Librería: BRT Resales, DeLand, FL, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 5,06
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Very Good. 1st Edition.
Librería: -OnTimeBooks-, Phoenix, AZ, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 5,10
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: very_good. Gently read. May have name of previous ownership, or ex-library edition. Binding tight; spine straight and smooth, with no creasing; covers clean and crisp. Minimal signs of handling or shelving. 100% GUARANTEE! Shipped with delivery confirmation, if you're not satisfied with purchase please return item! Ships USPS Media Mail.
Librería: Open Books, Chicago, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 3,34
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. Open Books is a nonprofit social venture that provides literacy experiences for thousands of readers each year through inspiring programs and creative capitalization of books.
Librería: HPB-Red, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 4,45
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used textbooks may not include companion materials such as access codes, etc. May have some wear or writing/highlighting. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Librería: mountain, GEORGETOWN, CO, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 3,55
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: Good. softcover book light wear to cover and book edges, has some light reader wear.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Arcturus Publishing Ltd, 2018
ISBN 10: 1788283686 ISBN 13: 9781788283687
Librería: Open Books, Chicago, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,02
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: Very Good. Light edge wear. Open Books is a nonprofit social venture that provides literacy experiences for thousands of readers each year through inspiring programs and creative capitalization of books.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Arcturus Publishing Ltd, 2018
ISBN 10: 1788283686 ISBN 13: 9781788283687
Librería: Half Price Books Inc., Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 7,11
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Taylor & Francis Group, 2005
ISBN 10: 0415335612 ISBN 13: 9780415335614
Librería: Better World Books: West, Reno, NV, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 10,24
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Very Good. 3rd. Former library copy. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Taylor & Francis Group, 2005
ISBN 10: 0415335612 ISBN 13: 9780415335614
Librería: Better World Books Ltd, Dunfermline, Reino Unido
EUR 5,57
Cantidad disponible: 3 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Very Good. 3rd. Former library copy. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Librería: MusicMagpie, Stockport, Reino Unido
EUR 5,45
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Very Good. 1775036732. 4/1/2026 9:45:32 AM.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Arcturus Publishing Ltd, 2018
ISBN 10: 1788283686 ISBN 13: 9781788283687
Librería: HPB-Ruby, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 8,89
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por ISBS Publisher Services, 1989
ISBN 10: 0565010778 ISBN 13: 9780565010775
Librería: Better World Books Ltd, Dunfermline, Reino Unido
EUR 6,57
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Taylor & Francis Group, 2014
ISBN 10: 041583399X ISBN 13: 9780415833998
Librería: Better World Books Ltd, Dunfermline, Reino Unido
EUR 6,57
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Taylor & Francis Group, 2014
ISBN 10: 041583399X ISBN 13: 9780415833998
Librería: Better World Books Ltd, Dunfermline, Reino Unido
EUR 6,57
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Very Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Librería: Goodwill of Colorado, COLORADO SPRINGS, CO, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 13,00
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: acceptable. All pages and the cover are intact, but shrink wrap, dust covers, or boxed set case may be missing. Pages may include limited notes, highlighting, or minor water damage but the text is readable.
Librería: A Team Books, Conway, AR, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 11,02
Cantidad disponible: 14 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: Good. Used books may not include access codes or one time use codes. Proven Seller with Excellent Customer Service. Choose expedited shipping and get it FAST.
Librería: HPB-Movies, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 10,44
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por The Stationery Office/Tso, 1996
ISBN 10: 0113100558 ISBN 13: 9780113100552
Librería: WorldofBooks, Goring-By-Sea, WS, Reino Unido
EUR 7,79
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Fine.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por The Stationery Office/Tso, 1996
ISBN 10: 0113100558 ISBN 13: 9780113100552
Librería: HPB-Diamond, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 11,09
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por The Stationery Office/Tso, 1996
ISBN 10: 0113100558 ISBN 13: 9780113100552
Librería: St Vincent de Paul of Lane County, Eugene, OR, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 11,09
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. COVER SHOWS SOME GENERAL WEAR, SUCH AS SCRATCHES, RUBBING AND CREASES. SPINE AREA IS SUN-FADED. paperback 100% of proceeds go to charity! Good condition with all pages in tact. Item shows signs of use and may have cosmetic defects.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Brigham Young University, 1975
Librería: Blindpig Books, Salt lake city, UT, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 11,64
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: Used - Good. First Edition. some light wear. Good copy.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Brigham Young University, 1975
Librería: Blindpig Books, Salt lake city, UT, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 11,64
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: Used - Good. First Edition. light wear. edgewear. Very readable copy.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Brigham Young University, 1975
Librería: Blindpig Books, Salt lake city, UT, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 11,64
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: Used - Good. First Edition. Good condition but showing some signs of wear from normal use and reading.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Brigham Young University, 1975
Librería: Blindpig Books, Salt lake city, UT, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 11,64
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Used - Good. First Edition. *Autumn 1976 volume 17 number 1* Some wear. Cracked binding. Very serviceable copy.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Brigham Young University, 1975
Librería: Blindpig Books, Salt lake city, UT, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 11,64
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Used - Good. First Edition. *Spring 1976. Vol. 16 No. 3. Different color covers.* Some wear. Cracked binding. Very serviceable copy.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Cambridge University Press, 2006
ISBN 10: 0521618053 ISBN 13: 9780521618052
Librería: Midtown Scholar Bookstore, Harrisburg, PA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 10,29
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: Acceptable. With internal markings in pencil Acceptable, Reading copy only, with writing/markings, bumps/creasing, and heavy wear. Standard-sized.
Librería: medimops, Berlin, Alemania
EUR 5,23
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: good. Befriedigend/Good: Durchschnittlich erhaltenes Buch bzw. Schutzumschlag mit Gebrauchsspuren, aber vollständigen Seiten. / Describes the average WORN book or dust jacket that has all the pages present.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Cambridge University Press, 2006
ISBN 10: 0521618053 ISBN 13: 9780521618052
Librería: Regent College Bookstore, Vancouver, BC, Canada
Original o primera edición
EUR 7,64
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: New. 1st Edition. Unread book in great conditions with text block completely clear, binding tight, no major imperfections, and the cover shows almost no signs of shelf wear. DB.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por British Museum of Natural, London, 1988
ISBN 10: 0565010778 ISBN 13: 9780565010775
Librería: Trouve Books, Cincinnati, OH, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 17,36
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Near Fine. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Good. Book is clean and tight without inside markings. Jacket has bumped corners. Spine has staining. The end of the eighteenth century saw the human population of the British Isles increasing at a great rate, resulting in desperate need for improvements in the methods of food production.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por British Museum of Natural, 1988
ISBN 10: 0565010778 ISBN 13: 9780565010775
Librería: WeBuyBooks, Rossendale, LANCS, Reino Unido
EUR 3,07
Cantidad disponible: 3 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. Most items will be dispatched the same or the next working day. A copy that has been read but remains in clean condition. All of the pages are intact and the cover is intact and the spine may show signs of wear. The book may have minor markings which are not specifically mentioned.