Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Independently published, 2019
ISBN 10: 1705992110 ISBN 13: 9781705992111
Librería: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,69
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Rowman & Littlefield Publishers, 2017
ISBN 10: 1442261439 ISBN 13: 9781442261433
Librería: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,73
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. Item in good condition. Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Librería: Books From California, Simi Valley, CA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 3,30
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: Very Good.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Independently Published, 2019
ISBN 10: 1705992110 ISBN 13: 9781705992111
Librería: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 7,80
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Very Good. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Rowman & Littlefield Publishers, 2017
ISBN 10: 1442261439 ISBN 13: 9781442261433
Librería: HPB-Red, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 4,47
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used textbooks may not include companion materials such as access codes, etc. May have some wear or writing/highlighting. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Globe Pequot Publishing Group, Inc., The, 2017
ISBN 10: 1442261439 ISBN 13: 9781442261433
Librería: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 9,70
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Very Good. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Globe Pequot Publishing Group, Inc., The, 2017
ISBN 10: 1442261439 ISBN 13: 9781442261433
Librería: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 9,70
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Very Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Columbia University Press (edition ), 2025
ISBN 10: 0231220693 ISBN 13: 9780231220699
Librería: BooksRun, Philadelphia, PA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 9,79
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. It's a well-cared-for item that has seen limited use. The item may show minor signs of wear. All the text is legible, with all pages included. It may have slight markings and/or highlighting.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Rowman & Littlefield Publishers, 2017
ISBN 10: 1442261439 ISBN 13: 9781442261433
Librería: tLighthouse Books, Onekama, MI, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 7,84
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: acceptable. Acceptable condition. Reading copy. May have signs of wear and previous use scuffs, library copy, highlighting, writing, and underlining . May have foxing, slight water damage or tears. 100% GUARANTEE! Shipped with delivery confirmation. If you're not satisfied with purchase just return it!
Librería: Roundabout Books, Greenfield, MA, Estados Unidos de America
Miembro de asociación: SNEAB
EUR 16,19
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: Near Fine. Excellent, unmarked copy with little wear and tight binding. We ship in recyclable American-made mailers. 100% money-back guarantee on all orders.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Independently published, 2019
ISBN 10: 1705992110 ISBN 13: 9781705992111
Librería: Reuseabook, Gloucester, GLOS, Reino Unido
EUR 4,65
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: Used; Good. Dispatched, from the UK, within 48 hours of ordering. This book is in good condition but will show signs of previous ownership. Please expect some creasing to the spine and/or minor damage to the cover.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por smithsonian institution, 1967
Librería: Blindpig Books, Salt lake city, UT, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 13,41
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: Used - Good. First Edition. As pictured. Some wear. Sunned and creased spine. Small tape repair to cover. Very readable copy.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Rowman & Littlefield Publishers, 2017
ISBN 10: 1442261439 ISBN 13: 9781442261433
Librería: Textbooks_Source, Columbia, MO, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 14,17
Cantidad disponible: 10 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: Good. Seventh. Ships in a BOX from Central Missouri! May not include working access code. Will not include dust jacket. Has used sticker(s) and some writing or highlighting. UPS shipping for most packages, (Priority Mail for AK/HI/APO/PO Boxes).
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Columbia University Press, 2025
ISBN 10: 0231220693 ISBN 13: 9780231220699
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 17,38
Cantidad disponible: 4 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Columbia University Press, New York, 2024
ISBN 10: 0231211228 ISBN 13: 9780231211222
Librería: DogStar Books, Lancaster, PA, Estados Unidos de America
Miembro de asociación: IOBA
Original o primera edición
EUR 14,30
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Fine. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Fine. First Edition. Large 8vo 9" - 10" tall; 448 pages; 2024 Columbia University Press. HC/DJ. 1st printing. Bright tight and fresh in immaculate dust jacket. Feels and appears unread and as new. No marks. F/F.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Columbia University Press, 2025
ISBN 10: 0231220693 ISBN 13: 9780231220699
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 18,11
Cantidad disponible: 4 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Columbia University Press, 2025
ISBN 10: 0231220693 ISBN 13: 9780231220699
Librería: California Books, Miami, FL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 20,56
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Columbia University Press, US, 2025
ISBN 10: 0231220693 ISBN 13: 9780231220699
Librería: Rarewaves USA, OSWEGO, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 21,25
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: New. Winner, 2025 Airey Neave Memorial Book Prize, Airey Neave TrustShocking acts of terrorism have erupted from violent American far-right extremists in recent years, including the 2015 mass murder at a historic Black church in Charleston and the January 6, 2021, attack on the U.S. Capitol. These incidents, however, are neither novel nor unprecedented. They are the latest flashpoints in a process that has been unfolding for decades, in which vast conspiracy theories and radical ideologies such as white supremacism, racism, antisemitism, xenophobia, and hostility to government converge into a deadly threat to democracy.God, Guns, and Sedition offers the definitive account of the rise of far-right terrorism in the United States-and how to counter it. Leading experts Bruce Hoffman and Jacob Ware trace the historical trajectory and assess the present-day dangers of this violent extremist movement, along with the harm it poses to U.S. national security. They combine authoritative, nuanced analysis with gripping storytelling and portraits of the leaders behind this violence and their followers. Hoffman and Ware highlight key terrorist tactics, such as the use of cutting-edge communications technology; the embrace of leaderless resistance or lone-wolf strategies; infiltration and recruitment in the military and law enforcement; and the movement's intricate relationship with mainstream politics. An unparalleled examination of one of today's great perils, God, Guns, and Sedition ends with an array of essential practical recommendations to halt the growth of violent far-right extremism and address this global terrorist threat.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Columbia University Press, 2024
ISBN 10: 0231211228 ISBN 13: 9780231211222
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 18,95
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Rowman & Littlefield Publishers, 2017
ISBN 10: 1442261439 ISBN 13: 9781442261433
Librería: Reader's Corner, Inc., Raleigh, NC, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 17,44
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Fine. Seventh Edition Reprint. This is a fine, unmarked, 7th edition paperback copy, black spine. 538 pages with bibliography and index.
Publicado por W.B. Saunders 1944(44) Philadelphia, 1944
Librería: Prairie Archives, Springfield, IL, Estados Unidos de America
Miembro de asociación: MWABA
EUR 8,94
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoGood plus or better, light general wear, corners lightly bumped. Cloth Lightly soiled, binding shaken. Prev owner's name and note inside front cover, pages lightly browned.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Columbia University Press, 2024
ISBN 10: 0231211228 ISBN 13: 9780231211222
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 20,19
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Columbia University Press, 2025
ISBN 10: 0231220693 ISBN 13: 9780231220699
Librería: Housing Works Online Bookstore, New York, NY, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 19,67
Cantidad disponible: 5 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Very Good. Minimal wear to cover. Pages clean and binding tight. Good condition, mild wear Paperback.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Columbia University Press, 2024
ISBN 10: 0231211228 ISBN 13: 9780231211222
Librería: California Books, Miami, FL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 24,14
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Columbia University Press, US, 2025
ISBN 10: 0231220693 ISBN 13: 9780231220699
Librería: Rarewaves.com USA, London, LONDO, Reino Unido
EUR 26,85
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: New. Winner, 2025 Airey Neave Memorial Book Prize, Airey Neave TrustShocking acts of terrorism have erupted from violent American far-right extremists in recent years, including the 2015 mass murder at a historic Black church in Charleston and the January 6, 2021, attack on the U.S. Capitol. These incidents, however, are neither novel nor unprecedented. They are the latest flashpoints in a process that has been unfolding for decades, in which vast conspiracy theories and radical ideologies such as white supremacism, racism, antisemitism, xenophobia, and hostility to government converge into a deadly threat to democracy.God, Guns, and Sedition offers the definitive account of the rise of far-right terrorism in the United States-and how to counter it. Leading experts Bruce Hoffman and Jacob Ware trace the historical trajectory and assess the present-day dangers of this violent extremist movement, along with the harm it poses to U.S. national security. They combine authoritative, nuanced analysis with gripping storytelling and portraits of the leaders behind this violence and their followers. Hoffman and Ware highlight key terrorist tactics, such as the use of cutting-edge communications technology; the embrace of leaderless resistance or lone-wolf strategies; infiltration and recruitment in the military and law enforcement; and the movement's intricate relationship with mainstream politics. An unparalleled examination of one of today's great perils, God, Guns, and Sedition ends with an array of essential practical recommendations to halt the growth of violent far-right extremism and address this global terrorist threat.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Columbia University Press, US, 2024
ISBN 10: 0231211228 ISBN 13: 9780231211222
Librería: Rarewaves USA, OSWEGO, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 27,08
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardback. Condición: New. Winner, 2025 Airey Neave Memorial Book Prize, Airey Neave TrustShocking acts of terrorism have erupted from violent American far-right extremists in recent years, including the 2015 mass murder at a historic Black church in Charleston and the January 6, 2021, attack on the U.S. Capitol. These incidents, however, are neither novel nor unprecedented. They are the latest flashpoints in a process that has been unfolding for decades, in which vast conspiracy theories and radical ideologies such as white supremacism, racism, antisemitism, xenophobia, and hostility to government converge into a deadly threat to democracy.God, Guns, and Sedition offers the definitive account of the rise of far-right terrorism in the United States-and how to counter it. Leading experts Bruce Hoffman and Jacob Ware trace the historical trajectory and assess the present-day dangers of this violent extremist movement, along with the harm it poses to U.S. national security. They combine authoritative, nuanced analysis with gripping storytelling and portraits of the leaders behind this violence and their followers. Hoffman and Ware highlight key terrorist tactics, such as the use of cutting-edge communications technology; the embrace of leaderless resistance or lone-wolf strategies; infiltration and recruitment in the military and law enforcement; and the movement's intricate relationship with mainstream politics. An unparalleled examination of one of today's great perils, God, Guns, and Sedition ends with an array of essential practical recommendations to halt the growth of violent far-right extremism and address this global terrorist threat.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Literary Licensing, LLC, 2012
ISBN 10: 1258407159 ISBN 13: 9781258407155
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 26,49
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Publicado por Saunders, Philadelphia, 1946
Librería: Larry W Price Books, Portland, OR, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 15,11
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. 788 pp.+ Color Plts, Many BW Photos, Maroon Hardback, Gilt & Blk Title, VG & Crisp (Some wild Photos).
Año de publicación: 1944
Librería: Library House Internet Sales, Grand Rapids, OH, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 8,94
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Good. No Jacket. W. B. Saunders Company Solid binding. Please note the image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item. Book.
Publicado por W. B. Saunders, 1944
Librería: The Story Shop, Elwood, IN, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 15,99
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good+. Estado de la sobrecubierta: No Dust Jacket. Illustrated throughout. ; Large 8vo; 788 pages.