Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Combined Philatelic Exhibition of Chicagoland, Inc., Chicago, IL, 1982
Librería: The Shop Around The Corner, Elgin, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 4,92
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft Cover, Staple-bound. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. s3c The program guide and directory including philatelic papers presented at COMPEX '82, Chicago, Illinois, May 28-30, 1982; Soft Cover, staple-bound; 6"x9"; 196 pages. The binding and pages are clean, tight and square. There is no underlining, highlighting or margin notes. This is from my personal collection and has my name an APS number hand-stamped on the cover. Contains the following articles: 'The United States Trust Territories' by Bruce Kelly; 'Papua, The Fly River Flights (Stuart Campbell) 1935' by Norman J. Haynes; 'Upper Silesia Plebiscite' by Dr. Mieczslaw A. Lipinski; 'Collecting Post World War II Germany' by Kenneth Mears; 'Wastepaper Basket Collecting' by Morris Burros; 'A Visit to Domazlice, Czechoslovakia' by Karel Hlloubek; 'Eye-Opening Discoveries and Some Speculation Regarding Perforations of the Allied Military Government Stamps of the Occupation of Germany-1945' by Guy Louis Calhamer; 'INDYPEX Youth Booth' by Cheri Haymond; 'Chasing the Mail' by Fred Boughner; 'The Piano and the Posts' by Herbert Moore.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Oxford University Press, 2003
ISBN 10: 0199261903 ISBN 13: 9780199261901
Librería: Greenworld Books, Arlington, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 14,03
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: very_good. Fast Free Shipping â" Very Good condition book with a firm cover and clean pages. Shows normal use and some light wear or limited notes markings. A solid, nice copy to enjoy.
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 11,94
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Librería: Wonder Book, Frederick, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 14,31
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Like New condition. A near perfect copy that may have very minor cosmetic defects.
Librería: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 14,75
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Good. No Jacket. Former library book; Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Librería: clickgoodwillbooks, Indianapolis, IN, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 11,20
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: acceptable. Used - Acceptable: All pages and the cover are intact, but shrink wrap, dust covers, or boxed set case may be missing. Pages may include limited notes, highlighting, or minor water damage but the text is readable. Item may be missing bundled media.
Librería: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 14,86
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. Item in good condition. Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Penguin Classics, London, 2000
ISBN 10: 0140422501 ISBN 13: 9780140422504
Librería: Placitas Community Library, a non-profit organization, Placitas, NM, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 11,16
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Good. No Jacket. The cover looks a little yellow, but it looks good and is intact. The pages also look a little yellow, but everything is intact with no underlining, highlighting, or markings of any king.
Librería: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 16,76
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Very Good. Item in very good condition! Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Oxford University Press, Oxford, 2003
ISBN 10: 0199261903 ISBN 13: 9780199261901
Librería: Argosy Book Store, ABAA, ILAB, New York, NY, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 13,41
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritohardcover. Condición: fine. Estado de la sobrecubierta: near fine. xiv, 210 pages. 8vo, black cloth, d.w. Oxford: Oxford University Press, (2003). Fine in a near fine dust wrapper.
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 17,83
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 18,17
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Oxford University Press, 2003
ISBN 10: 0199261903 ISBN 13: 9780199261901
Librería: Michener & Rutledge Booksellers, Inc., Baldwin City, KS, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 15,65
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Very Good. Marginal pen marks, otherwise solid, reading condition ; 8vo 8" - 9" tall; 224 pages.
EUR 21,41
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: New. This volume brings together Swinburne's major poetic works, ATALANTA IN CALYDON (1865) and POEMS AND BALLADS (1866). ATALANTA IN CALYDON is a drama in classical Greek form, which revealed Swinburne's metrical skills and brought him celebrity. POEMS AND BALLADS brought him notoriety and demonstrates his preoccupation with de Sade, masochism, and femmes fatales. Also reproduced here is 'Notes on Poems and Reviews', a pamphlet Swinburne published in 1866 in response to hostile reviews of POEMS AND BALLADS.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Penguin Books Ltd, London, 2000
ISBN 10: 0140422501 ISBN 13: 9780140422504
Librería: Grand Eagle Retail, Bensenville, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 21,42
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: new. Paperback. This volume brings together Swinburne's major poetic works, ATALANTA IN CALYDON (1865) and POEMS AND BALLADS (1866). ATALANTA IN CALYDON is a drama in classical Greek form, which revealed Swinburne's metrical skills and brought him celebrity. POEMS AND BALLADS brought him notoriety and demonstrates his preoccupation with de Sade, masochism, and femmes fatales. Also reproduced here is 'Notes on Poems and Reviews', a pamphlet Swinburne published in 1866 in response to hostile reviews of POEMS AND BALLADS. This volume brings together some of Swinburne's poetic works. Shipping may be from multiple locations in the US or from the UK, depending on stock availability.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Oxford University Press, USA, 2007
ISBN 10: 0199212120 ISBN 13: 9780199212125
Librería: Powell's Bookstores Chicago, ABAA, Chicago, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 16,09
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: Used-Very Good. Revised ed. Pap. Minor shelf wear.
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 19,67
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
EUR 17,34
Cantidad disponible: 4 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPAP. Condición: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
EUR 8,90
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft Cover. Condición: As New. AS NEW trade paperback, xxvi + 426 pages.
Librería: Phatpocket Limited, Waltham Abbey, HERTS, Reino Unido
EUR 11,82
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. Your purchase helps support Sri Lankan Children's Charity 'The Rainbow Centre'. Ex-library, so some stamps and wear, but in good overall condition. Our donations to The Rainbow Centre have helped provide an education and a safe haven to hundreds of children who live in appalling conditions.
Publicado por Washington, D. C.: Department of the Interior / National Park Service, (1977)., Washington, D. C., 1977
Librería: Pages Past--Used & Rare Books, Greensboro, NC, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 13,41
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Very Good. 4to. 13 pages. Stapled softcover bound in beige illustrated wrappers. Covers show light wear with slight rusting to the staples. Contents are clean and bright.
EUR 17,05
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Brand New. reprint edition. 464 pages. 7.50x5.00x1.00 inches. In Stock.
EUR 18,80
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. 2001. Reprint. Paperback. . . . . .
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por The Custom House, Jamestown, NC
Librería: Legacy Books, Louisville, KY, Estados Unidos de America
Mapa
EUR 16,26
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoNo Binding. Condición: VG. No date, circa 1970s, sized 24 x 28 inches, very clean and bright.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Oxford University Press, 2019
ISBN 10: 0198829523 ISBN 13: 9780198829522
Librería: HPB-Red, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 27,71
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritohardcover. Condición: Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used textbooks may not include companion materials such as access codes, etc. May have some wear or writing/highlighting. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Oxford University Press, 2014
ISBN 10: 0199605890 ISBN 13: 9780199605897
Librería: Greenworld Books, Arlington, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 31,41
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: like_new. Fast Free Shipping â" Excellent condition book with clean cover and pages. Barely handled, with minimal wear. An outstanding copy, close to enjoy!
EUR 22,32
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. 2001. Reprint. Paperback. . . . . . Books ship from the US and Ireland.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Oxford University Press, 2019
ISBN 10: 0198829523 ISBN 13: 9780198829522
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 29,79
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Oxford University Press June 2019, 2019
ISBN 10: 0198829523 ISBN 13: 9780198829522
Librería: Inquiring Minds, Saugerties, NY, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 26,80
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Used - Like New.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Oxford University Press, 2008
ISBN 10: 0199208476 ISBN 13: 9780199208470
Librería: Sheafe Street Books, Portsmouth, NH, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 28,61
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Good. 1st Edition. Dust jacket is scuffed and worn. Binding is firm. Top edge stained by pink droplets (wine?). The text is free of any markings but there are scholarly notes on the back end papers.