Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Futura Publishing Co Inc, 1984
ISBN 10: 0708824943 ISBN 13: 9780708824948
Librería: More Than Words, Waltham, MA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 0,89
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. A sound copy with only light wear. Overall a solid copy at a great price!
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Futura Publishing Co Inc, 1984
ISBN 10: 0708824943 ISBN 13: 9780708824948
Librería: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 5,33
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Acceptable. Item in acceptable condition! Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Futura Publishing Co Inc, 1984
ISBN 10: 0708824943 ISBN 13: 9780708824948
Librería: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 5,94
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Fair. No Jacket. Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Futura Publishing Co Inc, 1984
ISBN 10: 0708824943 ISBN 13: 9780708824948
Librería: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 5,94
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Futura Publishing Co Inc, 1984
ISBN 10: 0708824943 ISBN 13: 9780708824948
Librería: WorldofBooks, Goring-By-Sea, WS, Reino Unido
EUR 2,65
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. The book has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.
EUR 4,18
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Fair. A readable copy of the book which may include some defects such as highlighting and notes. Cover and pages may be creased and show discolouration.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Heinemann Educational Books - Primary Division, 1999
ISBN 10: 0435115960 ISBN 13: 9780435115968
Librería: WorldofBooks, Goring-By-Sea, WS, Reino Unido
EUR 4,44
Cantidad disponible: 4 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. The book has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Little, Brown Book Group Limited, 1991
ISBN 10: 0708847722 ISBN 13: 9780708847725
Librería: Better World Books Ltd, Dunfermline, Reino Unido
EUR 5,57
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. New edition. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Little, Brown Book Group, 2008
ISBN 10: 1841495670 ISBN 13: 9781841495675
Librería: Half Price Books Inc., Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 8,89
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritohardcover. Condición: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Publicado por Futura Publishing Co Inc, 1984
Librería: HPB-Emerald, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 2,66
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 11,53
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 11,87
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Librería: California Books, Miami, FL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 14,24
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Hastings' Sentinel Office, 1869
Librería: Shelley and Son Books (IOBA), Hendersonville, NC, Estados Unidos de America
Miembro de asociación: IOBA
Original o primera edición
EUR 8,46
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoftcover(Saddle-stitched). Condición: Good Condition. Estado de la sobrecubierta: No Dust Jacket. First Edition. Wrappers little soiled, edge wear, paper age toning & a little brittle. Inscription on front wrapper, "Rev. A. E. Dunning from his friend A. C. Thompson 1871. ". Size: 8vo. 20 pages. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: 1 pound or less. Category: Religion & Theology; Biography & Autobiography. Pictures of this item not already displayed here available upon request.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Futura Publishing Co Inc, 1984
ISBN 10: 0708824943 ISBN 13: 9780708824948
Librería: medimops, Berlin, Alemania
EUR 4,19
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: good. Befriedigend/Good: Durchschnittlich erhaltenes Buch bzw. Schutzumschlag mit Gebrauchsspuren, aber vollständigen Seiten. / Describes the average WORN book or dust jacket that has all the pages present.
Librería: California Books, Miami, FL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 15,13
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Publicado por Signet 898, 1951
Librería: Bookmans, Tucson, AZ, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 5,22
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Acceptable. Some shelf wear. Satisfaction 100% guaranteed.
Publicado por London: Chatto and Windus, 1927., 1927
Librería: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 8,89
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Fair. No Jacket. Missing dust jacket; Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por T. R. Marvin, 1852
Librería: Shelley and Son Books (IOBA), Hendersonville, NC, Estados Unidos de America
Miembro de asociación: IOBA
Original o primera edición
EUR 11,13
Cantidad disponible: 4 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoftcover(Saddle-stitched). Condición: Good Condition. Estado de la sobrecubierta: No Dust Jacket. First Edition. Wrappers soiled, worn, page edges wrinkled upper corner, light interior foxing. Size: 8vo. 43 pages. Multiple copies available this title. Quantity Available: 4. Shipped Weight: 1 pound or less. Category: Religion & Theology; Pictures of this item not already displayed here available upon request.
Publicado por (London: Collingridge, 1954), 1954
Librería: Warren F. Broderick - Books, Troy, NY, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 4,45
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carrito93 pp., index, ill. with color photos & attractive small line drawings in the text. a brief but very well written work covering a variety of interesting topics. very good copy in light blue cloth binding.
Librería: Rarewaves.com USA, London, LONDO, Reino Unido
EUR 18,80
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: New.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por British Library, Historical Print Editions, 2011
ISBN 10: 124174274X ISBN 13: 9781241742744
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 16,54
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por British Library, Historical Print Editions 6/1/2011, 2011
ISBN 10: 124174274X ISBN 13: 9781241742744
Librería: BargainBookStores, Grand Rapids, MI, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 18,90
Cantidad disponible: 5 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback or Softback. Condición: New. Souvenirs Des Highlands. Voyage a la Suite de Henri V. En 1832 . Relation, Sce Nes, Portraits, Paysages Et Costumes. Book.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Crocker & Brewster, 1843
Librería: Shelley and Son Books (IOBA), Hendersonville, NC, Estados Unidos de America
Miembro de asociación: IOBA
Original o primera edición
EUR 13,35
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoftcover(Saddle-stitched). Condición: Good Condition. Estado de la sobrecubierta: No Dust Jacket. First Edition. Wrappers, soiled, detached, little edge wear. A little light foxing, some pages wrinkled. Haddock a proponent of education, active in early expansion of railroad system. American Imprints #43-2283. Size: 8vo. 33 pages. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: 1 pound or less. Category: Religion & Theology; Pictures of this item not already displayed here available upon request.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Time Warner Paperbacks, 1991
ISBN 10: 0708847722 ISBN 13: 9780708847725
Librería: WorldofBooks, Goring-By-Sea, WS, Reino Unido
EUR 12,84
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Fair. A readable copy of the book which may include some defects such as highlighting and notes. Cover and pages may be creased and show discolouration.
Publicado por Aurora University, Aurora, IL
Librería: Maiden Voyage Booksellers, Kennebunk, ME, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 7,09
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. 144 pp; story of Aurora University's infancy; wwell-ilustrated with b & w photos; in illustrated wraps; covers slightly scuffed with small crease to extreme, upper right corner of front cover.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por British Library, Historical Print Editions, 2011
ISBN 10: 124174274X ISBN 13: 9781241742744
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 18,57
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Office of the Gospel Herald, 1829
Librería: Shelley and Son Books (IOBA), Hendersonville, NC, Estados Unidos de America
Miembro de asociación: IOBA
Original o primera edición
EUR 15,58
Cantidad disponible: 4 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoftcover (Disbound). Condición: Good Condition. Estado de la sobrecubierta: No Dust Jacket. First Edition. Disbound pamphlet, no wrappers, little age toned paper, not brittle, light foxing. Size: 8vo. 16 pages. Multiple copies available this title. Quantity Available: 4. Shipped Weight: 1 pound or less. Category: Religion & Theology; Pictures of this item not already displayed here available upon request.
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 19,69
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Hutson Street Press 5/22/2025, 2025
ISBN 10: 1025166841 ISBN 13: 9781025166841
Librería: BargainBookStores, Grand Rapids, MI, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 22,05
Cantidad disponible: 5 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback or Softback. Condición: New. Strength. A Treatise on the Development and Use of Muscle. Book.