Harper goodspeed (89 resultados)
Idioma: Inglés
Editorial: Farrar and Rinehart, inc 1941
- Tapa dura
Librería: Basement Seller 101, Cincinnati, OH, Estados Unidos de AmericaBasement Seller 101
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Bueno
EUR 13,66
Envío por EUR 4,32Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
hardcover. Condición: Very Good.

- Tapa dura
Librería: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, Estados Unidos de AmericaThriftBooks-Atlanta
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Aceptable
EUR 20,79
Gastos de envío gratisSe envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Hardcover. Condición: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

Idioma: Inglés
Editorial: University of California Press 1919
- Tapa blanda
Librería: Big Star Books, Santa Fe, NM, Estados Unidos de AmericaBig Star Books
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Regular
EUR 16,91
Envío por EUR 5,17Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Paperback. Condición: Fair. Cover detached, but included. Unmarked. Exterior worn. A good reference copy. Photos available. We ship daily. Expedited shipping available! (Heavy books & sets may require extra shipping charges.).
Editorial: University of California Press 1961
- Tapa dura
Librería: From Away Books & Antiques, Greenville, ME, Estados Unidos de AmericaFrom Away Books & Antiques
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Aceptable
EUR 10,68
Envío por EUR 4,75Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Hardcover. Condición: Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Fair. 2nd Edition. Good Plus copy of the Revised and Enlarged Second Edition. Dust Jacket has some soiling and tears. Location: loc 8-6.
Editorial: (Berkeley: University of California Press, 1961 [1941]) 1961
- Tapa dura
Librería: Warren F. Broderick - Books, Troy, NY, Estados Unidos de AmericaWarren F. Broderick - Books
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado
EUR 10,68
Envío por EUR 6,05Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
429 pp., many photos; An excellent detailed account of plant exploration in the Andes between 1935 and 1939. very good copy in plum cloth binding (b.s. a little faded).
Editorial: University of California Press 1919
Librería: Zubal-Books, Since 1961, Cleveland, OH, Estados Unidos de AmericaZubal-Books, Since 1961
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Bueno
EUR 8,28
Envío por EUR 3,89Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Condición: Very Good. 5 pp., Paperback, very good. - If you are reading this, this item is actually (physically) in our stock and ready for shipment once ordered. We are not bookjackers. Buyer is responsible for any additional duties, taxes, or fees required by recipient's country.
Editorial: Farrar and Rinehart, Inc. 1941
- Tapa dura
Librería: Library House Internet Sales, Grand Rapids, OH, Estados Unidos de AmericaLibrary House Internet Sales
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 4 estrellasCondición: Usado - Aceptable
EUR 11,57
Envío por EUR 6,04Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Hardcover. Condición: Good. No Jacket. Moderate edgewear on the boards. Binding is moderately loose. Moderate shelf wear. Please note the image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item. Book.
Editorial: University of California Press, Berkeley 1915
Librería: Zubal-Books, Since 1961, Cleveland, OH, Estados Unidos de AmericaZubal-Books, Since 1961
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Bueno
EUR 9,25
Envío por EUR 3,89Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Condición: Very Good. pp. 223 - 231, Original paper wrappers (Paperback), very good. - If you are reading this, this item is actually (physically) in our stock and ready for shipment once ordered. We are not bookjackers. Buyer is responsible for any additional duties, taxes, or fees required by recipient's country.
Editorial: University of California Press, Berkeley 1915
Librería: Zubal-Books, Since 1961, Cleveland, OH, Estados Unidos de AmericaZubal-Books, Since 1961
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Aceptable
EUR 9,25
Envío por EUR 3,89Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Condición: Good. pp. 233 - 248, Original paper wrappers (Paperback), edges chipped and darkened, else good. - If you are reading this, this item is actually (physically) in our stock and ready for shipment once ordered. We are not bookjackers. Buyer is responsible for any additional duties, taxes, or fees required by recipient's… country.
Editorial: University of California Press, Berkeley, California 1961
- Tapa dura
Librería: Collectors Cabinet, Teaneck, NJ, Estados Unidos de AmericaCollectors Cabinet
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Aceptable
EUR 14,24
Envío por EUR 4,54Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Hardcover. Condición: Good. Hardcover in dust jacket, 9 1/2 by 6 1/4 inches, 378 pages, illustrated. Maps on endpapers. Jacket has slight edgewear, 1/2 inch tear to bottom of front panel. Binding has slight to minimal wear.Pages clean. I bought this book in Andes New York, which though somewhat mountainous, being in the Catskill… mountain area, is otherwise dissimilar. Orignal owner may have been misinformed.

Editorial: Farrar & Rinehart, New York & Toronto 1941
- Tapa dura
- Primera edición
Librería: Andre Strong Bookseller, Blue Hill, ME, Estados Unidos de AmericaAndre Strong Bookseller
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Bueno
EUR 13,35
Envío por EUR 6,05Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Hardcover. Condición: Very Good. First edition. 6 1/2 x 9 1/2 inches. xvi, 429 pages. Condition is Very Good, spine faded, text and illustrations are very clean, binding is tight. STK.

- Tapa blanda
Librería: PBShop.store US, Wood Dale, IL, Estados Unidos de AmericaPBShop.store US
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Nuevo
EUR 31,91
Gastos de envío gratisSe envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 15 disponibles
PAP. Condición: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Editorial: Neville Spearman 1961
- Tapa dura
Librería: Anybook.com, Lincoln, Reino UnidoAnybook.com
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Pobre
EUR 4,81
Envío por EUR 15,76Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Condición: Poor. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has hardback covers. Book contains pencil markings. In poor condition, suitable as a reading copy. No dust jacket. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,9…50grams, ISBN.

- Tapa blanda
Librería: PBShop.store UK, Fairford, GLOS, Reino UnidoPBShop.store UK
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Nuevo
EUR 28,96
Envío por EUR 5,82Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 15 disponibles
PAP. Condición: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Editorial: Farrar and Rinehart, Inc. 1941 1941
Librería: Wonderland Books, Berkeley, CA, Estados Unidos de AmericaWonderland Books
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 4 estrellasCondición: Usado
EUR 12,46
Envío por EUR 4,32Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
first edition ed. hardback very good condition in red cloth with some spine fading - no dust jacket - shipping via USPS.
Editorial: Robert Hale, London
- Tapa dura
Librería: Xochi's Bookstore & Gallery, truth or consequences, NM, Estados Unidos de AmericaXochi's Bookstore & Gallery
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 3 estrellasCondición: Usado - Bueno
EUR 19,58
Envío por EUR 4,32Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Hardcover. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. 429pp.incl.index; HB red w/blk.&gilt-pic.cover; rubbed w/sml.round scuff; wear on edges&corners; spine sunned; hinges cracked; clean,tight pgs. published 1950s? "In this book some of the Peruvian and Chilean accomplishments and experiences of members of two plant hunting expeditions se…nt out by the University of California Botanical Garden are described." b/w photos & maps.

- Tapa blanda
Librería: PBShop.store US, Wood Dale, IL, Estados Unidos de AmericaPBShop.store US
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Nuevo
EUR 36,25
Gastos de envío gratisSe envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 15 disponibles
PAP. Condición: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Editorial: Farrar and Rinehart, inc 1961
- Tapa dura
Librería: Recycle Bookstore, San Jose, CA, Estados Unidos de AmericaRecycle Bookstore
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 4 estrellasCondición: Usado - Bueno
EUR 20,03
Envío por EUR 4,97Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Hardcover. Condición: Very Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Good. Farrar and Rinehart, inc, 1961. Cover is different than pictured in listing. Book has a slightly shaken/twisted spine, light smudges to top and bottom textblocks, a few tiny smudges to top area of covers, light aging to edges and corners. otherwise in very good c…ondition, strong binding, clean and unmarked pages; an overall sturdy copy with bright interiors. Dust jacket has rubbing/aging and smudging to front and back, tears and chips to top/bottom edges and corners. in good condition, now in archival cover.

- Tapa blanda
Librería: PBShop.store UK, Fairford, GLOS, Reino UnidoPBShop.store UK
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Nuevo
EUR 31,81
Envío por EUR 6,80Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 15 disponibles
PAP. Condición: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Editorial: Berkeley/Los Angeles: Univ. of Berkeley Pr. 1961. 1961
- Tapa dura
Librería: de Wit Books, HUTCHINSON, KS, Estados Unidos de Americade Wit Books
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado
EUR 22,25
Envío por EUR 4,32Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Ex-lib. with end-page, edge & spine marks; G/VG Hardback; text. unmarked; DJ-fair, taped in. 378 pp.
Idioma: Inglés
Editorial: Farrar & Rinehart, Inc., New York - Toronto 1941
- Tapa dura
- Primera edición
Librería: Ann Open Book, Lansing, MI, Estados Unidos de AmericaAnn Open Book
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Bueno
EUR 35,59
Envío por EUR 4,32Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Hardcover. Condición: Very Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Good. 1st Edition.

Editorial: Farrar & Rinehart 1941
- Tapa dura
Librería: World of Rare Books, Goring-by-Sea, SXW, Reino UnidoWorld of Rare Books
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Aceptable
EUR 21,28
Envío por EUR 5,59Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Condición: Good. 1941. No Edition Remarks. 429 pages. No dust jacket. Brown cloth boards with gilt lettering. Contains black and white plates. Clean pages and plates with light tanning and mild foxing throughout. More pronounced to free endpapers and pastedowns. Minor tears to fore edges on last few pages of textblock. Top textb…lock edge dyed brown. Binding remains firm. Boards have mild edge-wear with slight rubbing to surfaces and bumping to corners. Gilt lettering is darkened. Moderate sunning to spine and edges with crushing to spine ends. Visible wear marks to boards.

- Tapa dura
Librería: PBShop.store US, Wood Dale, IL, Estados Unidos de AmericaPBShop.store US
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Nuevo
EUR 41,27
Gastos de envío gratisSe envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 15 disponibles
HRD. Condición: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.

- Tapa dura
Librería: PBShop.store UK, Fairford, GLOS, Reino UnidoPBShop.store UK
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Nuevo
EUR 37,32
Envío por EUR 5,82Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 15 disponibles
HRD. Condición: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.

Editorial: Neville Spearman 1961
- Tapa dura
- Primera edición
Librería: Lion Books PBFA, Kidderminster, WORCS, Reino UnidoLion Books PBFA
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Bueno
EUR 14,32
Envío por EUR 14,49Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Hardcover. Condición: Very Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Good+. First Edition. Dw has several chips, tears and wear with a little creasing to extremeties, but covered in removable plastic wrap. ; 8vo 8" - 9" tall; 378 pages.
Más imágenesIdioma: Inglés
Editorial: Robert Hale Limited
- Tapa dura
Librería: Neo Books, Sidcup, KENT, Reino UnidoNeo Books
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Bueno
EUR 23,82
Envío por EUR 20,89Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Hardcover. Condición: Very Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Good. Corner unclipped, some wear to edges and corners of dustjacket, edges creased and worn, some small rips and nicks, corners and bottom of spine chipped and worn, some light wear to covers and spine, top and bottom of spine a little bumped, internally in good condi…tion, pages crisp and clear, previous owners name on top right corner of front end paper.

- Tapa dura
Librería: PBShop.store US, Wood Dale, IL, Estados Unidos de AmericaPBShop.store US
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Nuevo
EUR 45,80
Gastos de envío gratisSe envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 15 disponibles
HRD. Condición: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.

Editorial: Robert Hale
- Tapa dura
Librería: Chapter Two Books, Ammanford, Reino UnidoChapter Two Books
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Aceptable
EUR 12,47
Envío por EUR 18,53Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
hardcover. Condición: Good. Hardback. No dust jacket. Undated Photograph available on request.

- Tapa dura
Librería: PBShop.store UK, Fairford, GLOS, Reino UnidoPBShop.store UK
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Nuevo
EUR 40,16
Envío por EUR 6,80Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 15 disponibles
HRD. Condición: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.

Idioma: Inglés
Editorial: Robert Hale Ltd, London
- Tapa dura
- Primera edición
Librería: Calluna Books, Morpeth, , Reino UnidoCalluna Books
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Bueno
EUR 20,29
Envío por EUR 26,60Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Hardcover. Condición: Very Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Good. 1st Edition. Book - very good (foxing to closed edges and prelims), dust jacket - good (some loss, price clipped). Weight exceeds standard 1.0 kg rate - extra postage may be required for some overseas destinations.