Librería: Charles Berry, Bookseller, Lakeport, CA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 2,68
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Very Good. Softcover in glossy VG+ condition (slight handling). 224 unmarked pages. [1.1 lbs]. Book.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por The Feminist Press, Old Westbury, NY, 1979
ISBN 10: 0912670576 ISBN 13: 9780912670577
Librería: Priceless Books, Urbana, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 4,47
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPb. Condición: G+. 271pp. Extremities rubbed & lightly soiled; spine slightly slanted. Illus.; index.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Just CrossStitch, Birmingham, AL, 1990
Librería: fourleafclover books, St. Louis, MO, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 5,35
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: As New. 128 pgs. Illustrated.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Society of Manufacturing Engineers, 1984
ISBN 10: 0872631346 ISBN 13: 9780872631342
Librería: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 10,71
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Good. No Jacket. Missing dust jacket; Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Society of Manufacturing Engineers, 1984
ISBN 10: 0872631346 ISBN 13: 9780872631342
Librería: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 10,71
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Fair. No Jacket. Former library book; Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Society of Manufacturing Engineers, 1984
ISBN 10: 0872631346 ISBN 13: 9780872631342
Librería: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 10,71
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Good. No Jacket. Missing dust jacket; Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Society of Manufacturing Engineers, 1984
ISBN 10: 0872631346 ISBN 13: 9780872631342
Librería: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 10,71
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Librería: J. HOOD, BOOKSELLERS, ABAA/ILAB, Baldwin City, KS, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 8,05
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. 502pp. As new, clean, tight & bright condition.
Librería: JPH Books, Chapel Hill, NC, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 8,94
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Fine. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Fine. 1st Edition.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Rodale Books, Emmaus, Pennsylvania, 2007
ISBN 10: 1594867151 ISBN 13: 9781594867156
Librería: Hourglass Books, Vancouver, BC, Canada
EUR 13,41
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good+. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Very Good+, Not Price Clipped. American First. Complete number line from 1 to 10; minor wear; otherwise a solid, clean copy with no marking or underlining; collectible condition; illustrated with color photographs and black and white drawings. Book.
Librería: J. HOOD, BOOKSELLERS, ABAA/ILAB, Baldwin City, KS, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 8,94
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Baker Books, 2001. Hardcover, 318pp. Very good plus / one small tear to dust jacket.
Publicado por Russell Sage Foundation, 1964
Librería: Charles Berry, Bookseller, Lakeport, CA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 3,58
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Fair. VG hardcover in fair dust jacket. 547 pages, 12 articles. [2.1 lbs]. Book.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Russell Sage Foundation, 1964
ISBN 10: 0871543842 ISBN 13: 9780871543844
Librería: G. & J. CHESTERS, TAMWORTH, Reino Unido
EUR 7,33
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. Dust Jacket Included. 547 pages, a very good hardback in a very good dust-jacket (minor repairs) [0871543842]. We also have Volume Two in stock.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Plenum Press, New York., 1979
ISBN 10: 0306401177 ISBN 13: 9780306401176
Librería: Tiber Books, Cockeysville, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 11,62
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Good. 8vo, hardcover. Fine condition in good dj. Contents bright, crisp & clean, unread; dj moderately edge-rubbed. xvii, 246 p. Proceedings of the conference held in Washington, D.C. on June 10-11, 1978.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Historic New Orleans Collection,, 1996
ISBN 10: 091786039X ISBN 13: 9780917860393
Librería: Harry Alter, Sylva, NC, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 13,41
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback, Condición: Very Good, Historic New Orleans Collection, 1996, 9"x19", paperbk., 96pp., many color illusts., NF $.
Publicado por A Harbinger Book, 1963
Librería: Books From California, Simi Valley, CA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 4,76
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: Good.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Jordan Schnitzer Museum of Art (edition First Edition), 2009
ISBN 10: 0871140853 ISBN 13: 9780871140852
Librería: BooksRun, Philadelphia, PA, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 17,49
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. First Edition. It's a well-cared-for item that has seen limited use. The item may show minor signs of wear. All the text is legible, with all pages included. It may have slight markings and/or highlighting.
Publicado por American Friends Service Committee, 1999
Librería: TotalitarianMedia, Los Angeles, CA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 4,47
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Good. No Jacket. THE MAQUILADORA READER, CROSS-BORDER ORGANIZING SINCE NAFTA, eds. Kamel and Hoffman, American Friends Service Committee, 1999, 131p, oversz. mag. sz. pb, covers bumped/scuffed/creases, text tanning/clean, binding solid--5.00.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por National Historical Society, Harrisburg, PA, 1991
ISBN 10: 0918678641 ISBN 13: 9780918678645
Librería: GLOVER'S BOOKERY, ABAA, Lexington, KY, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 13,28
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritohardcover. Condición: New. 203 pp; Wonderful title, only volume 2.; Always Delivery Confirmation. 35 Years Fast Excellent Service. We Know How To Pack Books.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por McFarland & Company, Inc., 2002
ISBN 10: 0786412577 ISBN 13: 9780786412570
Librería: Ancient World Books, Toronto, ON, Canada
EUR 12,51
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoftcover. Condición: Near Fine. 8vo 8" - 9" tall; 272 pages.
EUR 2,99
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Poor. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has soft covers. Book contains pencil markings. In poor condition, suitable as a reading copy. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,750grams, ISBN:047099150X.
EUR 2,99
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has hardback covers. In good all round condition. No dust jacket. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,1150grams, ISBN:0582079268.
Publicado por Harper Collins, San Francisco, 1993
Librería: Matthew's Books, Chattanooga, TN, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,26
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritosoftcover. 8vo 256pp. see pictures for synopsis. #02161. Book VG: mild wear to wraps, text clean, binding tight.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por National Historical Society, Harrisburg, PA, 1991
ISBN 10: 0918678633 ISBN 13: 9780918678638
Librería: GLOVER'S BOOKERY, ABAA, Lexington, KY, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 14,17
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritohardcover. Condición: New. Large 8vo; 208 pp; wonderful title, great reference; Always Delivery Confirmation. 35 Years Fast Excellent Service. We Know How To Pack Books.
Publicado por New York: Dell, 1969, 1969
Librería: Atlantic Bookshop, Brooklyn, NY, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 6,26
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Good. 1st Edition. 12mo, card covers, 224pp. First Dell printing. Good: clean covers, straight spine, solid binding, clean text, old dampstain touching the head and most margins (no ripple, no odor, mild discoloration).
Publicado por Jason Aronson Inc. 1994, 1994
Librería: Virtuous Volumes et al., Wilson, WI, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 7,60
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft Cover. Condición: Very Good+ to Near Fine. 1st Printing. Soft Cover. Very Good+ to Near Fine. 1st Printing. Remainder. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ISBN:1-56821-316-8. Black marker line on bottom page edges, light brown stains on top half of side page edges. 159 pages. Remainder.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Prometheus Books, Amherst, New York, U.S.A., 1997
ISBN 10: 1573921122 ISBN 13: 9781573921121
Librería: Veronica's Books, Gig Harbor, WA, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 14,30
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Near Fine. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Very Good. First Edition. Tiny tears in dust jacket near spine, 256pp. Book.
EUR 20,22
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
EUR 20,22
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Rutgers University Press + Bantam + DaCapo, 1992
ISBN 10: 0813518504 ISBN 13: 9780813518503
Librería: TotalitarianMedia, Los Angeles, CA, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 15,20
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. Dust Jacket Included. 1st Edition. 3 books: The Tales of Hoffman. Levine, Mark L. et al (eds.) Published by 1970, 289p. paperback, covers lightly bumped/scuffed, binding tight, text clean/unmarked, very good condition + The Best of Abbie Hoffman: Selections from Revolution for the Hell of It, Woodstock Nation, Steal this Book and New Writings. Hoffman, Abbie; Simon, Daniel. Da Capo Press, 1993. 421p. trade paperback, covers lightly bumped/scuffed/tears/tape repaired, binding tight, text clean/unmarked, stained top corners of pages + Abbie Hoffman: American Rebel. Jezer, Marty. Published by Rutgers University Press, 1992. 345p. hardcover with dust jacket, dust jacket bumped/scuffed/edgewear/ small tears, boards clean/square, binding tight, text clean/unmarked, NOT xlib, good dj/book fine condition ISBN 10: 0813518504ISBN 13: 9780813518503 17.00 for all 3.