Librería: HPB-Ruby, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 3,12
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Librería: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,66
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Librería: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 7,55
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. Item in good condition. Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Librería: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 7,61
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Librería: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 7,61
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Librería: WorldofBooks, Goring-By-Sea, WS, Reino Unido
EUR 0,87
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. The book has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.
Librería: WorldofBooks, Goring-By-Sea, WS, Reino Unido
EUR 0,87
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Fine.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Ex Libris Press, United Kingdom, Bradford-on-Avon, 2002
ISBN 10: 1903341132 ISBN 13: 9781903341131
Librería: WorldofBooks, Goring-By-Sea, WS, Reino Unido
EUR 0,87
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. The book has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Ex Libris Press, United Kingdom, Bradford-on-Avon, 1993
ISBN 10: 0948578556 ISBN 13: 9780948578557
Librería: WorldofBooks, Goring-By-Sea, WS, Reino Unido
EUR 0,87
Cantidad disponible: 5 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. The book has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.
Librería: WeBuyBooks, Rossendale, LANCS, Reino Unido
EUR 1,18
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. Most items will be dispatched the same or the next working day. A copy that has been read but remains in clean condition. All of the pages are intact and the cover is intact and the spine may show signs of wear. The book may have minor markings which are not specifically mentioned.
Librería: WeBuyBooks, Rossendale, LANCS, Reino Unido
EUR 1,18
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Very Good. Most items will be dispatched the same or the next working day. A copy that has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.
Librería: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 7,80
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Librería: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 7,80
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Fine. Used book that is in almost brand-new condition. May contain a remainder mark. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
EUR 7,87
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
EUR 3,16
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. Riding a Dressage Test (Allen Photographic Guides) This book is in very good condition and will be shipped within 24 hours of ordering. The cover may have some limited signs of wear but the pages are clean, intact and the spine remains undamaged. This book has clearly been well maintained and looked after thus far. Money back guarantee if you are not satisfied. See all our books here, order more than 1 book and get discounted shipping. .
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por The Crowood Press Ltd, United Kingdom, London, 2000
ISBN 10: 0851317456 ISBN 13: 9780851317458
Librería: WorldofBooks, Goring-By-Sea, WS, Reino Unido
EUR 1,67
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. "Pathfinder Dressage" is both a voyage of exploration by the author and a fulfilment of her desire to write a dressage book which, while truly authoritative, is nevertheless informal and accessible. During her extensive involvement in the sport, Penny Hillsdon had noticed an apparent schism between 'classical' and 'competition' riding, with individuals tending to segregate themselves into one or other category. She was also aware that many amateur riders were confused by the different systems of training, and hoped that the different methods could somehow be put together to produce an 'instant mash' package that would guarantee success. Whilst she believes, from her own experience, that such problems are unlikely to be solved, she nevertheless offers guidance and clarification, indicating that the key to successful training lies in an awareness of each horse as an individual, with a unique combination of temperament, conformation, learning rate and ultimate potential. In seeking to fulfil her aims, the author has explored the historical roots of dressage, and followed its branches into the present day. Much of the text of "Pathfinder Dressage", therefore, comes in the form of extended dialogue with top trainers who currently represent the main schools of dressage. Accordingly, we hear from such authorities as Vicki Thompson, Ferdi Ellberg, Bert Rutten, Jane Bredin, Franz Rochowansky, Conrad Schumacher, Reiner Klimke, Paul Fielder, Michel Assouline, Charles Harris and Sylvia Loch. The author also admits that she, personally, learnt a great deal from writing the book - the chief lesson being that dressage riders must never stop learning. "Pathfinder Dressage" is a book which contains much wisdom and food for thought. Whilst dressage enthusiasts will be fascinated to compare and contrast the different systems of training discussed, it is in the areas of consensus that they may discover special significance. The book has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Forward Movement Publications, 1991
ISBN 10: 0880281235 ISBN 13: 9780880281232
Librería: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 8,63
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por J.A.Allen & Co Ltd 30/11/2001, 2001
ISBN 10: 085131807X ISBN 13: 9780851318073
Librería: AwesomeBooks, Wallingford, Reino Unido
EUR 3,29
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Very Good. This book is in very good condition and will be shipped within 24 hours of ordering. The cover may have some limited signs of wear but the pages are clean, intact and the spine remains undamaged. This book has clearly been well maintained and looked after thus far. Money back guarantee if you are not satisfied. See all our books here, order more than 1 book and get discounted shipping. .
EUR 2,78
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Very Good. 1778699944. 5/13/2026 7:19:04 PM.
EUR 2,88
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Very Good. 1757669593. 9/12/2025 9:33:13 AM.
EUR 3,15
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Very Good. 1753699273. 7/28/2025 10:41:13 AM.
EUR 4,85
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. Jersey Witches, Ghosts and Tradition This book is in very good condition and will be shipped within 24 hours of ordering. The cover may have some limited signs of wear but the pages are clean, intact and the spine remains undamaged. This book has clearly been well maintained and looked after thus far. Money back guarantee if you are not satisfied. See all our books here, order more than 1 book and get discounted shipping. .
EUR 3,33
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. The book has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.
EUR 3,33
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Good. The book has been read but remains in clean condition. All pages are intact and the cover is intact. Some minor wear to the spine.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Moorland Publishing Company 01/06/1988, 1988
ISBN 10: 0861902319 ISBN 13: 9780861902316
Librería: AwesomeBooks, Wallingford, Reino Unido
EUR 4,10
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Very Good. This book is in very good condition and will be shipped within 24 hours of ordering. The cover may have some limited signs of wear but the pages are clean, intact and the spine remains undamaged. This book has clearly been well maintained and looked after thus far. Money back guarantee if you are not satisfied. See all our books here, order more than 1 book and get discounted shipping. .
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Seaflower Books 17/05/1993, 1993
ISBN 10: 0948578556 ISBN 13: 9780948578557
Librería: Bahamut Media, Reading, Reino Unido
EUR 2,89
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Very Good. Shipped within 24 hours from our UK warehouse. Clean, undamaged book with no damage to pages and minimal wear to the cover. Spine still tight, in very good condition. Remember if you are not happy, you are covered by our 100% money back guarantee.
Librería: MusicMagpie, Stockport, Reino Unido
EUR 5,00
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Very Good. 1753696463. 7/28/2025 9:54:23 AM.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Wiley & Sons, Incorporated, John, 1996
ISBN 10: 0632039272 ISBN 13: 9780632039272
Librería: Better World Books Ltd, Dunfermline, Reino Unido
EUR 5,61
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Very Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Landmark Visitors Guides, 2010
ISBN 10: 1843064502 ISBN 13: 9781843064503
Librería: Better World Books Ltd, Dunfermline, Reino Unido
EUR 5,61
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
EUR 5,61
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.