Librería: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 8,32
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. Item in very good condition! Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Librería: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 8,34
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Librería: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 8,34
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Irwin Professional Publishing, 1986
ISBN 10: 0256028346 ISBN 13: 9780256028348
Librería: Once Upon A Time Books, Siloam Springs, AR, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,24
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: Good. This is a used book in good condition and may show some signs of use or wear . This is a used book in good condition and may show some signs of use or wear .
Publicado por Richard D. Irwin Publishing, Homewood, 1972
Librería: Sleepy Hollow Books, Huntington, VT, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 2,68
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Good. Blue cloth, gold over black lettering, in good shape. Business.
Librería: HPB-Red, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 10,08
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used textbooks may not include companion materials such as access codes, etc. May have some wear or writing/highlighting. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Publicado por Richard D. Irwin, Homewood, IL, 1967
Librería: Russ States, Oil City, PA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,92
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCloth. Condición: Very Good -. No Jacket. 1967, 533pp, revised ed., bottom corners lightly bumped, light shelfwear to cover, no dj, a bit of underlining.
Librería: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 20,08
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Fair. No Jacket. Missing dust jacket; Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Librería: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 20,08
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Fair. No Jacket. Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Librería: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 20,08
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Good. No Jacket. Missing dust jacket; Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Librería: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 20,08
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. Missing dust jacket; May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Librería: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 20,08
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Librería: Jay W. Nelson, Bookseller, IOBA, Austin, MN, Estados Unidos de America
Miembro de asociación: IOBA
EUR 18,76
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Near Fine. No Jacket. Instructor's copy.
Librería: HPB-Diamond, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 12,51
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritotextbook. Condición: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Librería: HPB Inc., Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 19,74
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritohardcover. Condición: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Publicado por Richard D. Irwin, Inc., 1960
Librería: Charles Berry, Bookseller, Lakeport, CA, Estados Unidos de America
Ejemplar firmado
EUR 10,72
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Fair. VG hardcover with fair- dust jacket. Signed by Haney on the title page. 321 pages. Among the numerous true accounts of miscommunication is a 5-page account by the radar operator on Oahu on the morning of December 7, 1941. 1961 reprint of the 1960 edition. [1.8 lbs]. Signed by Author(s). Book.
Publicado por Richard D. Irwin, Inc., 1973
ISBN 10: 025600224X ISBN 13: 9780256002249
Librería: Tacoma Book Center, Tacoma, WA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 13,40
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Fair. Later Edition. ISBN 025600224X. Hardback. No Dustjacket. Reading Copy Only. Ex-Library with the usual faults, card pocket, ink stamps, etc. Tight sound copy with average wear, heavy highlighting, margin notes and underlining throughout text. Third edition.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Richard D. Irwin/Homewood, 1973
ISBN 10: 025600224X ISBN 13: 9780256002249
Librería: ReadAmericaBooks, Holland, MI, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 31,27
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Fine. 3rd Edition. 583 pp. Book/dust jacket condition: Fine/na (as issued). 3rd/Third Ed., 2nd/Second Printing. All orders are processed and shipped from MI or WI, USA.
Publicado por Richard D. Irwin, Homewood, 1979
Librería: Odd Volume Bookstore, JACKSON, TN, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 17,87
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good/No Dj. 1st Printing. 8vo 0256022445 former owner's ink name present.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Richard D. Irwin Inc, 1967
Librería: NEPO UG, Rüsselsheim am Main, Alemania
EUR 9,89
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoGebundene Ausgabe. Condición: Gut. 529 Seiten ex Library Book aus einer wissenschaftlichen Bibliothek Sprache: Englisch Gewicht in Gramm: 550.
Publicado por McGraw-Hill Book Company, 1966
Librería: Zubal-Books, Since 1961, Cleveland, OH, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 30,40
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. 756 pp., hardcover, very good, in a worn jacket. - If you are reading this, this item is actually (physically) in our stock and ready for shipment once ordered. We are not bookjackers. Buyer is responsible for any additional duties, taxes, or fees required by recipient's country.
Librería: BennettBooksLtd, Los Angeles, CA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 112,10
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritohardcover. Condición: New. In shrink wrap. Looks like an interesting title!
Idioma: Inglés
Año de publicación: 2025
Librería: S N Books World, Delhi, India
EUR 28,58
Cantidad disponible: 18 disponibles
Añadir al carritoLeatherBound. Condición: NEW. BOOKS ARE EXEMPT FROM IMPORT DUTIES AND TARIFFS; NO EXTRA CHARGES APPLY. Leatherbound edition. Condition: New. Leather Binding on Spine and Corners with Golden leaf printing on spine. Bound in genuine leather with Satin ribbon page markers and Spine with raised gilt bands. Pages: 344. A perfect gift for your loved ones. Reprinted from 1960 edition. NO changes have been made to the original text. This is NOT a retyped or an ocr'd reprint. Illustrations, Index, if any, are included in black and white. Each page is checked manually before printing. As this print on demand book is reprinted from a very old book, there could be some missing or flawed pages, but we always try to make the book as complete as possible. Fold-outs, if any, are not part of the book. If the original book was published in multiple volumes then this reprint is of only one volume, not the whole set. IF YOU WISH TO ORDER PARTICULAR VOLUME OR ALL THE VOLUMES YOU CAN CONTACT US. Resized as per current standards. Sewing binding for longer life, where the book block is actually sewn (smythe sewn/section sewn) with thread before binding which results in a more durable type of binding. Language: English Pages: 344.