Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Waveland Press, Incorporated, 1999
ISBN 10: 1577660404 ISBN 13: 9781577660408
Librería: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 8,61
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Waveland Press, Incorporated, 1999
ISBN 10: 1577660404 ISBN 13: 9781577660408
Librería: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 8,61
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Librería: HPB-Emerald, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 5,31
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Librería: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 8,87
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Fair. No Jacket. Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Waveland Press, Incorporated, 1999
ISBN 10: 1577660404 ISBN 13: 9781577660408
Librería: Better World Books Ltd, Dunfermline, Reino Unido
EUR 6,73
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Farrar, Straus and Giroux, 2020
ISBN 10: 0374600368 ISBN 13: 9780374600365
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 12,91
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Farrar, Straus and Giroux, 2020
ISBN 10: 0374600368 ISBN 13: 9780374600365
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 12,96
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Librería: Anybook.com, Lincoln, Reino Unido
EUR 3,61
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Poor. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has soft covers. In poor condition, suitable as a reading copy. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,750grams, ISBN:9781577660408.
Librería: Anybook.com, Lincoln, Reino Unido
EUR 3,61
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Poor. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has soft covers. In poor condition, suitable as a reading copy. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,750grams, ISBN:9781577660408.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Farrar, Straus , Giroux, NYC, 1980
Librería: Brothertown Books, Deansboro, NY, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 17,80
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Very Good. 1st Edition. This is the First American Printing, paperback format, of "A Part of Speech" by Joseph Brodsky, exiled Russian author. The contents were translated by Anthony Hecht, Derek Walcott, Richard Wilbur and others, and published in 1980 by Farrar, Straus, Giroux in New York. It was Brodsky's second book of poetry. TITLE : A Part of Speech AUTHOR : Joseph Brodsky TRANSLATORS : Anthony Hecht, George L. Kline, David McDuff, Howard Moss, Alan Myers, David Rigsbee, Barry Rubin, Derek Walcott, Daniel Weissbort, Richard Wilbur IMPRINT : Farrar, Straus and Giroux PLACE : New York DATE : (1980) EDITION : First Paperback Printing PHYSICAL DETAILS : Trade paperback; approximately 5 5/8" x 8 7/8", pictorial wraps, glued; 152 pages CONDITION -- VERY GOOD -- A previously owned book which remains bright, clean and attractive with near-negligible signs of handling (slight bumps to corner tips and head of spine. Interior clean and unmarked. No signatures. No writing.).
EUR 24,56
Cantidad disponible: 15 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPAP. Condición: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Publicado por King Brothers, Inc
Librería: Wonder Book, Frederick, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 10,55
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. Good condition. No Dust Jacket (Jews, charities, Maryland) A copy that has been read but remains intact. May contain markings such as bookplates, stamps, limited notes and highlighting, or a few light stains.
Librería: POQUETTE'S BOOKS, DEWITT, MI, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 19,58
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Good. 1970 copyreight.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por University of Chicago Press, 2010
ISBN 10: 0226514579 ISBN 13: 9780226514574
Librería: ANARTIST, New York, NY, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 22,25
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover with dustjacket, 102 pages; very good condition, light rubbing to dj; no internal marks. Foreign shipping may be extra.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Mandeville Press, Hitchin, Hertfordshire, 1983
ISBN 10: 0904533689 ISBN 13: 9780904533682
Librería: Colin Coleman Music, Stewkley, Reino Unido
EUR 12,88
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPublisher's paperback. Size: 8vo. [16]pp. First English edition. Printed letterpress on St Cuthbert paper.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Madison, CT, 1948
Librería: Clayton Fine Books, Shepherdstown, WV, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 22,25
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Very Good. First Edition. Very good in original wrappers with light wear.
EUR 24,09
Cantidad disponible: 15 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPAP. Condición: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por The University of Chicago Press, Chicago, IL, 2010
ISBN 10: 0226514579 ISBN 13: 9780226514574
Librería: Jeff Hirsch Books, ABAA, Wadsworth, IL, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 22,25
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoEstado de la sobrecubierta: dj. First Edition. First edition. Hardcover. First printing. 100 pages. Features text contributions by Gregg Borowitz, Ulrike Muller, Andrea Geyer, Branden W. Joseph, and with original texts by Scheerbart and Georg Hecht. Translations by Wilhelm Werthern and Barbara Schroeder. Includes several black and white illustrations. A fine copy in a fine dust jacket.
EUR 28,57
Cantidad disponible: 15 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPAP. Condición: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Publicado por The R. R. Bowker Company, New York, 1955
Librería: Jeffrey H. Marks, Rare Books, ABAA, Rochester, NY, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 13,35
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoRevised and Brought Up-to-Date by Joseph A. Margolies. 74 pp. Illustrated. 8vo, original printed wrappers. Bookplate; light sunning to wrappers.
EUR 26,85
Cantidad disponible: 15 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPAP. Condición: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
EUR 25,65
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Used. pp. 125.
EUR 30,04
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Used. pp. 125 2nd Study Edition.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Farrar, Straus and Giroux, 2020
ISBN 10: 0374600368 ISBN 13: 9780374600365
Librería: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Reino Unido
EUR 15,86
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por University of Chicago Press, 2010
ISBN 10: 0226514579 ISBN 13: 9780226514574
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 32,89
Cantidad disponible: 4 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por University of Chicago Press, 2010
ISBN 10: 0226514579 ISBN 13: 9780226514574
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 33,06
Cantidad disponible: 4 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
EUR 36,17
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. This is a Brand-new US Edition. This Item may be shipped from US or any other country as we have multiple locations worldwide.
Librería: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, Reino Unido
EUR 22,70
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. In.
EUR 25,70
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Used. pp. 125.
Publicado por parents mmagazine press, 1971
Librería: ralph brandeal, Oakland, NJ, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 19,58
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: New. No Jacket. this book is brand new.