Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Lawrence & Wishart Ltd, United Kingdom, 1980
ISBN 10: 0853154171 ISBN 13: 9780853154174
Librería: WorldofBooks, Goring-By-Sea, WS, Reino Unido
EUR 3,67
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. The book has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Victor Gollancz, London, 1944
Librería: valley books, Holton, SUFFO, Reino Unido
Original o primera edición
EUR 3,58
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. First Edition. 122pp blue cloth.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Victor Gollancz, London, 1940
Librería: valley books, Holton, SUFFO, Reino Unido
Original o primera edición
EUR 4,77
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. First Edition. Red covers. Left Book Club edition.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Victor Gollancz, London, 1938
Librería: valley books, Holton, SUFFO, Reino Unido
Original o primera edición
EUR 4,77
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Very Good. 1st Edition. The New People's Library Volume XV. Left Book Club Edition.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Lawrence and Wishart Ltd, 1987
ISBN 10: 0853154090 ISBN 13: 9780853154099
Librería: WorldofBooks, Goring-By-Sea, WS, Reino Unido
EUR 9,53
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Good. The book has been read but remains in clean condition. All pages are intact and the cover is intact. Some minor wear to the spine.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Barnes & Noble, New York, 1973
ISBN 10: 006492677X ISBN 13: 9780064926775
Librería: Chequamegon Books, Washburn, WI, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 10,68
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Facsimile reprint of 1936 Lawrence and Wishart edition, 328 pages. Hannington describes the disillusionment that followed WWI in which returning British soldiers ended up on the scra heap, and the clashes between Labour government's policies and demonstrators beliefs.; 5 1/2 x 8 3/4 ''. Near Fine in Near Fine dust jacket.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Barnes & Noble, New York, 1973
ISBN 10: 006492677X ISBN 13: 9780064926775
Librería: Village Booksmith, Hudson Falls, NY, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 8,90
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHard Cover. Condición: Very Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Good. 328 pages. This is a facsimile of the 1936, lawrence and Wishart Ltd., publication. With a new introduction by Will Paynter and with 42 illustrations. Dust jacket has a couple of rubbed corners. Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Victor Gollancz, London, 1940
Librería: valley books, Holton, SUFFO, Reino Unido
Original o primera edición
EUR 5,97
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good+. First Edition. red covers Left Bok Club Edition. 287pp.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Lawrence & Wishart, London, 1940
Librería: valley books, Holton, SUFFO, Reino Unido
Original o primera edición
EUR 5,97
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good-. 1st Edition. Jerry White's copy with bookplate. Marxist text book series no 5. 119pp.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Lawrence & Wishart Ltd, 1978
ISBN 10: 0853154090 ISBN 13: 9780853154099
Librería: Anybook.com, Lincoln, Reino Unido
EUR 2,99
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Fair. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has soft covers. In fair condition, suitable as a study copy. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,500grams, ISBN:0853154090.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Victor Gollancz, London, 1937
Librería: valley books, Holton, SUFFO, Reino Unido
Original o primera edición
EUR 8,36
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Very Good. First Edition. Preface by Harold Laski. Left Book Club soft cloth orange covers. 286pp.
Publicado por Victor Gollancz, London, 1944
Librería: Toby's Books, Marlborough, WILTS, Reino Unido
EUR 3,58
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Fair. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Fair. yellowed wartime paper, no dj, blue boards, faded spine.Ships from UK. Not ex-library.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Victor Gollancz, London, 1937
Librería: valley books, Holton, SUFFO, Reino Unido
Original o primera edición
EUR 10,74
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Very Good+. First Edition. Orange soft cloth covers. Left Book Club Editor. Preface by Harold Laski 286pp with 32pp b&w plates.
Publicado por Victor Gollancz Ltd, 1938
Librería: World of Rare Books, Goring-by-Sea, SXW, Reino Unido
EUR 7,96
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. 1938. No Edition Remarks. 94 pages. Paperback book with plain cover. Pages and binding are presentable with no major defects. Minor issues present such as mild cracking, inscriptions, inserts, light foxing, tanning and thumb marking. Overall a good condition item. Paper cover has mild edge-wear with light rubbing and creasing. Some light marking and tanning.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Victor Gollancz, London, 1944
Librería: valley books, Holton, SUFFO, Reino Unido
Original o primera edición
EUR 11,94
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Near Fine. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Very Good. First Edition. John Gollan's copy (ex leader of British Communist Party). 122pp.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Yorkshire UK, EP
Librería: valley books, Holton, SUFFO, Reino Unido
EUR 11,94
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Fine. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Very Good. 1973 reprint hc. fine/vg+ dustjacket with forty two illustrations and a new introduction by Will Paynter, 328pp.
Publicado por Victor Gollancz Ltd (Left Book Club), 1940
Librería: G. & J. CHESTERS, TAMWORTH, Reino Unido
EUR 7,34
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. 287p, a VG hbk.
Publicado por Gollancz (Left Book Club)
Librería: Kennys Bookstore, Olney, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,46
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. 1940. Hardcover. Clean copy with some shelf wear and age. . . . . Books ship from the US and Ireland.
Publicado por Victor Gollancz 1940:, 1940
Librería: Kennys Bookstore, Olney, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 7,36
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. 1940. First Edition. Hardcover. 287pp , Some foxing. . . . . Books ship from the US and Ireland.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Lawrence & Wishart Ltd, 1950
ISBN 10: 0853154171 ISBN 13: 9780853154174
Librería: Book Haven, Wellington, WLG, Nueva Zelanda
EUR 4,93
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Good. 137 pages.
Publicado por Gollancz (Left Book Club), 1940
Librería: Kennys Bookshop and Art Galleries Ltd., Galway, GY, Irlanda
EUR 6,45
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. 1940. Hardcover. Clean copy with some shelf wear and age. . . . .
Publicado por Fact Magazine, 1939
Librería: TotalitarianMedia, Los Angeles, CA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 12,46
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Fair. No Jacket. FACT, A MONOGRAPH A MONTH, NO. 26, MAY, 1939: BLACK COFFINS AND THE UNEMPLOYED, Wal Hannington, Fact Magazine, UK, 1939, 96p, pb, covers bumped/scuffed/creases, text tanning/clean, solid binding, but front cover very weak hinge, grease pencil price--from the left/labour/socialist--14.00.
EUR 17,44
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. Most items will be dispatched the same or the next working day. A copy that has been read but remains in clean condition. All of the pages are intact and the cover is intact and the spine may show signs of wear. The book may have minor markings which are not specifically mentioned.
EUR 6,57
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Very good. No markings except previous owner signature on first inner leaf. Unclipped dust jacket. ALL ITEMS ARE DISPATCHED FROM THE UK WITHIN 48 HOURS ( BOOKS ORDERED OVER THE WEEKEND DISPATCHED ON MONDAY) ALL OVERSEAS ORDERS SENT BY TRACKABLE AIR MAIL. IF YOU ARE LOCATED OUTSIDE THE UK PLEASE ASK US FOR A POSTAGE QUOTE FOR MULTI VOLUME SETS BEFORE ORDERING.
Publicado por Lawrence and Wishart, London, 1950
Librería: Bolerium Books Inc., San Francisco, CA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 17,98
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. 137p., iv, wraps, 4.75 x 6 inches, stamp of the Electrical Trades Union College of Surrey on front blank, top and bottom edges of textblock, and foredge, spine leans slightly else good condition.
Publicado por Victor Gollancz 1940:, 1940
Librería: Kennys Bookshop and Art Galleries Ltd., Galway, GY, Irlanda
Original o primera edición
EUR 7,03
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. 1940. First Edition. Hardcover. 287pp , Some foxing. . . . .
Publicado por Victor Gollancz Ltd, 1944
Librería: World of Rare Books, Goring-by-Sea, SXW, Reino Unido
EUR 12,82
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. 1944. No edition remarks. 122 pages. Pictorial dust jacket over blue cloth. Pages and binding are presentable with no major defects. Minor issues present such as mild cracking, inscriptions, inserts, light foxing, tanning and thumb marking. Boards have mild shelf wear with light rubbing and corner bumping. Some mild marking and tanning. Unclipped jacket has moderate edge wear with tears, chips, and some areas of loss. Noticeable rubbing and marking. Some pencil marks on front.
Publicado por Lawrence & Wishart, London, 1936
Librería: Neil Williams, Bookseller, Victoria, BC, Canada
Original o primera edición
EUR 10,68
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: VG. First Edition. Illustrated with black and white photos. Small gift inscription, light wear. 328 pp.
Idioma: Español
Publicado por Lawrence & Wishart, 1940
Librería: Librería 7 Colores, Madrid, M, España
EUR 10,00
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoTapa Dura. Condición: Con signos de uso.
Publicado por Gollancz, 1944
Librería: World of Rare Books, Goring-by-Sea, SXW, Reino Unido
Original o primera edición
EUR 13,25
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. 1944. First Edition. 125 pages. Pictorial dust jacket over blue cloth. Pages and binding are presentable with no major defects. Minor issues present such as mild cracking, inscriptions, inserts, light foxing, tanning and thumb marking. Boards have mild shelf wear with light rubbing and corner bumping. Some mild marking and tanning. Unclipped jacket has light edge wear with minor chipping and creasing. Some tanning and foxing to all surfaces, particularly to spine.