in bankruptcy and gambling addiction. With captivating prose, Dostoevsky delves into themes of love, addiction, and the complexities of the human condition. This pocket-sized edition preserves the classic, unabridged text with its luxurious design, making it an ideal gift for lovers of classic fiction. The Arcturus Ornate Classics series showcases beautifully bound editions of iconic literary works, perfect for gifting. Shipping may be from multiple locations in the US or from the UK, depending on stock availability.