Librería: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,68
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. Former library book; May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Houghton Mifflin Harcourt Publishing Company, 2005
ISBN 10: 0618423818 ISBN 13: 9780618423811
Librería: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,75
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Very Good. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Librería: Wonder Book, Frederick, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,76
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. Good condition. Good dust jacket. A copy that has been read but remains intact. May contain markings such as bookplates, stamps, limited notes and highlighting, or a few light stains.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Houghton Mifflin Harcourt Publishing Company, 2005
ISBN 10: 0618423818 ISBN 13: 9780618423811
Librería: Better World Books: West, Reno, NV, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,80
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Houghton Mifflin Harcourt Publishing Company, 2005
ISBN 10: 0618423818 ISBN 13: 9780618423811
Librería: Better World Books: West, Reno, NV, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,80
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Very Good. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
EUR 4,45
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritohardcover. Condición: Acceptable. Connecting readers with great books since 1972. Used textbooks may not include companion materials such as access codes, etc. May have condition issues including wear and notes/highlighting. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
EUR 4,45
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritohardcover. Condición: Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used textbooks may not include companion materials such as access codes, etc. May have some wear or writing/highlighting. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
EUR 8,01
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaper Back. Condición: Very Good.
EUR 6,20
Cantidad disponible: 15 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
EUR 6,80
Cantidad disponible: 15 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Houghton Mifflin (edition 1-57241), 2007
ISBN 10: 0618423818 ISBN 13: 9780618423811
Librería: BooksRun, Philadelphia, PA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 9,43
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Fair. 1-57241. The item might be beaten up but readable. May contain markings or highlighting, as well as stains, bent corners, or any other major defect, but the text is not obscured in any way.
EUR 9,99
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: good. May show signs of wear, highlighting, writing, and previous use. This item may be a former library book with typical markings. No guarantee on products that contain supplements Your satisfaction is 100% guaranteed. Twenty-five year bookseller with shipments to over fifty million happy customers.
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 10,67
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 10,68
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por The Bruce Publishing Company, 1961
Librería: Ann's Used Books Nashua, Nashua, NH, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 9,79
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Good. The spine is slightly shifted and there is a name inside the front cover, otherwise very minimal wear for age.
Librería: Chris Korczak, Bookseller, IOBA, Easthampton, MA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 13,07
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: Very Good. Very mild shelfwear. I note every flaw I find, so buy with confidence.
EUR 15,23
Cantidad disponible: 4 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
EUR 15,23
Cantidad disponible: 4 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
EUR 15,33
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Hutson Street Press 5/22/2025, 2025
ISBN 10: 1024573575 ISBN 13: 9781024573572
Librería: BargainBookStores, Grand Rapids, MI, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 17,69
Cantidad disponible: 5 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback or Softback. Condición: New. Movable-removable Bridgework. Book.
EUR 17,21
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Publicado por Oxford U Press + University of Georgia Press
Librería: TotalitarianMedia, Los Angeles, CA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,23
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Good. No Jacket. 2 books Why the Confederacy Lost. Boritt, Gabor S. Published by Oxford University Press, U.S.A., 1993. 209p. trade paperback, covers bumped/scuffed, binding tight, text clean/unmarked near fine condition + Why the South Lost the Civil War. Richard E. Beringer, William N. Still. Jr., Archer Jones, Herman Hattaway. University of Georgia Press, 1986. 582p. trade paperback, covers bumped/scuffed, binding tight, text clean/unmarked, creased front endpaper, underlining/highlighting first 130p plus a few pages afterwards7.00 for both.
EUR 3,88
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Poor. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has soft covers. Book contains pen & pencil markings. In poor condition, suitable as a reading copy. Library sticker on front cover. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,450grams, ISBN:9780826458193.
EUR 3,88
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Poor. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has soft covers. Book contains pen, pencil & highlighter markings. In poor condition, suitable as a reading copy. Library sticker on front cover. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,450grams, ISBN:9780826458193.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por University of Oklahoma Press, 1998
ISBN 10: 0806130563 ISBN 13: 9780806130569
Librería: Cronus Books, Carson City, NV, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 20,99
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: New. ** NEW Inside and Out! Clean & Crisp Pages. (E-mail for more info./pics).
Librería: Anybook.com, Lincoln, Reino Unido
EUR 7,54
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. Volume 2. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has soft covers. In good all round condition. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,550grams, ISBN:0851242723.
EUR 21,35
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: good. May show signs of wear, highlighting, writing, and previous use. This item may be a former library book with typical markings. No guarantee on products that contain supplements Your satisfaction is 100% guaranteed. Twenty-five year bookseller with shipments to over fifty million happy customers.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por David Winton Bell Gallery, Brown University, Providence, RI, 1989
ISBN 10: 0933519176 ISBN 13: 9780933519176
Librería: Jeff Hirsch Books, ABAA, Wadsworth, IL, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 17,80
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoFirst Edition. First edition. Softcover. 225 pages. Exhibition catalog for a show that ran April 15 through May 29, 1989. Features essays by Robert Brandfon, Kermit S. Champa, Kerry B. Herman & David C. Ogawa, Nancy R. Versaci, Judith E. Tolnick, Timothy Robert Rodgers, Patricia McDonnell, Jenny Anger & David Brenneman, and James M. Baker. Includes some black and white illustrations. A near fine copy in wrappers.
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 22,12
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Publicado por U. S. Government Printing Office, Washington, D. C., 1975
Librería: Collectors Cabinet, Teaneck, NJ, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 10,68
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Good. Softcover, 9 by 6 inches, 435 pages. Covers have only slight wear with a soft four inch crease on the front cover. photocopies of articles on Boorstin taped on inside of covers front and back. Pages are clean.