Hamilton alice (522 resultados)

- Tapa blanda
Librería: Orion Tech, Kingwood, Estados Unidos de AmericaOrion Tech
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Regular
EUR 4,69
Gastos de envío gratisSe envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
paperback. Condición: Fair.

- Tapa blanda
Librería: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, Estados Unidos de AmericaThriftBooks-Atlanta
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Bueno
EUR 5,70
Gastos de envío gratisSe envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Paperback. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less. E.J. Revell (ilustrador).

Idioma: Inglés
Editorial: NY 1974 (1970) 1974
- Tapa dura
- Primera edición
Librería: Redux Books, Grand Rapids, Estados Unidos de AmericaRedux Books
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Aceptable
EUR 6,60
Gastos de envío gratisSe envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Good. First Edition. Good hardcover with dustcover. Text has some markings. The page ends have some foxing. Covers show some shelf wear with some rubbing and scuffing. Binding is tight, hinges are strong. Dust jacket shows edge wear with some rubbing, scuffing and small tears.; 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed!… Ships same or next business day.

- Tapa dura
Librería: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, Estados Unidos de AmericaThriftBooks-Atlanta
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Aceptable
EUR 7,39
Gastos de envío gratisSe envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Hardcover. Condición: Good. No Jacket. Missing dust jacket; Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

- Tapa dura
Librería: Better World Books: West, Reno, Estados Unidos de AmericaBetter World Books: West
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Aceptable
EUR 7,43
Gastos de envío gratisSe envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Condición: Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.

- Tapa dura
Librería: Dunaway Books, St. Louis, Estados Unidos de AmericaDunaway Books
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 4 estrellasCondición: Usado - Regular
EUR 4,46
Envío por EUR 3,47Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Hardcover. Condición: Acceptable. ex libris.

- Tapa blanda
Librería: AwesomeBooks, Wallingford, Reino UnidoAwesomeBooks
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Bueno
EUR 3,51
Envío por EUR 4,77Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Paperback. Condición: Very Good. Furniture Makeovers in a Weekend This book is in very good condition and will be shipped within 24 hours of ordering. The cover may have some limited signs of wear but the pages are clean, intact and the spine remains undamaged. This book has clearly been well maintained and looked after thus far…. Money back guarantee if you are not satisfied. See all our books here, order more than 1 book and get discounted shipping. .

- Tapa blanda
Librería: OddReads, Harper, Estados Unidos de AmericaOddReads
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Aceptable
EUR 4,46
Envío por EUR 5,20Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Soft cover. Condición: Good. 3rd Edition. lifted tips.

- Tapa blanda
Librería: Winding Road Books, Ramona, Estados Unidos de AmericaWinding Road Books
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Aceptable
EUR 6,70
Envío por EUR 3,47Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Soft cover. Condición: Good. 2nd Edition. clean text, creased spine, contains Antietam newspaper article from Washington Times.

- Tapa blanda
Librería: Novel Ideas Books & Gifts, Decatur, Estados Unidos de AmericaNovel Ideas Books & Gifts
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Bueno
EUR 6,25
Envío por EUR 4,33Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Softcover. Condición: Very Good. Fourth Edition. 8vo 8" - 9" tall; 326 pages.

Editorial: Rutledge Hill Press 1990
- Tapa blanda
Librería: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, Estados Unidos de AmericaWorld of Books (was SecondSale)
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Aceptable
EUR 4,68
Gastos de envío gratisSe envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Condición: Good. Item in good condition and has highlighting/writing on text. Used texts may not contain supplemental items such as CDs, info-trac etc.

Editorial: Rutledge Hill Press 1990
- Tapa blanda
Librería: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, Estados Unidos de AmericaWorld of Books (was SecondSale)
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Bueno
EUR 4,68
Gastos de envío gratisSe envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Condición: Very Good. Item in very good condition! Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.

Idioma: Inglés
Editorial: The Vickery & Hill Publishing Company, Augusta, Maine 1912
- Tapa blanda
Librería: Legacy Books II, Louisville, Estados Unidos de AmericaLegacy Books II
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 4 estrellasCondición: Usado - Aceptable
EUR 6,27
Envío por EUR 5,07Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Good. Light gauge paper, pictorial printed wraps, sized about 11 x 15 1/2 inches, profusely illustrated including an abundance of advertisements. Covers moderately faded, else bright and clean. Contributors include Chetwynd Hamilton (The Wooin' o' Beck, complete), William Hamilton Osborne (A Clot Of Blood,… complete), Laura Lee (The Midnight Intruder, complete), Penton Grafton (With Flossy's Assistance, complete), Emma Howard Wight (A Life For A Life, Chapters V - VIII), and Alice and Claude Askew (At Cross Purposes, Chapters XXI - XXV). From 1869 - 1942, over 70 years, Augusta, Maine was America's mail - order magazine publishing capital with some seventeen titles published there and circulation at its height reaching an estimated three million copies. Magazines were mailed to subscribers nation - wide, and the sheer volume of sales led to the opening of a new post office in January, 1890. The major publications targeted women, particularly women in rural areas, but some also included articles and stories of interest to men and children. Farm and literary magazines were other types published in Augusta. The primary focus for the majority of the magazines was family and home life, and content included down - home advice on family life, decorating, business (raising chickens, for example), personal care, health, fashion, and the latest trends. Reading material included poetry, romantic fiction, short stories, and editorials, but most prominently the magazines offered opportunity (and encouragement) for women to buy the various and sundry items advertised. Contests and competitions were part of the allure, and subscription rates were very cheap (and often not even collected) as the magazines were supported well by the advertisements. The major publishers, E. C. Allen, P. O. Vickery and John F. Hill (who later became Governor of Maine), and William H. Gannett all became very wealthy. Publications included Good Stories, Happy Hours, Hearth and Home, American Woman, Needlecraft, and Farm World, all by Vickery - Hill Publishing Company, Comfort, by Gannett, which was the most successful of the magazines, Fireside Magazine, Peoples Illustrated Journal, the Illustrated Family Herald, Thrifty Farmer, Farming World, National Farmer, Golden Moments, Sunshine, Daughters Of America, and Practical Housekeeper, all by Allen, and later Gannett who took over Allen's publications in 1891. Some of the magazines including the present number were oversized, newpaper - style, and printed in quadruple columns, on cheap paper that did not hold up over time and use, thus, copies are relatively scarce, especially the early issues. Worldcat / OCLC locates only 5 repositories. See Zuckerman, A History Of Popular Women's Magazines In The United States, 1792 - 1995.

- Tapa dura
Librería: Better World Books Ltd, Dunfermline, Reino UnidoBetter World Books Ltd
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Bueno
EUR 5,57
Envío por EUR 5,79Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Condición: Very Good. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Idioma: Inglés
Editorial: Dodd Mead, New York 1899
- Tapa dura
Librería: Trench Books, Hudson, Estados Unidos de AmericaTrench Books
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Aceptable
EUR 7,14
Envío por EUR 4,29Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoGreen Cloth. Condición: Good+. No Jacket. Moderate wear to covers, label has been removed from corner of rear pastedown; a sound unmarked copy. Nicely illustrated. Maude Alice & Genevvieve Cowles (ilustrador).

- Tapa blanda
Librería: Bahamut Media, Reading, Reino UnidoBahamut Media
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Bueno
EUR 3,16
Envío por EUR 8,09Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Condición: Very Good. Shipped within 24 hours from our UK warehouse. Clean, undamaged book with no damage to pages and minimal wear to the cover. Spine still tight, in very good condition. Remember if you are not happy, you are covered by our 100% money back guarantee.

- Tapa blanda
Librería: Powell's Bookstores Chicago, ABAA, Chicago, Estados Unidos de AmericaPowell's Bookstores Chicago, ABAA
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 4 estrellasCondición: Usado
EUR 8,04
Envío por EUR 3,86Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 6 disponibles
Paperback. Condición: Used-Like New. Clean copy. May have remainder mark.

- Tapa blanda
Librería: Powell's Bookstores Chicago, ABAA, Chicago, Estados Unidos de AmericaPowell's Bookstores Chicago, ABAA
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 4 estrellasCondición: Usado
EUR 8,04
Envío por EUR 3,88Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Paperback. Condición: Used-Very Good. Pap. Minor shelf-wear.

Women at the Hague: The International Congress of Women and Its Results
Addams, Jane;Balch, Emily G.;Hamilton, Alice;Balch, Emily Greene;Hamilton, Alice
- Tapa blanda
Librería: Veronica's Books, Gig Harbor, Estados Unidos de AmericaVeronica's Books
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Bueno
EUR 7,14
Envío por EUR 5,63Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Soft cover. Condición: Very Good. Review copy. Contents tight. Book.

Editorial: Rutledge Hill Press 1990
- Tapa blanda
Librería: Half Price Books Inc., Dallas, Estados Unidos de AmericaHalf Price Books Inc.
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Bueno
EUR 2,90
Envío por EUR 3,03Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
paperback. Condición: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority.

Editorial: Rutledge Hill Press 1990
- Tapa blanda
Librería: HPB-Ruby, Dallas, Estados Unidos de AmericaHPB-Ruby
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Bueno
EUR 2,90
Envío por EUR 3,25Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
paperback. Condición: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority.
Más imágenesIdioma: Inglés
Editorial: Davis Publications, New York 1986
- Tapa blanda
- Primera edición
- Publicación periódica
Librería: Scene of the Crime, ABAC, IOBA, St. Catharines, CanadaScene of the Crime, ABAC, IOBA
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Muy bueno
EUR 13,39
Gastos de envío gratisSe envía de Canada a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Near Fine. 1st Edition. First Edition, First Printing of this Collection of 13 Short Stories. Featured are Charity Child by Nell Lamburn, The Common Name by Isaac Asimov, A Bad Debt by Brendan DuBois, Simon Bognor and the Sudden Death by Tim Heald, "Really, Doesn't Crime Pay?" by Alice Walker, East Wind by… Daphne du Maurier, Masugi's Final Masterpiece by Nan Hamilton, The Injured Party by Robert Barnard, Dickens Digested by Robertson Davies, The Straight and Narrow by Jon L Breen, Mr. and Mrs. Piggott by Avram Davidson, Fear is a Killer and The Problem of the Invisible Acrobat by Edward D Hoch. In Near Fine Condition.

Editorial: Rutledge Hill Press 1990
- Tapa blanda
Librería: Wonder Book, Frederick, Estados Unidos de AmericaWonder Book
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Aceptable
EUR 6,78
Gastos de envío gratisSe envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Condición: Good. Good condition. Third edition. A copy that has been read but remains intact. May contain markings such as bookplates, stamps, limited notes and highlighting, or a few light stains.

Editorial: Rutledge Hill Press 1990
- Tapa blanda
Librería: Wonder Book, Frederick, Estados Unidos de AmericaWonder Book
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Bueno
EUR 6,78
Gastos de envío gratisSe envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Condición: Very Good. Very Good condition. 3rd edition. A copy that may have a few cosmetic defects. May also contain light spine creasing or a few markings such as an owner's name, short gifter's inscription or light stamp.

The Youth's Companion Magazine, Volume 76, No. 13, March 27, 1902
Donnell, Annie Hamilton / Stewart Edward White / Wilmot Price / Alice Morgan / Bradford Torre / Arthur E McFarlane
Idioma: Inglés
Editorial: Perry Mason Company, Boston 1902
- Tapa blanda
Librería: Legacy Books II, Louisville, Estados Unidos de AmericaLegacy Books II
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 4 estrellasCondición: Usado - Aceptable
EUR 8,82
Envío por EUR 5,07Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Good. Entire issue, March 27, 1902, in original wraps, including the colorful overlay page, generally bright and clean, horizontal mailing crease has nearly straightened, apparently removed from a bound volume. Includes Phoeb' Ann's Easter, by Donnell, How the Mustangs were Caught, by White, Borrowed Pluma…ge, by Price, The Valley of the Mississippi, by Morgan, How to Attract Birds About the House, by Torre, with 9 photographs of birds, and Tales of a Deep-Sea Diver, Part IV: Under-Sea Sharking, by McFarland.

- Tapa blanda
Librería: Bay State Book Company, North Smithfield, Estados Unidos de AmericaBay State Book Company
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Aceptable
EUR 14,11
Gastos de envío gratisSe envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Condición: good. The book is in good condition with all pages and cover intact, including the dust jacket if originally issued. The spine may show light wear. Pages may contain some notes or highlighting, and there might be a "From the library of" label. Boxed set packaging, shrink wrap, or included media like CDs may be missing….

- Tapa blanda
Librería: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, Estados Unidos de AmericaThriftBooks-Dallas
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Bueno
EUR 14,36
Gastos de envío gratisSe envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Paperback. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

Editorial: Rutledge Hill Press 1990
- Tapa blanda
Librería: GoldBooks, Denver, Estados Unidos de AmericaGoldBooks
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Bueno
EUR 2,24
Envío por EUR 4,77Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Paperback. Condición: very good. Very Good Copy. Customer Service Guaranteed.

Editorial: Rutledge Hill Press 1990
- Tapa blanda
Librería: Aaron Books, Whittaker, Estados Unidos de AmericaAaron Books
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 1 estrellasCondición: Usado - Aceptable
EUR 0,89
Envío por EUR 6,07Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
A Pictoral Soft Cover. Condición: Good. flaw, front bottom corner of cover & 2 pages, a histsry buff mose made a small editiorial Chewment. Grandpa's History Collection.
Más imágenesIdioma: Inglés
- Tapa blanda
Librería: The Book Abyss, St. Paul, Estados Unidos de AmericaThe Book Abyss
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Bueno
EUR 5,25
Envío por EUR 4,25Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Very Good. Please see any and all photos connected with this listing. Cover and spine are good with only mild shelf/rub wear. No dog-eared corners. Solid Binding. All pages intact and legible. Clean. No store stamps. --- Mid-Dec, 1986 issue. --- Crime stories including authors: --- Nell Lamburn --- Isaac A…simov --- Brendan DuBois --- Tim Heald --- Alice Walker --- Daphne du Maurier --- Nan Hamilton --- Robert Barnard --- Robertson Davies --- Jon L. Breen --- Avram Davidson --- William Bankier --- Edward D. Hoch. . .See photos for additional content. . .