Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Society for Promoting Christian Knowledge, London
Librería: Phillips Books, Cardiff, Reino Unido
EUR 8,36
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. Harold Piffard Ilustrador.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Society for Promoting Christian Knowledge, London
Librería: Phillips Books, Cardiff, Reino Unido
EUR 11,94
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Good. No Jacket. Harold Piffard Ilustrador.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Collins Clear Type Press, London, 1888
Librería: Mountain Books, Kent, CT, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 13,38
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Good. Piffard, Harold Ilustrador. Small maroon cloth hardcover. Light signs of age and wear. We ship fast.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Collins' Clear-Type Press
Librería: Clevedon Community Bookshop Co-operative, Clevedon, Reino Unido
EUR 5,97
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Good. Harold Piffard Ilustrador. Hardcover. Condition: Good. Undated, c. 1920s. Part of the Collins' Illustrated Pocket Classics series, No. 214. With frontispiece and other full page illustrations by Harold Piffard. No jacket. Ruby cloth cover wrapped in self-adhesive transparent sheet, gilt lettering to faded spine. Bumped corners. Tanning to edges. Text block loose but intact. 0.
Publicado por Society for Promoting Christian Knowledge nd, London
Librería: Monroe Street Books, Middlebury, VT, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 11,61
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Very Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: None. Harold Piffard Ilustrador. Hardcover. 248 pages. Black & white illustrations by Harold Piffard. Frontispiece with tissue guard. Light soiling to a few pages. Previous owner's bookplate front end paper. Spine darkened. Corners bumped, rubbed. Chipping to spine. Record # 503624.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por British Library, Historical Print Editions, 2011
ISBN 10: 1241233489 ISBN 13: 9781241233488
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 23,53
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por British Library, Historical Print Editions, 2011
ISBN 10: 1241233489 ISBN 13: 9781241233488
Librería: California Books, Miami, FL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 25,90
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por British Library, Historical Print Editions, 2011
ISBN 10: 1241233489 ISBN 13: 9781241233488
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 24,08
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
EUR 7,79
Cantidad disponible: 10 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: New.
Publicado por The Sheldon Press, 1111
Librería: BoundlessBookstore, Wallingford, Reino Unido
EUR 8,53
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Good. Good condition book without dust jacket. Boards are clean with little wear. Book has clean and bright contents, pen front endpaper 1931, front gutter damaged, drawing rear endpaper, 254pp with colour frontis.
Publicado por Society for Promoting Christian Knowledge
Librería: World of Rare Books, Goring-by-Sea, SXW, Reino Unido
EUR 11,27
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Fair. No Edition Remarks. 153 pages. No dust jacket. Red cloth with decorations. Colour illustrated plates throughout. Prize plate stuck to front pastedown. Pages and binding are presentable with common faults. Text is legible throughout. Some issues present such as cracking, inscriptions, inserts, moderate foxing, tanning and thumb marking. Binding remains firm. Boards have noticeable shelf wear with rubbing and corner bumping. Moderate tanning and marking.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Collins Clear-Type Press, London, 1111
Librería: Clevedon Community Bookshop Co-operative, Clevedon, Reino Unido
EUR 9,55
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Near Fine. No Jacket. Harold Piffard Ilustrador. Not dated - circa 1950s. Edition and printing not known. In near fine smart dark red cloth boards, gilt titles to spine. The boards are firm, straight and clean; excellent for age. Bright burgundy coloured end papers. Tinted brown top cut edge; the fore and tail edges are slightly tanned. The text block is in near fine condition and looks unread, with unmarked, straight and quite tight pages. Name of previous owner on a Prelim and again on Contents page. With b/w illustrations by Harold Piffard, including frontispiece. Without jacket.
Publicado por SPCK, 1111
Librería: BoundlessBookstore, Wallingford, Reino Unido
EUR 3,58
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Fine. Accetable. Pictorial maroon boards have some stain marks and scuffs to surface. Most pages are clean with some dirty marks & foxing. Prize sticker dated 1902 to pastedown. Internal cracks to hinges but overall binding is good.
EUR 3,58
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. Boards have some wear, split to spine rear. Content has light toning, pen front endpaper 1909. No DJ.
Publicado por Ward, Lock & Co., Limited, London, 1903
Librería: Wild Hills Books, Largo, FL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 17,86
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Good. Illustrated by Harold Piffard Ilustrador. First Thus. Small chip to upper right corner, some general wear. A scarce sixpenny paperback. Size: 8vo.
EUR 16,69
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. In.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por SPCK, London UK
Librería: Sarah Zaluckyj, KINGTON, Reino Unido
EUR 5,97
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoDecorated Boards/Hard Back. Condición: Book Good. Piffard, Harold (Illustrated by) Ilustrador. 223 pages + 16 pages of SPCK book adverts. Attractive colour plates. Pages are foxed, heavily at edges and to earliest pages, wear to spine-ends. Undated - estimate a late Victorian copy.
EUR 17,77
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. In.
Publicado por London: Collins 1910?., 1910
Librería: Plurabelle Books Ltd, Cambridge, Reino Unido
Miembro de asociación: GIAQ
EUR 11,94
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Good. Series: Collins Clear-Type Press 890p dark red ribbed cloth, gilt titles to spine, undated, excellent copy, very well preserved Language: English.
Publicado por Society For Promoting Christian Knowledge N.D., London
Librería: Novel Ideas Books & Gifts, Decatur, IL, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 17,86
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: No Dust Jacket. First Edition (?). Owner name stamp. Brown binding has very minor edge wear. Cover illustration and spine lettering have very light rubbing. ; Small 8vo 7½" - 8" tall; 222 pages.
EUR 20,59
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. In.
EUR 20,59
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. In.
EUR 20,59
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. In.
EUR 20,59
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. In.
Publicado por Collins, London
Librería: Westwood Books, Cramlington, Reino Unido
EUR 9,55
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. Harold Piffard Ilustrador. Collins, London, No date. Hard cover, maroon boards, gilt titles. Book condition : Very good. clean unmarked text. gilt page edges. Book will be sent by UK postal service. Inventory #016911.
EUR 9,55
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. Harold Piffard Ilustrador. 9999. Collins, London, no date, dedication inside cover dated 1911. Book condition : Very good, Clean text, pages lightly browned. Covers have shelf wear. Book will be sent by UK postal service. Bookseller Inventory #008981. N/A.
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 34,14
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Piffard, Harold Ilustrador. Unread book in perfect condition.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Literary Licensing, LLC, 2014
ISBN 10: 1498046886 ISBN 13: 9781498046886
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 34,19
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. Piffard, Harold Ilustrador.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Literary Licensing, LLC 3/30/2014, 2014
ISBN 10: 1498046886 ISBN 13: 9781498046886
Librería: BargainBookStores, Grand Rapids, MI, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 36,56
Cantidad disponible: 5 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback or Softback. Condición: New. Piffard, Harold Ilustrador. Daughter of the Dawn: A Realistic Story of Maori Magic. Book.
Librería: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, Reino Unido
EUR 22,72
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. In.