Hodder williams christopher (289 resultados)
Idioma: Inglés
Editorial: G. P. Putnam's Sons 1967
- Tapa dura
Librería: Basement Seller 101, Cincinnati, OH, Estados Unidos de AmericaBasement Seller 101
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Bueno
EUR 3,46
Envío por EUR 4,32Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
hardcover. Condición: Very Good.

Idioma: Inglés
Editorial: G. P Putnam's Sons, New York 1964
- Tapa dura
Librería: Don's Book Store, Albuquerque, NM, Estados Unidos de AmericaDon's Book Store
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Bueno
EUR 8,01
Gastos de envío gratisSe envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Hard Back. Condición: Very Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Good. 250 Pages. Tan boards with some wear and bumps to the bottom edge. Interior is faultless. Dust jacket has some edge wear. When Martin Higgs arrives at the Hadley Plant nuclear station, he has little idea of the real reasons underlying his appointment to take char…ge of one of the plant's sub-projects. Brilliant in his work but socially clumsy and romantically inept, he is faced not only by unexplained mysteries surrounding the main experiment bye also by the disturbing presence of Sally Parks, his secretary and daughter of the eccentric and powerful Lord Honiton. Very soon his immediate and instinctive distrust of Tony Keepe, head of the main experiment, turns into the darkest suspicions possible. His feelings are further intensified by strange rumors about the disappearance of Keepe's son, who may or may not have been Sally's lover. Unnatural phenomena in the surrounding countryside, the presumably accidental death of Lord Honiton, and Keepe's obsessive secrecy about certain aspects of the project force Martin to abandon his role of disinterested scientist and become a man of action. -- From the dust jacket flap. Contents: Author's Note, Prologue, Part One - Indigo, Part Two - Ogidni. Milt, Charles - Cover (ilustrador).
Idioma: Inglés
Editorial: G P Putnam's Sons, New York NY 1964
- Tapa dura
Librería: OddReads, Harper, TX, Estados Unidos de AmericaOddReads
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Bueno
EUR 8,90
Envío por EUR 5,18Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Hardcover. Condición: Very Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Used-Acceptable. 1st American Edition. rubbed dustjacket faded boards, board ends wear.
Editorial: Ballantine Books 1966
- Tapa blanda
Librería: Basement Seller 101, Cincinnati, OH, Estados Unidos de AmericaBasement Seller 101
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Bueno
EUR 2,58
Envío por EUR 4,32Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Mass Market Paperback. Condición: Very Good.

- Tapa dura
Librería: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, Estados Unidos de AmericaThriftBooks-Atlanta
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Aceptable
EUR 14,31
Gastos de envío gratisSe envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Hardcover. Condición: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Editorial: G. P. Putnam's Sons 1967
- Tapa dura
Librería: HPB-Emerald, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de AmericaHPB-Emerald
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Bueno
EUR 4,29
Envío por EUR 3,24Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
hardcover. Condición: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority.
Editorial: Putnam, New York 1967
- Tapa dura
Librería: Steven Edwards, Coalmont, TN, Estados Unidos de AmericaSteven Edwards
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado
EUR 2,67
Envío por EUR 4,97Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Hard cover. Condición: Very good. No dust jacket. 252 p.; 22 cm. Yellow cloth binding. Some soiling of the cover. First end page is wrinkled, apparently from dampness.
Editorial: G. P. Putnam's Sons
- Tapa dura
Librería: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, Estados Unidos de AmericaThriftBooks-Atlanta
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Aceptable
EUR 7,85
Gastos de envío gratisSe envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Hardcover. Condición: Good. No Jacket. Missing dust jacket; Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Editorial: G. P. Putnam's Sons
- Tapa dura
Librería: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, Estados Unidos de AmericaThriftBooks-Atlanta
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Bueno
EUR 7,85
Gastos de envío gratisSe envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Hardcover. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Editorial: Ballantine Books 1966
- Tapa blanda
Librería: Books From California, Simi Valley, CA, Estados Unidos de AmericaBooks From California
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 4 estrellasCondición: Usado - Aceptable
EUR 3,55
Envío por EUR 4,31Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Mass Market Paperback. Condición: Good. Small markings on prelim pages. Cover edges have minor scuffing and creasing.

Editorial: Ballantine, NY 1966
- Tapa blanda
- Primera edición
Librería: Dearly Departed Books, Alliance, OH, Estados Unidos de AmericaDearly Departed Books
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 4 estrellasCondición: Usado - Bueno
EUR 4,45
Envío por EUR 3,46Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Paperback. Condición: VG. 1st Printing. Ballantine #U6049, 1966. Stated First Printing. Very Good condition. T he front wrapper has rubbing along its upper edge and a diagonal 2" cr ease near its upper right corner. Rubs to the spine tips and along the rear wrapper. Age toning to the pages.

- Tapa dura
Librería: Chaparral Books, Portland, OR, Estados Unidos de AmericaChaparral Books
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Aceptable
EUR 8,90
Envío por EUR 6,48Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
hardcover. Condición: Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Good. Minor shelf wear to binding. Light wear and soiling to edges of text block. Tanning on pastedowns & endpapers. Pages toning with age, otherwise Text is unmarked. Price clipped Dj shelf worn with scuffs, creases, small stains, light soiling, chipping & small tears in a… mylar cover.

- Tapa blanda
Librería: WorldofBooks, Goring-By-Sea, WS, Reino UnidoWorldofBooks
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Bueno
EUR 9,33
Envío por EUR 6,49Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Paperback. Condición: Very Good. The book has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.
Editorial: G. P. Putnam's Sons, New York 1964
- Tapa dura
Librería: Top Notch Books, Tolar, TX, Estados Unidos de AmericaTop Notch Books
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Aceptable
EUR 3,56
Envío por EUR 4,97Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Hard Cover. Condición: Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Poor. Book Club (BCE/BOMC). Jacket pieces laid in, spinecover missing. Boards have light edgewear. The pages are clean, text has no markings, binding is sound. Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall.
Editorial: Coronet 1975
- Tapa blanda
- Primera edición
Librería: Nerman's Books & Collectibles, Pembina, ND, Estados Unidos de AmericaNerman's Books & Collectibles
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado
EUR 3,56
Envío por EUR 5,18Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Paperback. Condición: Good to Very Good. 1st Printing. A good to very good paperback. Moisture stain.
Editorial: Ballantine U6049 1966
- Tapa blanda
- Primera edición
Librería: Webster's Bookstore Cafe, Inc., State College, PA, Estados Unidos de AmericaWebster's Bookstore Cafe, Inc.
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Bueno
EUR 4,44
Envío por EUR 4,74Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Mass Market Paperback. Condición: Very Good. 1st printing. Light wear.
Editorial: Putnam 1965
- Tapa dura
Librería: Library House Internet Sales, Grand Rapids, OH, Estados Unidos de AmericaLibrary House Internet Sales
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 4 estrellasCondición: Usado - Bueno
EUR 3,12
Envío por EUR 6,04Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Hardcover. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. Please note the image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item. Book.
Editorial: G. P. Putnma's, New York 1964
- Tapa dura
Librería: Top Notch Books, Tolar, TX, Estados Unidos de AmericaTop Notch Books
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Bueno
EUR 4,45
Envío por EUR 4,97Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Hard Cover. Condición: Very Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Very Good. Book Club (BCE/BOMC). Jacket has light edgwear. Boards have minor shelfwear. Pages are clean & text is free from markings. All pages secure in binding. Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall.
Editorial: Doubleday 1964
- Tapa dura
Librería: GRAHAM HOLROYD, BOOKS, webster, NY, Estados Unidos de AmericaGRAHAM HOLROYD, BOOKS
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado
EUR 3,56
Envío por EUR 6,05Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Hardcover. "Very Good. Book is fine. Dust jacket is near fine with a few minor touches of edgewear and very faint, narrow halo tanning of panels." Book Club Edition. Jacket design by Milt Charles. Science Fiction Hardcover 1 Book Club Edition.

Idioma: Inglés
Editorial: St. Martin's Press, New York, New York, U.S.A. 1976
- Tapa dura
- Primera edición
Librería: Stuart W. Wells III, Norwalk, CT, Estados Unidos de AmericaStuart W. Wells III
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 4 estrellasCondición: Usado - Excelente
EUR 13,35
Envío por EUR 4,32Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Hardcover. Condición: Fine. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Fine. First Edition. Dustjacket art by Escher. First printing. As new, never read.

- Tapa dura
Librería: Barter Books Ltd, Alnwick, NORTH, Reino UnidoBarter Books Ltd
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Bueno
EUR 8,24
Envío por EUR 9,27Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Blue hardback cloth cover. Condición: Very Good. Reprint. VG : in very good condition without dust jacket. 200mm x 130mm (8" x 5"). 287pp.

- Tapa blanda
Librería: Eric James, Lewisporte, NL, CanadaEric James
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Bueno
EUR 3,12
Envío por EUR 14,65Se envía de Canada a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Soft Cover. Condición: Very Good -. First Thus. Mass market paperback, 288 pages; spine creased and slightly slanted, covers rubbed, otherwise gently used, very clean and unmarked.
Idioma: Inglés
Editorial: G.P. Putnam's Sons, New York 1967
- Tapa dura
- Primera edición
Librería: gearbooks, The Bronx, NY, Estados Unidos de Americagearbooks
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Bueno
EUR 13,35
Envío por EUR 5,18Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Hardcover. Condición: Very Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Good. 1st American Edition, 1967. 252 pp. Solidly bound copy and dj with moderate external wear and clean text. Minor cuts around edges.

- Tapa dura
- Primera edición
Librería: MW Books, New York, NY, Estados Unidos de AmericaMW Books
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado
EUR 18,72
Gastos de envío gratisSe envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 4 disponibles
First Edition. Fine cloth copy in a near-fine, very slightly edge-nicked and dust-dulled dw, now mylar-sleeved. Remains particularly and surprisingly well-preserved overall; tight, bright, clean and strong.; 8vo 8" - 9" tall; 205 pages; Description: 205 p. ; 22 cm. Subject: Science fiction. 1 Kg.
Editorial: Putnam 1964
- Tapa dura
Librería: Uncle Hugo's SF/Uncle Edgar's Mystery, Minneapolis, MN, Estados Unidos de AmericaUncle Hugo's SF/Uncle Edgar's Mystery
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Bueno
EUR 3,56
Envío por EUR 6,91Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Hardcover. Condición: Very Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Very Good. Book Club Edition. Book club hardcover. Lightly bumped at the head and heel of the spine. Jacket lightly rubbed with moderate edgewear.
Editorial: putnam 1964
- Tapa dura
Librería: GRAHAM HOLROYD, BOOKS, webster, NY, Estados Unidos de AmericaGRAHAM HOLROYD, BOOKS
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado
EUR 4,45
Envío por EUR 6,05Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Hardcover. hardcover. bookclub, fine in near fine dust jacket.
Editorial: putnam 1964
- Tapa dura
Librería: GRAHAM HOLROYD, BOOKS, webster, NY, Estados Unidos de AmericaGRAHAM HOLROYD, BOOKS
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado
EUR 4,45
Envío por EUR 6,05Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Hardcover. hardcover. fine book fine price clipped jacket bookclub.

Editorial: G.P. Putnam's Son's, New York 1967
- Tapa dura
Librería: Orielis' Books, CHAPEL HILL, NC, Estados Unidos de AmericaOrielis' Books
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Bueno
EUR 6,01
Envío por EUR 4,54Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Hardcover. Condición: Very Good+. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Good+. Book Club (BCE/BOMC). Spine somewhat slanted. DJ shows tiny chipping along edges, 3/4" tear at top of spine, a few small holes on front cover. Text is clean and unmarked. "James Fulbright is a discredited electronics engineer whose company seems top have gone i…nto bankruptcy through his own ineptitude. However, Fulbright soon begins to realize that there are deeper reasons than meet the eye for its failure. Relying on his own intuition and such unlikely clues as the cry of a cat at night and a conversation overheard in a men's room, Fulbright uncovers a plot whose very monstrosity, quite apart from his own discredited reputation, makes it all but impossible for anyone to believe him. If he is correct, an egg-shaped thing that started as the creation of a group of atomic scientists has now enslaved their minds and their imaginations. At the mercy of their machine, they fail to acknowledge that its increasing pulsations may destroy the world by upsetting all known concepts of time and space."; 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Illustrated by Feder, Ben (cover) (ilustrador).
Editorial: G.P. PUTNAM
Librería: Richard's Books, Boise, ID, Estados Unidos de AmericaRichard's Books
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 4 estrellasCondición: Usado - Aceptable
EUR 1,34
Envío por EUR 4,86Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Condición: Good. COPYRIGHT 1967. NO DJ. YELLOW COVER HAS A LITTLE SHELF WEAR. 252 PAGE TEXT HAS ONLY LIGHT WEAR. SCIENCE FICTION. 6'' X 8.5''. WE USE BUBBLE MAILERS.
Editorial: Ballantine Books 1966
Librería: HPB-Emerald, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de AmericaHPB-Emerald
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Aceptable
EUR 3,02
Envío por EUR 3,24Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
mass_market. Condición: Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority.