Haselwood (97 resultados)

- Tapa blanda
Librería: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, Estados Unidos de AmericaWorld of Books (was SecondSale)
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Aceptable
EUR 6,93
Gastos de envío gratisSe envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Condición: Good. Item in good condition. Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc. Swafford, Cherry (ilustrador).

- Tapa blanda
Librería: Polly's Books, Grand Rapids, MI, Estados Unidos de AmericaPolly's Books
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Bueno
EUR 1,15
Envío por EUR 6,90Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Paperback. Condición: Used: Very Good. A nice copy with a stapled binding. Text and photos are clean. Softcovers are good. Careful packaging and fast shipping. We recommend EXPEDITED MAIL for even faster delivery.

- Tapa blanda
Librería: WorldofBooks, Goring-By-Sea, WS, Reino UnidoWorldofBooks
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Bueno
EUR 5,38
Envío por EUR 6,49Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Paperback. Condición: Very Good. The book has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.

- Tapa blanda
Librería: Better World Books: West, Reno, NV, Estados Unidos de AmericaBetter World Books: West
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Bueno
EUR 14,19
Gastos de envío gratisSe envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Condición: Very Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.

- Tapa blanda
Librería: medimops, Berlin, , Alemaniamedimops
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Aceptable
EUR 7,10
Envío por EUR 10,00Se envía de Alemania a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Condición: good. Befriedigend/Good: Durchschnittlich erhaltenes Buch bzw. Schutzumschlag mit Gebrauchsspuren, aber vollständigen Seiten. / Describes the average WORN book or dust jacket that has all the pages present.
Editorial: Independently Published
- Tapa blanda
Librería: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de AmericaThriftBooks-Dallas
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Bueno
EUR 11,10
Gastos de envío gratisSe envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Paperback. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Editorial: Independently published 2023
- Tapa blanda
Librería: Bookmonger.Ltd, HILLSIDE, NJ, Estados Unidos de AmericaBookmonger.Ltd
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Bueno
EUR 7,55
Envío por EUR 3,46Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
paperback. Condición: Very Good. Crease on cover*.

- Tapa blanda
Librería: PBShop.store US, Wood Dale, IL, Estados Unidos de AmericaPBShop.store US
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Nuevo
EUR 20,28
Gastos de envío gratisSe envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 15 disponibles
PAP. Condición: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Editorial: R.K. Row, Chicago 1906
- Tapa dura
- Primera edición
Librería: John M. Gram, Port Huron, MI, Estados Unidos de AmericaJohn M. Gram
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Aceptable
EUR 7,12
Envío por EUR 5,57Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Hardcover. Condición: Good. No Jacket. 1st Edition. scattered small stains to front board, mild wear, former owner's name to front end paper, otherwise clean and sound, 16mo, 207 pages, red titled mustard cloth.

- Tapa blanda
Librería: PBShop.store UK, Fairford, GLOS, Reino UnidoPBShop.store UK
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Nuevo
EUR 18,75
Envío por EUR 4,82Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 15 disponibles
PAP. Condición: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Editorial: Row, Peterson & Co. 1907
- Tapa dura
Librería: Tacoma Book Center, Tacoma, WA, Estados Unidos de AmericaTacoma Book Center
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 4 estrellasCondición: Usado - Aceptable
EUR 10,68
Envío por EUR 4,75Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Hardcover. Condición: Good. No Dustjacket. Later Edition. ISBN . Hardback. No dustjacket. 1907 edition. Tight sound copy in Good condition with some rubbing to the outer covers. No Signature.

- Tapa blanda
Librería: PBShop.store US, Wood Dale, IL, Estados Unidos de AmericaPBShop.store US
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Nuevo
EUR 25,66
Gastos de envío gratisSe envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 15 disponibles
PAP. Condición: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.

Editorial: W J Gage & Company 1910
- Tapa dura
Librería: World of Rare Books, Goring-by-Sea, SXW, Reino UnidoWorld of Rare Books
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Aceptable
EUR 11,93
Envío por EUR 5,58Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Condición: Good. 1910. No Edition Remarks. 224 pages. No dust jacket. Home-made brown paper dust jacket over brown cloth. Black and white photographs throughout. Binding remains firm. Pages and photographs have light tanning and foxing throughout. Previous owner's inscription to front free endpaper. Ink staining to edge of last…few pages, text remains unaffected. Boards assumed in good condition as jacket stuck to pastedowns.

- Tapa blanda
Librería: Rarewaves.com USA, London, LONDO, Reino UnidoRarewaves.com USA
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Nuevo
EUR 28,27
Gastos de envío gratisSe envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Paperback. Condición: New.
Editorial: Row, peterson and Co., Chicago 1907
- Tapa dura
Librería: Reader's Corner, Inc., Raleigh, NC, Estados Unidos de AmericaReader's Corner, Inc.
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Muy bueno
EUR 13,35
Envío por EUR 4,75Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Hardcover. Condición: Near Fine. No DJ. 1907 Edition. This is a near fine, unmarked, hardcover copy of the 1907 edition in tan cloth binding with maroon lettering on the cover & spine, no DJ.

- Tapa blanda
Librería: PBShop.store UK, Fairford, GLOS, Reino UnidoPBShop.store UK
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Nuevo
EUR 24,92
Envío por EUR 3,81Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 15 disponibles
PAP. Condición: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.

- Tapa dura
Librería: PBShop.store US, Wood Dale, IL, Estados Unidos de AmericaPBShop.store US
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Nuevo
EUR 29,84
Gastos de envío gratisSe envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 15 disponibles
HRD. Condición: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.

- Tapa dura
Librería: PBShop.store UK, Fairford, GLOS, Reino UnidoPBShop.store UK
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Nuevo
EUR 33,29
Envío por EUR 4,82Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 15 disponibles
HRD. Condición: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.

- Tapa blanda
Librería: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, Reino UnidoRia Christie Collections
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Nuevo
EUR 26,51
Envío por EUR 13,88Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Condición: New. In. Hughes, Julie (ilustrador).

- Tapa blanda
Librería: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, Reino UnidoRia Christie Collections
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Nuevo
EUR 26,93
Envío por EUR 13,88Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Condición: New. In.
Más imágenesEditorial: published by the author, Jandowae 1988
- Tapa blanda
- Primera edición
- Firmado
Librería: Gotcha By The Books, Brisbane, QLD, AustraliaGotcha By The Books
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Aceptable
EUR 21,95
Envío por EUR 17,28Se envía de Australia a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
paperback. Condición: Good. Local history of Jandowae from 1847-1987; history, commerce, agriculture, fire brigade, etc; b&w photo illustrations throughout; Signed by author Jack Haselwood; prominent foxing to endpapers, prelims, and text block, toning to edges of pages, o.w. Good; wraps rubbed/foxed, and curled at edges. . 84pp…. 4to. Good. b&w illustrations (ilustrador).

Editorial: Portland, ME: The Cafe Review, Inc. 2012
- Tapa blanda
- Primera edición
Librería: Philip Smith, Bookseller, Berkeley, CA, Estados Unidos de AmericaPhilip Smith, Bookseller
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Excelente
EUR 35,60
Envío por EUR 5,14Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Soft cover. Condición: Fine. Estado de la sobrecubierta: No Jacket (as issued). 1st edition. Near Fine. 8vo, 96pp, printed wrappers. Another great issue of this underground literary review, this focusing on Auerhahn Press, with a cover by Wallace Berman. Unmarked copy, light wear. Not Signed.
Más imágenes- Tapa blanda
- Impresión bajo demanda
Librería: Forgotten Books, London, Reino UnidoForgotten Books
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 4 estrellasCondición: Nuevo
EUR 16,13
Gastos de envío gratisSe envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Paperback. Condición: New. Print on Demand. This book details the fundamentals of agriculture across a range of topics including the life cycle of plants, the role of soil and its properties, and the importance of meticulous farming techniques. The author, an accomplished expert in agriculture, draws from scientific research and… personal experience to impart the means by which to become a successful farmer. Geared towards children, the language used is accessible and engaging while exploring themes such as the significance of microorganisms within soil health and the importance of crop rotation. This book offers young farmers foundational knowledge to cultivate their passion for agriculture and cultivate a deeper bond with the land. This book is a reproduction of an important historical work, digitally reconstructed using state-of-the-art technology to preserve the original format. In rare cases, an imperfection in the original, such as a blemish or missing page, may be replicated in the book. print-on-demand item.

Dreams of Straw (original 1963 letterpress edition)
Powell, Roxie (ed. by Charles Plymell; printed by Dave Haselwood and Charles Plymell)
Editorial: San Francisco: Auerhahn Press 1963
- Tapa blanda
- Primera edición
Librería: Philip Smith, Bookseller, Berkeley, CA, Estados Unidos de AmericaPhilip Smith, Bookseller
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Excelente
EUR 44,50
Envío por EUR 5,14Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Soft cover. Condición: Fine. Estado de la sobrecubierta: No Jacket (as issued). 1st edition. Near Fine (though lacking binding thread). 12mo, 16pp, formerly sewn wrappers. The rare original letterpress printing of this poetic work. No markings, light outer soil, nice copy just lacking the thread. Not Signed.

- Tapa blanda
- Impresión bajo demanda
Librería: PBShop.store US, Wood Dale, IL, Estados Unidos de AmericaPBShop.store US
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Nuevo
EUR 18,94
Gastos de envío gratisSe envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
PAP. Condición: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. THIS BOOK IS PRINTED ON DEMAND. Established seller since 2000.

- Tapa blanda
Librería: moluna, Greven, , Alemaniamoluna
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Nuevo
EUR 32,43
Envío por EUR 48,99Se envía de Alemania a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Condición: New. KlappentextrnrnThis scarce antiquarian book is a facsimile reprint of the original. Due to its age, it may contain imperfections such as marks, notations, marginalia and flawed pages. Because we believe this work is culturally important, we have.

Idioma: Inglés
Editorial: University of Hawaii Press, Honolulu 1991
- Tapa blanda
Librería: Kerr & Sons Booksellers ABA, Cartmel, CMA, Reino UnidoKerr & Sons Booksellers ABA
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Bueno
EUR 47,73
Envío por EUR 34,76Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Soft cover. Condición: Very Good. 2nd Edition. Second edition, second impression. Octavo. 21×14cm; x,492,[2]pp. Paperback, light general wear. Binding square and tight. Clean within. B/w figures.

- Tapa blanda
Librería: moluna, Greven, , Alemaniamoluna
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Nuevo
EUR 32,35
Envío por EUR 48,99Se envía de Alemania a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Condición: New.
Philip Whalen: Self-Portrait, From Another Direction.
Auerhahn Press; Philip Whalen; Jay McIllroy, Dave Haselwood.
Editorial: San Francisco, CA: Auerhahn Press. 1959
- Manuscrito
Librería: Wittenborn Art Books, San Francisco, CA, Estados Unidos de AmericaWittenborn Art Books
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Aceptable
EUR 31,15
Envío por EUR 8,64Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Condición: Good. Folio. Folded Broadside, Very Good. Illustrated.

- Tapa blanda
Librería: AHA-BUCH GmbH, Einbeck, AlemaniaAHA-BUCH GmbH
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Nuevo
EUR 27,41
Envío por EUR 60,71Se envía de Alemania a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Taschenbuch. Condición: Neu. Neuware - 'Primary Agriculture and Practical Arithmetic for Use in the County Schools' is a comprehensive textbook designed for students in rural educational settings. Authored by John Adam Haselwood and K. L. Hatch, this book combines foundational agricultural principles with essential arithmetic sk…ills, tailored to the practical needs of students in county schools. The text aims to provide a holistic learning experience, integrating theoretical knowledge with real-world applications relevant to agricultural contexts. With its focus on accessibility and practicality, this book serves as a valuable resource for educators and students seeking to enhance their understanding of both agriculture and arithmetic within the context of rural life. It emphasizes the importance of aligning education with the specific needs and opportunities present in agricultural communities.This work has been selected by scholars as being culturally important, and is part of the knowledge base of civilization as we know it. This work was reproduced from the original artifact, and remains as true to the original work as possible. Therefore, you will see the original copyright references, library stamps (as most of these works have been housed in our most important libraries around the world), and other notations in the work.This work is in the public domain in the United States of America, and possibly other nations. Within the United States, you may freely copy and distribute this work, as no entity (individual or corporate) has a copyright on the body of the work.As a reproduction of a historical artifact, this work may contain missing or blurred pages, poor pictures, errant marks, etc. Scholars believe, and we concur, that this work is important enough to be preserved, reproduced, and made generally available to the public. We appreciate your support of the preservation process, and thank you for being an important part of keeping this knowledge alive and relevant.