EUR 5,22
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. Book of Power (MASK) This book is in very good condition and will be shipped within 24 hours of ordering. The cover may have some limited signs of wear but the pages are clean, intact and the spine remains undamaged. This book has clearly been well maintained and looked after thus far. Money back guarantee if you are not satisfied. See all our books here, order more than 1 book and get discounted shipping. .
EUR 4,04
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoftcover. Condición: Très bon. Bruce Hogarth Ilustrador. Ammareal reverse jusqu'à 15% du prix net de cet article à des organisations caritatives. ENGLISH DESCRIPTION Book Condition: Used, Very good. Ammareal gives back up to 15% of this item's net price to charity organizations.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Price Stern Sloan, Los Angeles, CA, USA, 1989
ISBN 10: 0843131993 ISBN 13: 9780843131994
Librería: Bay Used Books, Sudbury, ON, Canada
EUR 6,40
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Very Good. Bruce Hogarth Ilustrador. Very good condition. Light wear. Binding tight, pages clean. Pictures available upon request.
EUR 9,90
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Bueno. Bruce Hogarth Ilustrador. : Web es una novela de misterio escrita por John Wyndham. La historia sigue a un grupo de personas que intentan fundar una comunidad utópica en una isla remota del Pacífico. Sin embargo, sus sueños se convierten en una pesadilla cuando una serie de muertes misteriosas comienzan a ocurrir. La novela explora temas de aislamiento, paranoia y la fragilidad de la civilización. EAN: 9780140815306 Tipo: Libros Categoría: Ciencia Ficción|Literatura y Ficción Título: Web Autor: John Wyndham Editorial: Pearson Education Limited Idioma: en Páginas: 64 Formato: tapa blanda.
EUR 4,18
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. Bruce Hogarth Ilustrador. A little creasing/bumping to covers. Rub to edges. Pages tanning. B/W illus. Bindings tight. No inscriptions.
EUR 11,93
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Good. Bruce Hogarth Ilustrador. Tanned pages, some wear to cover edges, creased spine, some age browning to covers, slight spine slant.
EUR 5,97
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft Cover. Condición: Good. Bruce Hogarth Ilustrador. Very brown pages, scuffed and faded cover and spine edges Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Heinemann, London, Great Britain, 1990
Librería: Secondhand Books 'n' Things, Buninyong, VIC, Australia
Original o primera edición
EUR 21,86
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Near Fine. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Near Fine. Bruce Hogarth (jacket illustration) Ilustrador. 1st Edition. Hardcover first edition 1990. This book and dust jacket are in near fine condition.
Librería: Emerald Green Media, Simi Valley, CA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 35,72
Cantidad disponible: 3 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: Very Good. Hogarth, Bruce Ilustrador. Clean Copy, May have light wear on cover/edges, otherwise very good! Established Seller, We Ship Daily!
Publicado por Knight Books, U.K., 1987
ISBN 10: 034041684X ISBN 13: 9780340416846
Librería: Harry Righton, Evesham, Reino Unido
EUR 4,18
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Good +. No Jacket. Bruce Hogarth Ilustrador. Some creasing/bumping to covers. Rub to edges. Pages tanning. B/W illus . Bindings tight. Text Good ++.
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 42,90
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. Hogarth, Bruce Ilustrador.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Jessica Kingsley Publishers, 2023
ISBN 10: 1913426432 ISBN 13: 9781913426439
Librería: PBShop.store US, Wood Dale, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 45,27
Cantidad disponible: 15 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPAP. Condición: New. Hogarth, Bruce Ilustrador. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Jessica Kingsley Publishers, GB, 2023
ISBN 10: 1913426432 ISBN 13: 9781913426439
Librería: Rarewaves.com USA, London, LONDO, Reino Unido
EUR 46,28
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: New. Hogarth, Bruce Ilustrador. The Neuroscience of Yoga and Meditation presents a comprehensive review of scientific research on the effects of yoga and meditation on the brain. The author offers tools for interpreting scientific literature and explores the current limitations in studying these practices. She also includes examples of mediations and movement routines that activate the brain to decrease stress and improve well-being. The Neuroscience of Yoga and Meditation is a must-have for any yoga teacher, yoga therapist, or yoga student who is interested in how contemplative practices affect the brain. Topics Include: - Anatomy of the brain- How the senses work- Movement and proprioception- Breathing science - Styles of Meditation- Stress, inflammation, and trauma- Psychological disorders and neurological conditions- Brain Plasticity and aging.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Jessica Kingsley Publishers, 2023
ISBN 10: 1913426432 ISBN 13: 9781913426439
Librería: PBShop.store UK, Fairford, GLOS, Reino Unido
EUR 40,67
Cantidad disponible: 15 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPAP. Condición: New. Hogarth, Bruce Ilustrador. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
EUR 10,15
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoEncuadernación de tapa blanda. Condición: Aceptable. Bruce Hogarth Ilustrador. Tapa blanda. Estado aceptable. Sello. Expurgo. Roces en bordes. Cubierta deslucida. Señales de uso. Ilustraciones b/n. Literatura infantil.
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 46,97
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Hogarth, Bruce Ilustrador. Unread book in perfect condition.
EUR 41,33
Cantidad disponible: 5 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: new. Hogarth, Bruce Ilustrador.
EUR 38,28
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Brand New. 3rd edition. 214 pages. 9.50x7.25x0.50 inches. In Stock.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Jessica Kingsley Publishers, Pencaitland, 2023
ISBN 10: 1913426432 ISBN 13: 9781913426439
Librería: Grand Eagle Retail, Bensenville, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 51,24
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: new. Hogarth, Bruce Ilustrador. Paperback. The Neuroscience of Yoga and Meditation presents a comprehensive review of scientific research on the effects of yoga and meditation on the brain. The author offers tools for interpreting scientific literature and explores the current limitations in studying these practices. She also includes examples of mediations and movement routines that activate the brain to decrease stress and improve well-being. The Neuroscience of Yoga and Meditation is a must-have for any yoga teacher, yoga therapist, or yoga student who is interested in how contemplative practices affect the brain. Topics Include: - Anatomy of the brain- How the senses work- Movement and proprioception- Breathing science - Styles of Meditation- Stress, inflammation, and trauma- Psychological disorders and neurological conditions- Brain Plasticity and aging An accessible introduction to how yoga and meditation affect the brain. Each chapter will guide the reader through the latest yoga and meditation research and break down complex topics into easily digestible points. The book also explores the current limitations in studying these practices and offers tools for interpreting scientific literature. Shipping may be from multiple locations in the US or from the UK, depending on stock availability.
Idioma: Catalán
Publicado por Ed. Toray, colección Mask, nº 1, Barcelona, 1989
Librería: Llibrenet, Sant Feliu del Raco, B, España
EUR 9,00
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoBlanda. Condición: Buen estado. Cubierta deslucida. Interior manoseado por el uso.
EUR 51,71
Cantidad disponible: 4 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: NEW. Hogarth, Bruce Ilustrador.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Handspring Publishing 2023-07-21, 2023
ISBN 10: 1913426432 ISBN 13: 9781913426439
Librería: Chiron Media, Wallingford, Reino Unido
EUR 33,72
Cantidad disponible: 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: New. Hogarth, Bruce Ilustrador.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Knight Books, United Kingdom, 1987
ISBN 10: 0340415355 ISBN 13: 9780340415351
Librería: Occultique, Northampton, NORTH, Reino Unido
EUR 11,93
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. Children's fantasy story where illusion is the ultimate weapon. Knight Books, Dunton Green, UK 1987. illus 93pp pb hologram sticker on cover, covers rubbed & creased, pages browned, vg.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Jessica Kingsley Publishers, GB, 2023
ISBN 10: 1913426432 ISBN 13: 9781913426439
Librería: Rarewaves USA, OSWEGO, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 56,35
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: New. Hogarth, Bruce Ilustrador. The Neuroscience of Yoga and Meditation presents a comprehensive review of scientific research on the effects of yoga and meditation on the brain. The author offers tools for interpreting scientific literature and explores the current limitations in studying these practices. She also includes examples of mediations and movement routines that activate the brain to decrease stress and improve well-being. The Neuroscience of Yoga and Meditation is a must-have for any yoga teacher, yoga therapist, or yoga student who is interested in how contemplative practices affect the brain. Topics Include: - Anatomy of the brain- How the senses work- Movement and proprioception- Breathing science - Styles of Meditation- Stress, inflammation, and trauma- Psychological disorders and neurological conditions- Brain Plasticity and aging.
EUR 50,79
Cantidad disponible: 3 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. Hogarth, Bruce Ilustrador.
EUR 40,72
Cantidad disponible: 3 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. Hogarth, Bruce Ilustrador.
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 57,10
Cantidad disponible: 3 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Handspring Publishing 2023-07-21, 2023
ISBN 10: 1913426432 ISBN 13: 9781913426439
Librería: Chiron Media, Wallingford, Reino Unido
EUR 42,45
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: New. Hogarth, Bruce Ilustrador.
EUR 47,61
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. Hogarth, Bruce Ilustrador. In.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Jessica Kingsley Publishers, 2023
ISBN 10: 1913426432 ISBN 13: 9781913426439
Librería: Kennys Bookshop and Art Galleries Ltd., Galway, GY, Irlanda
EUR 51,73
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. Hogarth, Bruce Ilustrador. 2023. Paperback. . . . . .