Search preferences
Ir a los resultados principales

Filtros de búsqueda

Tipo de artículo

  • Todos los tipos de productos 
  • Libros (64)
  • Revistas y publicaciones (No hay ningún otro resultado que coincida con este filtro.)
  • Cómics (No hay ningún otro resultado que coincida con este filtro.)
  • Partituras (No hay ningún otro resultado que coincida con este filtro.)
  • Arte, grabados y pósters (No hay ningún otro resultado que coincida con este filtro.)
  • Fotografías (No hay ningún otro resultado que coincida con este filtro.)
  • Mapas (No hay ningún otro resultado que coincida con este filtro.)
  • Manuscritos y coleccionismo de papel (No hay ningún otro resultado que coincida con este filtro.)

Más atributos

Idioma (2)

Precio

Intervalo de precios personalizado (EUR)

Ubicación del vendedor

  • Imagen del vendedor de Life in the Mines a la venta por CTM Books & Antiques

    Charles Simpson

    Idioma: Inglés

    Publicado por Thomas W. Jackson Pub Co, Chicago, 1898

    Librería: CTM Books & Antiques, Canastota, NY, Estados Unidos de America

    Calificación del vendedor: 5 de 5 estrellas Valoración 5 estrellas, Más información sobre las valoraciones de los vendedores

    Contactar al vendedor

    Original o primera edición

    EUR 8,94

    Envío por EUR 4,34
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Añadir al carrito

    Hardcover. Condición: Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Fair. H. S. Delay Ilustrador. 1st Edition. Red cloth on boards, black stamped cover & spine. Spotting to cover, tear on spine edge. DW missing a section on backstrip & top rear of back. Please see pictures. 3 pg catalog after text.

  • Imagen del vendedor de Billy To-Morrow in Camp a la venta por Friendly Used Books

    Carr, Sarah Pratt

    Publicado por A.C. McClurg, 1910

    Librería: Friendly Used Books, Omaha, NE, Estados Unidos de America

    Calificación del vendedor: 5 de 5 estrellas Valoración 5 estrellas, Más información sobre las valoraciones de los vendedores

    Contactar al vendedor

    EUR 2,68

    Envío por EUR 5,20
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Añadir al carrito

    Hardcover. Condición: Poor. H.S. Delay Ilustrador. The hard to find 'Billy To-Morrow in Camp' from the Billy To-Morrow series by Sarah Pratt Carr. Published by A.C. McClurg, with 1910 date on the title page. Copyright gives 1910 date and published October, 1910.Book has rubbing and white lettering on spine is almost gone. Someone wrote 'Car' near the base of the spine. Please note the 2 front endpapers, the title page, the dedication page, and the contents page each have a straight edge 3 inch cut.I have held the title page up in one of the photos so the cut can be seen. The prior owner write his initials on the closed lower edge of the text block. The frontis illustration is missing, the other illustrations are present. There is a line crack between the half title and title page. The half title and black endpaper do not seprate all the way, being stuck at the last inch before the spine; looks like someone attempted a repair. Cover corners tips bumped. Pages 65-73 have brown spots. Pages 235 to 240 have spots on the margins. A scarce book, with wear.

  • Imagen del vendedor de 31 Years on the Plains and in the Mountains a la venta por Rogue Valley Genealogical Society

    Capt. William F. Drannan

    Idioma: Inglés

    Publicado por Rhodes & McClure Publishing, Chicago, 1900

    Librería: Rogue Valley Genealogical Society, Medford, OR, Estados Unidos de America

    Calificación del vendedor: 5 de 5 estrellas Valoración 5 estrellas, Más información sobre las valoraciones de los vendedores

    Contactar al vendedor

    Original o primera edición

    EUR 8,94

    Envío por EUR 6,94
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Añadir al carrito

    Hardcover. Condición: Fair. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Good. H. S. DeLay Ilustrador. 1st Edition. 595 p., ex-library, the dust jacket is not the original, cover is loose, pages are yellowing and some are loosening An authentic record of a life time of hunting, trapping, scouting and Indian fighting in the far west.

  • Du Bois, W. E. B.; Delay, H. S. (ILT)

    Idioma: Inglés

    Publicado por Pine Street Books, 2004

    ISBN 10: 0812218922 ISBN 13: 9780812218923

    Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America

    Calificación del vendedor: 5 de 5 estrellas Valoración 5 estrellas, Más información sobre las valoraciones de los vendedores

    Contactar al vendedor

    EUR 15,69

    Envío por EUR 2,29
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 5 disponibles

    Añadir al carrito

    Condición: good. Lay, H. S. De Ilustrador. May show signs of wear, highlighting, writing, and previous use. This item may be a former library book with typical markings. No guarantee on products that contain supplements Your satisfaction is 100% guaranteed. Twenty-five year bookseller with shipments to over fifty million happy customers.

  • Vernon, Douglas

    Idioma: Inglés

    Publicado por Rhodes & McClure Publishing Co., 1899

    Librería: Great Matter Books, Grand Rapids, MI, Estados Unidos de America

    Calificación del vendedor: 5 de 5 estrellas Valoración 5 estrellas, Más información sobre las valoraciones de los vendedores

    Contactar al vendedor

    EUR 17,88

    Envío por EUR 4,33
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Añadir al carrito

    Hardcover. Condición: Poor. No Jacket. DeLay, H. S. Ilustrador. Poor condition hardcover book, no dust jacket. By Douglas Vernon. Silver metallic lettering on front cover and spine, worn but readable. Shelf wear and bumping to covers and spine. Heavy toning and smudging to pages. Previous owner names in pencil and stamps on front end papers. Spine beginning to split in several places throughout, binding holding firm. All books are individually inspected and described. Never X-Library unless specifically described as such.

  • Simpson, Charles

    Idioma: Inglés

    Publicado por Rhodes & McClure Publishing Company, Chicago, 1905

    Librería: Mountain Books, Kent, CT, Estados Unidos de America

    Calificación del vendedor: 4 de 5 estrellas Valoración 4 estrellas, Más información sobre las valoraciones de los vendedores

    Contactar al vendedor

    EUR 17,87

    Envío por EUR 4,67
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Añadir al carrito

    Hardcover. Condición: Good. DeLay, H. S. Ilustrador. Exterior looks good. Inside hinges are worn and weak. Many illustrations. We ship fast. Silver design on the covers.

  • Sam Jones

    Publicado por Rhodes And McClure, Chicago, 1910

    Librería: roschobell, Lilburn, GA, Estados Unidos de America

    Calificación del vendedor: 5 de 5 estrellas Valoración 5 estrellas, Más información sobre las valoraciones de los vendedores

    Contactar al vendedor

    Original o primera edición

    EUR 8,94

    Envío por EUR 5,21
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Añadir al carrito

    Hardcover. Condición: Fair. No Jacket. H.S.DeLay Ilustrador. 1st Edition. Originally published 1896 this is a reprint of the fun,pathos,romance and logic contained in the sayings of this celebrated Southern revivalist. Bound in dark green cloth with silver titling and decoration to front and spine.Pages are brittle and bottom of spine is damaged from ex-lib label removal.15 pp of ads at rear including interesting publisher's audiophone ad.

  • Scott Van Gorden

    Publicado por Rhodes & McClure Publishing Company, Chicago, 1903

    Librería: The Book Shelf, Salem, OR, Estados Unidos de America

    Calificación del vendedor: 5 de 5 estrellas Valoración 5 estrellas, Más información sobre las valoraciones de los vendedores

    Contactar al vendedor

    EUR 8,94

    Envío por EUR 6,08
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Añadir al carrito

    Hardcover. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. H.S. Delay Ilustrador. Embossed cloth binding front cover and spine heavily decorated in silver, illustrated with drawings, 530 pages plus 6 pages of ads at rear of book. A round rubber stamp about the size of a post mark on front endpaper "Great Northern Co. News Service No. 6" also ink spot upper right, brief gift inscription on verso. Cloth and silver decorations clean and bright, binding solid, top corners bumped, a presentable copy. 1903 on copyright page, no mention of other printings.

  • Tufts, Drew

    Publicado por A.C. McClurg and Company, Chicago, 1912

    Librería: Yes Books, Portland, ME, Estados Unidos de America

    Calificación del vendedor: 5 de 5 estrellas Valoración 5 estrellas, Más información sobre las valoraciones de los vendedores

    Contactar al vendedor

    Original o primera edición

    EUR 13,41

    Envío por EUR 3,69
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Añadir al carrito

    Hardcover. Condición: Good. No Jacket. H.s. deLay Ilustrador. First American Edition. Has foxing on some pages. Otherwise very good condition. 443 pages.

  • Ryan, Marah Ellis

    Publicado por Rand McNally & Company, 1914

    Librería: The Book Closet, Walnut, IA, Estados Unidos de America

    Calificación del vendedor: 5 de 5 estrellas Valoración 5 estrellas, Más información sobre las valoraciones de los vendedores

    Contactar al vendedor

    EUR 10,73

    Envío por EUR 6,86
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Añadir al carrito

    Hardcover. Condición: Good. No Jacket. DeLay, H.S. Ilustrador. Burgandy boards with gilt lettering on front cover and spine; front cover has embossed flowers; some damage to top of spine; water marks on top of book; yellowing pages; previous owner's name on fep; front board starting to loosen; otherwise pages are intact with color illustrations. "Prologue. The Insurrection. The golden light of morning crept through the pale curtains of vapor that were spread over the bayous north of Orleans Island. The awakening beams gilded the gray-green festoons of moss-draped, century-old cypresses, and touched caressingly the white-winged herons that rose softly from shadowy wood-depths and took silent flight outward and upward in the October air.".

  • DuBois, W. E. Burghardt

    Idioma: Inglés

    Publicado por Negro Universities Press / Greenwood Publishing Corp., New York, 1969

    ISBN 10: 0837120667 ISBN 13: 9780837120669

    Librería: About Books, Henderson, NV, Estados Unidos de America

    Calificación del vendedor: 5 de 5 estrellas Valoración 5 estrellas, Más información sobre las valoraciones de los vendedores

    Contactar al vendedor

    EUR 22,30

    Envío por EUR 6,03
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Añadir al carrito

    Hardcover. Condición: Very Good condition. Estado de la sobrecubierta: No jacket, as issued. DeLay, H. S. Ilustrador. Reprint of the 1911 original. New York: Negro Universities Press / Greenwood Publishing Corp., 1969. Very Good condition. Clean, square, and reasonably tight. As usual with this Negro Universities Press edition, there is a narrow band (less than .25 inch wide) of minor browning (from binder's glue offset) along the endpaper gutters (i.e. along the inner hinges, front and rear). Otherwise all pages are clean and crisp. NOT a library discard. Corners are NOT bumped. NO owner's name or bookplate. NO remainder mark. NO underlining. NO highlighting. NO margin notes. Illustrated with frontispiece and a few full page drawings by H. S. DeLay. Bound in the original brown cloth, lettered in shiny gold on the spine. Reprint of the 1911 original. Hardcover. Very Good condition/No jacket, as issued. Illus. by DeLay, H. S. 8vo. 434pp.

  • Grey, Zane

    Publicado por Grosset & Dunlap, New York, 1914

    Librería: funyettabooks, Bloomington, MN, Estados Unidos de America

    Calificación del vendedor: 5 de 5 estrellas Valoración 5 estrellas, Más información sobre las valoraciones de los vendedores

    Contactar al vendedor

    EUR 13,41

    Envío por EUR 5,20
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Añadir al carrito

    Hardcover. Condición: Very Good. Illustrated By H.S. DeLay Ilustrador. Clean and tight and square with shrp corners. 310 pages plus advertising at the end. Light soiling to the boards. Olive green boards with black lettering and illustrations on the front and on the spine. Name on the inside of the front cover. No dust jacket. Size: 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. Vintage, Fiction.

  • Ellis, J. Breckridge

    Publicado por Laird & Lee, Publishers (c. 1913), Chicago, 1913

    Librería: Alkahest Books, Deerfield, IL, Estados Unidos de America

    Miembro de asociación: IOBA MWABA

    Calificación del vendedor: 5 de 5 estrellas Valoración 5 estrellas, Más información sobre las valoraciones de los vendedores

    Contactar al vendedor

    EUR 13,41

    Envío por EUR 5,64
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Añadir al carrito

    hardcover. Condición: Very good. DeLay, H.S. Ilustrador. Original illustrations by H. S. DeLay, 8 monotone plates. Color frontis. Octavo (approximately 5 3/8" wide and 7 3/4" tall). 308 pages. Green cloth covers, titles and design in black and a touch of gilt. Some wear at cover edges. Small crack on front hinge and small stamped number on front free endpaper, wear at head and foot of spine. No dust jacket. Fiction.

  • Imagen del vendedor de A Yankee's Adventures in South Africa a la venta por Haaswurth Books

    Simpson, Charles H.

    Publicado por Rhodes & McClure Publishing Company, Chicago, 1897

    Librería: Haaswurth Books, Binghamton, NY, Estados Unidos de America

    Miembro de asociación: IOBA

    Calificación del vendedor: 5 de 5 estrellas Valoración 5 estrellas, Más información sobre las valoraciones de los vendedores

    Contactar al vendedor

    Original o primera edición

    EUR 13,41

    Envío por EUR 6,03
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Añadir al carrito

    Hardcover. Condición: Fair. H. S. DeLay Ilustrador. First Edition. Blue publisher's cloth with elaborate designs in silver, 7 3/4 x 5 1/2 inches, frontispiece nearly detached. 234 dark pages with adverts. Many illustratoins by H. S. DeLay. Includes accounts of Cecil Rhodes and Barney Barnato, the "Diamond King." The adventures of Tom, a boy visiting his Aunt in South Africa, and Harry, a young man who sought his fortune in the diamond mines.

  • Grey, Zane

    Publicado por Grosset & Dunlap, New York, U.S.A., 1914

    Librería: Hudson River Book Shoppe, Waldwick, NJ, Estados Unidos de America

    Calificación del vendedor: 5 de 5 estrellas Valoración 5 estrellas, Más información sobre las valoraciones de los vendedores

    Contactar al vendedor

    EUR 13,41

    Envío por EUR 6,03
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Añadir al carrito

    Hardcover. Condición: Fair. No Jacket. H. S. DeLay Ilustrador. Author's 5th book (1909). Stated fourth printing. Illustrated by DeLay. Boards with heavy wear; spine torn; hinges weak; pages dusty with light age toning.

  • Du Bois, W. E. B.; Delay, H. S. (ILT)

    Idioma: Inglés

    Publicado por Pine Street Books, 2004

    ISBN 10: 0812218922 ISBN 13: 9780812218923

    Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America

    Calificación del vendedor: 5 de 5 estrellas Valoración 5 estrellas, Más información sobre las valoraciones de los vendedores

    Contactar al vendedor

    EUR 30,18

    Envío por EUR 2,29
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Añadir al carrito

    Condición: New. Lay, H. S. De Ilustrador.

  • Pearce, Charles E.

    Idioma: Inglés

    Publicado por Kessinger Publishing, 2010

    ISBN 10: 1164186949 ISBN 13: 9781164186946

    Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America

    Calificación del vendedor: 5 de 5 estrellas Valoración 5 estrellas, Más información sobre las valoraciones de los vendedores

    Contactar al vendedor

    EUR 30,71

    Envío por EUR 2,29
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles

    Añadir al carrito

    Condición: New. Delay, H S Ilustrador.

  • Pearce, Charles E

    Idioma: Inglés

    Publicado por Kessinger Publishing, 2010

    ISBN 10: 1164186949 ISBN 13: 9781164186946

    Librería: California Books, Miami, FL, Estados Unidos de America

    Calificación del vendedor: 4 de 5 estrellas Valoración 4 estrellas, Más información sobre las valoraciones de los vendedores

    Contactar al vendedor

    EUR 33,07

    Gastos de envío gratis
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles

    Añadir al carrito

    Condición: New. Delay, H S Ilustrador.

  • Stevans, C M, Illustrated by H S DeLay

    Publicado por Chicago, IL: Rhodes & McClure Pub Co, 1909, 1909

    Librería: Pepper's Old Books, Hanson, KY, Estados Unidos de America

    Calificación del vendedor: 1 de 5 estrellas Valoración 1 estrella, Más información sobre las valoraciones de los vendedores

    Contactar al vendedor

    EUR 17,88

    Envío por EUR 4,77
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Añadir al carrito

    Decorative Cover. Condición: Good. No Jacket. Hard Cover. Good/No Jacket. His Humorous, Pathetic and Tragic Adventures and His Travels by Reproductions from Photographs Constituting almost a Pictorial America & illustrated by H S DeLay.

  • Simpson, Charles

    Publicado por Rhodes and McClure Publishing Company, Chicago, 1910

    Librería: Crossroad Books, Eau Claire, WI, Estados Unidos de America

    Calificación del vendedor: 5 de 5 estrellas Valoración 5 estrellas, Más información sobre las valoraciones de los vendedores

    Contactar al vendedor

    EUR 18,10

    Envío por EUR 4,77
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Añadir al carrito

    Hardcover. Condición: Very Good-. Estado de la sobrecubierta: No Dust Jacket. Illustrated by H. S. DeLay Ilustrador. Spine extremities and corners are rubbed. Corners are lightly bumped. A bit of very slight spine lean. Dark green boards with silver decor and lettering. Faint ink-stamp on the front flyleaf. Age-darkening to page edges. ; FFH17A; 343 pages.

  • Imagen del vendedor de A Flower of France a la venta por About Books

    Ryan, Marah Ellis

    Publicado por Rand, McNally & Company, Chicago, 1914

    Librería: About Books, Henderson, NV, Estados Unidos de America

    Calificación del vendedor: 5 de 5 estrellas Valoración 5 estrellas, Más información sobre las valoraciones de los vendedores

    Contactar al vendedor

    Original o primera edición

    EUR 17,83

    Envío por EUR 6,03
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Añadir al carrito

    Hardcover. Condición: Very Good+ condition. No jacket. DeLay, H. S. Ilustrador. Chicago: Rand, McNally & Company, 1914. Very Good+ condition (see photos). A bright, clean, square, tight copy. Corners are NOT bumped. Inner hinges are perfect. No owner's name or bookplate. Pages are creamy white and unmarked. No date of publication is indicated (but 1914 copyright). Hardcover. A novel of Old Louisiana. Handsomely illustrated with a frontispiece painting and 7 other full-color plates by H. S. DeLay. First printing with these illustrations. Bound in the original maroon cloth, stamped in gold on the spine and front cover. Gilt is still bright and shiny. Cover is handsomely decorated in green, lavender, and gold (see photos). From the Prologue: "The Insurrection. The golden light of morning crept through the pale curtains of vapor that were spread over the bayous north of Orleans Island. The awakening beams gilded the gray-green festoons of moss-draped, century-old cypresses, and touched caressingly the white-winged herons that rose softly from shadowy wood-depths and took silent flight outward and upward in the October air.". First Edition with DeLay's illustrations. Hardcover. Very Good+ condition/No jacket. Illus. by DeLay, H. S. 8vo. 355pp. First Edition with DeLay's illustrations.

  • Imagen del vendedor de Life In The Mines, Or Crime Avenged a la venta por Peninsula Books

    Simpson, Charles

    Publicado por Rhodes & Mcclure, Chicago, 1910

    Librería: Peninsula Books, Traverse City, MI, Estados Unidos de America

    Calificación del vendedor: 5 de 5 estrellas Valoración 5 estrellas, Más información sobre las valoraciones de los vendedores

    Contactar al vendedor

    EUR 17,83

    Envío por EUR 6,16
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Añadir al carrito

    Hardcover. Condición: Fair. Illustrated by H. S. DeLay Ilustrador. Later Printing. "Including thrilling adventures among miners and outlaws. " Original dark green cloth publisher's covers with silver spine and cover decorations titles. The rear end paper is torn & missing portions (the front end paper is also missing two portions near the insise hinge) & a piece is missing from lower corner of last page of publisher's ads in the rear the contents are somewhat loose. The text is clean. This is a reprint of the 1898 edition; however, the type was reset and the illustrations are in a different order. Rhodes and McClure seem to have kept this title in print for a number of years. The covers are worn. Please inquire if you would like more information. ; B&W Illustrations; 12mo 7" - 7½" tall; 343 pages.

  • Pearce, Charles E.

    Idioma: Inglés

    Publicado por Kessinger Publishing, 2010

    ISBN 10: 1164186949 ISBN 13: 9781164186946

    Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America

    Calificación del vendedor: 5 de 5 estrellas Valoración 5 estrellas, Más información sobre las valoraciones de los vendedores

    Contactar al vendedor

    EUR 34,76

    Envío por EUR 2,29
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles

    Añadir al carrito

    Condición: As New. Delay, H S Ilustrador. Unread book in perfect condition.

  • Manly, A. Stewart

    Publicado por Rhodes & McClure Publishing Co., Chicago, 1907

    Librería: Independent Books, Long Beach, WA, Estados Unidos de America

    Calificación del vendedor: 2 de 5 estrellas Valoración 2 estrellas, Más información sobre las valoraciones de los vendedores

    Contactar al vendedor

    EUR 21,45

    Envío por EUR 4,99
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Añadir al carrito

    Decorative Cloth. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. H.S. DeLay Ilustrador. Reprint. 428 numbered pp + 14; HB. Pages: clean, ivory/tanned, tight, decorative eps, frontis; a.e. well tanned, front hinge starting, sm ink stamp ffep. Cover: deep green silk, silver artwork and titles front/spine; modest shelfwear, extrems somewhat worn, spine crease. Period fiction.

  • A. Stewart Manly

    Publicado por Rhodes & McClure, Chicago, 1903

    Librería: Rivertown Fine Books, McGregor, IA, Estados Unidos de America

    Miembro de asociación: MWABA

    Calificación del vendedor: 5 de 5 estrellas Valoración 5 estrellas, Más información sobre las valoraciones de los vendedores

    Contactar al vendedor

    EUR 22,35

    Envío por EUR 5,19
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Añadir al carrito

    Hardcover. Condición: VG-. No Jacket. H. S. DeLay Ilustrador. Rhodes & McClure, 1903. VG- hc now in archival Brodart, no dj. Green bds ornately dec in silver on cover & spine. Copiously illustrated in b&w. Light bumping to wear points. Flowered eps. Prev owners' names recto & verso ffep, also recto frontis. Binding a little shaken, but holding nicely. 428 pp. + 13 pp. pub ads. Book is square, straight, tight & clean except as noted, overall VG- cond. Please email any questions.

  • Du Bois, W. E. B.; Delay, H. S. (ILT)

    Idioma: Inglés

    Publicado por Pine Street Books, 2004

    ISBN 10: 0812218922 ISBN 13: 9780812218923

    Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America

    Calificación del vendedor: 5 de 5 estrellas Valoración 5 estrellas, Más información sobre las valoraciones de los vendedores

    Contactar al vendedor

    EUR 39,88

    Envío por EUR 2,29
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Añadir al carrito

    Condición: As New. Lay, H. S. De Ilustrador. Unread book in perfect condition.

  • Thompson, E. S. L.

    Publicado por Rhodes & McClure, Chicago, 1903

    Librería: Indy Library Store, Indianapolis, IN, Estados Unidos de America

    Calificación del vendedor: 5 de 5 estrellas Valoración 5 estrellas, Más información sobre las valoraciones de los vendedores

    Contactar al vendedor

    EUR 20,12

    Envío por EUR 8,68
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Añadir al carrito

    Hardcover. Condición: Good. No Jacket. DeLay, H. S. Ilustrador. Blue cloth covers; decorative designs surrounding titles in silver on front and spine; covers rubbed at extremities; hinges cracked, binding otherwise solid; patterned endpapers; pages toned at edges; collection of stories by Elizabeth Shepherd Lamb Thompson; full-page illustrations by H. S. DeLay; 303 pp. plus 24-page advertising supplement including essays and information about the Rhodes Audiphone.

  • Tufts, [Charles] Drew

    Publicado por A.C. McClurg & Co., Chicago, 1912

    Librería: ReadInk, ABAA/IOBA, Los Angeles, CA, Estados Unidos de America

    Miembro de asociación: ABAA ILAB IOBA

    Calificación del vendedor: 5 de 5 estrellas Valoración 5 estrellas, Más información sobre las valoraciones de los vendedores

    Contactar al vendedor

    Original o primera edición

    EUR 31,29

    Gastos de envío gratis
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Añadir al carrito

    Hardcover. Condición: Very Good. Illustrated by H.S. DeLay Ilustrador. First Edition. (no dust jacket) [modest wear and slight bumping to extremities, light spotting/foxing to edges of text block]. (4 illustrated plates) Humorous novel set in small-town Indiana (is there such a word as Indianaiana?). The title character is described in a contemporary review as "a big, lanky, raw boned countryman, a natural born 'hoss trader,' illiterate and in a way uncouth, but.also an astute and adroit politician, loving the game for its own sake and not at all scrupulous as to his methods." The author was a native and resident of Centralia, Illinois, where he was the longtime editor of the local newspaper; so why, I wonder, did he decide to set his novel in Indiana?

  • Grey, Zane

    Publicado por Grosset & Dunlap, New York, 1914

    Librería: sonalsorises, Los angeles, CA, Estados Unidos de America

    Calificación del vendedor: 2 de 5 estrellas Valoración 2 estrellas, Más información sobre las valoraciones de los vendedores

    Contactar al vendedor

    Original o primera edición

    EUR 17,88

    Envío por EUR 6,08
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Añadir al carrito

    Condición: Near Fine. Frontispiece By H. S. Delay Ilustrador. Fourth Printing. Fourth Printing. Original green cloth, near fine with fading to spine, contains some light offsetting to rear cover, black decorations to cover and spine, bright. All pages intact and tight, decorated pastedowns very clear and clean, contains previous owner's bookplate to front pastedown, frontispiece very clean.

  • Grey, Zane

    Publicado por Grosset & Dunlap, NEW YORK, 1914

    Librería: MARIE BOTTINI, BOOKSELLER, Cotati, CA, Estados Unidos de America

    Calificación del vendedor: 5 de 5 estrellas Valoración 5 estrellas, Más información sobre las valoraciones de los vendedores

    Contactar al vendedor

    EUR 26,82

    Envío por EUR 5,21
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Añadir al carrito

    Pictorial Hardcover. Condición: Near Fine. No Jacket. H.S. DeLay Ilustrador. Reprint. Baseball fiction for boys in brown boards, with owner's signature. illustrated with glossy plates. Clean and crisp.