EUR 5,45
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. Soman, David Ilustrador. It's a well-cared-for item that has seen limited use. The item may show minor signs of wear. All the text is legible, with all pages included. It may have slight markings and/or highlighting.
Librería: St Vincent de Paul of Lane County, Eugene, OR, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 3,57
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. Soman, David Ilustrador. hardcover 100% of proceeds go to charity! Good condition with all pages in tact. Item shows signs of use and may have cosmetic defects.
EUR 7,40
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. Soman, David Ilustrador. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
EUR 4,64
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritohardcover. Condición: Very Good. Soman, David Ilustrador. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
EUR 5,71
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritohardcover. Condición: Very Good. Soman, David Ilustrador. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
EUR 5,71
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritohardcover. Condición: Very Good. Soman, David Ilustrador. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por American Geographical Society, NY, 1892
Librería: Legacy Books II, Louisville, KY, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,27
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: VG. 50pp extract, salvaged from a damaged copy of the Bulletin Of The American Geographical Society Of New York 1892, Vol 24, No. 1. A state-by-state list of all the topographical atlas sheets published by the United States Geological Survey, from the beginning of the work to June 30, 1890.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Bowers & Merena Galleries, 1988
ISBN 10: 094316107X ISBN 13: 9780943161075
Librería: Ezekial Books, LLC, Manchester, NH, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 8,04
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: Good. 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed.
Librería: Betty Mittendorf /Tiffany Power BKSLINEN, Ralston, NE, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 8,05
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPictorial Cover. Condición: Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Good. David Soman Ilustrador. First Edition. Color illust on cover and dj. Int. good. Color illust. Gift inscription on fep.
Publicado por Bowers & Merena Galleries, Wolfeboro, NH, 1988
ISBN 10: 094316107X ISBN 13: 9780943161075
EUR 3,77
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. 147 pp. Tightly bound. Spine not compromised. Text is free of markings.
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 15,66
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Librería: PBShop.store US, Wood Dale, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 18,65
Cantidad disponible: 15 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPAP. Condición: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Publicado por Bowers & Merena Galleries, Incorporated, Wolfeboro, NH, U.S.A., 2000
ISBN 10: 094316107X ISBN 13: 9780943161075
Librería: All About Authors, Englewood, CO, Estados Unidos de America
Miembro de asociación: IOBA
EUR 5,36
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. Not Stated. Wolfeboro, NH, U.S.A.: Bowers & Merena Galleries, Incorporated, 1988. ISBN: 094316107X; Trade Softcover; edition 2000; Near Fine, bright and clean free of marks in text and other defects. ISBN:094316107X.
Publicado por United States Government Printing Office, Washington, DC, 1955
Librería: Prairie Creek Books LLC., Torrington, WY, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 6,71
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. Tables, Maps Ilustrador. 1st Edition. VG/none, used pb, iii, 353-367pp. Blue-grey colored stiff paper wraps with black colored text on upper; slight edge wear; no chips or tears. Interior pages clean, unmarked. Card pocket adhered to rear wrap with map inserted. This is Geological Survey Bulletin 989 - G. Original staples are present and tight.
EUR 17,15
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
EUR 18,49
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Librería: Arundel Books, Seattle, WA, Estados Unidos de America
Miembro de asociación: CBA
EUR 16,09
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Near Fine. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Near Fine. 4to. - over 9¾ in. - 12 in., 128pp. Near Fine hardcover copy in Near Fine dust jacket (slight edgewear, no tears).
Librería: PBShop.store UK, Fairford, GLOS, Reino Unido
EUR 17,52
Cantidad disponible: 15 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPAP. Condición: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Librería: PBShop.store UK, Fairford, GLOS, Reino Unido
EUR 17,52
Cantidad disponible: 15 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPAP. Condición: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Librería: PBShop.store US, Wood Dale, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 23,65
Cantidad disponible: 15 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPAP. Condición: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Mosher, 1950
Librería: Kisselburg Military Books, Potomac, MD, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 16,54
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Near Fine. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Very Good. 1st Edition. nice copy; signed presentation from Hickcox.
Publicado por United States Government Printing Office., 1955
Librería: Eryops Books, Stephenville, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 9,79
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Good. ORIGINAL 1955 PUBLICATION; includes three folded plates in rear pocket (complete for this publication); ex-corporate library; light creasing of corners of covers and leaves; very light brown mark on map due to "ghosting" of rear envelope; o/w in good condition. Book.
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 22,35
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 22,35
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Publicado por Bowers and Merena Galleries, Inc., 1988
ISBN 10: 094316107X ISBN 13: 9780943161075
Librería: Tacoma Book Center, Tacoma, WA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 10,73
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. Later Edition. ISBN 094316107X. Trade Paperback. Very Good Condition. Tight sound unmarked copy with minor rubs to edges and corners of covers and along spine edge, slight browning to edges of interior pages. Facsimile edition of 1858 classic.
Librería: Books Puddle, New York, NY, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 22,36
Cantidad disponible: 4 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Publicado por United States Government Printing Office., 1951
Librería: Eryops Books, Stephenville, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 11,18
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Good. ORIGINAL 1951 PUBLICATION; includes 2 plates in text and the 12 folded plates in rear pocket (COMPLETE for this publication); Softcovers; ex-library; spine reinforced with tape; light creasing of corners of covers and leaves, o/w contents in very good condition. Book.
Librería: PBShop.store US, Wood Dale, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 27,62
Cantidad disponible: 15 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPAP. Condición: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Morning Sun Books, Edison, NJ, 1995
ISBN 10: 1878887416 ISBN 13: 9781878887412
Librería: AardBooks, Fitzwilliam, NH, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 22,35
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Fine/VG (see notes). 1st. 4to. 128pp. DJ spine sunned some. 1995 catalogue of the publisher laid in.
Librería: PBShop.store US, Wood Dale, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 28,22
Cantidad disponible: 15 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPAP. Condición: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.