Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Asian Educational Service, 1994
ISBN 10: 8120609204 ISBN 13: 9788120609204
Librería: Hawking Books, Edgewood, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 7,39
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Acceptable. Missing dust jacket; otherwise in excellent condition. Acceptable Condition. Five star seller - Buy with confidence!
EUR 9,75
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. [ No Hassle 30 Day Returns ][ Ships Daily ] [ Underlining/Highlighting: NONE ] [ Writing: NONE ] [ Edition: First ] Publisher: Crescent Pub Date: 12/12/1988 Binding: hardcover with jacket Pages: 460 First edition.
EUR 12,91
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. Hardcover with DJ. Pages are clean and unmarked. Covers show very minor shelf wear. Binding is tight, hinges strong. Dust jacket shows light edge wear. Light shelving foxing spots/dust-dulling on book top page edge. Presented with protective clear book jacket cover.; 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Ships same or next business day!
EUR 13,44
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
EUR 8,12
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Crescent Books, New York, New York U.S.A., 1988
ISBN 10: 0517132257 ISBN 13: 9780517132258
Librería: Stillwaters Environmental Ctr of the Great Peninsula Conservancy, Kingston, WA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 8,94
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Fine. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Good. This book is in excellent condition, appears unread. Jacket has two small tears along the spine and shows wear on outer edges. It also has a fold on the inside front flap. The book cover is undamaged. The pages are undamaged with some slight discoloration on outer edges. The book provides a detailed description and explanation of the mythologies of Asia. It is illustrated with 354 black and white pictures and 16 full-page four- colour plates. Proceeds from the sale of this book benefit environmental restoration and education. 0.
Librería: BookManBookWoman Books, Nashville, TN, Estados Unidos de America
Ejemplar firmado
EUR 8,73
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Near Fine. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Near Fine. NEAR FINE oversized Hardback book & DJ. Color plates. Many photographs.Bright. Not exlibrary. Not a book club. No underlining.No highlighting. Not a remainder.Not price clipped.Shelf 1119. Signed by Author(s).
Librería: Fantastic Literature Limited, Rayleigh, ESSEX, Reino Unido
Original o primera edición
EUR 11,86
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. near fine paperback, film tie in cover with the rodeo poster, slight vertical crease to spine/front cover 1st printing. Go ahead make my day, punk.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Les Editions d'Art et d'Histoire, Paris, 1938
Librería: Hellertown Books, Hellertown, PA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 14,44
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: No Dj. REVUE DES ARTS ASIATIQUES- ANNALES DU MUSEE GUIMET TOME XII- Numero I.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Crescent Books, New York, 1964
ISBN 10: 0517132257 ISBN 13: 9780517132258
Librería: Saucony Book Shop, Kutztown, PA, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 16,54
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Near Fine. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Near Fine. First Thus. Brown 1/4 cloth, red-orange paper covered boards, lettered in gold foil. Slight shelf wear, lacking front flyleaf but otherwise fully intact, with firm, square binding. Dust jacket shows light rubbing to edges. 460 pp., 16 color plates, 354 illus. Size: 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. Book.
EUR 21,25
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. New Book.
Publicado por George G.Harrap & Co.Ltd, 1963
Librería: World of Rare Books, Goring-by-Sea, SXW, Reino Unido
EUR 9,54
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. 1963. Reprinted. 460 pages. Illustrated dust jacket over brown cloth boards. Gilt lettering. Contains black and white and colour illustrations. Clean pages and illustrations with light tanning and mild foxing throughout. Binding remains firm. Boards have mild edge-wear with slight rubbing to surfaces and bumping to corners. Gilt lettering is bright and clear. Minor wear marks to boards. Clipped jacket. Panels and spine have light edgewear with tears and creases. Minor wear marks to spine and panels.
Librería: California Books, Miami, FL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 18,77
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Publicado por Thomas Y. Crowell Company
Librería: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 17,68
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Good. No Jacket. Missing dust jacket; Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
EUR 4,71
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback / softback. Condición: vg. Star 1st 1980 film tie-in edition paperback vg book In stock shipped from our UK warehouse.
EUR 4,71
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback / softback. Condición: fine. 1st Star 1980 edition paperback, Clint Eastwood fine In stock shipped from our UK warehouse.
EUR 4,71
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback / softback. Condición: vg+. 1st Star 1980 edition vg+ paperback In stock shipped from our UK warehouse.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por London : Star, 1980
Librería: Philip Emery, Bridlington, Reino Unido
EUR 1,31
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. 1st UK edition. VG pbk. ISBN 0352307757. Film tie-in. Clint Eastwood.16057.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Thomas Y. Crowell Company, New York
Librería: Trouve Books, Cincinnati, OH, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 29,06
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. No publication date. Book plate on inside of front cover. Black and white images inside. Introduction by Paul-Louis Couchoud. Book has 15 plates in color and 354 other illustrations. 'Until our present day the gods of vast Asia have remained all but unknown to the cultured European.' 0.
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 19,78
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Idioma: Francés
Publicado por Hachette Livre Bnf 7/1/2018, 2018
ISBN 10: 232903640X ISBN 13: 9782329036403
Librería: BargainBookStores, Grand Rapids, MI, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 22,15
Cantidad disponible: 5 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback or Softback. Condición: New. Guide-Catalogue Du Mus�e Guimet. Les Collections Bouddhiques, Expos� Historique Et Iconographique. Book.
Publicado por Star 1980 : A paperback. Daily shipping., 1980
Librería: Mr.G.D.Price, Mansfield, Reino Unido
EUR 3,10
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoVERY GOOD condition.
Librería: California Books, Miami, FL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 23,24
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Manohar Publishers & Distributors, 2021
ISBN 10: 9390729092 ISBN 13: 9789390729098
Librería: Majestic Books, Hounslow, Reino Unido
EUR 22,93
Cantidad disponible: 4 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Manohar Publishers & Distributors, 2021
ISBN 10: 9390729092 ISBN 13: 9789390729098
Librería: Books Puddle, New York, NY, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 27,44
Cantidad disponible: 4 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 21,65
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
EUR 26,81
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: new. New Copy. Customer Service Guaranteed.
Publicado por Thomas Y. Crowel, New York
Librería: Diamond Island Books, Gorham, ME, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 16,09
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Near Fine. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Very Good -. No date circa 1960's. Light brown cloth with gilt spine lettering. Dust jacket with a few short edge tears. Contents clean and tight with no marks or inscriptions. PayPal accepted.
Idioma: Francés
Publicado por Hachette Livre Bnf 4/1/2013, 2013
ISBN 10: 2012724345 ISBN 13: 9782012724341
Librería: BargainBookStores, Grand Rapids, MI, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 24,60
Cantidad disponible: 5 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback or Softback. Condición: New. La Peinture Chinoise Au Mus�e Guimet. Book.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por University Press of Mississippi, 2025
ISBN 10: 1496858875 ISBN 13: 9781496858870
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 30,74
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.