Harlan barton (23 resultados)

- Tapa blanda
Librería: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de AmericaThriftBooks-Dallas
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Como Nuevo
EUR 6,20
Gastos de envío gratisSe envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Paperback. Condición: As New. No Jacket. Pages are clean and are not marred by notes or folds of any kind. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

- Tapa blanda
Librería: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, Estados Unidos de AmericaThriftBooks-Atlanta
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Aceptable
EUR 6,20
Gastos de envío gratisSe envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Paperback. Condición: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

- Tapa blanda
Librería: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, Estados Unidos de AmericaBetter World Books
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Aceptable
EUR 6,77
Gastos de envío gratisSe envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Condición: Good. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.

- Tapa blanda
Librería: Better World Books: West, Reno, NV, Estados Unidos de AmericaBetter World Books: West
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Aceptable
EUR 6,77
Gastos de envío gratisSe envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Condición: Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.

- Tapa blanda
Librería: Once Upon A Time Books, Siloam Springs, AR, Estados Unidos de AmericaOnce Upon A Time Books
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 4 estrellasCondición: Usado - Aceptable
EUR 3,56
Envío por EUR 3,41Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
paperback. Condición: Good. This is a used book in good condition and may show some signs of use or wear . This is a used book in good condition and may show some signs of use or wear .

- Tapa blanda
Librería: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, Estados Unidos de AmericaThriftBooks-Atlanta
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Aceptable
EUR 11,70
Gastos de envío gratisSe envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Paperback. Condición: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

- Tapa blanda
Librería: -OnTimeBooks-, Phoenix, AZ, Estados Unidos de America-OnTimeBooks-
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Bueno
EUR 20,59
Gastos de envío gratisSe envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Condición: very_good. Gently read. May have name of previous ownership, or ex-library edition. Binding tight; spine straight and smooth, with no creasing; covers clean and crisp. Minimal signs of handling or shelving. 100% GUARANTEE! Shipped with delivery confirmation, if you're not satisfied with purchase please return item! Sh…ips USPS Media Mail.

- Tapa blanda
Librería: Michael Patrick McCarty, Bookseller, New Castle, CO, Estados Unidos de AmericaMichael Patrick McCarty, Bookseller
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Bueno
EUR 15,09
Envío por EUR 5,44Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Softcover. Condición: Very Good. Fold Out Map in rear pocket; scarce thus. The 85 trails and routes described in this book form a unique two hundred mile network of trails extending from the southern slopes of Mt. Meeker and Longs Peak, thirty miles south along the eastern slope of the Front Range to James Peak.

Editorial: U. S. Geological Survey, Washington, D. C. 1986
- Tapa blanda
- Primera edición
Librería: Crossroads Books, Reno, NV, Estados Unidos de AmericaCrossroads Books
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Bueno
EUR 8,01
Envío por EUR 4,36Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 4 disponibles
Paperback. Condición: Very Good. First Edition. Unmarked, may or may not contain company stamp on title page. ; Book Description; Spine has staples. Pages are clean and not marred by notes or folds. Covers are square with wear as noted. Ships Safe and Fast. ; U. S. Geological Survey Bulletin; Vol. 1730A; 4to 11" - 13" tall; 9 pa…ges.
Editorial: Front Range Pub 1989
- Tapa blanda
Librería: mountain, GEORGETOWN, CO, Estados Unidos de Americamountain
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Aceptable
EUR 8,15
Envío por EUR 4,32Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
paperback. Condición: Good. Softcover book some wear to cover and book edges.

Editorial: U.S. Geological Survey, Flagstaff, Arizona 1990
- Tapa blanda
Librería: Crossroads Books, Reno, NV, Estados Unidos de AmericaCrossroads Books
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Aceptable
EUR 10,01
Envío por EUR 4,36Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Condición: good. from the abstract, "The USBM (U.S. Bureau of Mines) and the USGS (U>S. Geological Survey) studied the identified mineral resources (known) and the mineral resource potential (undiscovered) of the Mormon Mountains Wilderness Study Area (NV-050-161, with addition), Nevada." softcover, 11" x 8.5", 28 pages, folded…plate 1 inside rear pocket, yellow highlighting.

Mineral Resources of the Mormon Mountains Wilderness Study Area, Lincoln Conty, Nevada; U.S. Geological Survey Bulletin 1729-B
Shawe, Daniel R., H. Richard Blank, JR., Brian P. Wernicke, Gary J. Axen, Harlan N. Barton, and Gordon W. Day; U.S. Geological Survey, Richard L. Rains; U.S. Bureau of Mines
Editorial: United States Government Printing Office 1988
- Tapa blanda
Librería: Crossroads Books, Reno, NV, Estados Unidos de AmericaCrossroads Books
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Muy bueno
EUR 14,01
Envío por EUR 4,36Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Condición: near fine. from the abstract, "The USBM (.S. Bureau of Mines) and the USGS (U.S. Geological Survey) studied the identified mineral resources (known) and the mineral resorce potential (undiscovered) of the Mormon Mountains Wilderness Study Area (NV-050-161), Nevada." softcover, 11" x 8.5", 1 folded plate inside rear po…cket, 18 pages, illustrated.

Mineral Resources of the Owyhee Canyon and South Fork Owyhee River Wildeerness Study Areas, Elko County, Nevada, and Owyhee County, Idaho; U.S. Geological Survey Bulletin 1719-F
Foord, Eugene E., Michael J. Luessen, Dirk S. Hovorka, Joseph L. Plesha, V.J.S. Grauch, Harlan Barton and Harley D. King; U.S. Geological Survey, Donald O. Capstick, Ronald T. Mayerle, Alan R. Buehler, and Peter N, Gabby U.S. Bureau of Mines
Editorial: United States Government Printing Office, Washington 1987
- Tapa blanda
Librería: Crossroads Books, Reno, NV, Estados Unidos de AmericaCrossroads Books
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Muy bueno
EUR 14,01
Envío por EUR 4,36Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Condición: near fine. from the summary, "Three U.S. Bureau of Land Management (BLM) wilderness study areas comprise approximately 61,135 acres of Tertiary volcanic rocks exposed along the South Fork of the Owyhee River in northeastern Nevada and Southwestern Idaho." softcover, 11" x 8.5", folded plate 1 inside rear pocket, 15 pa…ges, illustrated.

Editorial: USGS, Washington, D.C. 1992
Librería: Crossroads Books, Reno, NV, Estados Unidos de AmericaCrossroads Books
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado
EUR 10,01
Envío por EUR 4,36Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Encompassing about 21,000 km in southwestern Arizona, the Ajo an Lukeville 1º by 2º quadrangles have been the subject of mineral resource investigations utilizing field and laboratory studies in the disciplines of geology, geochemistry, geophysics, and Landsat imagery. DH4. stapled binding, 11" Tall, cover clean, 27 pages.

Mineral Resources of the Clan Alpine Mountains Wilderness Study Area, Churchill County, Nevada; Chapter B, U.S. Geological Survey Bulletin 1727
Hardyman, Richard F., William E. Brooks, Michael J. Blaskowski, Harlan N. Barton, and David A. Ponce; U.S. Geological Survey, Jerry E. Olson; U.S. Bureau of Mines
Editorial: United States Government Printing Office, Washington 1988
- Tapa blanda
Librería: Crossroads Books, Reno, NV, Estados Unidos de AmericaCrossroads Books
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Muy bueno
EUR 17,36
Envío por EUR 4,36Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Condición: near fine. from the abstract, "The Clan Alpine Mountains Wilderness Study Area (NV-030-102) contains one area of high mineral resource potential for undiscovered molybdenum resources, and two areas of moderate mineral resource potential for undiscovered antimony zeolite resources." softcover, 11" x 8.5", folded plate…1 inside rear pocket, 16 pages.
Más imágenesEditorial: United States Government Printing Office, Washington 1990
- Tapa dura
Librería: Crossroads Books, Reno, NV, Estados Unidos de AmericaCrossroads Books
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Muy bueno
EUR 17,36
Envío por EUR 4,36Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Condición: near fine. from the abstract, "The San Rafael Swell wilderness areas, including in the Muddy Creek, Crack Canyon, San Rafael Reef, Mexican Mountain and Sids Mountain Wilderness Study Areas, are in Emery County, south-central Utah. At least 4,100 current and historic mining claims have been located in or near the study… areas, primarily for uranium." red cloth, 11.25" x 8.75", 56 pages, illustrated, plate 1 folded inside rear pocket.

Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de AmericaGreatBookPrices
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Nuevo
EUR 17,69
Envío por EUR 2,28Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Condición: New.

Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de AmericaGreatBookPrices
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Como Nuevo
EUR 19,85
Envío por EUR 2,28Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Condición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.

- Tapa blanda
Librería: BennettBooksLtd, Los Angeles, CA, Estados Unidos de AmericaBennettBooksLtd
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Nuevo
EUR 112,82
Envío por EUR 6,01Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
paperback. Condición: New. In shrink wrap. Looks like an interesting title.

Librería: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Reino UnidoGreatBookPricesUK
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Nuevo
EUR 21,71
Envío por EUR 17,38Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Condición: New.

Librería: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Reino UnidoGreatBookPricesUK
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Como Nuevo
EUR 23,49
Envío por EUR 17,38Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Condición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Más imágenes"TOMORROW. SPECULATIVE FICTION" MAGAZINE LOT (x20 ISSUES)
Budrys, Algis (editor); Wolfe, Gene; Fenn, Lionel; Bell, M. Shayne; Bowes, Richard; Barton, William; Esrac, William; Ellison, Harlan; Chilson, Bob; Vonarburg, Elisabeth
Editorial: Pulphouse Publishing, Inc 1993-1996, Eugene, Oregon 1993
- Tapa blanda
Librería: Second Story Books, ABAA, Rockville, MD, Estados Unidos de AmericaSecond Story Books, ABAA
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 4 estrellasCondición: Usado
EUR 133,50
Envío por EUR 6,05Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
20 issues of the magazine, including complete runs of Volume One (1-6), Volume Two (7-12), and Volume Four (19-24), and two issues from Volume Three (15, 18). All issues in Very Good condition with very light age toning, light creasing to cover corners and edges, and occasional light foxing to cover. Shelved at Rockville Room B.… 1397293. FP New Rockville Stock.

The Dearborn Independent - Chronicler of the Neglected Truth, July 10, 1926: Birth Control - A World Blight
Shore, W.Teignmouth; Benson, Allan L.; Hough, Donald; Thompson, Huston; McClorey, Rev. John A.; Swift, Ivan; Ellis, J. Breckenridge; Barton, William E.; Finger, Charles J.; Lowden, Carl Schurz; Cook, H.T.
Editorial: The Dearborn Publishing Co., Dearborn, Michigan 1926
- Tapa blanda
- Primera edición
Librería: RareNonFiction, IOBA, Ladysmith, BC, CanadaRareNonFiction, IOBA
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Aceptable
EUR 222,49
Envío por EUR 17,27Se envía de Canada a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Single Issue Magazine. Condición: Good. First Edition. 32 pages. Features: An Intimate Talk with John Galsworthy; A Mixture No Nation Can Stand - America's stomach revolts at concoction of outlawed liquor crooked politics; America Writes A Book - the most crowded field of endeavor in this country; The Price-Fixing Association -…how it ingeniously evades those troublesome anti-trust laws; Birth-Control - A World Blight - in this second article on birth control, Father McClorey says if propaganda succeeds, earth will become a desolate planet, driving through space, as dead as the moon; Pere Gilbault, le Coureur des Bois - a man of northern Michigan, philosopher, and artist for art's sake; Mr. Ford's Page - "The Economic Value of Accuracy is impossible to exaggerate"; Editorials - the Eucharistic Congress, Wilhelm Hohenzollern retains his estates in Germany, the 'dry' hearings in Washington, the manipulation of money; An Intimate Story of a Best Seller - struggling author finds publisher and new novel reaches an appreciative public; What's the Matter with the Ministers? - do our American preachers lack conviction concering the substance and efficacy of their message?; Voyage of the Victoria - Patagonia (part 6); Chats with Office Callers; The Fighting Quaker Who Made Cannon - Rhode Island and South Carolina Signers Included Stephen Hopkins, Outlawed by his Co-Religionists; A Dance a Week - Dictionary of Dance Terms; A Dog Molded a Man's Career - Bernhardt Wall and "Man's Best Friend"; News snippets include 'Gallic Ire vs. Cockney Sarcasm', 'Hooks and Eyes, Buttons and Religion', Joseph Conrad was not a Jew, Japs Ardently Copy Our Mistakes, Two Extremes of the Law, and Shoe Leather Hits Orient; Charming photos of kids from around the world, including four-year-old Pearl Hay of London. Middle page loose but present. Unmarked with average wear. A sound vintage copy. Johnson, Harlan; Clarke, W.W.; Graham, J. Cozzy; Honore, Paul (ilustrador).