EUR 4,95
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: good. This book is in good condition with very minimal damage. Pages may have minimal notes or highlighting. Cover image on the book may vary from photo. Ships out quickly in a secure plastic mailer.
Librería: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 5,93
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Very Good. Item in very good condition! Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
EUR 5,94
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Fair. No Jacket. Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
EUR 5,94
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Librería: Kayleighbug Books, IOBA, Cedar Grove, WV, Estados Unidos de America
Miembro de asociación: IOBA
EUR 0,88
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoMass Market Paperback. Condición: Good. No Stock Photos! We photograph every item. spine creasing, edge wear; This Spur Award-winning novel is set in 1871, when members of an Indian war party are put on trial to defend their brutal attack of a wagon train. The chiefs are tried in a Texas courtroom, with a former Indian fighter to defend them. Will a fair trial be possible?
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Leisure Books January 2000, 2000
ISBN 10: 0843947675 ISBN 13: 9780843947670
Librería: Isle of Books, Bozeman, MT, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,45
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaper Back. Condición: Good.
EUR 3,52
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritomass_market. Condición: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Librería: Copper News Book Store, Ajo, AZ, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 2,67
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Good. 1st Edition.
EUR 2,39
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: Very Good.
EUR 3,52
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritomass_market. Condición: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
EUR 3,52
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritomass_market. Condición: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
EUR 3,52
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritomass_market. Condición: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
EUR 3,52
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
EUR 3,52
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoMass Market Paperback. Condición: Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Librería: St Vincent de Paul of Lane County, Eugene, OR, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 3,55
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. paperback 100% of proceeds go to charity! Good condition with all pages in tact. Item shows signs of use and may have cosmetic defects.
EUR 2,45
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoMass Market Paperback. Condición: Good. 2008 EDITION 2ND PRINTING. COVER HAS CREASING AND SURFACE WEAR WITH SMALL RED MARK ON SPINE. 258 PAGE TEXT HAS SOME WEAR. WESTERN. 4.25" X 7". WE USE BUBBLE MAILERS.
EUR 2,45
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Good. 1ST JULY 1984. COVER HAS SOME CREASING AND SHELF WEAR. 149 PAGE TEXT HAS LIGHT WEAR WITH STORE STAMP ON PRE-TITLE PAGE ADVERTISEMENT PAGE IS MISSING. WESTERN. 4.25'' X 7''. WE USE BUBBLE MAILERS.
EUR 3,12
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoMass Market Paperback. Condición: Good. Wear, tear and soiling to edges and cover. Good.
EUR 2,67
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Good. COVER HAS READING CREASES ALONG SPINE WITH LIGHT SHELF WEAR. PRICE STAMP ON TOP OF PAGE ENDS. 281 PAGE TEXT HAS LIGHT WEAR. HISTORICAL FICTION. 4.25'' X 7''. WE USE BUBBLE MAILERS.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Dorchester Publishing Company, Incorporated, 2000
ISBN 10: 0843947675 ISBN 13: 9780843947670
Librería: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 7,77
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Librería: Books From California, Simi Valley, CA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 3,55
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. Dust jacket is covered in a Mylar jacket.
Librería: HPB Inc., Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 4,67
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritohardcover. Condición: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
EUR 3,56
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoTrade Paperback. Condición: Good. Creasing to spine, general wear, Good.
Librería: Library House Internet Sales, Grand Rapids, OH, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 1,78
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoftcover. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. When a Kiowa war party is accused of brutally killing a wagon train of freighters, their case is brought to trial in a Texas courtroomwill the outcome be justice or vengeance? Solid binding. Minimal shelfwear. Please note the image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item. Book.
Librería: HPB-Diamond, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 4,67
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritohardcover. Condición: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
EUR 8,08
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. Large Print. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
EUR 8,08
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Very Good. Large Print. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Librería: Better World Books: West, Reno, NV, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 8,09
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Very Good. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Librería: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 8,09
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Leisure Books September 1999, 1999
ISBN 10: 0843945818 ISBN 13: 9780843945812
Librería: R Bookmark, Youngtown, AZ, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 2,89
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoMass Market Paperback. Condición: Used - Good.