Librería: Solomon's Mine Books, Howard, PA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 11,36
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. 2003 paperback. Minor shelf wear to covers and edges. Pages are unmarked.
Librería: Better World Books Ltd, Dunfermline, Reino Unido
EUR 6,58
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Very Good. illustrated edition. Former library copy. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Librería: Better World Books Ltd, Dunfermline, Reino Unido
EUR 6,58
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. illustrated edition. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Publicado por Prestel Pub, 1998
Librería: Books From California, Simi Valley, CA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 3,55
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good.
Publicado por Hiroshima Peace Culture Foundati, 1977
Librería: JR Books, Grand Rapids, MI, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 5,99
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: Fine. English and Japanese edition; lots of photos.
Librería: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 8,88
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Good. No Jacket. Former library book; Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Publicado por Hiroshima A-Bomb Mat. Pres. Asso, 1974
Librería: Bank of Books, Ventura, CA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 8,90
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: Good. Picture book of Hiroshima Peace Park. Text is in Japanese and English. Book shows common (average) signs of wear and use. Binding is still tight. Covers are intact but may be repaired. We have 75,000 books to choose from -- Ship within 24 hours -- Satisfaction Guaranteed!
Publicado por Kyoiku-kaikan, Hiroshima, 1973
Librería: Vashon Island Books, Vashon, WA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 8,86
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good-. b/w Illustration Ilustrador. First Thus. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" In ivory wraps with red titling, 8vo 64pp. (toning and browning to outer extremities).
Publicado por ppb1st
Librería: forest primeval, Cherry tree, PA, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 2,67
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritovgd. vgd the first nuclear war.
Publicado por Hiroshima Peace Memorial Museum, 1994
Librería: Alplaus Books, Alplaus, NY, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 8,01
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: Very Good. 1978 edition, 16 pages. Pages unmarked, modest wear.
Publicado por Hiroshima Peace Culture Foundation
Librería: Wonder Book, Frederick, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 9,55
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. Good condition. Reprinted May 21, 1982. Japanese and English. (atomic bomb japan).
Publicado por Nippon Bungeisha
ISBN 10: 4537149612 ISBN 13: 9784537149616
Librería: Rarewaves.com USA, London, LONDO, Reino Unido
EUR 14,59
Cantidad disponible: 3 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: New.
Publicado por Hiroshima Peace Memorial Museum, Hiroshima, Japan, 1999
Librería: Granada Bookstore, IOBA, Woodlawn, IL, Estados Unidos de America
Miembro de asociación: IOBA
EUR 8,89
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Very Good. No Edition Or Printing Stated. Dual Language Text - Japanese And English. Minor Wear.
Publicado por Hiroshima Peace Culture Foundation, 1977
Librería: Royal Oak Bookshop, Front Royal, VA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 13,35
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoftcover. Condición: Very Good. 10 inches, photographic essay with captions in Japanese and English, illustrated card cover with stapled binding. Cover lightly worn, contents near fine. Brick and mortar bookshop since 1975!
Publicado por The Hiroshima Religious Co-operation and Peace Center
Librería: Wonder Book, Frederick, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 13,32
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Very Good. Very Good condition. 2nd edition. (Nuclear Bomb, Hiroshima) A copy that may have a few cosmetic defects. May also contain light spine creasing or a few markings such as an owner's name, short gifter's inscription or light stamp.
Librería: Rarewaves.com USA, London, LONDO, Reino Unido
EUR 16,40
Cantidad disponible: 3 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: New.
Librería: Rarewaves.com USA, London, LONDO, Reino Unido
EUR 16,40
Cantidad disponible: 3 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: New.
Librería: Rarewaves.com USA, London, LONDO, Reino Unido
EUR 16,40
Cantidad disponible: 3 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: New.
Publicado por the quarterly, San Marcos, CA, 1987
Librería: Bolerium Books Inc., San Francisco, CA, Estados Unidos de America
Manuscrito Original o primera edición
EUR 20,03
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPamphlet. 65p., texts keyboard-set on differing machines, untrimmed 8.5x5.5 inch staplebound wraps, edges a bit toned, a very good copy. Contributors record their dreams. Most come from American addresses, one from a Japanese living in Nagoya, two from Australia.
Publicado por Hiroshima Daigaku Eibun Gakkai, Hiroshima-shi, 1960
Librería: BIBLIOPE by Calvello Books, Oakland, CA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 16,02
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Near FIne. Octavo in pale grey-blue printed paper wraps; pp.127-250.; 22 cm. "Special Number for the 30th Anniversary". with ten papers on English plays and poetry and another seven on prose. English philology -- Periodicals. English literature -- Periodicals. A legitimately deaccessioned ex-library copy with very minimal labeling (from a graduate seminar library ; circulated once) ; else Near FIne.
Publicado por Hiroshima Daigaku Eibun Gakkai, Hiroshima-shi, 1961
Librería: BIBLIOPE by Calvello Books, Oakland, CA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 16,02
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Near FIne. Octavo in pale grey-blue printed paper wraps; 122pp.; 22 cm. Mainly in Japanese and some English, with additiional abstracts in English. This issue dedicated to the work of the Danish linguist Otto Jespersen, with eight scholalry papers on various aspects of his work on the English language. English philology -- Periodicals. English literature -- Periodicals. A legitimately deaccessioned ex-library copy with very minimal labeling (from a graduate seminar library ; circulated once) ; else Near FIne.
Publicado por The Japan Federation of Composers, Inc., 2014
Librería: Charles Berry, Bookseller, Lakeport, CA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 16,91
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Near Fine. Sheet music in near-pristine condition: blemished only by a small library notation on the second page, otherwise unmarked. 11 pages, 15 minutes. Includes detailed shakuhachi instructions. The shakuhachi and piano appear together on the same page in small notation, so some transcribing may be necessary, since there are not separate parts. Book.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por NIppon Hoso Shuppan Kyokai, Tokyo, Japan, 1977
Librería: gearbooks, The Bronx, NY, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 27,38
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft Cover. Condición: Very Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Very Good. Hideya Arata (Design by) Ilustrador. 1st Impression July 20, 1977. 109 pp. Tightly bound copy with minimal external wear and clean pages. Dj, attached to cover pages, with minimal wear.
Publicado por Speciousspecies Magazine, 2016
Librería: marvin granlund, Emeryville, CA, Estados Unidos de America
Miembro de asociación: IOBA
Original o primera edición
EUR 22,25
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoftcover. Condición: Very Good. First Edition. Very Good paperback with minor reading wear. 202 pages, unmarked. Joe Donohoe, editor, Alan Kaufman, Dave Dictor, Ruby Ray, Shawna Yang Ryan, Hiroshima, Patmos & The Dodecanese, Zarina Zabrisky, Alan Black, Aurelia Lorca, Bill Gainer, Jon Longhi, Ed Bowers, Charlie Getter, Patrick Fontes, Robert collison, Pearl Ubungen + Ken Miller, Michael McCormick, Eric Wilcox, Marine Mammal Center; GWAL A1A; 202 pages.
Librería: Better World Books Ltd, Dunfermline, Reino Unido
EUR 13,82
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Publicado por Hiroshima Peace Memorial Museum, 1999
Librería: Moe's Books, Berkeley, CA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 17,80
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Good. No jacket. For Japanese and English readers. Includes prospectus. Cover is shelf worn with the top right corner edge being slightly creased. Binding is tight and inside is clean and unmarked.
Publicado por San-Yu-Sha, Tokyo, 1977
Librería: Time Tested Books, Sacramento, CA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 17,80
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Fine. A chilling study history of the American atomic bombing of Hiroshima, assembled by students who lived through the terror. Illustrated. Fold out map. In great shape. Time Tested Books has been located in the same place and owned by the same people for over 20 years. We have an excellent rep. We also have tens of thousands of titles in stock and are an open shop, so when in the Sacramento area, stop in.
Librería: The People's Co-op Bookstore, Vancouver, BC, Canada
EUR 20,36
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Near Fine. 5-1/4" x 7-7/8", xx + 218pp. Glued signatures in laminated card stock cover, with textured dark grey end papers. Shelf wear, rubbing to cover. Binding is square and tight, pages are clean and bright and unmarked; appears to be an unread copy.
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 35,57
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Publicado por Tokyo, 1977
Librería: NUDEL BOOKS, New York, NY, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 20,03
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Near Fine. 1st Edition. 8vo, p.b. with wrap around band, abt fine, 104pp.(VVtV3/1).