EUR 6,88
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: very_good. Gently read. May have name of previous ownership, or ex-library edition. Binding tight; spine straight and smooth, with no creasing; covers clean and crisp. Minimal signs of handling or shelving. 100% GUARANTEE! Shipped with delivery confirmation, if you're not satisfied with purchase please return item! Ships USPS Media Mail.
Librería: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 7,77
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. Former library book; May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Librería: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 7,77
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Fair. No Jacket. Missing dust jacket; Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Lester & Orpen Dennys, Toronto, Ontario, 1980
Librería: The Corner Bookshop, Bath, ME, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 10,24
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: good +. 4to, spine ends worn, owner inscription on title page, else very good in edge worn, scratched, price clipped, near very good jacket.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Maya and Mum Picture Books, 2023
ISBN 10: 1399961497 ISBN 13: 9781399961493
Librería: WeBuyBooks, Rossendale, LANCS, Reino Unido
EUR 4,61
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Very Good. Gutkin, Maya Ilustrador. Most items will be dispatched the same or the next working day. A copy that has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged. Signed by Author(Unverified).
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Createspace Independent Publishing Platform, 2018
ISBN 10: 1985356724 ISBN 13: 9781985356726
Librería: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 10,61
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Maya and Mum Picture Books, 2023
ISBN 10: 1399961497 ISBN 13: 9781399961493
Librería: WorldofBooks, Goring-By-Sea, WS, Reino Unido
EUR 4,27
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. Gutkin, Maya Ilustrador. The book has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.
Librería: Squirrel Away Books, Loveland, CO, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 8,90
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good +. No Jacket. 3rd Edition. Very Good Plus condition Hardcover Octavo with no dust jacket, 1999, 3rd edition. Light wear of boards and spine. Interior unmarked and solid. Size: 8vo - over 7" - 9" tall. Book.
EUR 13,25
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. [ No Hassle 30 Day Returns ][ Ships Daily ] [ Underlining/Highlighting: NONE ] [ Writing: NONE ] [ Edition: fourth ] sticker residue on front cover Publisher: Wiley Pub Date: 10/20/2008 Binding: Hardcover Pages: 992 fourth edition.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Wiley & Sons, Incorporated, John, 1998
ISBN 10: 047112205X ISBN 13: 9780471122050
Librería: Better World Books Ltd, Dunfermline, Reino Unido
EUR 7,76
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Very Good. 3rd. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Librería: Better World Books: West, Reno, NV, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 14,06
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Librería: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 14,06
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Very Good. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Librería: Better World Books: West, Reno, NV, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 14,06
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Librería: Burke's Book Store, Memphis, TN, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,23
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoTrade Paperback. Condición: Near Fine. Minor edgewear, tight and clean.
Librería: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 14,31
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Librería: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 17,59
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Librería: Dave Wilhelm Books, Evanston, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 13,35
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. Dust Jacket Included. Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. Name written in ink inside front cover.
Librería: Books Revisited, Saint Cloud, MN, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 15,13
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. Hardcover with dust jacket. Part of jacket peeling off back cover and slight wear to jacket edges else very nice copy.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por NY: John Wiley & Sons, 1982, NY, 1982
ISBN 10: 0471058696 ISBN 13: 9780471058694
Librería: G.J. Askins Bookseller, New Lebanon, NY, Estados Unidos de America
Miembro de asociación: SNEAB
EUR 13,35
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. 1st. Hard Cover. Very Good/No Jacket. 1st. 7x10 1/2. 1304 text pages, w/figure and photo illust. Many contributors. Prior owner name on front free endpaper is blacked out. Handbook is tight and unmarked.
Librería: Jonathan Grobe Books, Deep River, IA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 16,02
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: No Dust Jacket. Exlibrary with usual library markings. ; 1056 pages.
EUR 17,80
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritohardcover. Condición: Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used textbooks may not include companion materials such as access codes, etc. May have some wear or writing/highlighting. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Librería: Dunaway Books, St. Louis, MO, Estados Unidos de America
Ejemplar firmado
EUR 17,80
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Very Good. Signed By Author.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Jewish Historical Society of Western Canada, Winnipeg, Manitoba, Canada, 1988
ISBN 10: 0969125623 ISBN 13: 9780969125624
Librería: Andrew's Books, San Diego, CA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 17,80
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Near Fine. No Jacket. Book in brown photographic wraps has minor shelf-wear and fading, tight and unmarked. Ten historical essays and a large section of photographs.
Librería: GridFreed, San Diego, CA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 17,76
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: New. In shrink wrap.
Publicado por Pergamon Press
Librería: Wonder Book, Frederick, MD, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 10,61
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Very Good. First edition copy. . Vol. 1, no. 1. (behavioral science, data processing).
EUR 3,20
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: very good. Gut/Very good: Buch bzw. Schutzumschlag mit wenigen Gebrauchsspuren an Einband, Schutzumschlag oder Seiten. / Describes a book or dust jacket that does show some signs of wear on either the binding, dust jacket or pages.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por University of Virginia Press, 2020
ISBN 10: 0813943906 ISBN 13: 9780813943909
Librería: Harbor Books LLC, Old Saybrook, CT, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 22,21
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: New. Illustrated white and pink card covers, 269pp completely unmarked and brand new.
Librería: BMV Bloor, Toronto, ON, Canada
EUR 17,80
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Very Good. Used - Very Good.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Newest Publishers, Edmonton, Alberta, 1997
ISBN 10: 1896300081 ISBN 13: 9781896300085
Librería: Hourglass Books, Vancouver, BC, Canada
Ejemplar firmado
EUR 26,70
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Near Fine. Canadian First. First Edition stated on verso of title page; inscribed and dated Winnipeg May 1999 by Harry Gutkin on the half-title page; minimal wear; otherwise a solid, clean copy with no marking or underlining; collectible condition; illustrated with black and white portrait photographs; 421 pages. Signed by Author(s). Book.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Markham: Fitzhenry & Whiteside, 1987, 1987
ISBN 10: 0889027307 ISBN 13: 9780889027305
Librería: Books on the Web, Winnipeg, MB, Canada
EUR 13,35
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHard bound, edition not stated, illustrated, 278pp. Fine in a very good or better dust jacket. 600 grams. Multiple copies available. We welcome all reasonable offers on our books. All books in stock and available for immediate shipment from Winnipeg, Manitoba.