Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Dell Magazine, New York, 1994
Librería: Scene of the Crime, ABAC, IOBA, St. Catharines, ON, Canada
Revista / Publicación Original o primera edición
EUR 13,35
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Near Fine. 1st Edition. First Edition, First Printing of this Collection of 12 Short Stories. Featured are Summer Doldrums by Patricia Highsmith, Under a Giant Eye by Donald Olson, Fire Lake by Doug Allyn, War Crime by Bill James, The Jury Box by Jon L Breen, An Early Morning Madness by Edward D Hoch, Joe Frog's Place by Lisa Lepovetsky, Dead Air by Doug Armstrong, The Suburbs by Judith Post, Maternal Instinct by Stephen Wasylyk, Body Parts by Robert Campbell and The Apple Tree by Eileen Herbert Jordan. In Near Fine Condition.
Publicado por Hammond, Maplewood, N.J., 1953
Librería: Phyllis35, Canyonville, OR, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 2,66
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHard Cover. Condición: Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Poor. Herbert Pierce Ilustrador. Light blue hard boards, crease bottom left, 4 1/2" tear at bottom of spine in the back, minior wear at the tips, then clean and tight inside, N64pp, Dj in pieces and laid in, pictures on request and with our pleasure.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Welsermuhl, Wels. Printed for Austrian Federal Government, 1978
Librería: Prestonshire Books, IOBA, Appleton, WI, Estados Unidos de America
Miembro de asociación: IOBA
EUR 10,64
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Near Fine. 1978. Printed in Austria. 8" by 12" paperback, stapled. Has slight curling to upper front corner, no marks or writings, pages bright and clean, binding sound. shipped in box. Please see our feedback! 32 pp A.
Publicado por Ginn & Company, 1929
Librería: Basement Seller 101, Cincinnati, OH, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 4,45
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Good.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por McCall's Corporation, New York, 1960
Librería: Scene of the Crime, ABAC, IOBA, St. Catharines, ON, Canada
Revista / Publicación Original o primera edición
EUR 17,80
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Fair. 1st Edition. First edition, first printing of the following: a short suspense novel by Charlotte Armstrong - Motto Day (wasn't published in book format until the publication of "I See You" in 1966). James Warner Bellah - Miss Wingrove and the Road to Glory. Adela Rogers St. Johns - Girl in White. Eileen Herbert Jordan - The Last Days of the Heroes. Marion S. Hodgson - Cross Your Fingers. Light edge wear. A 2-inch closed-tear to the rear cover. The Armstrong story has a 1 1/2-inch closed-tear to the outside edge. Light foxing to the spine. In fair condition.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por CreateSpace Independent Publishing Platform, 2014
ISBN 10: 1500685941 ISBN 13: 9781500685942
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 16,24
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Librería: Big River Books, Powder Springs, GA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 15,28
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: very_good. This book is in Very Good condition. The cover and pages have minor shelf wear. Binding is tight and pages are intact.
Librería: Big River Books, Powder Springs, GA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 15,28
Cantidad disponible: 3 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: good. This book is in good condition. The cover has minor creases or bends. The binding is tight and pages are intact. Some pages may have writing or highlighting.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Gale, Making of Modern Law, 2010
ISBN 10: 1240115598 ISBN 13: 9781240115594
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 17,16
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Gale, Making of Modern Law 12/20/2010, 2010
ISBN 10: 1240115598 ISBN 13: 9781240115594
Librería: BargainBookStores, Grand Rapids, MI, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 19,52
Cantidad disponible: 5 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback or Softback. Condición: New. Debentures and Other Charges. Book.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por The McCall Company, Dayton / New York, 1935
Librería: biblioboy, North Providence, RI, Estados Unidos de America
Revista / Publicación Original o primera edición
EUR 13,35
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSingle Issue Magazine. Condición: Very Good. Cover art by Herbert Morton Stoops Ilustrador. First Edition; First Printing. Dayton / New York: The McCall Company 1935 First edition Pulp magazine in Pictorial wrappers,144 pages, illustrated. Edited by Blue Book Magazine with stories by William L. Chester, Leland Jamieson, Robert R. Mill, William J. Makin, Laurence Jordan, H. Bedford-Jones, William MacLeod Raine, Sidney Herschel Small, Francis Ide, Orval Chenevoeth. Contents page in Photos. Cover art by Herbert Morton Stoops A very good copy with light cover creasing and wear, text paper lightly toned. Edges trimmed flush See Photos mag 21/E.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Jordan and Sons Limited, London, 1924
Librería: RIVERLEE BOOKS, Waltham Cross, HERTS, Reino Unido
EUR 5,38
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. 5th or later Edition. A hardcover nonfiction in very good condition. Contains charts. Pages remarkably clean and bright, without markings. The hardcover is generally clean and well-preserved, with no major signs of wear.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Gale, Making of Modern Law, 2010
ISBN 10: 1240115598 ISBN 13: 9781240115594
Librería: Lucky's Textbooks, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 16,55
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Publicado por Akademie Verlag Berlin , 1984, 1984
Librería: Antiquariat Bücherparadies, Landsberg, Alemania
EUR 5,60
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritobrosch , guter Zustand , 29 S. mit Abb.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Gale, Making of Modern Law, 2010
ISBN 10: 1240115598 ISBN 13: 9781240115594
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 18,17
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Librería: PBShop.store US, Wood Dale, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 21,67
Cantidad disponible: 15 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPAP. Condición: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Librería: PBShop.store US, Wood Dale, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 22,88
Cantidad disponible: 15 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPAP. Condición: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Publicado por Maplewood, NJ.: C. J. Hammond & Company, 1953, 1953
Librería: Taos Books, Santa Fe, NM, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 8,90
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft Cover. Condición: Used: Good. Soft Cover. Good++. 4to - over 9.
Librería: PBShop.store US, Wood Dale, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 24,67
Cantidad disponible: 15 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPAP. Condición: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Librería: INDOO, Avenel, NJ, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 25,05
Cantidad disponible: 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por C.S. HAMMOND AND COMPANY, UNITED STATES, 1953
Librería: Antique Books Den, Pittsburgh, PA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 22,25
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Good. HERBERT PIERCE Ilustrador. NICE LOOKING DARK BROWN TEXTURED COVER, GOLD PRINT FRONT. LIGHT WEAR EDGES. FORMER OWNERS LABEL IN FRONT. CLEAN AND TIGHT THROUGHOUT. DRAWINGS BY HERBERT PIERCE. SOME COLOR ART. 10 SECTIONS THAT INCLUDE ROCKS AND MINERALS, SHELL COLLECTING, PLANTS, TERRARIUM, ACQUARIUM, BIRD, BUTTERFLIES AND INSECTS, NATURE AND WILDLIFE PHOTOGRAPHY, FISHING AND HUNTING. A WONDERFUL BOOK TO ENLIGHTEN AND EDUCATE THE HOBBY ENTHUSIAST. ANTIQUE BOOKS DEN, WHERE INTERESTING BOOKS LIVE.
Publicado por Jordan and Sons, 1944
Librería: BoundlessBookstore, Wallingford, Reino Unido
EUR 3,58
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. 18th Edition. Light wear to boards. Content is clean with a mild even tone. Good complete DJ with some edge wear and light toning. Solid binding.
Publicado por Berlin Akademie-Verlag, 1982
Librería: Versandantiquariat Karin Dykes, Nürnberg, Alemania
EUR 5,00
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoweicher Einband. Condición: Gut. Kartoniert, 24x17 cm, 39 Seiten. Guter Zustand. Aus der Reihe: Abhandlungen der Sächsischen Akademie der Wissenschaften zu Leipzig, Mathematisch-Naturwissenschaftliche Klasse, Band 55, Heft 1. 90 gr.
EUR 25,14
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Librería: California Books, Miami, FL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 27,59
Cantidad disponible: 17 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
EUR 25,26
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Librería: PBShop.store UK, Fairford, GLOS, Reino Unido
EUR 24,05
Cantidad disponible: 15 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPAP. Condición: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Librería: PBShop.store UK, Fairford, GLOS, Reino Unido
EUR 24,28
Cantidad disponible: 15 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPAP. Condición: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
EUR 24,79
Cantidad disponible: 15 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPAP. Condición: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Librería: PBShop.store US, Wood Dale, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 28,91
Cantidad disponible: 15 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHRD. Condición: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.