Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por University of California Press, 2004
ISBN 10: 0520243781 ISBN 13: 9780520243781
Librería: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 9,77
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Very Good. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Stanford University Press, 2005
ISBN 10: 080475148X ISBN 13: 9780804751483
Librería: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 12,74
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. Former library book; Missing dust jacket; May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Stanford University Press, 2005
ISBN 10: 080475148X ISBN 13: 9780804751483
Librería: Midtown Scholar Bookstore, Harrisburg, PA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 8,19
Cantidad disponible: 16 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. Very Good - Crisp, clean, unread book with some shelfwear/edgewear, may have a remainder mark - NICE Standard-sized.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Stanford University Press, 2005
ISBN 10: 080475148X ISBN 13: 9780804751483
Librería: Midtown Scholar Bookstore, Harrisburg, PA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 8,41
Cantidad disponible: 8 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Good. Good - Bumped and creased book with tears to the extremities, but not affecting the text block, may have remainder mark or previous owner's name - GOOD Standard-sized.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Stanford University Press, 2005
ISBN 10: 080475148X ISBN 13: 9780804751483
Librería: Maragi, New York, NY, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 8,93
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Fine. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Fine. 1st Edition.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por University of California Press, 2004
ISBN 10: 0520243781 ISBN 13: 9780520243781
Librería: Half Price Books Inc., Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 13,82
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por University of California Press, 2004
ISBN 10: 0520243781 ISBN 13: 9780520243781
Librería: Textbooks_Source, Columbia, MO, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 13,44
Cantidad disponible: 4 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: Good. First Edition. Ships same day or next business day! UPS shipping available (Priority Mail for AK/HI/APO/PO Boxes). Used sticker and some writing and/or highlighting. Used books may not include working access code. Used books will not include dust jackets.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por University of California Press, 2004
ISBN 10: 0520243781 ISBN 13: 9780520243781
Librería: HPB-Emerald, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 13,92
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por University of Washington Press, 2009
ISBN 10: 0295989408 ISBN 13: 9780295989402
Librería: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 18,28
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Fine. Used book that is in almost brand-new condition. May contain a remainder mark. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por University of Washington Press, 2009
ISBN 10: 0295989408 ISBN 13: 9780295989402
Librería: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 19,45
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Acceptable. Item in acceptable condition! Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por University of Washington Press, 2009
ISBN 10: 0295989408 ISBN 13: 9780295989402
Librería: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 19,45
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. Item in good condition. Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por University of California Press, 2004
ISBN 10: 0520243781 ISBN 13: 9780520243781
Librería: HPB Inc., Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 17,40
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Bridge 21 Publications, 2017
ISBN 10: 1626430543 ISBN 13: 9781626430549
Librería: Books From California, Simi Valley, CA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 18,26
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por University of Washington Press, Seattle, 2010
ISBN 10: 0295989408 ISBN 13: 9780295989402
Librería: History Bound LLC, Mendota, MN, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 17,82
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHard co210pp. New condition. Satisfaction guaranteed.ver. 4to. Illustrated.
Librería: Postscript Books, Newton Abbot, DEVON, Reino Unido
EUR 15,51
Cantidad disponible: 19 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: New. Hanchao Lu provides a multi-dimensional portrait of daily life in Shanghai from the 'liberation' of the city by the People's Liberation Army in 1949 to the death of Mao in 1976. By examining how ordinary people in Shanghai adapted to life under the new proletarian dictatorship and to what extent the city's old cosmopolitanism survived, the study offers a fresh perspective on Mao's China and its relevance today.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por University of California Press, 2004
ISBN 10: 0520243781 ISBN 13: 9780520243781
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 27,09
Cantidad disponible: 4 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: good. May show signs of wear, highlighting, writing, and previous use. This item may be a former library book with typical markings. No guarantee on products that contain supplements Your satisfaction is 100% guaranteed. Twenty-five year bookseller with shipments to over fifty million happy customers.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Stanford University Press, 2005
ISBN 10: 080475148X ISBN 13: 9780804751483
Librería: Books-R-Keen, DuBois, PA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 30,86
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritohardcover. Condición: New.
Publicado por University of Washington Press, Seattle & London, 2010
Librería: Long Brothers Fine & Rare Books, ABAA, Seattle, WA, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 22,32
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Fine. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Fine. Francis Stafford Ilustrador. First Edition. Oblong 4to, Pp. 210. Includes two maps: One of Wuhan during the 1911 Revolution; one of China, 1911. Timeline of Chinese history. Chronology of the 1911 Revolution. Glossary. LIst of reference works. Index. Lavishly illustrated throughout with Stafford's photographs. Fine in Fine dust jacket. As a staffer at Shanghai's Commercial Press, Stafford had keen insight into the development of the Revolution and other timely events in eastern China. The author is professor of Asian history at the Georgia Institute of Technology. An exemplary copy, with no detracting qualities whatsoever. Dust jacket now protected in a clear, removable archival protector.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por University of California Press, 2004
ISBN 10: 0520243781 ISBN 13: 9780520243781
Librería: PBShop.store UK, Fairford, GLOS, Reino Unido
EUR 32,50
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPAP. Condición: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por University of Washington Press, 2009
ISBN 10: 0295989408 ISBN 13: 9780295989402
Librería: Book Express (NZ), Shannon, Nueva Zelanda
EUR 10,89
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. 240 pages. China's 1911 Revolution ended the rule of both the 267-year-old Manchu Qing d ynasty and the more than 2,000-year-old imperial system, establishing Asia's fir st, if not lasting, republic. Because war correspondence was not an established.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por University of California Press, 2004
ISBN 10: 0520243781 ISBN 13: 9780520243781
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 36,43
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por University of California Press, 2004
ISBN 10: 0520243781 ISBN 13: 9780520243781
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 37,11
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Librería: INDOO, Avenel, NJ, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 40,50
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. Brand New.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Bridge 21 Publications, 2017
ISBN 10: 1626430543 ISBN 13: 9781626430549
Librería: Book Bunker USA, Havertown, PA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 37,64
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: New. *Brand new* Ships from USA.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Cambridge University Press, 2025
ISBN 10: 1009180967 ISBN 13: 9781009180962
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 38,94
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Cambridge University Press 10/16/2025, 2025
ISBN 10: 1009180967 ISBN 13: 9781009180962
Librería: BargainBookStores, Grand Rapids, MI, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 41,30
Cantidad disponible: 5 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback or Softback. Condición: New. Shanghai Tai Chi. Book.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por University of Washington Press, Seattle, 2009
ISBN 10: 0295989408 ISBN 13: 9780295989402
Librería: Browsing Is Arousing, Middlebury, VT, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 35,72
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Very Good. Hardcover, 210 pages, illustrated throughout in b&w. Clean, unmarked copy with only minor wear to dust jacket. Stafford worked for Commerical Press in Shanghai and his photographs capture both sides of the revolutionary struggle in China. Record # 350397.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por University of California Press, US, 2004
ISBN 10: 0520243781 ISBN 13: 9780520243781
Librería: Rarewaves.com USA, London, LONDO, Reino Unido
EUR 42,56
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: New. How did ordinary people live through the extraordinary changes that have swept across modern China? How did peasants transform themselves into urbanites? How did the citizens of Shanghai cope with the epic upheavals--revolution, war, and again revolution--that shook their lives? Even after decades of scholarship devoted to modern Chinese history, our understanding of the daily lives of the common people of China remains sketchy and incomplete. In this carefully researched study, Hanchao Lu weaves rich documentary data with ethnographic surveys and interviews to reconstruct the fabric of everyday life in China's largest and most complex city in the first half of this century.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Cambridge University Press, 2025
ISBN 10: 1009180967 ISBN 13: 9781009180962
Librería: California Books, Miami, FL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 42,86
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Cambridge University Press, 2023
ISBN 10: 1009180983 ISBN 13: 9781009180986
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 40,81
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.