Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Oxford University Press, 1966
ISBN 10: 0195010930 ISBN 13: 9780195010930
Librería: Your Online Bookstore, Houston, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 7,27
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Fair.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Fordham University Press, 1999
ISBN 10: 082321916X ISBN 13: 9780823219162
Librería: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 12,15
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. 1st Edition. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Librería: Harry Alter, Sylva, NC, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 13,41
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritohardcover, Condición: Very Good, K.G. Saur, NY, c.1982, 8vo., printed cloth, (xxii,177)pp., VG $.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Smithsonian, Washington DC, 1983
ISBN 10: 0874745551 ISBN 13: 9780874745559
Librería: Bolerium Books Inc., San Francisco, CA, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 17,17
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. 345p., foreword, introduction, appendix, notes on contributors, index, endnotes, illustrations, previous ownership name else very good first trade paperback edition in pictorial wraps.
Idioma: Alemán
Publicado por Gesellschaft mbH January 1985, 1985
ISBN 10: 3923423179 ISBN 13: 9783923423170
Librería: Dunaway Books, St. Louis, MO, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 5,36
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaper Back. Condición: Good.
Publicado por K. G. Saur
Librería: Dunaway Books, St. Louis, MO, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 8,94
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Good. No Jacket. Pages are very clean and bright with no markings. Binding is fine. Moderately heavy pushing to the lower right corner of the front cover. Dark blue clothboards with a copperish colored cover text. ex-library sticker to the foot of the spine; no other library markings.
Publicado por Berlin, Technische Universität Berlin, 1987
ISBN 10: 3798311641 ISBN 13: 9783798311640
Librería: Hammer Mountain Book Halls, ABAA, Schenectady, NY, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 13,86
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoftcover. Spine slightly faded; bottom corner of two pages creased; otherwise very good condition. . 92p. Lerntag des Zentrums für Antisemitismusforschung, IV.
Publicado por K.G. Saur, New York, 1981
Librería: Henry Hollander, Bookseller, Los Angeles, CA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 8,00
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardbound. Condición: Very Good. Octavos, blue printed cloth, xxxiv, 286 pp., frequently used bibliographies and library catalogues, abbreviations: Organizations and Foreign terms, index Volume 2 includes an introduction by Herbert A Strauss and an article by him, "Migration and Acculturation: The Last Period of German-Jewish History.".
Publicado por K. G. Saur
Librería: Dunaway Books, St. Louis, MO, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 10,73
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Near Fine. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Near Fine. Trivial shelving wear. Binding is very tight and square. Pages are very clean and bright with no markings. Dark blue clothboards with white text on the front cover.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Ossinging, New York, U.S.A.: K G Saur Verlag Gmbh & Co, 1992
ISBN 10: 3598080093 ISBN 13: 9783598080098
Original o primera edición
EUR 22,35
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. 1st Edition. ( H-BR-70 ) 2 volume set.Will require additional postage because of weight for destinations outside of the uSA. Volume 4 in the Collected edition. Volume 4: Jewish Emigrartion from Germany 1933 - 1942 (A Documrentary History)Part 4/2 . Programs and Policies until 1937 (ed by Norman Kampe) and Part 4/1 . Programs and Policies until 1937. Book.
EUR 3,98
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: good. Befriedigend/Good: Durchschnittlich erhaltenes Buch bzw. Schutzumschlag mit Gebrauchsspuren, aber vollständigen Seiten. / Describes the average WORN book or dust jacket that has all the pages present.
Idioma: Alemán
Publicado por Deutscher Taschenbuch Verlag, 1985
ISBN 10: 3423105135 ISBN 13: 9783423105132
Librería: medimops, Berlin, Alemania
EUR 4,19
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: good. Befriedigend/Good: Durchschnittlich erhaltenes Buch bzw. Schutzumschlag mit Gebrauchsspuren, aber vollständigen Seiten. / Describes the average WORN book or dust jacket that has all the pages present.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por New York, München, London, Paris, K. G. Saur, 1979
Librería: Antiquariat Thomas Haker GmbH & Co. KG, Berlin, Alemania
Miembro de asociación: GIAQ
EUR 7,12
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoLeinen. Condición: Gut. Guter Zustand. Einband mit geringfügigen Gebrauchsspuren und Flecken. Papier altersbedingt geringfügig vergilbt. Good condition. Cover slightly worn. Paper slightly brownish. Sprache: Englisch Gewicht in Gramm: 535.
Publicado por American Gederatio of Jews from Central Europe, NEW YORK, 1969
Librería: Crossroads Books, Reno, NV, Estados Unidos de America
Miembro de asociación: IOBA
Original o primera edición
EUR 15,42
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Good with no dust jacket. First Edition; NAP. usual library marking card holder etc., blue boards, gilt lettering, pages clean, binding good, 132 pgs.,; Ex-Library; 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall; 132 pages.
Idioma: Alemán
Publicado por Gesellschaft Mbh, Bonn, Germany, 1984
ISBN 10: 3923423179 ISBN 13: 9783923423170
Librería: Treehorn Books, Santa Rosa, CA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 13,41
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoftcover. Condición: Very Good+. Estado de la sobrecubierta: No Dust Jacket. Text is in German. ; 8vo 8" - 9" tall; 288 pages.
Idioma: Alemán
Publicado por Frankfurt/Main, New York, Campus Verlag, 1985
ISBN 10: 359333464X ISBN 13: 9783593334646
Librería: Lewitz Antiquariat, Parchim, MVP, Alemania
EUR 6,00
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoftcover/Paperback. Condición: Gut. 288 Seiten. Leicht berieben und bestoßen. Sonst kaum Lese- und Lagerspuren. Ein gutes Exemplar. Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 600.
Idioma: Alemán
Publicado por Series of Publications of the Federal Agency for Civic Education, 1984
ISBN 10: 3923423179 ISBN 13: 9783923423170
Librería: Trouve Books, Cincinnati, OH, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 17,44
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Good. No Jacket. Book is tight. Pages are clean. Front and back covers have slight edge wear. The history of anti-Semitism shows with oppressive consequence how images of enemies can arise from social prejudices that end in human-destroying violence.
Publicado por München, Deutscher Taschenbuch-Verlag., 1985
ISBN 10: 3423105135 ISBN 13: 9783423105132
Librería: Antiquariat Lehmann-Dronke, Euskirchen, Alemania
Miembro de asociación: BOEV
EUR 8,00
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: gut. Orig.-Ausg. 8°. 430 (1) S. kart. (dtv 10513). >>>> Zur Zeit erfolgt KEIN VERSAND NACH ÖSTERREICH aufgrund der dort geltenden Verpackungsverordnung. <<<<.
Idioma: Alemán
Publicado por Bundeszentrale für politische Bildung, Bonn, 1984
ISBN 10: 3923423179 ISBN 13: 9783923423170
Librería: AphorismA gGmbH, Berlin-Kreuzberg, Alemania
EUR 3,75
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoBro. Condición: Gut erhalten. Studien zur Geschichte und Politik Band 213; 288 Seiten;
EUR 4,00
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoTb. Condición: Gut erhalten. dtv 10513; 430 (2) Seiten; Vorsätze etwas fleckig, gering altersspurig. innen sauber und ohne Anstreichungen. papiergepräftes Exlibris (Wappenschild) Originalausgabe.
Publicado por Fordham University Press, New York, 1999
Librería: Old New York Book Shop, ABAA, Atlanta, GA, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 17,88
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Fine. Estado de la sobrecubierta: fine. First Edition. 262p octavo, illustrated A fine copy in a fine dust jacket. Non-authorial inscription on the front fly leaf.
Idioma: Alemán
Publicado por Berlin : Univ.-Bibliothek d. Techn. Univ., Abt. Publ., 1985
ISBN 10: 3798310505 ISBN 13: 9783798310506
Librería: Antiquariat Thomas Haker GmbH & Co. KG, Berlin, Alemania
Miembro de asociación: GIAQ
EUR 4,00
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Gut. 84 S. ; 21 cm Guter Zustand. Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 215.
Idioma: Alemán
Publicado por Berlin : Univ.-Bibliothek d. Techn. Univ., Abt. Publ., 1984
ISBN 10: 3798309736 ISBN 13: 9783798309739
Librería: Antiquariat Thomas Haker GmbH & Co. KG, Berlin, Alemania
Miembro de asociación: GIAQ
EUR 4,00
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Gut. 69 S. ; 21 cm Guter Zustand. Im Fußschnittbereich durchgehende 1 x gelocht. Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 200.
Librería: Antiquariat Thomas Haker GmbH & Co. KG, Berlin, Alemania
Miembro de asociación: GIAQ
EUR 4,00
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Gut. 92S. ; 21 cm Guter Zustand. Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 220.
Librería: butzle, Buttenwiesen, DE, Alemania
EUR 8,90
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoTaschenbuch. Condición: Gut. 1. 288 S. B441-158 9783923423170 Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 361.
Publicado por Frankfurt. Campus, 1990
Librería: Antiquariat Hentrich (Inhaber Jens Blaseio), Berlin, Alemania
EUR 6,00
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Gut. 275 S. Kartoniert. Kanten leicht berieben; Seitenränder etwas gedunkelt, sonst gut. [KB Tür].
Idioma: Alemán
Publicado por Berlin : Univ.-Bibliothek d. Techn. Univ., Abt. Publ., 1985
ISBN 10: 3798310505 ISBN 13: 9783798310506
Librería: Antiquariat Thomas Haker GmbH & Co. KG, Berlin, Alemania
Miembro de asociación: GIAQ
EUR 4,32
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Gut. 85 S. ; 21 cm Guter Zustand. Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 220.
Idioma: Alemán
Publicado por Berlin : Univ.-Bibliothek der TU, Abt. Publ., 1986
ISBN 10: 3798311374 ISBN 13: 9783798311374
Librería: Antiquariat Thomas Haker GmbH & Co. KG, Berlin, Alemania
Miembro de asociación: GIAQ
EUR 4,32
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Gut. 85 S. ; 21 cm, Guter Zustand. Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 215.
Librería: NightsendBooks, Concord, CA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 32,18
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. This is the Volume No. 4, Part 4/2 in the Jewish Immigrants of the Nazi Period in the U.S.A. Series. This copy is VG+; the text is clear, bright, and completely unmarked; binding is tight. Apparent first edition (not noted but earliest appearance of book). No jacket (not published with jacket). The covers are excellent except for slightest shelf marks top and bottom spine, but front color and design perfect. We have a five star rating because of our fulfilment success and because our descriptions are accurate. On foreign sales, because of the heavy weight of this book, we have to charge extra for shipping: however, we will only charge the difference between our regular shipping rate and the extra charge that the U.S.Post Office asks to ship the book. We guarantee: NO NASTY SURPRISES.
Publicado por Lothar Stiehm Verlag
Librería: Wonder Book, Frederick, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 17,70
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. Good condition. Good dust jacket. German and English. (Jews, Germany, Berlin, history, books in German) A copy that has been read but remains intact. May contain markings such as bookplates, stamps, limited notes and highlighting, or a few light stains.