Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Metropolitan Museum of Art, The, 1982
ISBN 10: 0870993003 ISBN 13: 9780870993008
Librería: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 11,47
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Metropolitan Museum of Art, New York, 1982
ISBN 10: 0870993003 ISBN 13: 9780870993008
Librería: Newbury Books, Atlanta, GA, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 13,39
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Very Good. 1st. light rubbing to extremities, small crease to bottom corner of back cover. Published in conjunction with an exhibition at the Metropolitan Museum of Art, April 3 - June 30, 1982. 152 objects are described and illustrated in color. 223pp 2.57lb 11.0x8.5x0.9in.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Metropolitan Museum of Art, 1983
ISBN 10: 0870993003 ISBN 13: 9780870993008
Librería: West Coast Bookseller, Moorpark, CA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 15,60
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Metropolitan Museum of Art, New York, 1982
ISBN 10: 0870993003 ISBN 13: 9780870993008
Librería: Argosy Book Store, ABAA, ILAB, New York, NY, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 16,74
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: near fine. First. Illustrated throughout in b/w and color. 223 pages. 4to, glossy pictorial wrappers. New York: The Metropolitan Museum of Art, (1982). First edition. Light reading crease on spine, still a near fine copy.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Metropolitan Museum of Art, New York, New York, 1983
ISBN 10: 0870993003 ISBN 13: 9780870993008
Librería: Casa Camino Real, Las Cruces, NM, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 17,86
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Good. No Jacket. 1st Edition. From the collection of International Ecologist, Dr. Raúl Valdez. In good condition with clean and tight pages.
Librería: medimops, Berlin, Alemania
EUR 5,78
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: good. Befriedigend/Good: Durchschnittlich erhaltenes Buch bzw. Schutzumschlag mit Gebrauchsspuren, aber vollständigen Seiten. / Describes the average WORN book or dust jacket that has all the pages present.
Librería: medimops, Berlin, Alemania
EUR 5,99
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: very good. Gut/Very good: Buch bzw. Schutzumschlag mit wenigen Gebrauchsspuren an Einband, Schutzumschlag oder Seiten. / Describes a book or dust jacket that does show some signs of wear on either the binding, dust jacket or pages.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por The Metropolitan Museum of Art, New York, 1983
ISBN 10: 0870993003 ISBN 13: 9780870993008
Librería: Sessions Book Sales, Birmingham, AL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 26,74
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft Cover. Condición: Very Good. 223 pages. Illustrated. The exhibition was held from April 3 to June 20 at the Metropolitan Museum of Art in New York. Size: 8.5 x 11. Central Asian Art.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Metropolitan Museum of Art, 1983
ISBN 10: 0870993003 ISBN 13: 9780870993008
Librería: Surabhi Art Books, Brooklyn, NY, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 26,79
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Very Good. 1st Edition.
Librería: The Private Library, London, Reino Unido
EUR 11,93
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. Die Seidenstrasse examines the rich artistic heritage of Buddhist Hohlentempeln through detailed paintings and sculptures. The collection from the Museum fur Indische Kunst Berlin provides a comprehensive overview of sacred art from this historic trade route. From the library of John Russell Taylor.
Publicado por Safari-Verlag, Berlin, 1959
Librería: Versandantiquariat Dr. Uwe Hanisch, Langenweißbach, Alemania
EUR 5,00
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoEnglische Broschur. Condición: guter Buchzustand. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Guter Umschlag. 59 Seiten. Mit 12 Farbtafeln, 24 einfarbigen Kunstdrucktafeln, 2 Abbildungen im Text und 1 Karte.
Publicado por Safari Verlag, Berlin, 1959
Librería: Antiquariat am Soonwald, Sponheim, Alemania
EUR 14,00
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carrito59 S 4°, OLn goldgeprägt, illustr. OU, sehr gutes Exemplar.
Librería: KULTur-Antiquariat, Boizenburg, MV, Alemania
EUR 4,10
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoGebundene Ausgabe, Hardcover. Condición: Gut. Auflage: o. A. 179 Seiten; zahlr. Ill. (z.T. farb.), graph. Darst. Einband leicht berieben/leichter Eckanstoß, ansonsten Seitenwerk sehr gut erhalten. Schnitt leicht verstaubt. ISBN: 9783496010425 Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 870.
Publicado por Propyläen Berlin, 1985
Librería: Antiquariat Bücherlöwe, Braunschweig, Alemania
EUR 16,00
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoLeinen/Schutzum., de, 369 S., 24,5 X 17,5 cm, Propyläen Kunstgeschichte - Band 21. Mit 596 Abbildungen auf 476 Tafelseiten, davon 72 farbig, 61 Zeichnungen u. 4 Karten im Text., 2.
Librería: Buchhandlung Neues Leben, Salzburg, S, Austria
EUR 9,00
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPp. Condición: Gut. 179 S. : zahlr. Ill. (z.T. farb.), graph. Darst., Kt. ; 22 x 23 cm Schönes, ordentliches, gutes Exemplar. Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 750.
Librería: Homeless Books, Berlin, Alemania
EUR 4,00
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoftcover. Condición: Sehr gut. Leichte Gebrauchsspuren. Ohne Unterstreichungen oder Notizen vom Vorbesitzer. Gepflegter, sauberer zustand. Sprache - Deutsch.
Librería: RIVERLEE BOOKS, Waltham Cross, HERTS, Reino Unido
EUR 11,20
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Good. No Jacket. Good, hardcover. Generally clean, bright and tight. Some marks but otherwise in good condition. Owner's location with date and small ex-libris plate inside front cover. No dustjacket, glossy pictorial cloth boards. 179 pages.
Idioma: Alemán
Publicado por Berlin : Safari, 1959
Librería: Druckwaren Antiquariat, Salzwedel, Alemania
Miembro de asociación: GIAQ
EUR 5,00
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoLeinen, gebundene Ausgabe, SU. Condición: Gut. 59 S., Ill. SU. etwas berieben/ angeschmutzt/ gebräunt, Seiten altersbedingt etwas gebräunt, ansonsten gut erhalten. Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 680.
Librería: Druckwaren Antiquariat, Salzwedel, Alemania
Miembro de asociación: GIAQ
EUR 5,00
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoOPp., gebundene Ausgabe. Condición: Gut. 179 S., Ill. Einband leicht berieben/angeschmutzt, ansonsten gut erhalten. ISBN: 3496010428 Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 860.
Publicado por Berlin, Propyläen, 1985
Librería: Antiquariat Hartmut R. Schreyer, Augsburg, Alemania
EUR 18,00
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carrito369 S. u. 596 Abbildungen auf 476 Tafeln. Kl-4°. Grauer Orig.-Leinen-Band. (Propyläen-Kunstgeschichte. XXI) - (gut erhalten).
Publicado por Berlin: Propyläen, 1971
Librería: Versandantiquariat Behnke, Stutensee, Alemania
EUR 14,80
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoBlauer Leinenband mit Schutzumschlag / geringe Gebrauchsspuren Zustand gut bis sehr gut.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Metropolitan Museum of Art, New York, 1982
ISBN 10: 0810918005 ISBN 13: 9780810918009
Librería: Renaissance Books, Victoria, BC, Canada
Original o primera edición
EUR 32,01
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Near Fine. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Near Fine. 1st Edition. Near Fine, With Prev. Owner Red Ink Seal Stamps On Title Page, And Name Stamp On Front Paste Down. Jacket Shows Only Light Traces Of Use. No Chips Or Tears. Overweight Volume May Require Extra Postage.
Librería: The Maryland Book Bank, Baltimore, MD, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 43,72
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: Very Good. 1st Edition. Used - Very Good.
Publicado por Museum für Völkerkunde, Berlin - Otto von Holten, Berlin 1960., 1960
Librería: Antiquariat Carl Wegner, Berlin, B, Alemania
Miembro de asociación: GIAQ
Original o primera edición
EUR 23,00
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoftcover. 25 x 18,5 cm. Schwarze, illustrierte Original-Broschur. Die Deckblätter leicht berieben, die Ränder mit etwas Farbverlust. 86 Seiten sowie 47 einfarbige Tafelabbildungen und eine Übersichtskarte. Der Band innen hell und sauber, die Seiten fest. Gutes Exemplar. -- Bitte Portokosten außerhalb EU erfragen! / Please ask for postage costs outside EU! / S ' il vous plait demander des frais de port en dehors de l ' UE! // Bitte beachten Sie auch unsere Fotos! / Please also note our photos! / Veuillez noter nos photos -- Nehmen Sie sich ein gutes Buch mit auf die Sommerwiese. Bei uns werden Sie fündig! -- Wir kaufen Ihre werthaltigen Bücher! Indie/KuAllg.
Publicado por Braunschweig, Westermann, 1978
Librería: Antiquariat Bäßler, Vohenstrauss, Alemania
EUR 4,50
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carrito19 cm, Broschiert. 128 S. mittlere Erhaltung, Gebrauchsspuren 0 Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 450.
Publicado por Propyläen, Berlin, 1971
Librería: Antiquariat Johann Forster, Friedenweiler, BW, Alemania
EUR 20,00
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoOLwd. mit OUmschl., (1. Aufl.). Berlin, Propyläen, 1971. 4°. 369 S. mit 596 Abbildungen auf 476 Tafelseiten, davon 72 farbig, 61 Zeichnungen und 4 Karten im Text. OLwd. mit OUmschl., kleiner Besitzeintrag aV., in gutem Zustand. Propyläen - Kunstgeschichte Bd. 16. Sprache: de kleiner Besitzeintrag aV., in gutem Zustand.
Idioma: Alemán
Publicado por Staatliche Museen Preussischer Kulturbesitz, Museum fur Indische Kunst B, 1984
ISBN 10: 3886091260 ISBN 13: 9783886091263
Librería: Zubal-Books, Since 1961, Cleveland, OH, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 27,63
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Very Good. 227 pp., Hardcover, minor library markings else text clean and binding tight. - If you are reading this, this item is actually (physically) in our stock and ready for shipment once ordered. We are not bookjackers. Buyer is responsible for any additional duties, taxes, or fees required by recipient's country.
Librería: Antiquariat Lang, Rennerod, Alemania
EUR 12,00
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSonderdruck aus der "Propyläen Kunstgeschichte", (Band 16). Berlin: Propyläen Verlag, (1971). Rooter OPbd. 102 teils ganzs. und farbige Bildtafeln sowie Textseiten 155 bis 180 (= komplett). - 27,5 x 19,5. * Die Faszination, die von der Kunst Indiens ausgeht, hat ihre Ursache vor allem in dieser Kunst selbst. Fremdartig und rätselhaft erscheint sie nur bei oberflächlicher Betrachtung: In der Vielfalt ihrer Erscheinungsformen lebt, wie in aller religiösen Kunst, der uralte Erlösungsgedanke der Menschheit. - Rücken mit handschriftlicher Titelei; innen sauber und sehr gut erhalten !
Idioma: Alemán
Publicado por Staatliche Museen Preußischer Kulturbesitz, 1984
Librería: CRIVELLI-BOOKS, Berlin, Alemania
Original o primera edición
EUR 22,00
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Wie neu. 1. Auflage. original illustrated hardcover, 22cm x 23cm, 227 pages, 124 ills, partly in colour (first item) second item: 1997, 252 pages text with num ills in b/w and colour, gift inscription to blank fly-leaf, else in as new condition.
Publicado por Metropolitan Museum of Art, New York, 1982
ISBN 10: 0870993003 ISBN 13: 9780870993008
Librería: Riverwash Books (IOBA), Prescott, ON, Canada
Miembro de asociación: IOBA
EUR 22,32
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoftcover. Condición: Very Good-. 223 pp. Photos. Drawings. Bibliography. Light edgewear, corners rubbed. Published to accompany the exhibition of the same name at MOMA in 1982. Heavy book. ; 4to 11" - 13" tall.