Helen bacon (118 resultados)

Filtrar la búsqueda

  • Libros (118)

a

Intervalo de precios personalizado (EUR)

a

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: Rigby 1988

    086867754X / 9780868677545

    • Tapa blanda

    Librería: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, Estados Unidos de AmericaWorld of Books (was SecondSale)

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Aceptable

    EUR 5,04

     Gastos de envío gratis 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 4 disponibles

    Condición: Good. Item in good condition. Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: Rigby 1988

    086867754X / 9780868677545

    • Tapa blanda

    Librería: Once Upon A Time Books, Siloam Springs, Estados Unidos de AmericaOnce Upon A Time Books

    Vendedor de 4 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Regular

    EUR 1,52

    Envío por EUR 3,42 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    paperback. Condición: Acceptable. This is a used book. It may contain highlighting/underlining and/or the book may show heavier signs of wear . It may also be ex-library or without dustjacket. This is a used book. It may contain highlighting/underlining and/or the book may show heavier signs of wear . It may also be ex-library o

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: Oxford University Press USA 1991

    0195070070 / 9780195070071

    • Tapa blanda

    Librería: Bookmans, tucson, Estados Unidos de AmericaBookmans

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Aceptable

    EUR 2,24

    Envío por EUR 3,46 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Paperback. Condición: Good. Satisfaction 100% guaranteed.

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: Oxford University Press 1991

    0195070070 / 9780195070071

    • Tapa blanda

    Librería: Half Price Books Inc., Dallas, Estados Unidos de AmericaHalf Price Books Inc.

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Bueno

    EUR 4,46

    Envío por EUR 3,03 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    paperback. Condición: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority.

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: International Law and Taxation P 2001

    1589631943 / 9781589631946

    • Tapa blanda

    Librería: Half Price Books Inc., Dallas, Estados Unidos de AmericaHalf Price Books Inc.

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Bueno

    EUR 4,66

    Envío por EUR 3,03 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    paperback. Condición: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority.

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: Rigby Education 1988

    086867754X / 9780868677545

    • Tapa blanda

    Librería: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, Estados Unidos de AmericaThriftBooks-Dallas

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Como Nuevo

    EUR 7,92

     Gastos de envío gratis 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Paperback. Condición: As New. No Jacket. Pages are clean and are not marred by notes or folds of any kind. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: International Law and Taxation Publishers 2001

    1589631943 / 9781589631946

    • Tapa blanda

    Librería: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, Estados Unidos de AmericaThriftBooks-Atlanta

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Aceptable

    EUR 8,22

     Gastos de envío gratis 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Paperback. Condición: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: Harcourt Brace & Co, NY 1982

    0151181713 / 9780151181711

    Serie: Robert Renwick, Libro 3 de 3. Libro 3 de 3 - Robert Renwick

    • Tapa dura
    • Primera edición

    Librería: Inga's Original Choices, Piggott, Estados Unidos de AmericaInga's Original Choices

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Bueno

    EUR 4,46

    Envío por EUR 5,20 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Hard Cover. Condición: Very Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Good. Stated First Edition, Second Printing. NON price-clipped dust jacket [$ 13.95] clean, colors bright, some edge wear; small area at spine with discoloration [label removal?]. Pages [342] clean, unmarked, slight lean to spine. Light gray boards, black cloth spine,

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: Independently published 2021

    9798524572493

    Serie: Bacons On Tour, Libro 3 de 4. Libro 3 de 4 - Bacons On Tour

    • Tapa blanda

    Librería: WorldofBooks, Goring-By-Sea, Reino UnidoWorldofBooks

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Bueno

    EUR 4,99

    Envío por EUR 6,49 
    Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles

    Paperback. Condición: Very Good. The book has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: American Book Company, USA 1910

    • Tapa dura

    Librería: Abe Brews, Carmel, Estados Unidos de AmericaAbe Brews

    Vendedor de 2 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Regular

    EUR 13,39

     Gastos de envío gratis 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Añadir al carrito

    Hardcover. Condición: Fair. This 1910 Eclectic English Classics edition of Sir Walter Scott's The Lady of the Lake was published by the American Book Company as part of its school series for literature studies. It contains Scott's complete narrative poem along with introductions, notes, and study aids. Bound in sturdy school-tex

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: Oxford University Press, Incorporated 1991

    0195070070 / 9780195070071

    • Tapa blanda

    Librería: Better World Books Ltd, Dunfermline, Reino UnidoBetter World Books Ltd

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Bueno

    EUR 7,50

    Envío por EUR 5,79 
    Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Condición: Very Good. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: Oxford University Press 1991

    0195070070 / 9780195070071

    • Tapa blanda

    Librería: HPB-Diamond, Dallas, Estados Unidos de AmericaHPB-Diamond

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Bueno

    EUR 10,35

    Envío por EUR 3,25 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    paperback. Condición: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority.

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: Independently published 2021

    9798524572493

    Serie: Bacons On Tour, Libro 3 de 4. Libro 3 de 4 - Bacons On Tour

    • Tapa blanda

    Librería: WeBuyBooks, Rossendale, Reino UnidoWeBuyBooks

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Aceptable

    EUR 5,29

    Envío por EUR 8,22 
    Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Condición: Good. Most items will be dispatched the same or the next working day. A copy that has been read but remains in clean condition. All of the pages are intact and the cover is intact and the spine may show signs of wear. The book may have minor markings which are not specifically mentioned.

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: Harcourt Brace Jovanovich, San Diego 1984

    0151772681 / 9780151772681

    • Tapa dura
    • Primera edición

    Librería: Orielis' Books, CHAPEL HILL, Estados Unidos de AmericaOrielis' Books

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Bueno

    EUR 9,78

    Envío por EUR 4,55 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Hardcover. Condición: Very Good-. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Very Good-. First American Edition. Spine somewhat slanted, some bumping along edges. DJ in new Brodart protective plastic wrap. DJ shows a few tiny chips along edges and two tiny tears at bottom. Text is bright and clean. "When Karen Cornell, a beautiful journalist o

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: American Book Co, New York 1910

    • Tapa dura

    Librería: Wabash Museum Books, Mount Carmel, Estados Unidos de AmericaWabash Museum Books

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Regular

    EUR 10,72

    Envío por EUR 4,33 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Añadir al carrito

    Hardcover. Condición: Fair. No Jacket. 199 pages with Glossary; Suggestions for Study, and ads for other books by Publisher in rear of book. Pages tight; moderate page wear; Penciled notations and previous owner name on few pages.; Page edges darkened. Introduction in front of book. Light brown hard covers with dark brown border

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: Harcourt Brace Jovanovich, New York 1980

    0151401985 / 9780151401987

    Serie: Robert Renwick, Libro 2 de 3. Libro 2 de 3 - Robert Renwick

    • Tapa dura
    • Primera edición

    Librería: Orielis' Books, CHAPEL HILL, Estados Unidos de AmericaOrielis' Books

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Bueno

    EUR 11,17

    Envío por EUR 4,55 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Hardcover. Condición: Very Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Very Good-. First Edition. Navy over blue boards, gold lettering. Corners bumped, slight edge wear and rubbing, owner's name on front FEP. Jacket in new Brodart, spine a bit sunned, a little edge wear with light chipping at top of spine. A nice copy. ; 7 ¾" - 9 ¾" Tall

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: International Law and Taxation Publishers 2001

    1589631943 / 9781589631946

    • Tapa blanda

    Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, Estados Unidos de AmericaGreatBookPrices

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Nuevo

    EUR 13,71

    Envío por EUR 2,29 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles

    Condición: New.

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: International Law and Taxation Publishers 2001

    1589631943 / 9781589631946

    • Tapa blanda

    Librería: California Books, Miami, Estados Unidos de AmericaCalifornia Books

    Vendedor de 4 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Nuevo

    EUR 16,07

     Gastos de envío gratis 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles

    Condición: New.

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: Oxford University Press 1974

    • Tapa dura
    • Primera edición

    Librería: Possum Books, Charlottesville, Estados Unidos de AmericaPossum Books

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Excelente

    EUR 10,72

    Envío por EUR 5,20 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Añadir al carrito

    Hardcover. Condición: Fine. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Near Fine. 1st Edition. A volume in the Greek Tragedy in New Translations series edited by William Arrowsmith. Closed tear in top edge of back panel of jacket.

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: Oxford University Press, Incorporated 1973

    0195017323 / 9780195017328

    • Tapa dura

    Librería: Better World Books, Mishawaka, Estados Unidos de AmericaBetter World Books

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Aceptable

    EUR 16,15

     Gastos de envío gratis 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 4 disponibles

    Condición: Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.

  • Editorial: American

    • Tapa dura

    Librería: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, Estados Unidos de AmericaThriftBooks-Atlanta

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Regular

    EUR 8,69

     Gastos de envío gratis 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Añadir al carrito

    Hardcover. Condición: Fair. No Jacket. Missing dust jacket; Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: Oxford University Press, NY 1973

    0195017323 / 9780195017328

    • Tapa dura

    Librería: Daedalus Books, Portland, Estados Unidos de AmericaDaedalus Books

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado

    EUR 12,82

    Envío por EUR 5,63 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Cloth. Jacket soiled, has a few edge tears, stain to lower corner of jacket. Near fine in a good dustjacket.; 8vo.

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: Doubleday, NY 1971

    • Tapa dura
    • Primera edición

    Librería: Elaine Woodford, Bookseller, durham, Estados Unidos de AmericaElaine Woodford, Bookseller

    Vendedor de 4 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Muy bueno

    EUR 13,39

    Envío por EUR 5,20 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Añadir al carrito

    Hardcover. Condición: Near Fine. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Very Good+. 1st Edition- 1ST PRT. A celebration in verse of the wonder and joy of Christmas, by a much-loved poet. Lovely colored illus. throughout. 63pp. DJ has small tear, wrinkle on top edge. Bacon, Paul (ilustrador).

  • Editorial: Doubleday and Co., Garden City, NY 1971

    • Tapa dura
    • Firmado

    Librería: Gerry Mosher, Rockford, Estados Unidos de AmericaGerry Mosher

    Vendedor de 4 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado

    EUR 4,46

    Envío por EUR 6,06 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Añadir al carrito

    Cloth. Condición: Fair, dust jacket only. Very Good; 64 p. Color illus. Signed by author on half-title page. Beige cl. binding. Very good condition. DJ is fair with wear, tears, scuffing, and soiling. A large (1 x 3 inclh) chip is missing from the top front wrap.; 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall; Signed by Author. Illustrated by Bacon

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: Oxford University Press, New York 1973

    0195017323 / 9780195017328

    • Tapa dura
    • Primera edición

    Librería: Jeff Hirsch Books, ABAA, Wadsworth, Estados Unidos de AmericaJeff Hirsch Books, ABAA

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado

    EUR 13,39

    Envío por EUR 6,07 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    dj. First Edition. First edition. Hardcover. 88 pages. A new edition of this classic. Translated by Anthony Hecht and Helen H. Bacon. A clean near fine copy with some very minor wear and in a near fine dust jacket with some very minor wear.

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: Oxford University Press 1991

    0195070070 / 9780195070071

    • Tapa blanda

    Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, Estados Unidos de AmericaGreatBookPrices

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Aceptable

    EUR 17,77

    Envío por EUR 2,29 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 5 disponibles

    Condición: good. May show signs of wear, highlighting, writing, and previous use. This item may be a former library book with typical markings. No guarantee on products that contain supplements Your satisfaction is 100% guaranteed. Twenty-five year bookseller with shipments to over fifty million happy customers.

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: International Law and Taxation Publishers 5/1/2001 2001

    1589631943 / 9781589631946

    • Tapa blanda

    Librería: BargainBookStores, Grand Rapids, Estados Unidos de AmericaBargainBookStores

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Nuevo

    EUR 20,66

     Gastos de envío gratis 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 5 disponibles

    Paperback or Softback. Condición: New. Lady of the Lake. Book.

  • Más imágenes

    Editorial: Oxford 1973

    • Tapa dura

    Librería: Southampton Books, Sag Harbor, Estados Unidos de AmericaSouthampton Books

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Bueno

    EUR 8,93

    Envío por EUR 3,46 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Añadir al carrito

    Hardcover. Condición: Very Good. FIRST THUS. First Edition Thus, First Printing. Not price-clipped. Published by Oxford, 1973. Octavo. Hardcover. Book is very good with inscription from previous owner on flyleaf and spotting. Dust jacket is very good with shelf/edgewear.100% positive feedback. 30 day money back guarantee. NEXT D

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: Kingscourt Mcgraw Hill 2001

    0868679801 / 9780868679808

    • Tapa blanda

    Librería: madelyns books, suffolk, Reino Unidomadelyns books

    Vendedor de 4 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Aceptable

    EUR 0,87

    Envío por EUR 19,63 
    Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Paperback. Condición: Used: Good. good overall condition. has school stamps. sent next working day 0.0. Helen Funnell (ilustrador).

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: International Law and Taxation Publishers 2001

    1589631943 / 9781589631946

    • Tapa blanda

    Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, Estados Unidos de AmericaGreatBookPrices

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Como Nuevo

    EUR 19,05

    Envío por EUR 2,29 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles

    Condición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.