Hessler william (6 resultados)

Autor

Filtrar la búsqueda

a

Intervalo de precios personalizado (EUR)

a

    • Condición: Usado - Bueno

      EUR 22,29

      Envío por EUR 5,18 
      Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

      Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

      Soft Cover. Condición: Very Good. 116 + pp. Vol. 70, September 1944, No. 499 issue only! Solidly bound copy with moderate external wear, crisp pages and clean text. Stains on front and back covers. Light foxing on page edges, not affecting text.

    • Editorial: Henry Holt and Co., New York 1937

      • Tapa dura
      • Primera edición
      • Firmado

      Librería: Andre Strong Bookseller, Blue Hill, ME, Estados Unidos de AmericaAndre Strong Bookseller

      Vendedor de 5 estrellas
      Contactar con el vendedor

      Condición: Usado - Bueno

      EUR 17,80

      Envío por EUR 6,05 
      Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

      Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

      Hardcover. Condición: Very Good +. First edition. 6 x 9 in. Cloth boards. Signed by Hessler with an inscription. Condition is VERY GOOD+ ; corners and spine ends lightly worn, covers rubbed. Binding tight and text unmarked. Gov. Stax.

    • Editorial: Prentice-Hall, 70 5th Avenue, New York 1949

      • Tapa dura
      • Primera edición

      Librería: Friends of the Curtis Memorial Library, Brunswick, ME, Estados Unidos de AmericaFriends of the Curtis Memorial Library

      Vendedor de 5 estrellas
      Contactar con el vendedor

      Condición: Usado - Muy bueno

      EUR 42,28

      Envío por EUR 3,41 
      Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

      Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

      Hardcover. Condición: Near Fine. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Very Good. 1st Edition. Tightly bound in brown cloth with title and author in silver on the spine. Corners are sharp. Top edges tinted blue and the other edges are clean. The endpapers depict the areas of our global commitments at the end of WWII according to the Truma

    • Idioma: Inglés

      Editorial: Clifton Public Library, 1991

      • Tapa dura
      • Primera edición

      Librería: monobooks, Waterford, MI, Estados Unidos de Americamonobooks

      Vendedor de 5 estrellas
      Contactar con el vendedor

      Condición: Nuevo

      EUR 120,16

      Envío por EUR 3,89 
      Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

      Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

      Hardcover. Condición: New. No Jacket. 1st Edition. First edition 1991, first printing, matching dates on title and copyright pages. Published by Clifton Public Library. Hardcover in full buckram woth silver lettering on front cover and spine without DJ as issued. Condition new, square tight and crisp book, corners not bumped, no

    • Editorial: Clifton Public Library 1991

      • Tapa dura
      • Primera edición

      Librería: monobooks, Waterford, MI, Estados Unidos de Americamonobooks

      Vendedor de 5 estrellas
      Contactar con el vendedor

      Condición: Nuevo

      EUR 133,51

      Envío por EUR 3,89 
      Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

      Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

      Hardcover. Condición: New. No Jacket. 1st Edition. First edition 1991, first printing, matching dates on title and copyright pages, no previous printings listed. Published by Clifton Public Library. Hardcover in full cloth with silver lettering on the front cover and spine without DJ as issued. Condition new, square tight and cr

    • Editorial: The Crowell-Collier Publishing Company, Springfield, Ohio 1949

      • Tapa blanda
      • Primera edición
      • Publicación periódica

      Librería: RareNonFiction, IOBA, Ladysmith, BC, CanadaRareNonFiction, IOBA

      Vendedor de 5 estrellas
      Contactar con el vendedor

      Condición: Usado - Aceptable

      EUR 222,52

      Envío por EUR 17,27 
      Se envía de Canada a Estados Unidos de America

      Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

      Single Issue Magazine. Condición: Good. First Edition. 78 pages. Articles: The A-Bomb Won't Do What You Think! - a cautionary article; The Wide-Awake Business of Sleep; How a Movie Gets Made (part 1 of 2) - The making of the film "The Stratton Story" with colour photo of Jimmy Stewart, June Allyson and Agnes Moorehead; Jane Pick