Harold briggs (155 resultados)

- Tapa blanda
Librería: Zoom Books Company, Lynden, WA, Estados Unidos de AmericaZoom Books Company
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado
EUR 5,89
Gastos de envío gratisSe envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Condición: like_new.

- Tapa blanda
Librería: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de AmericaThriftBooks-Dallas
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Como Nuevo
EUR 7,51
Gastos de envío gratisSe envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Paperback. Condición: As New. No Jacket. Pages are clean and are not marred by notes or folds of any kind. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Idioma: Inglés
Editorial: Modern Library, NY 1967
- Tapa blanda
Librería: Jeff Stark, Barstow, CA, Estados Unidos de AmericaJeff Stark
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Bueno
EUR 2,24
Envío por EUR 5,63Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Paperback. Condición: VG-. A few underlinings. Previous owners name on front free fly. A nice tight reading copy.

- Tapa blanda
Librería: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de AmericaThriftBooks-Dallas
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Regular
EUR 9,86
Gastos de envío gratisSe envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Paperback. Condición: Fair. No Jacket. Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

- Tapa blanda
Librería: Blue Awning Books, Salt Lake City, UT, Estados Unidos de AmericaBlue Awning Books
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 2 estrellasCondición: Usado - Aceptable
EUR 6,24
Envío por EUR 4,98Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Paperback. Condición: Good. 515 pp. 4 5/8 x 7 1/4. White wraps, a little scuffed. Prev owner's surname on flyleaf; no other markings noted.
Idioma: Inglés
Editorial: NY: Rinehart, (1949). 1949
- Tapa dura
Librería: Pride and Prejudice-Books, Ballston Lake, NY, Estados Unidos de AmericaPride and Prejudice-Books
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Bueno
EUR 8,57
Envío por EUR 4,33Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Hardcover. Condición: Very Good. First edition. Red cloth. VG.

- Tapa blanda
Librería: HPB-Ruby, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de AmericaHPB-Ruby
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Bueno
EUR 12,16
Envío por EUR 3,25Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
paperback. Condición: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority.

- Tapa blanda
Librería: Blue Vase Books, Interlochen, MI, Estados Unidos de AmericaBlue Vase Books
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Aceptable
EUR 15,73
Gastos de envío gratisSe envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Condición: good. The item shows wear from consistent use, but it remains in good condition and works perfectly. All pages and cover are intact including the dust cover, if applicable . Spine may show signs of wear. Pages may include limited notes and highlighting. May NOT include discs, access code or other supplemental material…s.
"Pioneer River Transportation in Dakota" & "Robert Dickson, British Fur Trader on the Upper Mississippi (Continued from January, 1929)" & "From Hungary to North Dakota" & "The Journay of John Orchard" in North Dakota Historical Quarterly Vol. III, No. 3, April 1929
Briggs, Harold E. & Tohill, Louis Arthur & Dolwig, Richard J. & Squires, J. Duane
Idioma: Inglés
Editorial: State Historical Society of North Dakota, Bismarck, N.D. 1929
- Tapa blanda
- Primera edición
Librería: Springer Books, Sequim, WA, Estados Unidos de AmericaSpringer Books
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 4 estrellasCondición: Usado - Muy bueno
EUR 13,39
Envío por EUR 4,77Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Soft cover. Condición: Near Fine. 1st Edition. Gray printed wraps. Also "News and Notes" & "Book Reviews." Pages 159-224. Light wear to overlapping wraps. NEAR FINE.

Editorial: Peter Smith 1950
- Tapa dura
Librería: Easy Chair Books, Lexington, MO, Estados Unidos de AmericaEasy Chair Books
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Regular
EUR 6,70
Envío por EUR 4,77Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Hardcover. Condición: Fair. No Dust Jacket. 629 pages. Illustrated. Ex-university library marks, some wear to the edges. Broken front hinge, pages toned and a slight wave to them. A good reading copy otherwise. No jacket. Quantity Available: 1. Category: American History; Inventory No: 217426.
Editorial: Rinehart NY 1949
- Tapa dura
Librería: Redux Books, Grand Rapids, MI, Estados Unidos de AmericaRedux Books
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Aceptable
EUR 12,95
Gastos de envío gratisSe envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Hardcover. Condición: Good. Hardcover. No dust jacket. Pages are clean and unmarked. Covers show light edge wear with rubbing/light scuffing. Binding is tight, hinges strong. Previous owner's name on end paper.; 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Ships same or next business day.
Six Guys and a Gal
Willard Wattles (ed.); Marilyn Briggs; Paul Lee Bissell; Gordon Baine Clark; Richard W. Glatthar; Harold P. McKinney; Hall Tennis; Roy Whidden
Editorial: Winter Park: The Rollins Press 1928
- Tapa blanda
Librería: Books From California, Simi Valley, CA, Estados Unidos de AmericaBooks From California
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 4 estrellasCondición: Usado - Bueno
EUR 8,93
Envío por EUR 4,33Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 4 disponibles
Paperback. Condición: Very Good. Cover shows minor wear and rubbing. Pages lightly tanned and clean.
Six Guys and a Gal.
Briggs, Marilyn; Bissell, Paul Lee; Clark, Gordon Baine; Glatthar, Richard W.; McKinney, Harold P.; Tennis, Hall; Whidden, Roy.
Editorial: Winter Park, FL: Rollins College, . First Edition, stated. 1950
- Tapa blanda
Librería: Lighthouse Books, ABAA, Dade City, FL, Estados Unidos de AmericaLighthouse Books, ABAA
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 4 estrellasCondición: Usado
EUR 8,93
Envío por EUR 5,20Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Octavo, softbound (stiff, color illustrated wrappers), 52 pp. Very Good, with edgewear. Contents: Marilyn Briggs: Knife Blades from Below; Lines; The Sum of the Parts; Civilization; Night Song; Illinois; We Who Walk Alone; Listen Jeffers; Directions; Watching; Playthings; Paul Lee Bissell: Sunset at Ronda; For Dick; Sunday Morni…ng - Sepulveda, Spain; The Circle,; To Ursula; Gordon Baine Clark: Certain Hunter; Atlantic Birds; Sonnet for an Old Poet; Conversation at Sea; Moths at Night; Intruder; 'Northern Spring; 64/40; Measuring Knives: BUrma; Lucas Lazurus; Mr. Narcissus to the Virgin; Song for Sad Suzannas; Mountains and Cable Cars; Verdigris Toadstools; There is a Cool and Quiet Lake; The Fisherman Dreaming; Lovers; At Tara; After Seeing "Medea"; Debussy-Heard Distantly; Lines for November and Spring; Richard W. Glatthar: Opus; La Bataille Est Supreme; Uncaused Cause; John Wharton; Jim and Marge; Portrait; Le Vent de Morte; Mentor; Harold P. McKinney: Given; As Long As; To a Poetry Class in 1950. Literature, Poetry, Floridiana xslic.
Idioma: Inglés
Editorial: Bookman Associates 1952
Librería: Redux Books, Grand Rapids, MI, Estados Unidos de AmericaRedux Books
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Bueno
EUR 19,38
Gastos de envío gratisSe envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Unknown binding. Condición: Very Good. Hardcover with dust jacket. Pages are clean and unmarked. Covers show very minor shelf wear. Dust jacket shows light edge wear. Binding is tight, hinges strong.; 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Ships same or next business day.
Idioma: Inglés
Editorial: Bookman Associates 1952
Librería: Redux Books, Grand Rapids, MI, Estados Unidos de AmericaRedux Books
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Regular
EUR 19,38
Gastos de envío gratisSe envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Unknown binding. Condición: Fair. AN EXCELLENT READING OR REFERENCE COPY! Hardcover. NO DUST JACKET. Pages are clean and unmarked. Covers show light edge wear with rubbing/light scuffing. Binding is tight, hinges strong.; 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Ships same or next business day.
Idioma: Inglés
Editorial: Bookman Associates 1952
Librería: Redux Books, Grand Rapids, MI, Estados Unidos de AmericaRedux Books
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Aceptable
EUR 19,38
Gastos de envío gratisSe envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Unknown binding. Condición: Good. Hardcover. NO DUST JACKET. Pages are clean and unmarked. Covers show light edge wear with rubbing/light scuffing. Binding is tight, hinges strong. AN EXCELLENT READING OR REFERENCE COPY!; 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Ships same or next business day.
Editorial: Peter Smith, New York 1950
- Tapa dura
Librería: North Slope Books, Lancaster, PA, Estados Unidos de AmericaNorth Slope Books
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Bueno
EUR 11,17
Envío por EUR 5,63Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Hardcover. Condición: Very Good. No dust jacket. Brown cloth, endpaper maps, frontis., numerous illus. and maps (listed), biblio., index. O'Keefe #216. Six-Guns #275. Herd #319. Very Good with light bumping at corners and head/foot of spine. A lot on Custer including an early DeGraff photo of the Custer Battlefield showing more…marble markers than are present today. Also, a great range book.

- Tapa blanda
Librería: PBShop.store US, Wood Dale, IL, Estados Unidos de AmericaPBShop.store US
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Nuevo
EUR 27,00
Gastos de envío gratisSe envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 15 disponibles
PAP. Condición: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.

From Task-Centered Social Work to Evidence-Based and Integrative Practice: Reflections on History and Implementation
Tina L. Rzepnicki; Stanley G. McCracken; Harold E. Briggs; Tina L. Rzepnicki; Stanley G. McCracken; Harold E. Briggs
- Tapa blanda
Librería: BooksRun, Philadelphia, PA, Estados Unidos de AmericaBooksRun
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Bueno
EUR 28,96
Gastos de envío gratisSe envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Paperback. Condición: Very Good. It's a well-cared-for item that has seen limited use. The item may show minor signs of wear. All the text is legible, with all pages included. It may have slight markings and/or highlighting.

Editorial: U N Communications, Carmel, Indiana
- Tapa blanda
Librería: ThriftBooksVintage, Tukwila, WA, Estados Unidos de AmericaThriftBooksVintage
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Bueno
EUR 18,75
Gastos de envío gratisSe envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Paperback. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. Minor shelf and handling wear, overall a clean solid copy with minimal signs of use. Secure packaging for safe delivery.

- Tapa blanda
Librería: Zoom Books Company, Lynden, WA, Estados Unidos de AmericaZoom Books Company
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Bueno
EUR 29,57
Gastos de envío gratisSe envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Condición: very_good. Book is in very good condition and may include minimal underlining highlighting. The book can also include "From the library of" labels. May not contain miscellaneous items toys, dvds, etc. . We offer 100% money back guarantee and 24 7 customer service.
Editorial: D. Appleton-Century Company, New York 1940
- Tapa dura
- Primera edición
Librería: Chequamegon Books, Washburn, WI, Estados Unidos de AmericaChequamegon Books
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Aceptable
EUR 13,39
Envío por EUR 5,63Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
hardcover. Condición: good +. no jacket. 6 1/8 x 8 7/8" 609 pages. "This book presents a lively, accurate record of those colorful jour decades from the Colorado gold rush to the wiping out of the frontier by the advance of the settlers." ex library. call # on spine mostly rubbed off, stamped on bottom edge of pages, blind stamp… on title page, front flap blurb glued onto the front inside cover. a couple of inked marks.

- Tapa blanda
Librería: PBShop.store UK, Fairford, GLOS, Reino UnidoPBShop.store UK
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Nuevo
EUR 25,76
Envío por EUR 4,82Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 15 disponibles
PAP. Condición: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Editorial: Bookman Associates 1952
- Tapa dura
Librería: BookScene, Hull, MA, Estados Unidos de AmericaBookScene
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Aceptable
EUR 15,14
Envío por EUR 4,76Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Hardcover. Condición: Good+. No Jacket. Hardcover. Book Condition: Good+. Jacket Condition: No Jacket. Bookman Associates, 1952. Ex-Lib (Prestigious) Usual Marks. 135 pages. Moderate general wear. Size: 8vo 7.75 - 9.75'' tall. A study of Abraham Lincoln's mother. History::U.S.A.::Presidential Biography Women's Topics::Women's St…udies 7469.

- Tapa dura
Librería: PBShop.store US, Wood Dale, IL, Estados Unidos de AmericaPBShop.store US
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Nuevo
EUR 31,08
Gastos de envío gratisSe envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 15 disponibles
HRD. Condición: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
- Tapa blanda
Librería: T A Swinford, Bookseller, sun city west, AZ, Estados Unidos de AmericaT A Swinford, Bookseller
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Aceptable
EUR 8,93
Envío por EUR 5,63Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Stiff pr. wraps. Condición: Good. 91pp, stiff pr. wraps nice Includes a short account of the sheepman-cattleman conflict in Wyoming in 1909.

- Tapa blanda
Librería: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, Reino UnidoRia Christie Collections
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Nuevo
EUR 17,76
Envío por EUR 13,88Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Condición: New. In.

- Tapa dura
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de AmericaGreatBookPrices
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Nuevo
EUR 31,29
Envío por EUR 2,29Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Condición: New.

- Tapa dura
Librería: BargainBookStores, Grand Rapids, MI, Estados Unidos de AmericaBargainBookStores
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Nuevo
EUR 33,65
Gastos de envío gratisSe envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 5 disponibles
Condición: New. Nancy Hanks Lincoln, a Frontier Portrait (Hardback or Cased Book).
American Aphrodite. Volume One. Number Two.
Samuel Roth (ed.); Liam O'Flaherty; Sylvia Townsend Warner; Felix Wildmay; Harry Roskolenko; Simon Arrow; Harold Briggs; Francois Mauriac; Rhys Davies
Editorial: American Aphrodite 1951
- Tapa dura
Librería: Books From California, Simi Valley, CA, Estados Unidos de AmericaBooks From California
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 4 estrellasCondición: Usado - Aceptable
EUR 17,86
Envío por EUR 4,33Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Hardcover. Condición: Good. shows minor wear.