Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Wesleyan University Press, 1988
ISBN 10: 0819562386 ISBN 13: 9780819562388
Librería: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,28
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Wesleyan University Press, 1988
ISBN 10: 0819562386 ISBN 13: 9780819562388
Librería: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,28
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Fair. No Jacket. Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Wesleyan University Press, 1988
ISBN 10: 0819562386 ISBN 13: 9780819562388
Librería: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,65
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Very Good. Item in very good condition! Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Crown House Publishing, 2006
ISBN 10: 1899836101 ISBN 13: 9781899836109
Librería: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,77
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. Item in good condition. Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Wesleyan University Press, 1988
ISBN 10: 0819562386 ISBN 13: 9780819562388
Librería: Midtown Scholar Bookstore, Harrisburg, PA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 2,70
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: Acceptable. Acceptable - This is a significantly damaged book. It should be considered a reading copy only. Please order this book only if you are interested in the content and not the condition. May be ex-library. PAPERBACK Standard-sized.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Wesleyan University Press, 1988
ISBN 10: 0819562386 ISBN 13: 9780819562388
Librería: HPB Inc., Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 5,77
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Reformation Heritage Books, 2017
ISBN 10: 1601785364 ISBN 13: 9781601785367
Librería: HPB-Ruby, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,40
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Reformation Heritage Books, 2017
ISBN 10: 1601785364 ISBN 13: 9781601785367
Librería: HPB-Red, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,40
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used textbooks may not include companion materials such as access codes, etc. May have some wear or writing/highlighting. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Reformation Heritage Books, 2017
ISBN 10: 1601785364 ISBN 13: 9781601785367
Librería: HPB-Emerald, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 7,22
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Reformation Heritage Books, 2017
ISBN 10: 1601785364 ISBN 13: 9781601785367
Librería: Hopkins Books, Nashua, NH, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,23
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Very Good. Trade paperback edition, published by Reformation Heritage, 2017. An examination of the life of John Calvin and the importance of his contributions to pastoral theology. 248 pages, 6" x 9". Several sentences are underlined in pink highlighter in the first chapter, from pages 5 to 19. No further writing besides that though. No creases to the cover or spine, not a remainder, not a library discard. Attached are some photos of the copy we have in our inventory.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Cambridge University Press, 2004
ISBN 10: 0521890780 ISBN 13: 9780521890786
Librería: Better World Books: West, Reno, NV, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 11,70
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Crown House Publishing, 2006
ISBN 10: 1899836101 ISBN 13: 9781899836109
Librería: Wonder Book, Frederick, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 12,49
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Very Good. Very Good condition. A copy that may have a few cosmetic defects. May also contain light spine creasing or a few markings such as an owner's name, short gifter's inscription or light stamp.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Createspace Independent Publishing Platform, 2017
ISBN 10: 1545067236 ISBN 13: 9781545067239
Librería: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 12,62
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. Beaulieu, Steve Ilustrador. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por NSP/ Neuro-semantic Publications, 2009
ISBN 10: 1899836101 ISBN 13: 9781899836109
Librería: RiLaoghaire, Knoxville, TN, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 8,99
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Fair. 2nd Edition. 370 numbered pages; some medium smduges/ marks inside covers; a number of minor marks to edges of closed pages; light to medium wear to corners and edges of cover; a few medium and a few minor creases to cover; several minor dings to cover; weighs 1 pound and 7 ounces; measures 9.8 by 6.9 by .75 inches; 032725; This book contains all you ever wanted to know about Meta-programs, the tools by which we can evaluate how people function! First it provides an in-depth explanation of the Meta-programming technique, and then furnishes fifty-one examples of Meta-programs. It thus provides clear insight into our own behavior as well as that of other people.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Panther Pub., Great Britain, England, United Kingdom, 1969
ISBN 10: 0586029648 ISBN 13: 9780586029640
Librería: Comic World, Steinbach, MB, Canada
Original o primera edición
EUR 7,11
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Very Good -. Painted Cover Ilustrador. First Edition By This Publisher. 157 pages. CONTENTS = Intro Michael Moorcock; The Last Hurrah of the Golden Horde by Norman Spinrad; The Death Module by J.G. Ballard' The Last Inn on the Road by Roger Zelazny & Danny Plachta; The Spectrum by D.M. Thomas; The Tennyson Effect by Graham M. Hall; The Serpent of Kundalini By Brian W. Aldiss; Mars Pastorale by Peter Tate; Biographical Note on Ludwig van Beethoven II by Langdon Jones; A Landscape of Shallows by Christopher Finch; Scream by Giles Gordon; The Rodent Laboratory by Charles Platt; >> Indent to front cover; Cover creasing; sticker residue to front cover. Size: 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" Tall. Book.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Cambridge University Press, 2004
ISBN 10: 0521890780 ISBN 13: 9780521890786
Librería: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 14,31
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Librería: St Vincent de Paul of Lane County, Eugene, OR, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 13,25
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Acceptable. BOOK HAS SPORADIC HIGHLIGHTING AND OCCASIONAL NOTE THAT DOES NOT EFFECT READABILITY. paperback 100% of proceeds go to charity! Acceptable reading copy with obvious signs of use, wear, and/or cosmetic issues. Item is complete and remains readable despite notable condition issues.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Crown House Publishing, 2006
ISBN 10: 1899836101 ISBN 13: 9781899836109
Librería: HPB-Movies, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 13,52
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Neuro-Semantic Publications, 2002
ISBN 10: 1890001155 ISBN 13: 9781890001155
Librería: Dream Books Co., Denver, CO, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 17,51
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: good. Gently used with minimal wear on the corners and cover. A few pages may contain light highlighting or writing, but the text remains fully legible. Dust jacket may be missing, and supplemental materials like CDs or codes may not be included. May be ex-library with library markings. Ships promptly!
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Wesleyan University Press, 1988
ISBN 10: 0819551287 ISBN 13: 9780819551283
Librería: Manchester By The Book, Manchester-By-the-Sea, MA, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 17,80
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. 1st Edition. No markings.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Neuro-Semantic Publications, 2002
ISBN 10: 1890001155 ISBN 13: 9781890001155
Librería: Project HOME Books, Philadelphia, PA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 13,57
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Very Good. cover slightly worn, corners slightly bent Used - Very Good.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Neuro-Semantic Publications, 2002
ISBN 10: 1890001155 ISBN 13: 9781890001155
Librería: HPB-Red, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 15,03
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used textbooks may not include companion materials such as access codes, etc. May have some wear or writing/highlighting. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por The Dorsey Press, Homewood, IL, 1966
Librería: G.J. Askins Bookseller, New Lebanon, NY, Estados Unidos de America
Miembro de asociación: SNEAB
EUR 13,35
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Good. 1st. 360 page paperback - essays on history of science in various areas of American culture. Outer wrap is lightly worn and lightly sunfaded along top edge. Interior has some underlining in Preface, otherwise unmarked, tight and clean.Selected readings, bibliography, and chronology and index at rear.
Librería: Alplaus Books, Alplaus, NY, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 13,33
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. Pages unmarked, mild wear.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por W. W. Norton & Company, 1969
ISBN 10: 0393004805 ISBN 13: 9780393004809
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 17,45
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Univ of North Carolina Pr, 1960
ISBN 10: 0807807982 ISBN 13: 9780807807989
Librería: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 14,31
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoUnknown. Condición: Good. No Jacket. Missing dust jacket; Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Publicado por BYU Press, 1983
Librería: Blindpig Books, Salt lake city, UT, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 8,37
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Good. B000M804XI curved through middle otherwise in good condition.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por W. W. Norton & Company, 1969
ISBN 10: 0393004805 ISBN 13: 9780393004809
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 18,96
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Crown House Publishing, 2003
ISBN 10: 1899836888 ISBN 13: 9781899836888
Librería: HPB-Red, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 18,20
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used textbooks may not include companion materials such as access codes, etc. May have some wear or writing/highlighting. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Cambridge University Press, Cambridge, U.K., And New York, 2004
ISBN 10: 0521890780 ISBN 13: 9780521890786
Librería: Presidential Book Shop or James Carroll, Alexandria, VA, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 17,80
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft Cover. Condición: Very Good. First Edition. x, 206 p. A deep-dive analysis of the disputed 2000 presidential election that put George W. Bush in the White House. Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall.