Librería: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 3,13
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. Item in very good condition! Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Manning Publications (edition 1), 2013
ISBN 10: 1617290572 ISBN 13: 9781617290572
Librería: BooksRun, Philadelphia, PA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 5,62
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. 1. It's a well-cared-for item that has seen limited use. The item may show minor signs of wear. All the text is legible, with all pages included. It may have slight markings and/or highlighting.
Librería: Wonder Book, Frederick, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,79
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Very Good. Very Good condition. A copy that may have a few cosmetic defects. May also contain light spine creasing or a few markings such as an owner's name, short gifter's inscription or light stamp.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Manning Publications Co. LLC, 2013
ISBN 10: 1617290572 ISBN 13: 9781617290572
Librería: Better World Books: West, Reno, NV, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,93
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
EUR 7,62
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. 2nd. It's a well-cared-for item that has seen limited use. The item may show minor signs of wear. All the text is legible, with all pages included. It may have slight markings and/or highlighting.
EUR 4,47
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used textbooks may not include companion materials such as access codes, etc. May have some wear or writing/highlighting. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
EUR 4,64
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
EUR 5,71
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
EUR 5,80
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
EUR 7,14
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Cambridge University Press, 2022
ISBN 10: 1009009877 ISBN 13: 9781009009874
Librería: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 13,11
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Purdue University Press, 2006
ISBN 10: 1557533814 ISBN 13: 9781557533814
Librería: BookHolders, Towson, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 13,17
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. [ No Hassle 30 Day Returns ][ Ships Daily ] [ Underlining/Highlighting: NONE ] [ Writing: NONE ] [ Edition: First or Reprint ] Publisher: Purdue University Press Pub Date: 1/30/2006 Binding: Hardcover Pages: 218 First or Reprint.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Purdue University Press, 2007
ISBN 10: 1557534756 ISBN 13: 9781557534750
Librería: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 13,23
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Manning Publications Co. LLC, 2013
ISBN 10: 1617290572 ISBN 13: 9781617290572
Librería: Better World Books Ltd, Dunfermline, Reino Unido
EUR 8,09
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Purdue University Press January 2006, 2006
ISBN 10: 1557533814 ISBN 13: 9781557533814
Librería: Firefly Bookstore, Kutztown, PA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 13,40
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Used Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Very Good. Dust Jacket is clean and intact, with minor edge and corner wear. Front and back covers have very slight edge and corner wear. Spine intact with no creasing or warping. Binding is tight and intact, pages clean with a number of pages have highlighting. Firefly sells new and used books through our store front. We try to add a detailed description to as many titles as possible. If you have questions regarding this title, please contact us. Photos available on request.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Cambridge University Press, 2022
ISBN 10: 1009009877 ISBN 13: 9781009009874
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 25,34
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Cambridge University Press, 2022
ISBN 10: 1009009877 ISBN 13: 9781009009874
Librería: California Books, Miami, FL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 27,71
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Cambridge University Press, 2022
ISBN 10: 1009009877 ISBN 13: 9781009009874
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 25,79
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Librería: Bahamut Media, Reading, Reino Unido
EUR 24,29
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: Very Good. Shipped within 24 hours from our UK warehouse. Clean, undamaged book with no damage to pages and minimal wear to the cover. Spine still tight, in very good condition. Remember if you are not happy, you are covered by our 100% money back guarantee.
EUR 30,39
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: new.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Purdue University Press, 2006
ISBN 10: 1557533814 ISBN 13: 9781557533814
Librería: Cotswold Internet Books, Cheltenham, Reino Unido
EUR 17,88
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Used - Like New. As new - still in shrink-wrap.
Librería: Bailgate Books Ltd, Doncaster, Reino Unido
Original o primera edición
EUR 20,98
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoftcover. Condición: Fine. Estado de la sobrecubierta: No Dust Jacket. First Edition. Size: 9" x 6" approx. Crisp clean covers, tight binding, clean pages and inside covers. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: under 1 kg. ISBN: 1848725566. ISBN/EAN: 9781848725560. Pictures of this item not already displayed here available upon request. Inventory No: 11216062079. All our books are sent by tracked mail.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Cambridge University Press, 2022
ISBN 10: 1009009877 ISBN 13: 9781009009874
Librería: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, Reino Unido
EUR 25,87
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. In.
EUR 40,36
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread copy in mint condition.
EUR 40,45
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. Brand New.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Cambridge University Press, 2022
ISBN 10: 1009009877 ISBN 13: 9781009009874
Librería: Books Puddle, New York, NY, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 37,62
Cantidad disponible: 4 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. New edition NO-PA16APR2015-KAP.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Cambridge University Press 2022-05, 2022
ISBN 10: 1009009877 ISBN 13: 9781009009874
Librería: Chiron Media, Wallingford, Reino Unido
EUR 22,70
Cantidad disponible: 10 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPF. Condición: New.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Cambridge University Press, 2022
ISBN 10: 1009009877 ISBN 13: 9781009009874
Librería: Kennys Bookshop and Art Galleries Ltd., Galway, GY, Irlanda
EUR 30,26
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Cambridge University Press, 2022
ISBN 10: 1009009877 ISBN 13: 9781009009874
Librería: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Reino Unido
EUR 25,66
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Manning Publications, US, 2017
ISBN 10: 1617292575 ISBN 13: 9781617292576
Librería: Rarewaves USA, OSWEGO, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 46,68
Cantidad disponible: 10 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: New. DESCRIPTION JavaScript on the server? You bet! Node.js is a JavaScript framework that can be used to create scalable, high-performance web applications. Using asynchronous I/O, the server can do more than one thing at a time, a key requirement for real-time apps like chat, games, and live statistics. Node.js in Action, Second Edition is a thoroughly-revised new edition that starts at square one and guides readers through all the features, techniques, and concepts needed to build production-quality Node applications. The book dives into the many different uses of Node: traditional web applications, real-time web applications, non-web network applications, and even desktop applications. It also covers the ongoing development of Node via io.js and the emerging ECMAScript 6 features. KEY FEATURES . Simplifies web application development . Teaches Node.js from the ground up . Outlines valuable online resources . Application examples including chat, microblogging, and more AUDIENCE Perfect for a web developer transitioning from Rails, Django, or PHP. Requires basic knowledge of JavaScript. No prior experience with Node.js needed. ABOUT THE TECHNOLOGY Node.js is a JavaScript framework that can be used to create scalable, highperformance web applications. Using asynchronous I/O, the server can do more than one thing at a time, a key requirement for real-time apps like chat, games, and live statistics.