Librería: Zubal-Books, Since 1961, Cleveland, OH, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 10,57
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. *Price HAS BEEN REDUCED by 10% until Monday, June 15 (sale item)* 293 pp., hardcover, ex library, but text & binding clean and bright . - If you are reading this, this item is actually (physically) in our stock and ready for shipment once ordered. We are not bookjackers. Buyer is responsible for any additional duties, taxes, or fees required by recipient's country.
Librería: These Old Books, Isle, MN, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 7,12
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Very Good. The covers are clean and bright with bumped corners and a crease at the top right corner; the pages are clean, and the book is tight.
Publicado por Orbis Books, Maryknoll, New York, 2005
ISBN 10: 157075585X ISBN 13: 9781570755859
Librería: Kubik Fine Books Ltd., ABAA, Dayton, OH, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 13,35
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Fair. 158p. A glossy softcover ex-library book in original binding. Label on spine. Label and stamp on rear endpaper and stamp on title page. Otherwise, text clean and binding tight.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por The University of Chicago Press, Chicago, 1975
ISBN 10: 0226548473 ISBN 13: 9780226548470
Librería: Russ States, Oil City, PA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 28,48
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCloth. Condición: Very Good -. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Good +. (1975), 1127pp, illus., blue cloth, light soiling & staining to pg edges, sun fading to dj spine, 2" tear to rear of dj, some edgewear to dj, contents clean, heavy - may require extra shipping.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Boulder, Colo. : The Geological Society of America, 1982
ISBN 10: 0813711568 ISBN 13: 9780813711560
Librería: Wissenschaftliches Antiquariat Köln Dr. Sebastian Peters UG, Köln, Alemania
EUR 30,00
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: gut. IV, 280 S., Abb., Karten, 3 Beil., 30 cm, Leineneinband leicht berieben. Sprache: Englisch.
Librería: Universitätsbuchhandlung Herta Hold GmbH, Berlin, Alemania
EUR 15,00
Cantidad disponible: 4 disponibles
Añadir al carritoXIV, 543 p. Hardcover. Versand aus Deutschland / We dispatch from Germany via Air Mail. Einband bestoßen, daher Mängelexemplar gestempelt, sonst sehr guter Zustand. Imperfect copy due to slightly bumped cover, apart from this in very good condition. Stamped. Stamped. Sprache: Englisch.
Publicado por University of Chicago Press, Chicago., 1975
Librería: Tiber Books, Cockeysville, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 27,59
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Good. 8vo, hardcover. Mild soiling to edge of text-block, not affecting contents, else vg+ condition in lightly edge-worn & rear-scuffed, otherwise good dj. 1127 pp.
EUR 5,90
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: sehr gut. Sprache: deutsch Leinen mit SU 3.Aufl.,Vorbesitzerstempel auf Schmutztitel.