Librería: BooksRun, Philadelphia, PA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 5,82
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. With dust jacket. It's a well-cared-for item that has seen limited use. The item may show minor signs of wear. All the text is legible, with all pages included. It may have slight markings and/or highlighting.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Oxford University Press, 1999
ISBN 10: 0195120396 ISBN 13: 9780195120394
Librería: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,17
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Librería: BookHolders, Towson, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,28
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. [ No Hassle 30 Day Returns ][ Ships Daily ] [ Underlining/Highlighting: NONE ] [ Writing: NONE ] [ Edition: second ] Publisher: Jossey-Bass Pub Date: 6/8/2005 Binding: Hardcover Pages: 352 second edition.
EUR 6,40
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: very_good. Book is in very good condition and may include minimal underlining highlighting. The book can also include "From the library of" labels. May not contain miscellaneous items toys, dvds, etc. . We offer 100% money back guarantee and 24 7 customer service.
Librería: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,41
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. 2 Edition. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Librería: ZBK Books, Carlstadt, NJ, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 7,09
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: good. Fast & Free Shipping â" Good condition. It may show normal signs of use, such as light writing, highlighting, or library markings, but all pages are intact and the book is fully readable. A solid, complete copy that's ready to enjoy.
Librería: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 7,76
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Good. No Jacket. Former library book; Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Librería: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 7,76
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Librería: Book Outpost, Blawnox, PA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 8,00
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Acceptable. Used book. Cover is torn book is damaged.
Librería: Book Outpost, Blawnox, PA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 8,00
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Very Good. Moderate wear to corners/edges from shelving.
Librería: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 8,21
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Librería: Half Price Books Inc., Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 5,33
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Librería: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 8,56
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Skyhorse Publishing Company, Incorporated, 2015
ISBN 10: 1632202948 ISBN 13: 9781632202949
Librería: Better World Books: West, Reno, NV, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 8,89
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Very Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Librería: Books From California, Simi Valley, CA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 4,86
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Good.
Librería: Goodwill Southern California, Los Angeles, CA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,74
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: good.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Taylor & Francis Group, 2004
ISBN 10: 0805846697 ISBN 13: 9780805846690
Librería: Better World Books: West, Reno, NV, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 9,44
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. 1st Edition. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Taylor & Francis Group, 2005
ISBN 10: 0805859055 ISBN 13: 9780805859058
Librería: Better World Books: West, Reno, NV, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 10,46
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Very Good. 1st Edition. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Elsevier Science & Technology, 2003
ISBN 10: 0122564308 ISBN 13: 9780122564307
Librería: Better World Books: West, Reno, NV, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 10,92
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Very Good. 1 Edition. Former library copy. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Oxford University Press, 1999
ISBN 10: 0195120396 ISBN 13: 9780195120394
Librería: Foggypaws, Sonoma, CA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 3,99
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: Good. Paperback in good condition. All inside pages are in great shape. The front cover is creased. Other than that, just minor shelf wear to the red cover and blue spine.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Oxford University Press, Incorporated, 1999
ISBN 10: 0195120396 ISBN 13: 9780195120394
Librería: Better World Books Ltd, Dunfermline, Reino Unido
EUR 5,88
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Librería: Better World Books Ltd, Dunfermline, Reino Unido
EUR 7,10
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. 2 Edition. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Librería: Hellertown Books, Hellertown, PA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,84
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket.
Librería: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 14,02
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. Item in good condition. Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Librería: MusicMagpie, Stockport, Reino Unido
EUR 7,49
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Very Good. 1780912954. 6/8/2026 10:02:34 AM.
Librería: Book Outpost, Blawnox, PA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 14,33
Cantidad disponible: 4 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. Brand new! New.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Academic Press (edition 1), 2003
ISBN 10: 0122564308 ISBN 13: 9780122564307
Librería: BooksRun, Philadelphia, PA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 15,70
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. 1. It's a well-cared-for item that has seen limited use. The item may show minor signs of wear. All the text is legible, with all pages included. It may have slight markings and/or highlighting.
Librería: My Dead Aunt's Books, Hyattsville, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 12,02
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. Pen mark on front. Pages clean and really nice. Cover is very good.
Librería: 3rd St. Books, Lees Summit, MO, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 11,57
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Very Good. 1st Edition. Very good, clean, tight condition. Text free of marks. Professional book dealer since 1999. All orders are processed promptly and carefully packaged.
Librería: Epilonian Books, Manhattan Beach, CA, Estados Unidos de America
Miembro de asociación: IOBA
EUR 13,31
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. Thamaes & Hudson [Published Date: 1997]. Soft cover, 157 pp. First edition. Published in connection with the exhibition To Honor the Ancestors: Life and Cloth in the Andes held at the Fine Arts Museums of San Francisco m. H de Young Memorial Museum 21 June - 19 October 1997. In very good condition. Oversized glossy illustrated paper covers have light bumping and creasing to edges of covers and light overall scuffing. Binding tight. Previous owner's name, location and date in ink in tp corner of inside of front cover. Otherwise pages are clean and unmarked. NOT Ex-Library. NO remainder marks. Full color illustrations throughout. Contents include: Foreword; To Honor the Ancestors: Life and Cloth in the Andes by Lynn A. Meisch; Weaving in a High Land: A Continuous Tradition by Amy Oakland Rodman; The True Treasure of Andean Textiles by Ed Franquemont; The Jeffrey Appleby Collection of Andean Textiles by Margot Blum Schevill; Woven Jewels: The Finishing Details by Barbara Arthur; Catalogue Raisonne by Margot Blum Schevill; Glossary of Foreign Words; References and Works consulted; About the Authors; Index.