Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Sheldon Books (edition ), 2019
ISBN 10: 1733799508 ISBN 13: 9781733799508
Librería: BooksRun, Philadelphia, PA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 5,80
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Fair. The item might be beaten up but readable. May contain markings or highlighting, as well as stains, bent corners, or any other major defect, but the text is not obscured in any way.
Librería: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 9,79
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. Item in good condition. Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 15,87
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Librería: BargainBookStores, Grand Rapids, MI, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 18,23
Cantidad disponible: 5 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback or Softback. Condición: New. Attila D'Hun's Storybook/Cookbook. Book.
Librería: Lucky's Textbooks, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 15,91
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 17,41
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por East European Monographs, 2010
ISBN 10: 0880336374 ISBN 13: 9780880336376
Librería: Midtown Scholar Bookstore, Harrisburg, PA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 16,26
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Good. Good - Bumped and creased book with tears to the extremities, but not affecting the text block, may have remainder mark or previous owner's name - GOOD Standard-sized.
EUR 26,15
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: very_good. Fast Free Shipping â" Very Good condition book with a firm cover and clean pages. Shows normal use and some light wear or limited notes markings. A solid, nice copy to enjoy.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por East European Monographs, 2010
ISBN 10: 0880336374 ISBN 13: 9780880336376
Librería: BMV Bloor, Toronto, ON, Canada
EUR 17,88
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Very Good. Used - Very Good.
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 28,63
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por University of Nebraska Press, 2002
ISBN 10: 1574885782 ISBN 13: 9781574885781
Librería: Lakeside Books, Benton Harbor, MI, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 27,43
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. Brand New! Not Overstocks or Low Quality Book Club Editions! Direct From the Publisher! We're not a giant, faceless warehouse organization! We're a small town bookstore that loves books and loves it's customers! Buy from Lakeside Books!
Librería: Redux Books, Grand Rapids, MI, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 31,56
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: New. First Edition. New hardcover with dustcover. An unread copy from bookstore stock. May contain a price sticker.; 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Ships same or next business day!
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 29,27
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Librería: Books-R-Keen, DuBois, PA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 28,22
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritohardcover. Condición: Good. Used items may contain, highlighting, writing, and other previous signs of use. Used items may not contain CD's. access codes and other accompanying items when applicable. **MAY BE AN EX LIBRARY COPY**.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Brasseys's Inc, Washington, 2002
ISBN 10: 1574885774 ISBN 13: 9781574885774
Librería: Marlowes Books and Music, Ferny Grove, QLD, Australia
Original o primera edición
EUR 14,92
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHard Cover. Condición: Very Good. First Edition. 434 pages. Book is in Very good condition throughout.
Librería: Chiron Media, Wallingford, Reino Unido
EUR 14,50
Cantidad disponible: 10 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPF. Condición: New.
EUR 33,56
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: New. With landslide political changes in Europe in the early 1990s, politicians and military planners started to contemplate their possible effects on military postures. Most countries, however, did not enforce plans for post-Cold War reforms because they lacked political will and money, their conservative militaries resisted, and they felt no real pressure from any clear and present threat. Fortunately, debates have begun about the future of military forces, the "revolution in military affairs," and the plans for NATO and European security and defense cooperation. This publication serves as a timely contribution to the debate on determining which lessons have,and have not, been learned-while suggesting possible courses for the way ahead.
Librería: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, Reino Unido
EUR 19,06
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. In.
Librería: Anybook.com, Lincoln, Reino Unido
EUR 17,43
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has hardback covers. In good all round condition. Dust jacket in good condition. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,850grams, ISBN:9781574885774.
Librería: Hay-on-Wye Booksellers, Hay-on-Wye, HEREF, Reino Unido
EUR 4,53
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. The books cover is in good condition with wear such as scuffs and light staining. The content is in very good condition.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por AuthorHouse 2005-05-23, 2005
ISBN 10: 1420814842 ISBN 13: 9781420814842
Librería: Chiron Media, Wallingford, Reino Unido
EUR 16,63
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: New.
Librería: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, Reino Unido
EUR 21,50
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. In.
EUR 19,58
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
EUR 34,64
Cantidad disponible: 4 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. pp. 114.
Librería: Wallace Books, Portland, OR, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 35,76
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: As New. Hardcover book in As New condition. We ship promptly from the United States and in a box.
EUR 22,50
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
EUR 41,18
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: New. With landslide political changes in Europe in the early 1990s, politicians and military planners started to contemplate their possible effects on military postures. Most countries, however, did not enforce plans for post-Cold War reforms because they lacked political will and money, their conservative militaries resisted, and they felt no real pressure from any clear and present threat. Fortunately, debates have begun about the future of military forces, the "revolution in military affairs," and the plans for NATO and European security and defense cooperation. This publication serves as a timely contribution to the debate on determining which lessons have,and have not, been learned-while suggesting possible courses for the way ahead.
Idioma: Alemán
Publicado por Mannheim, Duden Verlag,, 1992
ISBN 10: 3411048921 ISBN 13: 9783411048922
Librería: Edition H. Schroeder e.K., Wildflecken, BY, Alemania
EUR 7,90
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carrito2. Auflage. 428 Seiten Das Buch ist neuwertig. Aus dem Vorwort: An die Schüler der kaufmännischen Berufsschulen, die Schüler der Oberstufen in den Gymnasien und Wirtschaftsgymansien (.) aber auch an die Studienanfänger in den Fächern Betriebswirtschaft und Volkswirtschaft an Universitäten und Fachhochschulen wendet sich dieses Buch. Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 437 19,4 x 12,8 x 2,4 cm, Gebundene Ausgabe.
Idioma: Alemán
Publicado por Selbstverlag, 1978
Librería: books4less (Versandantiquariat Petra Gros GmbH & Co. KG), Welling, Alemania
EUR 14,95
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHeft. Condición: Gut. 135 Seiten; Das hier angebotene Buch stammt aus einer teilaufgelösten wissenschaftlichen Bibliothek und trägt die entsprechenden Kennzeichnungen (Rückenschild, Instituts-Stempel.); leichte altersbedingte Anbräunung des Papiers; der Buchzustand ist ansonsten ordentlich und dem Alter entsprechend gut. Einbandkanten sind leicht bestoßen. Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 400.
Idioma: Alemán
Publicado por Selbstverlag, 1971
Librería: books4less (Versandantiquariat Petra Gros GmbH & Co. KG), Welling, Alemania
EUR 14,95
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHeft. Condición: Gut. 26 Seiten; Das hier angebotene Buch stammt aus einer teilaufgelösten wissenschaftlichen Bibliothek und trägt die entsprechenden Kennzeichnungen (Rückenschild, Instituts-Stempel.); leichte altersbedingte Anbräunung des Papiers; der Buchzustand ist ansonsten ordentlich und dem Alter entsprechend gut. Einbandkanten sind leicht bestoßen. Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 100.