Librería: Tattered Spine Books, Santa Fe, NM, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 2,64
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Good. 5th or later Edition. "This new edition of the complete and original text has been redesigned for quick reference and ease of use: New thumbnail illustrations show the rules in action to make technical points easier to grasp. Each section is keyed with a special margin device that shows what aspect of parliamentary procedure it covers. This definitive edition of the original Robert's presents every procedure clearly and logically".(excerpt) Illustrated by Will Eisner, an American cartoonist, who was one of the earliest cartoonists to work in the American comic book industry. Most recognized for his work on The Spirit and A Contract with God. Book is in good condition showing signs of normal shelf-wear and minor yellowing of pages. Spine is intact with minor creasing. No interior markings. A good clean copy.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por J Glaciology, 1966
Librería: Larry W Price Books, Portland, OR, Estados Unidos de America
Revista / Publicación
EUR 7,95
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPamphlet. Condición: Very Good. Vol 6, No 43, pp. 223-231, Illus, Extracted from orig vol, begins with title page, trimmed & stapled, thus is like a pamphlet, VG.
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 14,72
Cantidad disponible: 4 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 14,75
Cantidad disponible: 4 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 16,98
Cantidad disponible: 7 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 16,98
Cantidad disponible: 7 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Puffin Books - Penguin, Middlesex, England, 1973
ISBN 10: 0140306315 ISBN 13: 9780140306316
Librería: Klanhorn, Queanbeyan, NSW, Australia
EUR 4,29
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoMass Market Paperback. Condición: Very Good. Eisner, A H Ilustrador. First Puffin Edition. VG, Edgewear, creases, spine fade, foxing, browning. Children's adventure. Expanded condition report/digital photo on request.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Jarrolds, London, 1954
Librería: Klanhorn, Queanbeyan, NSW, Australia
Original o primera edición
EUR 5,36
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHard Cover with Dust Jacket. Condición: VG++, Wear, Ink Name, Mild Fox. Eisner, A H Ilustrador. 1st Edition. Story about a cat and her domesticated man. Expanded condition report/scan on request.
Idioma: Alemán
Publicado por Fischer Verlag
Librería: books4less (Versandantiquariat Petra Gros GmbH & Co. KG), Welling, Alemania
EUR 0,95
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoTaschenbuch. Condición: Gut. 361 Seiten Das Buch ist ordentlich erhalten und kann altersbedingte Gebrauchsspuren aufweisen. Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 220.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por University of California Press, 2008
ISBN 10: 0520257901 ISBN 13: 9780520257900
Librería: HPB-Red, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 20,92
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used textbooks may not include companion materials such as access codes, etc. May have some wear or limited writing/highlighting. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Stylus Publishing (VA), 2000
ISBN 10: 1563770180 ISBN 13: 9781563770180
Librería: Books From California, Simi Valley, CA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 20,46
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Fine.
Publicado por Macdonald, Uk, 1964
Librería: EbenezerBooks, Tynewydd, RCT, Reino Unido
EUR 3,82
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Good. No Jacket. A. H. Eisner Ilustrador. green boards, library stamped, fep missing, some shelf wear, minor wear to edges etc, some fading to spine, otherwise a very tight clean book, All the Armisteads turned up trumps when they lost their money. but it was un-horsey uncle Wally who helped to restore the horse mad families fortunes! Ex-Library.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por University of California Press, 2008
ISBN 10: 0520257901 ISBN 13: 9780520257900
Librería: Big River Books, Powder Springs, GA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 26,54
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: good. This book is in good condition. The cover has minor creases or bends. The binding is tight and pages are intact. Some pages may have writing or highlighting.
Publicado por Great Britain: Frederick Muller Ltd (1975), 1975
Librería: WellRead Books, Shamong, NJ, Estados Unidos de America
Miembro de asociación: IOBA
Original o primera edición
EUR 13,40
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoFirst Edition; 4to; green cloth covered boards with gilt lettering; hardcover; 228 pages; black and white illustrations; collection of Punch cartoons; lightly edgeworn boards with lightly sunned pages else a very good clean tight copy in a sunned edgeworn pictorial dust jacket with a clipped corner on front flap.
Idioma: Alemán
Publicado por München, Gesellschaft für Strahlenforschung, 1970
Librería: books4less (Versandantiquariat Petra Gros GmbH & Co. KG), Welling, Alemania
EUR 6,95
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHeft; Condición: Gut. 2 Seiten; Der hier angebotene Sonderdruck ist informativ und kurz gehalten. Er stammt aus der Separaten-Sammlung einer wissenschaftlichen Bibliothek und trägt einen den Text nicht verdeckenden Stempel. Insgesamt ordentlicher Erhaltungszustand. Aufgrund der Rarität und des geringen Umfangs des Werkes bitten wir um Verständnis, dass dieser Sonderdruck vom Rückgaberecht ausgeschlossen ist. Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 20.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por University of California Press, California, 1977
ISBN 10: 0520024796 ISBN 13: 9780520024793
Librería: CARDINAL BOOKS ~~ ABAC/ILAB, London -- Birr, ON, Canada
EUR 14,08
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Very Good. Softcover. Owner's name and date. Otherwise clean, tight and unmarked. Illustrated. Appendix, selective filmography, index. A sound and handsome copy, very neat.
Publicado por University Of ALASKA Press, Anchorage, Alaska, 2006
Librería: WONDERFUL BOOKS BY MAIL, CHICO-CA, CA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 17,87
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: Very Good. Illustrated by GAGE, HAL ICECAVE VENT Cover Photo Ilustrador. VOLUME 23 #1&2. VERY GOOD Condition PAPERBACK.CLEAN, SOLID, BRIGHT ; WHITE TITLES ON GREY & WHITE PHOTO COVERS.SQUAREBACK.THICK. ; 262pg pages; SEVEN FICTION STORIES; 2 FAUX INTERVIEWS; TWO PERSONAL ESSAYS; 49 POETS.CELEBRATING 23 YEARS.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por University of California Press, 1973
ISBN 10: 0436098105 ISBN 13: 9780436098109
Librería: Better World Books Ltd, Dunfermline, Reino Unido
EUR 27,18
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
EUR 18,94
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. In.
EUR 8,93
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: acceptable. Ausreichend/Acceptable: Exemplar mit vollständigem Text und sämtlichen Abbildungen oder Karten. Schmutztitel oder Vorsatz können fehlen. Einband bzw. Schutzumschlag weisen unter Umständen starke Gebrauchsspuren auf. / Describes a book or dust jacket that has the complete text pages (including those with maps or plates) but may lack endpapers, half-title, etc. (which must be noted). Binding, dust jacket (if any), etc may also be worn.
EUR 9,69
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: good. Befriedigend/Good: Durchschnittlich erhaltenes Buch bzw. Schutzumschlag mit Gebrauchsspuren, aber vollständigen Seiten. / Describes the average WORN book or dust jacket that has all the pages present.
Librería: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Reino Unido
EUR 17,70
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por University of California Press, Berkerley, 2008
ISBN 10: 0520257901 ISBN 13: 9780520257900
Librería: Grand Eagle Retail, Bensenville, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 35,97
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: new. Paperback. The Golden Age of German cinema began at the end of the First World War and ended shortly after the coming of sound. From The Cabinet of Dr. Caligari onwards the principal films of this period were characterized by two influences: literary Expressionism, and the innovations of the theatre directors of this period, in particular Max Reinhardt. This book demonstrates the connection between German Romanticism and the cinema through Expressionist writings. It discusses the influence of the theatre: the handling of crowds; the use of different levels, and of selective lighting on a predominately dark stage; the reliance on formalized gesture; the innovation of the intimate theatre. Against this background the principal films of the period are examined in detail. The author explains the key critical concepts of the time, and surveys not only the work of the great directors, such as Fritz Lang and F. W. Murnau, but also the contribution of their writers, cameramen, and designers. As The Times Literary Supplement wrote, 'Mme. Eisner is first and foremost a film critic, and one of the best in the world. She has all the necessary gifts.' And it described the original French edition of this book as 'one of the very few classics of writing on the film and arguably the best book on the cinema yet written.' The golden age of German cinema began at the end of the First World War and ended shortly after the coming of sound. This book demonstrates the connection between German Romanticism and the cinema through Expressionist writings. Shipping may be from multiple locations in the US or from the UK, depending on stock availability.
Publicado por Macdonald, /1962, 1st UK; green boards, in green and brown jacket with Maggie jumping Stardust; 8vo; 176 pp., London, 1964
Librería: Truman Price & Suzanne Price / oldchildrensbooks, Monmouth, OR, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 19,66
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Dust Jacket Included. /A. H. Eisner,, illustrator. Ilustrador. 1st Edition. CONDITION: Very Good Plus in Very Good jacket; no names or other marks, straight, clean, foxed top-edge and faded top board edge; in jacket with 1" creased closed tear on front, darkened spine unattractive half inch dark spot on back top corner, shadow on boards; unclipped 13/6. Juvenile hardback. The children Armistead family who were once owners of a flourishing stable of hunters and jumpers, come up with ways to earn money to buy back their aunt's horse. ABE Heritage Seller since 1996; conservative AB condition grading. We ship all our books in cardboard protection. International shipping. /A. H. Eisner, illustrator.
EUR 10,42
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: very good. Gut/Very good: Buch bzw. Schutzumschlag mit wenigen Gebrauchsspuren an Einband, Schutzumschlag oder Seiten. / Describes a book or dust jacket that does show some signs of wear on either the binding, dust jacket or pages.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por University of California Press, US, 2008
ISBN 10: 0520257901 ISBN 13: 9780520257900
Librería: Rarewaves.com USA, London, LONDO, Reino Unido
EUR 36,87
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: New. The golden age of German cinema began at the end of the First World War and ended shortly after the coming of sound. From "The Cabinet of Dr. Caligari" onwards the principal films of this period were characterized by two influences: literary Expressionism and the innovations of the theater directors of this period, in particular Max Reinhardt. This book demonstrates the connection between German Romanticism and the cinema through Expressionist writings.
Librería: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Reino Unido
EUR 18,73
Cantidad disponible: 4 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por University of California Press, 2008
ISBN 10: 0520257901 ISBN 13: 9780520257900
Librería: WorldofBooks, Goring-By-Sea, WS, Reino Unido
EUR 30,38
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. The book has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.
Publicado por Federal Film Board of Germany, Berlin, 1979
Librería: Bolerium Books Inc., San Francisco, CA, Estados Unidos de America
Revista / Publicación Original o primera edición
EUR 25,02
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoMagazine. 75p., 5.75x8.25 inches, text in English, essays, reviews, interviews, film stills, film tour calendar, lightly-worn magazine in stapled black wraps. Debut of the critical journal.
Librería: Mullen Books, ABAA, Marietta, PA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 26,80
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoftcover. glossy blue pictorial & white wraps, white printing. 109 pgs w/ bw illustrations throughout. Illustrated throughout. Good+ (wraps scuffed & scratched; rubbed edge-wear; back wrap highly toned. spine ends & corners rubbed. toning to pgs).