Publicado por Trans Royal Soc Canada, 1958
Librería: Larry W Price Books, Portland, OR, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 7,95
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPamphlet. Condición: Very Good. Sec 4, pp. 27-37, Illus, Extracted from orig vol, thus begins with title plage, trimmed & stapled pamphlet, else VG.
Publicado por Department of Energy, Mines and Resources, 1967
Librería: BEACON BOOKS, Creston, BC, Canada
EUR 16,08
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoftcover. Condición: Very Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: No Dust Jacket. 6.5 x 9.75 inches. 35 pages. 2 figures and 3 plates (black & white) at the end of the booklet. Sunfading on cover edges. Very good/near fine condition.
Publicado por C. A. Reitzels Forlag, 1950
Librería: Flamingo Books, Menifee, CA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 14,25
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. In German. 1950 first edition C.A. Reitzels Forlag (Copenhagen, Denmark) 7 1/8 x 11 1/8 inches tall paperbound in pale acqua printed wraps, illustrations, 97 pp. plus six full-page photographic plates with descriptions on the facing pages. Covers mildly edgeworn and chipped, especially to lower edges. Mild occasional creasing to contents. Unopened signatures. Otherwise, a very good copy - clean, bright and unmarked. ~G~.
Publicado por Stuttgart: Verlag Ferdinand Enke, 1932., 1932
Librería: Antiquariat Carl Wegner, Berlin, B, Alemania
Miembro de asociación: GIAQ
Original o primera edición
EUR 15,60
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoftcover. Seiten 65 - 128 der fortlaufenden Jahrgangspaginierung mit mehreren Textabbildungen und den Tafeln 4 - 5. Gelbes Originalheft. 25 x 17,5 cm. Durchgehend wellig und minimal feuchtrandig. Insgesamt jedoch sauberes Exemplar in noch gutem Zustand. -- Bitte Portokosten außerhalb EU erfragen! / Please ask for postage costs outside EU! / S ' il vous plait demander des frais de port en dehors de l ' UE! // Bitte beachten Sie auch unsere Fotos! / Please also note our photos! / Veuillez noter nos photos -- Nehmen Sie sich ein gutes Buch mit auf die Sommerwiese. Bei uns werden Sie fündig! -- Wir kaufen Ihre werthaltigen Bücher! K21696-209859.
Publicado por 1959, 1959
Librería: Sylvain Paré, Montolieu, Francia
EUR 10,00
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoGeological Survey of Canada, 1959, Department of Mines and Technical Surveys, Bulletin 53, 16,50x24,50 cm, broché, VIII + 48 pages, 12 planches hors texte Bon état - Pour les envois hors de France, la tafication «livre & brochure» pour les frais de port a disparue.Les frais de port annoncés correspondent à une moyenne. Ils seront calculés au plus juste en fonction du poids de votre article.
Publicado por Geological Survey of Canada/Department of Mines and Technical Surveys, Canada, 1960
Librería: CARDINAL BOOKS ~~ ABAC/ILAB, London -- Birr, ON, Canada
EUR 9,60
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Near Fine. Original stiff card [soft] covers. Old owner's name and note to front cover. Otherwise clean, tight, and unmarked. Very neat -- a sound copy! Complete.
Publicado por Geological Survey of Canada, 1964
Librería: Greenwood Road Books, Bridgman, MI, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 24,97
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Very Good. Not ex-library. Geological Survey of Canada, paper, number 63-4. Name of original owner on front cover. Original price on front cover marked over with black marker.
Publicado por Geological Survey of Canada/Department of Mines and Technical Surveys, Canada, 1962
Librería: CARDINAL BOOKS ~~ ABAC/ILAB, London -- Birr, ON, Canada
EUR 12,80
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Near Fine. Original stiff card [soft] covers. Old owner's name to front cover, otherwise clean, tight, and unmarked. Very neat -- a sound and handsome copy! Complete.
Publicado por Geological Survey of Canada/Department of Mines and Technical Surveys, Canada, 1963
Librería: CARDINAL BOOKS ~~ ABAC/ILAB, London -- Birr, ON, Canada
EUR 12,80
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Near Fine. Original stiff card [soft] covers. Old owner's name to front cover, otherwise clean, tight, and unmarked. Very neat -- a sound and handsome copy! Complete.
Publicado por Geological Survey of Canada/Department of Mines and Technical Surveys, Canada, 1964
Librería: CARDINAL BOOKS ~~ ABAC/ILAB, London -- Birr, ON, Canada
EUR 12,80
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Near Fine. Original stiff card [soft] covers. Clean, tight, and unmarked. Very neat -- a sound and handsome copy! Complete.
Publicado por Geological Survey of Canada/Department of Mines and Technical Surveys, Canada, 1961
Librería: CARDINAL BOOKS ~~ ABAC/ILAB, London -- Birr, ON, Canada
EUR 12,80
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Near Fine. Original stiff card [soft] covers. Clean, tight, and unmarked. Very neat -- a sound copy! Complete.
Publicado por Geological Survey of Canada/Department of Mines and Technical Surveys, Canada, 1964
Librería: CARDINAL BOOKS ~~ ABAC/ILAB, London -- Birr, ON, Canada
EUR 12,80
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Near Fine. Original stiff card [soft] covers. Clean, tight, and unmarked. Very neat -- a sound and handsome copy! Complete.
Publicado por Oslo : Dybwad , 1931, 1931
Librería: Wissenschaftliches Antiquariat Köln Dr. Sebastian Peters UG, Köln, Alemania
Ejemplar firmado
EUR 20,00
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoBroschur. Condición: gut. 94 S., VI Bl. : Ill., Kt., 27 cm, handschr. Widmung des Verfassers, Lichtrand, aus der Sammlung Alexander Tollmann. Frebold (1899-1983) Sprache: deu.
Publicado por Department of Mines and Technical Surveys, 1964
Librería: The Bookseller, Edmonton, AB, Canada
EUR 16,00
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Very Good. Minor shelf wear. Otherwise a square, tight, unmarked book. B/w illustrations. 107pp.
Publicado por Berlin: Akademie-Verlag 1951, 1951
Librería: Antikvariat Valentinska, Praha, Republica Checa
Miembro de asociación: ILAB
EUR 6,00
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoOBrosch., 150 Seiten+[4] Seiten Nachtrag, 4° (21 x 29,5 cm), Vorderdeckel fehlt, Rückendeckel zerrissen und lose, altersgemäß gebräunt/lichtrandig, innen sonst sauber, insgesamt noch annehmbarer Zustand. Book Language/s: German.
Publicado por A.W. Broggers, Kristiania, 1924
Librería: Versandantiquariat Hösl, Neuried, Alemania
EUR 16,00
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Gut. Broschur Originalbroschur mit Fadenbindung, Umschlag randgebräunt, Archivaufkleber vorn, Signatur mit Bleistift. Die Seiten sind sauber und ordentlich mit leichten Knickspuren. Mit 2 Textfiguren und 4 Tafeln. Olaf Holtedahl (* 24. Juni 1885 in Oslo; 26. August 1975) war ein norwegischer Geologe. 1919 bis 1921 leitete er eine norwegische Expedition nach Nowaja Semlja, von wo er eine Sammlung von Fossilien mitbrachte; sie enthielt hauptsächlich Ammoniten. Die Autoren der vorliegenden Schrift beschäftigten sich eingehend mit dieser Sammlung. Sprache / Language: de 12 Seiten. ca. 27,4 x 18,1 cm.
Publicado por Berlin - Hamburg - Braunschweig, Georg Westermann, 1931., 1931
Librería: Antiquariat Carl Wegner, Berlin, B, Alemania
Miembro de asociación: GIAQ
Original o primera edición
EUR 25,00
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoftcover. 25,5 x 18 cm. Hellgelbe Originalbroschur, an den Rändern etwas bestoßen und angestaubt. 48 Seiten mit 5 s/w Abbildungen auf einer Tafel. Innen sauber und frisch. Gutes Exemplar. Herausgegeben von den Auslandsinstituten der Universität Greifswald. -- Bitte Portokosten außerhalb EU erfragen! / Please ask for postage costs outside EU! / S ' il vous plait demander des frais de port en dehors de l ' UE! // Bitte beachten Sie auch unsere Fotos! / Please also note our photos! / Veuillez noter nos photos -- Nehmen Sie sich ein gutes Buch mit auf die Sommerwiese. Bei uns werden Sie fündig! -- Wir kaufen Ihre werthaltigen Bücher! K08718-422321.
Publicado por Dept. of Mines and Technical Surveys, Canada, 1963
Librería: Zubal-Books, Since 1961, Cleveland, OH, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 27,49
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Very Good. 33 pp., plates, paperback, previous owner's name to front cover, else very good. - If you are reading this, this item is actually (physically) in our stock and ready for shipment once ordered. We are not bookjackers. Buyer is responsible for any additional duties, taxes, or fees required by recipient's country.
Librería: Clivia Mueller, Isernhagen, Alemania
EUR 8,30
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoOstgrönland und die Frage der prätertiären Fjordanlage. Meddelelser om Gronland.Kommissionen for Videnskabelige Undersogelser i Gronland Band 84. Nr.6. 49 Seiten. Quart. mit 17 Textfiguren. Reitzels Forlag. Kobenhavn. 1932. Mit Gebrauchsspuren/Used condition. geheftet/Softcover. Einband fleckig, Sprache: deutsch/german.
Librería: Antiquariaat A. Kok & Zn. B.V., Amsterdam, Holanda
EUR 16,50
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoOslo, 1931. 94 pp. 6 b/w plts. Soft cover. - Discol.
Publicado por Leipzig (Max Weg), 1925., 1925
Librería: Antiquariat Bebuquin (Alexander Zimmeck), Pegau OT Werben, Alemania
EUR 10,00
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoGr. 8°. 58 S. mit 2 Tafeln. OKart. EA.
Librería: Antiquariaat A. Kok & Zn. B.V., Amsterdam, Holanda
EUR 22,00
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoOslo, 1930. 126 pp. 33 b/w plts & 8 text-ills. Soft cover. - Discol. From the library of H.A.Brouwer. (Skrifter om Svalbard og Ishavet 31).
Idioma: Inglés
Año de publicación: 2025
Librería: S N Books World, Delhi, India
EUR 21,43
Cantidad disponible: 18 disponibles
Añadir al carritoLeatheBound. Condición: New. BOOKS ARE EXEMPT FROM IMPORT DUTIES AND TARIFFS; NO EXTRA CHARGES APPLY. Leatherbound edition. Condition: New. Leather Binding on Spine and Corners with Golden leaf printing on spine. Bound in genuine leather with Satin ribbon page markers and Spine with raised gilt bands. Pages: 74. A perfect gift for your loved ones. Reprinted from 1951 edition. NO changes have been made to the original text. This is NOT a retyped or an ocr'd reprint. Illustrations, Index, if any, are included in black and white. Each page is checked manually before printing. As this print on demand book is reprinted from a very old book, there could be some missing or flawed pages, but we always try to make the book as complete as possible. Fold-outs, if any, are not part of the book. If the original book was published in multiple volumes then this reprint is of only one volume, not the whole set. IF YOU WISH TO ORDER PARTICULAR VOLUME OR ALL THE VOLUMES YOU CAN CONTACT US. Resized as per current standards. Sewing binding for longer life, where the book block is actually sewn (smythe sewn/section sewn) with thread before binding which results in a more durable type of binding. Language: English Pages: 74.
Idioma: Inglés
Año de publicación: 2025
Librería: S N Books World, Delhi, India
EUR 21,43
Cantidad disponible: 18 disponibles
Añadir al carritoLeatherBound. Condición: New. BOOKS ARE EXEMPT FROM IMPORT DUTIES AND TARIFFS; NO EXTRA CHARGES APPLY. Leatherbound edition. Condition: New. Leather Binding on Spine and Corners with Golden leaf printing on spine. Bound in genuine leather with Satin ribbon page markers and Spine with raised gilt bands. Pages: 24. A perfect gift for your loved ones. Reprinted from 1953 edition. NO changes have been made to the original text. This is NOT a retyped or an ocr'd reprint. Illustrations, Index, if any, are included in black and white. Each page is checked manually before printing. As this print on demand book is reprinted from a very old book, there could be some missing or flawed pages, but we always try to make the book as complete as possible. Fold-outs, if any, are not part of the book. If the original book was published in multiple volumes then this reprint is of only one volume, not the whole set. IF YOU WISH TO ORDER PARTICULAR VOLUME OR ALL THE VOLUMES YOU CAN CONTACT US. Resized as per current standards. Sewing binding for longer life, where the book block is actually sewn (smythe sewn/section sewn) with thread before binding which results in a more durable type of binding. Language: English Pages: 24.
Publicado por Reitzel, Kobenhavn, 1932
Librería: Antiquariat Kastanienhof, Pirna, Alemania
EUR 11,00
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoftcover. Condición: Gut. 27x17 cm Original-Karton-Band ohne Schutzumschlag, Fadenheftung, 1. Auflage Einband etwas fleckig und lichtrandig, Name und Stempel auf Einband, sonst GUTES EXEMPLAR---Meddelelser om Gronland Band 84 Nr. 6 Für Ihre Zufriedenheit versenden wir mit DHL und ausschließlich mit Trackingcode für eine sichere Sendungsverfolgung! Weitere Angebote unter antiquariat-kastanienhof , 40 Seiten. nein.
Publicado por Reitzel, Kobenhavn, 1931
Librería: Antiquariat Kastanienhof, Pirna, Alemania
EUR 12,00
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoftcover. Condición: Gut. 27x17 cm Original-Karton-Band ohne Schutzumschlag, Fadenheftung, 1. Auflage Einband etwas fleckig und lichtrandig, sonst GUTES EXEMPLAR---Meddelelser om Gronland Band 84 Nr. 1 Für Ihre Zufriedenheit versenden wir mit DHL und ausschließlich mit Trackingcode für eine sichere Sendungsverfolgung! Weitere Angebote unter antiquariat-kastanienhof , 53 Seiten. nein.
Publicado por C.A. Reitzels Forlag, 1934
Librería: biblion2, Obersulm, Alemania
EUR 26,00
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. Taschenbuch. Zustandsangabe altersgemäß. Sofortversand aus Deutschland. Artikel wiegt maximal 500g. 42 Seiten. Einband mit leichten Verfärbungen, Vorderseite mit Beschriftung.
Publicado por C. A. Reitzels Forlag, 1931
Librería: biblion2, Obersulm, Alemania
EUR 26,00
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Fair. Taschenbuch. Zustandsangabe altersgemäß. Sofortversand aus Deutschland. Artikel wiegt maximal 500g. Schnitt verfärbt. Einband verfärbt. 37 Seiten. broschiert, Einband stockfleckig, Vorsatz stockfleckig.
Publicado por C. A. Reitzels Forlag, 1931
Librería: biblion2, Obersulm, Alemania
EUR 29,00
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. Taschenbuch. Zustandsangabe altersgemäß. Sofortversand aus Deutschland. Artikel wiegt maximal 500g. Schnitt verfärbt. Einband verfärbt. 88 Seiten. broschiert, Buchrücken/Einbandrückseite mit geringer Gebrauchsspur, mit 8 Tafeln und 3 Figuren im Text.
Publicado por Jacob Dybwad, 1937
Librería: biblion2, Obersulm, Alemania
EUR 29,00
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Fair. Taschenbuch. Zustandsangabe altersgemäß. Sofortversand aus Deutschland. Artikel wiegt maximal 500g. Schnitt verfärbt. Einband verfärbt. 94 Seiten. broschiert, Buchdeckel beschriftet, Buchrücken leicht beschädigt.