Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por The Junior Literary Guild / David McKay Company, New York / Philadelphia
Librería: Lloyd Zimmer, Books and Maps, Chanute, KS, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 13,39
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCloth - Hard Cover. Condición: Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: No Dust Jacket. Ursula Koering Ilustrador. First Edition. Copyright is 1948. Corners are bumped, and particularly the upper outside corner shows crease to the cover and a little in the contents. Volume remains tight and clean.
Publicado por E. M. Hale & Co., 1951
Librería: Dorothy Meyer - Bookseller, Batavia, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 4,79
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: near fine. no jacket. reprint. NOT an ex library book.Book with yellow binding, illustrated cover. Clean pages.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por David McKay, New York, 1951
Librería: David Gaines, Eureka, CA, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 13,39
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Near Fine. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Near Fine. Ursula Koering Ilustrador. 1st Edition. Boards (HB) in near fine condition with previous owners name and date, 1951, written inside front cover on facing page. Dust jacket in very good condition with small rubs and browning to edges with tiny chip bottom. An excellent picture of a fascinating country. A short history is included but mostly the book tells about Alaska's growth, its modern up-to-date homes and important industries. There is a brief account of the Indian tribes, birds and animal life and short descriptions of important towns are included. 49 pages.
Publicado por McKay
Librería: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 12,44
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Fair. No Jacket. Former library book; Missing dust jacket; Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Publicado por David McKay, USA, 1951
Librería: John Wielinski, Noblesville, IN, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 8,93
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Very Good. URSULA KOERING Ilustrador. This is pre-statehood Alaska --- presented to American children . Front free end paper worn thru from tag removal else fine , --- Jacket quite nice .
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por David McKay, NY, 1951
Librería: Dorley House Books, Inc., Hagerstown, MD, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 22,32
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Very Good. Ursula Koering Ilustrador. 1st. First Edition, First Printing; dj w/lite wear, unclippedprice, in mylar; illustrated end papers; blue c w/gold titles; clena, unmarked, unpaginated.
Publicado por David McKay Company, New York, 1951
Librería: Between the Covers-Rare Books, Inc. ABAA, Gloucester City, NJ, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 17,86
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Near Fine. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Very Good. First edition. Illustrated By Ursula Koering. Quarto. Boards a trifle rubbed, very near fine in very good plus dust jacket with small chips.
Publicado por David McKay, 1948
Librería: Austin Book Shop LLC, Richmond Hill, NY, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 17,86
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHard Cover. Condición: Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Frayed & Chipped. Koering, Ursula Ilustrador. First Edition. No pp Illus.
Publicado por David McKay Company, 1948
Librería: Rare Reads, Athens, GA, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 26,79
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Poor. 1st Edition. First Edition. Dust jacket tattered and in mylar; Poor condition. A few sports. Very Good + condition.
Publicado por McKay, 1951
ISBN 10: 1135580960 ISBN 13: 9781135580964
Librería: Tacoma Book Center, Tacoma, WA, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 26,79
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Dustjacket included. First Edition. ISBN 9781135580964. Hardback. No statement of later printing on copyright page. Previous owner's gift inscription on top edge of front paste down. Inscription on title page which may be author or illustrator but is illegible. Slight wear to corners and edges; slight browning to page edges; otherwise tight, sound and unmarked in Very Good condition. Dusts jacket with numerous small closed tears repaired with clear tape; small chips out at corners; slight spine fade; $2.50 original price is present and unclipped on front flap of dustjacket; Good to Very Good condition. No Signature.
Publicado por David McKay Company, Inc., New York, 1950
Librería: Shoemaker Booksellers, Gettysburg, PA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 31,25
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good-. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Very Good-. Ursula Koering Ilustrador. Original green cloth covers w/ faint yellow spotting to binding. Top corners and spine ends slightly bumped. Previous owner's name on front paste-down. Booksellers price sticker on rear paste-down. DJ has wear and tear to edges. Lightly soiled. Price clipped. Illust. w/ color illustrations. Contents nice.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por David McKay Company, 1953
Librería: Lexington Books Inc, Idaho Falls, ID, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 142,17
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Good. Fifth or Later Edition. ex-library.