Librería: More Than Words, Waltham, MA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 2,02
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. . . All orders guaranteed and ship within 24 hours. Before placing your order for please contact us for confirmation on the book's binding. Check out our other listings to add to your order for discounted shipping.
Librería: HPB-Red, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 4,46
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used textbooks may not include companion materials such as access codes, etc. May have some wear or writing/highlighting. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Librería: HPB-Red, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 4,46
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used textbooks may not include companion materials such as access codes, etc. May have some wear or writing/highlighting. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Librería: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 8,02
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Librería: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 8,02
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Librería: Goodwill Books, Hillsboro, OR, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 4,46
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: acceptable. Fairly worn, but readable and intact. If applicable: Dust jacket, disc or access code may not be included.
Librería: MERS Goodwill, Saint Louis, MO, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,28
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: acceptable. Used - Acceptable: All pages and the cover are intact, but shrink wrap, dust covers, or boxed set case may be missing. Pages may include limited notes, highlighting, or minor water damage but the text is readable. Pages may include limited notes and highlighting, but the text cannot be obscured or unreadable. Any access codes or passwords originally included with the book may be expired, used or no longer valid. Image is stock photo and cover art edition may be different than pictured.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Wiley-Blackwell (edition 1), 2008
ISBN 10: 1405102608 ISBN 13: 9781405102605
Librería: BooksRun, Philadelphia, PA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 10,67
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. 1. It's a well-cared-for item that has seen limited use. The item may show minor signs of wear. All the text is legible, with all pages included. It may have slight markings and/or highlighting.
Librería: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 12,12
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Very Good. Item in very good condition! Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Cambridge University Press, 2009
ISBN 10: 0521130484 ISBN 13: 9780521130486
Librería: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 12,39
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Cambridge University Press, 2009
ISBN 10: 0521130484 ISBN 13: 9780521130486
Librería: Books From California, Simi Valley, CA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 8,57
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Cambridge University Press, 2009
ISBN 10: 0521130484 ISBN 13: 9780521130486
Librería: Books From California, Simi Valley, CA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 8,57
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Good.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Getty Research Institute, 1988
ISBN 10: 0226869393 ISBN 13: 9780226869391
Librería: Arundel Books, Seattle, WA, Estados Unidos de America
Miembro de asociación: CBA
EUR 13,39
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoTrade Paperback. Condición: Near Fine. Later Printing. Signed by the Translator Harry Mallgrave on the half title. 10.25 x 7.5 in. 185pp. A nice clean copy, tight uncreased spine, else Near Fine.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por The Getty Center For The History, 1996
ISBN 10: 089236257X ISBN 13: 9780892362578
Librería: Books From California, Simi Valley, CA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 14,96
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Good. Book shows some shelf & handling wear, including minor edge wear and cover creasing. Pages are slightly worn. Interiors are intact with unmarked text/pictures. Good reading copy.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Oxford University Press, Incorporated, 2000
ISBN 10: 0892365633 ISBN 13: 9780892365630
Librería: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 19,62
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por The Getty Center For The History Of Art, 1996
ISBN 10: 089236257X ISBN 13: 9780892362578
Librería: Chaparral Books, Portland, OR, Estados Unidos de America
Miembro de asociación: CBA
EUR 13,39
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. Slight bump to the top corner of the text block and front cover. Text and images are unmarked. 423pp.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por J. Paul Getty Trust Publications July 1996, 1996
ISBN 10: 089236257X ISBN 13: 9780892362578
Librería: Hennessey + Ingalls, Los Angeles, CA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 17,86
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoTrade Paperback. Condición: Used - Good. These essays explore the parameters of Wagner's rich literary and architectural creations. Light insect damage on edges of covers and spine; otherwise, very nice, clean, tight copy free of any marks.
Librería: Booksavers of Virginia, Harrisonburg, VA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 19,83
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: Acceptable. Binding tight. Small to moderate amount of highlighting. Cover is very good. Your purchase benefits the world-wide relief efforts of Mennonite Central Committee.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Cambridge University Press, 2009
ISBN 10: 0521130484 ISBN 13: 9780521130486
Librería: modern-ISM, Los Angeles, CA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 17,82
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPhotographic Wraps. Condición: Very Good. First Paperback Edition. A crisp, clean Very Good copy with a mild creases to forecorners andremainder mark, else Near Fine. 503 pp., epilogue, notes and index. Harry Mallgrave's comprehensive survey of architectural theory, primarily in Europe and the United States, contextualizes architectural discourse within its social and political atmosphere over three centuries of development. He explores the philosophical and conceptual evolution of its ideas, the relation of theory to the practice of building, and, most importantly, the words of the architects themselves as they contentiously shaped their particular niche of Western civilization over time.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Cambridge University Press, 2011
ISBN 10: 0521180864 ISBN 13: 9780521180863
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 25,58
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por The Getty Center For The History, 1996
ISBN 10: 0892362588 ISBN 13: 9780892362585
Librería: Books From California, Simi Valley, CA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 24,22
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. Minor shelf wear to cover/spine/binding. Pages are clean. Good reading copy.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Cambridge University Press, 2009
ISBN 10: 0521130484 ISBN 13: 9780521130486
Librería: medimops, Berlin, Alemania
EUR 18,11
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: very good. Gut/Very good: Buch bzw. Schutzumschlag mit wenigen Gebrauchsspuren an Einband, Schutzumschlag oder Seiten. / Describes a book or dust jacket that does show some signs of wear on either the binding, dust jacket or pages.
Librería: Books From California, Simi Valley, CA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 24,93
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: Very Good. Cover and edges may have some wear.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Getty Center Publication, 1996
ISBN 10: 0226869385 ISBN 13: 9780226869384
Librería: HPB-Movies, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 26,13
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritohardcover. Condición: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Cambridge University Press, 2011
ISBN 10: 0521180864 ISBN 13: 9780521180863
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 28,57
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Librería: Anybook.com, Lincoln, Reino Unido
EUR 16,18
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has soft covers. In good all round condition. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,500grams, ISBN:9781405180627.
Librería: Book Dispensary, Concord, ON, Canada
Original o primera edición
EUR 26,79
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Very Good. 1st Edition. VERY GOOD hardcover in VERY GOOD dust jacket, no marks in text, strong binding. Book.
Librería: 3rd St. Books, Lees Summit, MO, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 29,76
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Very Good. 1st Edition. Very good, clean, tight condition. Text free of marks. Crease on spine and some corners of pages on table of contents. Professional book dealer since 1999. All orders are processed promptly and carefully packaged.
Librería: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 37,14
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Librería: Textbooks_Source, Columbia, MO, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 33,86
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: New. 1st Edition. Ships same day or next business day! UPS shipping available (Priority Mail for AK/HI/APO/PO Boxes). Used sticker and some writing and/or highlighting. Used books may not include working access code. Used books will not include dust jackets.