Harold lester (244 resultados)

- Tapa blanda
Librería: Half Price Books Inc., Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de AmericaHalf Price Books Inc.
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Bueno
EUR 3,07
Envío por EUR 3,03Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Paperback. Condición: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority.

- Tapa dura
Librería: BookHolders, Towson, MD, Estados Unidos de AmericaBookHolders
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Bueno
EUR 6,25
Gastos de envío gratisSe envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Condición: Very Good. [ No Hassle 30 Day Returns ][ Ships Daily ] [ Underlining/Highlighting: NONE ] [ Writing: NONE ] [ Edition: First ] Publisher: Pearson Pub Date: 1/1/2007 Binding: Hardcover Pages: 631 First edition.

- Tapa dura
Librería: BookHolders, Towson, MD, Estados Unidos de AmericaBookHolders
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Aceptable
EUR 6,25
Gastos de envío gratisSe envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Condición: Good. [ No Hassle 30 Day Returns ][ Ships Daily ] [ Underlining/Highlighting: NONE ] [ Writing: NONE ] [ Edition: First ] Publisher: Pearson Pub Date: 1/1/2007 Binding: Hardcover Pages: 631 First edition.

- Tapa blanda
Librería: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, Estados Unidos de AmericaBetter World Books
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Bueno
EUR 6,79
Gastos de envío gratisSe envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Condición: Very Good. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.

- Tapa blanda
Librería: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, Estados Unidos de AmericaBetter World Books
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Bueno
EUR 10,62
Gastos de envío gratisSe envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Condición: Very Good. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.

Doc Savage #24/25 - ( #24 The Green Eagle) & (#25 The Devil's Playground)
ROBESON, KENNETH (House pseudonym used Here By Harold Davis & Lester Dent)
- Tapa blanda
- Primera edición
Librería: Comic World, Steinbach, MB, CanadaComic World
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado
EUR 3,56
Envío por EUR 6,85Se envía de Canada a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Soft cover. Condición: Good to Very Good. FIRST Collected Thus Edition. Doc Savage( #24 The Green Eagle) & (#25 The Devil's Playground) James BAMA painted-c; 3/1983; >> Cover creasing; Size: 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. James BAMA Painted Cover Art. (ilustrador). Book.
Classic Kennedy
Antonio Vivaldi [Performer]; Jules Massenet [Performer]; English Traditional [Performer]; Johannes Brahms [Performer]; Fryderyk Chopin [Performer]; Erik Satie [Performer]; George Gershwin [Performer]; Johann Sebastian Bach [Performer]; Vittorio Monti [Performer]; George Frideric Handel [Performer]; Charles Gounod [Performer]; Claude Debussy [Performer]; Nikolay Andreyevich Rimsky-Korsakov [Performer]; William Kroll [Performer]; Pablo de Sarasate [Performer]; Joni Mitchell [Performer]; English Chamber Orchestra [Performer]; Nigel Kennedy [Performer]; Osian Ellis [Performer]; London Voices [Performer]; John Anderson [Performer]; David Thomas [Performer]; Harold Lester [Performer]; Andrew Crowley [Performer]; Charles Tunnell [Performer];
Idioma: Inglés
Editorial: Warner Classics 2000
Librería: Stories & Sequels, Ashland, OH, Estados Unidos de AmericaStories & Sequels
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 4 estrellasCondición: Usado - Aceptable
EUR 6,38
Gastos de envío gratisSe envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
audioCD. Condición: Good.

Ashe Reader on the History of Higher Education (Ashe Reader Series)
Breneman, David W.,Association for the Study of Higher Education
- Tapa blanda
Librería: HPB-Red, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de AmericaHPB-Red
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Bueno
EUR 7,76
Envío por EUR 3,25Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
paperback. Condición: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used textbooks may not include companion materials such as access codes, etc. May have some wear or limited writing/highlighting. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority.

Ashe Reader on the History of Higher Education (Ashe Reader Series)
Breneman, David W.,Association for the Study of Higher Education
- Tapa blanda
Librería: HPB-Red, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de AmericaHPB-Red
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Aceptable
EUR 7,76
Envío por EUR 3,25Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
paperback. Condición: Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used textbooks may not include companion materials such as access codes, etc. May have some wear or writing/highlighting. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority.

Ashe Reader on the History of Higher Education (Ashe Reader Series)
David W. Breneman; Association for the Study of Higher Education
- Tapa blanda
Librería: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de AmericaThriftBooks-Dallas
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Regular
EUR 11,32
Gastos de envío gratisSe envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Paperback. Condición: Fair. No Jacket. Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

Ashe Reader on the History of Higher Education (Ashe Reader Series)
David W. Breneman; Association for the Study of Higher Education
- Tapa blanda
Librería: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, Estados Unidos de AmericaThriftBooks-Atlanta
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Regular
EUR 11,32
Gastos de envío gratisSe envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Paperback. Condición: Fair. No Jacket. Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

Ashe Reader on the History of Higher Education (Ashe Reader Series)
David W. Breneman; Association for the Study of Higher Education
- Tapa blanda
Librería: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, Estados Unidos de AmericaThriftBooks-Atlanta
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Bueno
EUR 11,32
Gastos de envío gratisSe envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Paperback. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

Doc Savage #87 - The Spotted Men (Bantam #10075-0)
ROBESON, KENNETH (House pseudonym used Here By Harold Davis & Lester Dent)
Idioma: Inglés
Editorial: Bantam Books, CANADA. [Published Simultaneously with USA Ed) 1977
- Tapa blanda
- Primera edición
Librería: Comic World, Steinbach, MB, CanadaComic World
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado
EUR 4,46
Envío por EUR 6,85Se envía de Canada a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Soft cover. Condición: Good to Very Good. First Paperback Ed. & 1st Printing.. ** (Doc Savage #87) The Spotted Men; 3/1977; Boris Vallejo painted-c; 121 pages; "The events were bizarre. First, a millionaire industrialist vanished. Then, his workers broke out in red spots and went crazy. THE MAN OF BRONZE and his courageous crew…sped to the scene of disaster to search for the perfidious plotter willing to gamble the minds and bodies of men to amass a vast fortune. Were they already too late?". >> Spine is Rolled; Size: 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. BORIS Vallejo - Painted Cover (ilustrador). Book.

DOC SAVAGE #10 (2007; Trade Paperback) the DUST OF DEATH. plus THE STONE MAN.
ROBESON, KENNETH (Lester Dent) with Will Murray, W. Harold A. Davis.
Idioma: Inglés
Editorial: Nostalgia Ventures Inc, Encinitas, California, USA. 2007
- Tapa blanda
- Primera edición
Librería: Comic World, Steinbach, MB, CanadaComic World
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Como Nuevo
EUR 5,81
Envío por EUR 6,85Se envía de Canada a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Soft cover. Condición: As New. First Collected Edition, PBO thus.. DOC SAVAGE #10 (2007; Trade Paperback) the DUST OF DEATH. plus THE STONE MAN; >> Reprint Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Walter M. Baumhofer. Paul Orban, Emery Clarke (ilustrador). Book.

Doc Savage #83 - The Red Terrors (Bantam #Q6486-X )
ROBESON, KENNETH (House pseudonym used Here By Harold Davis & Lester Dent)
- Tapa blanda
- Primera edición
Librería: Comic World, Steinbach, MB, CanadaComic World
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Muy bueno
EUR 6,24
Envío por EUR 6,85Se envía de Canada a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Soft cover. Condición: Near Fine. First Paperback Ed. & 1st Printing.. ** (Doc Savage #83) The Red Terrors (UN-READ Copy from an Original Owner Collection; 7/1976; Boris Vallejo painted-c; Size: 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. BORIS Vallejo - Painted Cover (ilustrador). Book.

- Tapa dura
Librería: Bingo Used Books, Vancouver, WA, Estados Unidos de AmericaBingo Used Books
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Bueno
EUR 8,04
Envío por EUR 6,06Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Hardcover. Condición: Very Good. Hardback in very good condition.

Parental Conflict : Outcomes and Interventions for Children and Families
Houlston, Catherine, Coleman, Lester, Harold, Gordon, Reynolds, Jenny
Idioma: Inglés
Editorial: Bristol University Press 2014
Serie: Understanding and Strengthening Relationships, Libro 1 de 1. Libro 1 de 1 - Understanding and Strengthening Relationships
- Tapa blanda
Librería: Better World Books Ltd, Dunfermline, Reino UnidoBetter World Books Ltd
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Aceptable
EUR 9,34
Envío por EUR 5,79Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Condición: Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.

DOC SAVAGE #3: THE GOLDEN PERIL & DEATH IN SILVER
Doc Savage (Lester Dent & Harold A. Davis writing as Kenneth Robeson)
- Tapa blanda
- Primera edición
Librería: Books from the Crypt, N. Potomac, MD, Estados Unidos de AmericaBooks from the Crypt
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Excelente
EUR 10,72
Envío por EUR 4,77Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Paperback. Condición: Fine. First Edition. 1st printing, Jan. 2007. Covers by Robert Harris & Walter M. Baumhofer. 2 complete Doc novels with original illustrations by Paul Orban. Slight handlign wear. Book.

DOC SAVAGE #3: THE GOLDEN PERIL & DEATH IN SILVER
Doc Savage (Lester Dent & Harold A. Davis writing as Kenneth Robeson)
- Tapa blanda
- Primera edición
Librería: Books from the Crypt, N. Potomac, MD, Estados Unidos de AmericaBooks from the Crypt
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Excelente
EUR 10,72
Envío por EUR 4,77Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Paperback. Condición: Fine. First Edition. 1st printing, Jan. 2007. Covers by Robert Harris & Walter M. Baumhofer. 2 complete Doc novels with original illustrations by Paul Orban. Book.

Doc Savage #99 & 100 - Hell Below / the Lost Giant (Bantam #14348-4)
ROBESON, KENNETH (House pseudonym used Here By Harold Davis & Lester Dent)
- Tapa blanda
- Primera edición
Librería: Comic World, Steinbach, MB, CanadaComic World
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Bueno
EUR 9,74
Envío por EUR 6,85Se envía de Canada a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Soft cover. Condición: Very Good. First Paperback Ed. & 1st Printing.. ** (Doc Savage #99 & 100) Hell Below / the Lost Giant ; 10/1980; Bob Larkin painted-c; Front cover crease; Size: 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. Bob Larkin Painted Cover. (ilustrador). Book.

- Tapa blanda
Librería: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de AmericaThriftBooks-Dallas
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Como Nuevo
EUR 16,95
Gastos de envío gratisSe envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Paperback. Condición: As New. No Jacket. Pages are clean and are not marred by notes or folds of any kind. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less. Original Illustrations (ilustrador).

- Tapa blanda
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de AmericaGreatBookPrices
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Nuevo
EUR 14,72
Envío por EUR 2,29Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Condición: New.

- Tapa blanda
Librería: Rarewaves.com USA, London, LONDO, Reino UnidoRarewaves.com USA
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Nuevo
EUR 17,09
Gastos de envío gratisSe envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Paperback. Condición: New.

Colors for Murder and Purple Dragon
Lester Dent (writing as Kenneth Robeson),Harold A. Davis (writing as Kenneth Robeson)
- Tapa blanda
Librería: HPB-Emerald, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de AmericaHPB-Emerald
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Bueno
EUR 14,17
Envío por EUR 3,25Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
paperback. Condición: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority.
Doc Savage #16 - The Spook Legion (Bantam #F3340)
ROBESON, KENNETH (House pseudonym used Here By Harold Davis & Lester Dent)
Editorial: Bantam Books, Toronto, Ontario, Canada. 1967
- Tapa blanda
- Primera edición
Librería: Comic World, Steinbach, MB, CanadaComic World
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Bueno
EUR 2,67
Envío por EUR 6,85Se envía de Canada a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Soft cover. Condición: VERY GOOD Minus. First Paperback Ed. & 1st Printing.. ** (Doc Savage #16) The Spook Legion;James BAMA painted-c; 3/1967; >> Name in felt marker to interior backcover, present through backcover. Size: 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. James BAMA Painted Cover Art. (ilustrador). Book.
Doc Savage #67 - The Freckled Shark (Bantam #S6923)
ROBESON, KENNETH (House pseudonym used Here By Harold Davis & Lester Dent)
Editorial: Bantam Books, New York, NY, USA. 1972
- Tapa blanda
- Primera edición
Librería: Comic World, Steinbach, MB, CanadaComic World
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Aceptable
EUR 2,68
Envío por EUR 6,85Se envía de Canada a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Soft cover. Condición: Good. First Paperback Ed. & 1st Printing.. ** (Doc Savage #67) The Freckled Shark; James BAMA painted-c; 3/1972; >>> Corner clipped from upper right corner of front cover; tape pull markings from each corner of covers; Size: 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. James BAMA Painted Cover Art. (ilustrador). Book.
Doc Savage #2 - The Thousand-Headed Man (Bantam Books #S7520)
ROBESON, KENNETH (House pseudonym used Here By Harold Davis & Lester Dent)
Editorial: Bantam Books, New York, NY, USA 1972
- Tapa blanda
Librería: Comic World, Steinbach, MB, CanadaComic World
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado
EUR 2,68
Envío por EUR 6,85Se envía de Canada a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Soft cover. Condición: Good to Very Good. Fifth / 5th Edition/ Printing. ** (Doc Savage #2) The Thousand-Headed Man ;James BAMA painted-c; 10/1964; Size: 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. James BAMA Painted Cover Art. (ilustrador). Book.

Crimson Serpent and Exploding Lake
Lester Dent (writing as Kenneth Robeson); Harold A. Davis (writing as Kenneth Robeson)
- Tapa blanda
Librería: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, Estados Unidos de AmericaThriftBooks-Atlanta
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Aceptable
EUR 17,62
Gastos de envío gratisSe envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Paperback. Condición: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

Colors for Murder and Purple Dragon
Lester Dent (writing as Kenneth Robeson); Harold A. Davis (writing as Kenneth Robeson)
- Tapa blanda
Librería: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de AmericaThriftBooks-Dallas
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Bueno
EUR 17,73
Gastos de envío gratisSe envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Paperback. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. Former library book; May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

Doc Savage #95 - The Red Spider (Bantam #12787-X)
ROBESON, KENNETH (House pseudonym used Here By Harold Davis & Lester Dent)
- Tapa blanda
- Primera edición
Librería: Comic World, Steinbach, MB, CanadaComic World
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado
EUR 10,72
Envío por EUR 6,85Se envía de Canada a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Soft cover. Condición: FINE+, Near New. First Paperback Ed. & 1st Printing.. ** (Doc Savage #95) The Red Spider (UN-READ Copy from an Original Owner Collection; 7/1979; Bob Larkin painted-c; Size: 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. Bob Larkin Painted Cover. (ilustrador). Book.