Librería: Better World Books: West, Reno, NV, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 12,25
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Very Good. Convert, Hélène; Pénichoux, Jean-François; Eydoux, Anne Ilustrador. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Publicado por Leisure Arts, London
Librería: Inga's Original Choices, Piggott, AR, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 6,25
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHard Cover. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. Various Artists Ilustrador. Not Stated Assumed First Edition. Illustrated throughout with B&W drawings, art reproductions and photographs. Pages clean, unmarked, binding tight and square. Brown boards, gilt decorations and lettering, clean, bright, a few very small white spots. One of the New Illustrated Library of Science and Invention. Artistic direction and production by Eric Tschumi; translated by Joan White. Media Mail, Priority & most international shipping include free tracking information. Every book listed is located in my smoke free and climate controlled shop. All are inspected by me and will have qualities and/or flaws described. Size: 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall.
Publicado por Leisure Arts Limited, London, 1967
Librería: Eel River Books, McKinleyville, CA, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 8,93
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardback. Condición: Near Fine. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Good. First Edition. 112 pp. Illustrated. DJ has chips and tears, book itself is in excellent condition.
Publicado por Leisure Arts Limited, 1967
Librería: Foggypaws, Sonoma, CA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 7,96
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Good. Hardcover in good condition. Translated to English by Joan White. All inside pages are in great shape. Minor shelf wear to the brown cloth spine & cover. No dust jacket. 105 pages.
Publicado por Plon, Paris, 1960
Librería: Bouquinerie "Rue du Bac", GOMMERVILLE, Francia
EUR 4,00
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCouverture souple. Condición: Très bon. 344 pages, dans la collection "D'un monde à l'autre", 59 illustrations dans le texte et 32 illustrations hors-texte, bibliographie, table des illustrations. Livre.
Publicado por Tübingen:, Dr. M. Matthiesen & CO,, 1950
Librería: Antiquariat B - Steffen Böttcher, Wernigerode, Alemania
EUR 10,00
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carrito0. 60 S., gr8°, Br., 31 Abb. (LV R3II-6). Band: 0.
Publicado por Weidenfeld and Nicolson, 1966
Librería: Anybook.com, Lincoln, Reino Unido
EUR 5,59
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has hardback covers. In good all round condition. Dust jacket in fair condition. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,550grams, ISBN:
Año de publicación: 1962
Librería: Livres Nabu, Saint-Charles-Borromée, QC, Canada
EUR 12,80
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Very Good. Ex-library (stamps, writing on the spine, paper strip glued on the last page), protective cover glued at the spine which covers the book Ex-library (stamps, writing on the spine, paper strip glued on the last page).
EUR 14,75
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritohardback. Condición: Near Fine. Tr.Joan White. Illustrated. 4to. L.(Leisure Arts) nd. About fine in dust wrapper.
Publicado por Weidenfeld and Nicolson, 1966
Librería: Anybook.com, Lincoln, Reino Unido
EUR 9,55
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Fair. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has hardback covers. Clean from markings With owner's name inside cover. In fair condition, suitable as a study copy. Dust jacket in fair condition. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,500grams, ISBN:
Publicado por Leisure Arts Ltd. London, 1966
Librería: Siop y Morfa BA, Y RHYL, Reino Unido
EUR 5,96
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoDiscovery of Science Series. 112pp. with 113 illust. Good, clean text. Slight spotting to cover.
Publicado por Fher, Bilbao, 1974
Librería: Librería Raíces, Alicante, España
EUR 7,00
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCartoné con sobrecubiertas. Condición: Normal. 249pp/15 dibujos en negro/Sellos librerías en hoja de respeto/ 15 historias. Juvenil/ Algun desperfecto en sobrecubiertas/ A-284 Size: 13.5x21.5. Libro.
Publicado por Leisure Arts, London, 1966
Librería: Lazy Letters Books, Market Rasen, Reino Unido
EUR 9,53
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. Very lightly marked cloth boards.
Publicado por Leisure Arts, 1967
Librería: Book Express (NZ), Shannon, Nueva Zelanda
EUR 4,15
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Good. 112 pages. Dj faded.
Publicado por GAUTIER-LANGUEREAU, 1970
Librería: .G.D., BRAINE LE CHATEAU, BRABA, Belgica
EUR 9,00
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: TRES BON. 248 PAGES - COUV. NON ILLUSTREE EN TRES BON ETAT PROTEGEE PAR JAQUETTE ILLUSTREE TRACES LEGERES USAGE ET REPARATION - INT. TRES PROPRE QUELQUES ILLUSTRATIONS EN NOIR ET BLANC EN HORS TEXTE - 14X21,5 455 GR. -.
Idioma: Alemán
Librería: butzle, Buttenwiesen, DE, Alemania
EUR 11,00
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHC. Condición: Gut. 105 S. B3579-127 Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 500.
Publicado por 10 18 Sans date
Librería: Démons & Merveilles, Joinville, Francia
EUR 3,00
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Very Good. Bon état. Sans date. Very Good.
Publicado por 10 18, 1962
Librería: Démons & Merveilles, Joinville, Francia
EUR 3,00
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Very Good. Bon état. 1962. Very Good.
Publicado por Ldn. etc., Hamlyn, (1975)., 1975
Librería: Antiquariaat Fragmenta Selecta, AMSTERDAM, Holanda
EUR 8,00
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carrito4to. 344 p.; ills. Cl. 0 gr.
Publicado por Paris, Gautier-Languereau, 1963., 1963
Librería: Antiquariaat Fragmenta Selecta, AMSTERDAM, Holanda
EUR 9,00
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carrito188 p.; ills. Hardb. (St. on title) 0 gr.
Publicado por Fher, 1971
Librería: LibroUsado GRAN VÍA, Madrid, M, España
EUR 8,00
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoEncuadernación de tapa dura. Condición: Bien. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Regular. G72166. Fher - 249pp Cartoné. Sobrecubierta rota. Ilustraciones. PA.
Publicado por Fher, 1973
ISBN 10: 8424300777 ISBN 13: 9788424300777
Librería: LibroUsado GRAN VÍA, Madrid, M, España
EUR 9,00
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoEncuadernación de tapa dura. Condición: Bien. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Aceptable. G600324. Fher - 249pp (F) Pastas en tela. In.
EUR 31,39
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has hardback covers. In good all round condition. No dust jacket. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,1800grams, ISBN:
Publicado por paris, plon 1964 **AL3.1, paris, 1964
Librería: Messinissa libri, Milano, MI, Italia
EUR 9,00
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Buono (Good). un grande volume in ottime condizioni, copertina rigida con sovracoperta, 280 pagine, numerose tavole e illustrazioni b,n nel testo e f.t., lievissime abrasioni nella sovracoperta. Book.
Publicado por Ed. Flammarion, 1969
Librería: Librairie de l'Avenue - Henri Veyrier, Saint-Ouen, FR, Francia
EUR 19,00
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCouverture souple. Condición: Bon état. In-8 broché. Bon état d'occasion. in-8°.
EUR 16,95
Cantidad disponible: 5 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCouverture souple. Condición: bon. RO90000065: 1962. In-12. Broché. Etat d'usage, Couv. convenable, Dos satisfaisant, Mouillures. 246 pages. Couverture illustrée en noir et blanc. . . . Classification Dewey : 840.091-XX ème siècle.
Año de publicación: 1975
Librería: Riccardo Giannuzzi Savelli, Palermo, PA, Italia
EUR 4,00
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carrito
Librería: Scrinium Classical Antiquity, Aalten, Holanda
EUR 8,50
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoLibrairie Plon, Paris, 1958. IX,267p. ills. Imitation leather bound with dust wrps. Plasticized. Library stamp and marking on half title and on p.77.
EUR 5,50
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoLibro Juvenil Relatos de Arqueología Relatos Históricos Ed. FHER. 249 págs. 14 x 21 cm. Usado. Sobrecubierta. Firma. En estos 15 relatos se desarrollan las historias de la arqueología: El Vesubio, los descubrimientos arqueológicos en Normandía. La tumba del Rey de Reyes. Los manuscritos del Mar Muerto. GASTOS DE ENVÍO ORDINARIO HASTA 1 KILO, GRATIS. (3,50 el Kilo de más o fracción) Los PEDIDOS DE MENOS DE 6 euros tienen unos gastos de 1 euro.
EUR 35,80
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCouverture rigide. Condición: bon. R150158843: 1971. In-8. Cartonné. Bon état, Couv. convenable, Dos satisfaisant, Intérieur frais. 247 pages. Nombreuses illustrations en noir et blanc hors texte. Déchirure sur le premier plat de la jaquette. Avec Jaquette. . . Classification Dewey : 840-Littératures des langues romanes. Littérature française.