Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Carnegie Mellon University, 1987
ISBN 10: 088748039X ISBN 13: 9780887480393
Librería: Midtown Scholar Bookstore, Harrisburg, PA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 2,38
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. Very Good - Crisp, clean, unread book with some shelfwear/edgewear, may have a remainder mark - NICE Standard-sized.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Carnegie Mellon University Press, 1987
ISBN 10: 088748039X ISBN 13: 9780887480393
Librería: The Haunted Bookshop, LLC, Iowa City, IA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 3,53
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoftcover. Condición: Very Good. Pages are crisp and clean; no owners' marks; binding is secure; soft cover shows a bit of gentle corner wear, otherwise excellent.
Librería: Arundel Books, Seattle, WA, Estados Unidos de America
Miembro de asociación: CBA
Original o primera edición
EUR 3,53
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoTrade Paperback. Condición: Good. No Jacket. First Edition. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" Good clean copy (blindstamps).
EUR 4,47
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoTrade Paperback. Condición: Fine.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Poets Choice Publishing, 2019
ISBN 10: 1733540032 ISBN 13: 9781733540032
Librería: Wonder Book, Frederick, MD, Estados Unidos de America
Ejemplar firmado
EUR 10,05
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Very Good. Signed Copy . Inscribed by author on dedication page.
Librería: Friends Of Bridgeport Public Library, Bridgeport, CT, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 8,89
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Good. 1st Edition. First edition in good used condition. The Friends of the Bridgeport Public Library use these funds to promote literacy in the community and in the Bridgeport Public Schools.
EUR 8,04
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPAPERBACK. Condición: Very Good. 1587761483 Text clean and unmarked. Shelf wear to covers. Front cover curling.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Poets Choice Publishing, 2016
ISBN 10: 0997262931 ISBN 13: 9780997262933
Librería: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 14,36
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
EUR 4,00
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: good. Befriedigend/Good: Durchschnittlich erhaltenes Buch bzw. Schutzumschlag mit Gebrauchsspuren, aber vollständigen Seiten. / Describes the average WORN book or dust jacket that has all the pages present.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por W. W. Norton & Company, New York, 1989
ISBN 10: 0393027651 ISBN 13: 9780393027655
Librería: Dan Pope Books, West Hartford, CT, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 11,17
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Fine. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Fine. 1st Edition. First printing. Correct number line, including the 1. A fine book in a fine dust jacket. A tight clean copy. Jacket unclipped with original publisher's price of $18.95 intact. Comes with archival-quality dust jacket protector. Shipped in well padded box. Blurbs by Kurt Vonnegut and Tim O'Brien.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Little Red Tree Publishing, New London, 2012
ISBN 10: 193565604X ISBN 13: 9781935656043
Librería: First Class Used Books, Forsyth, MO, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición Ejemplar firmado
EUR 13,40
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft Cover. Condición: Very Good +. No Jacket. Rita Dawley Ilustrador. First Edition. 112 pages. Inscribed, signed and dated (8/27/2010) by the author There are no other marks or writinig in the book. Very light shelf wear. No reading creases on the spine. Spine is tight and there are no loose pages.Mainly black & white illustrations. A few color illustratioons. Cover colors are bright. Size: 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. Signed by Author.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por CreateSpace Independent Publishing Platform, 2008
ISBN 10: 1492999105 ISBN 13: 9781492999102
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 14,08
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Little Red Tree Publishing, New London, 2012
ISBN 10: 193565604X ISBN 13: 9781935656043
Librería: Bookplate, Chestertown, MD, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 8,93
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Very Good. 1st Edition. Clean, unmarked copy with solid, crease-free spine. BP/Poetry.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Poets Choice Publishing, 2020
ISBN 10: 1733540067 ISBN 13: 9781733540063
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 14,47
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por CreateSpace Independent Publishing Platform, 2008
ISBN 10: 1492999105 ISBN 13: 9781492999102
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 14,61
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Poets Choice Publishing, 2015
ISBN 10: 0990925749 ISBN 13: 9780990925743
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 14,81
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Carnegie Mellon Univ Pr, 1992
ISBN 10: 0887481418 ISBN 13: 9780887481413
Librería: Books From California, Simi Valley, CA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 12,92
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: Very Good. The copy shows minor external wear, but is in otherwise clean condition.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Poets Choice Publishing, 2021
ISBN 10: 1737165309 ISBN 13: 9781737165309
Librería: Wonder Book, Frederick, MD, Estados Unidos de America
Ejemplar firmado
EUR 17,86
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Signed Copy . Inscribed by author on title page. English/German edition.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Poets Choice Publishing, 2021
ISBN 10: 1737165309 ISBN 13: 9781737165309
Librería: Wonder Book, Frederick, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 17,86
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Very Good. Very Good condition. English and Belgian. A copy that may have a few cosmetic defects. May also contain light spine creasing or a few markings such as an owner's name, short gifter's inscription or light stamp.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Poets Choice Publishing, 2020
ISBN 10: 1733540067 ISBN 13: 9781733540063
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 15,50
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Carnegie Mellon University Press, 1996
ISBN 10: 9548748177 ISBN 13: 9789548748179
Librería: True Oak Books, Highland, NY, Estados Unidos de America
Miembro de asociación: IOBA
EUR 17,86
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good-. Carnegie Mellon Poetry Series; Covers show some wear. - Great overall condition. Minor cosmetic wear. No noteworthy blemishes. No writing. ; - We offer free returns for any reason and respond promptly to all inquiries. Your order will be packaged with care and ship on the same or next business day. Buy with confidence.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Poets Choice Publishing, 2020
ISBN 10: 1733540067 ISBN 13: 9781733540063
Librería: California Books, Miami, FL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 17,87
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Poets Choice Publishing, 2015
ISBN 10: 0990925749 ISBN 13: 9780990925743
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 16,03
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por CreateSpace Independent Publishing Platform, 2008
ISBN 10: 1492958751 ISBN 13: 9781492958758
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 16,39
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Librería: ThriftBooksVintage, Tukwila, WA, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 18,76
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Good. First Edition. Dust jacket in good condition. First edition, first printing. Shelf and handling wear to cover and binding, with general signs of previous use. Dust jacket has light scuffing to edges; interior jacket has minor shelf rubbing. Book has minor scuffing to edges. Binding is sound, left leaning. Page edges have light smudging and staining. Interior text and images are clean and unmarked. Secure packaging for safe delivery.
EUR 16,55
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Poets Choice Publishing, 2016
ISBN 10: 099092579X ISBN 13: 9780990925798
Librería: BookMarx Bookstore, Steubenville, OH, Estados Unidos de America
Ejemplar firmado
EUR 13,71
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoTrade Paperback. Condición: Very Good. Support Small Business by buying this book! Signed by poet. No marks noted in text. Binding is tight and square. Gently read if at all. . . . . . . . Elisavietta Ritchie's fiction, poetry, creative non-fiction, photojournalism, and translations from Russian, French, Malay and Indonesian have appeared in numerous publications including Poetry, American Scholar, New York Times, Christian Science Monitor, Washington Post, National Geographic, New York Quarterly, JAMA: Journal of the American Medical Association to name a few. Ritchie has read at the Library of Congress, Harbourfront, Folger Library, Pittsburgh International Forum, many libraries, universities, schools and other cultural centers in the United States, Canada, Australia, Russia, and under the auspices of the United States Information Agency, in Brazil, around the Far East, and the Balkans. She teaches writing workshops for adults and children, serves as occasional poet-in-the-schools, and has lectured to teachers on this program. Signed By Author.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Poets Choice Publishing 5/9/2015, 2015
ISBN 10: 0990925749 ISBN 13: 9780990925743
Librería: BargainBookStores, Grand Rapids, MI, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 19,34
Cantidad disponible: 5 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback or Softback. Condición: New. The Wall. Book.
EUR 17,21
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Richard Hartels 9/25/2007, 2007
ISBN 10: 0615165729 ISBN 13: 9780615165721
Librería: BargainBookStores, Grand Rapids, MI, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 19,58
Cantidad disponible: 5 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback or Softback. Condición: New. Legacy. Book.