Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por University of California Press, 1981
ISBN 10: 0520038967 ISBN 13: 9780520038967
Librería: Your Online Bookstore, Houston, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 4,87
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: Fair.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por University of California Press, 1981
ISBN 10: 0520038967 ISBN 13: 9780520038967
Librería: Gulf Coast Books, Cypress, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 4,87
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: Fair.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por University of California Press, 1981
ISBN 10: 0520038967 ISBN 13: 9780520038967
Librería: Orion Tech, Kingwood, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 4,87
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: Good.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por University of California Press, 1981
ISBN 10: 0520038967 ISBN 13: 9780520038967
Librería: More Than Words, Waltham, MA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 1,32
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. . . All orders guaranteed and ship within 24 hours. Before placing your order for please contact us for confirmation on the book's binding. Check out our other listings to add to your order for discounted shipping.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por University of California Press (edition Revised), 1981
ISBN 10: 0520038967 ISBN 13: 9780520038967
Librería: BooksRun, Philadelphia, PA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 4,97
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. Revised. It's a well-cared-for item that has seen limited use. The item may show minor signs of wear. All the text is legible, with all pages included. It may have slight markings and/or highlighting.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por University of California Press, 1981
ISBN 10: 0520038967 ISBN 13: 9780520038967
Librería: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 5,62
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. Item in good condition. Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por University of California Press, 1981
ISBN 10: 0520038967 ISBN 13: 9780520038967
Librería: HPB Inc., Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 2,68
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por University of California Press, 1981
ISBN 10: 0520038967 ISBN 13: 9780520038967
Librería: Midtown Scholar Bookstore, Harrisburg, PA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 2,32
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. Very Good - Crisp, clean, unread book with some shelfwear/edgewear, may have a remainder mark - NICE Standard-sized.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por University of California Press, 1981
ISBN 10: 0520038967 ISBN 13: 9780520038967
Librería: Midtown Scholar Bookstore, Harrisburg, PA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 2,34
Cantidad disponible: 4 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Good. Good - Bumped and creased book with tears to the extremities, but not affecting the text block, may have remainder mark or previous owner's name - GOOD Good - Bumped and creased book with tears to the extremities, but not affecting the text block, may have remainder mark or previous owner's name - GOOD PAPERBACK Standard-sized.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Holt, Rinehart and Winston, 1969
ISBN 10: 003077795X ISBN 13: 9780030777950
Librería: HPB-Movies, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 4,45
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritohardcover. Condición: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Holt, Rinehart and Winston, 1969
ISBN 10: 003077795X ISBN 13: 9780030777950
Librería: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 8,01
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. Missing dust jacket; May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Holt, Rinehart and Winston, 1969
ISBN 10: 003077795X ISBN 13: 9780030777950
Librería: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 8,01
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por University of California Press, 1981
ISBN 10: 0520038967 ISBN 13: 9780520038967
Librería: HPB-Emerald, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,24
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por University of California Press, 1971
ISBN 10: 0520017358 ISBN 13: 9780520017351
Librería: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 10,21
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. Former library book; May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por University of California Press, Berkeley and Los Angeles, 1981
ISBN 10: 0520038967 ISBN 13: 9780520038967
Librería: BASEMENT BOOKS, Albuquerque, NM, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 5,66
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Fine. First PB Edition. First PB Edition, 4th Printing. Soft cover 12mo in illustrated wraps. Fine and unmarked. 271pp inc. Appendixes, Index; illustrated in photos, drawings, reproductions. 288 p. Book.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por University of California Press, 1981
ISBN 10: 0520038967 ISBN 13: 9780520038967
Librería: Chaparral Books, Portland, OR, Estados Unidos de America
Miembro de asociación: CBA
EUR 6,25
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. The wrapper is clean, corners sharp. Text and images unmarked. Nearly new. 271 pp.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Indiana University Press, 1976
ISBN 10: 0253330017 ISBN 13: 9780253330017
Librería: Chaparral Books, Portland, OR, Estados Unidos de America
Miembro de asociación: CBA
EUR 7,14
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Good. Binding in good condition showing minor shelf wear. Slight staining near bottom of spine.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por University of California Press, 1981
ISBN 10: 0520038967 ISBN 13: 9780520038967
Librería: Powell's Bookstores Chicago, ABAA, Chicago, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 8,04
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Used-Very Good. Revised. Pbk. Some shelf-wear. Else clean copy.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Holt, Rinehart and Winston, New York, 1969
ISBN 10: 003077795X ISBN 13: 9780030777950
Librería: HERB RIESSEN-RARE BOOKS, Costa Mesa, CA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 9,60
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoDecorative Cloth. Condición: Near Fine. Second Edition, Third Printing. Slight shelf/edge wear. Black mark on bottom. previous owners name embossed. Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Indiana University Press, Bloomington IL, 1976
ISBN 10: 0253330017 ISBN 13: 9780253330017
Librería: Book Booth, Berea, OH, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 10,72
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Good. ex-library copy with usual markings, paperback rebound as hard cover for library use, covers have minor wear, lots of stickers and sticker glue marks, binding tight, viii + 68 pages, brief outline of history and culture of American Indians of California, discussion of some of the literature available and short bibliography by recommended works, titles for basic library collections and works available with indication of items suitable for secondary school students, entries do not contain summaries of contents Size: 5.75 x 8.25.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por University of California Press, 1971
ISBN 10: 0520017358 ISBN 13: 9780520017351
Librería: Solr Books, Lincolnwood, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 10,21
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: good. This book is in Good condition. There may be some notes and highligting but otherwise the book is in overall good condition.
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 16,38
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 17,47
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 18,02
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Hassell Street Press 9/9/2021, 2021
ISBN 10: 1014898447 ISBN 13: 9781014898449
Librería: BargainBookStores, Grand Rapids, MI, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 20,38
Cantidad disponible: 5 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback or Softback. Condición: New. Man's Discovery of His Past; Literary Landmarks in Archaeology. Book.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Holt, Rinehart and Winston, 1969
ISBN 10: 003077795X ISBN 13: 9780030777950
Librería: Bingo Used Books, Vancouver, WA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 14,29
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Good. 2nd Edition. hardcover in very good condition with good dust jacket. 2nd edition. name inside. dust jacket has cut on front cover, foxing on side edge of pages.
Publicado por National Press, 1967
Librería: Books From California, Simi Valley, CA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 8,30
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Good.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por University of California Press, 2001
ISBN 10: 0520038967 ISBN 13: 9780520038967
Librería: Magnus Berglund, Book Seller, Sutter Creek, CA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 17,86
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: New. No reading crease.
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 19,62
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Publicado por University of California press, 1947
Librería: Midtown Scholar Bookstore, Harrisburg, PA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 9,33
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Acceptable. Third Printing 1960, ex-library hardcover with usual stamps and markings - includes dust jacket This is a damaged book. May be ex-library, water-damaged, or spine creased/broken. Acceptable, Reading copy only, with writing/markings and heavy wear. Standard-sized.