Librería: Your Online Bookstore, Houston, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 4,07
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Fair.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Ideals Childrens Books, 1996
ISBN 10: 1571020454 ISBN 13: 9781571020451
Librería: More Than Words, Waltham, MA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 1,50
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. Sansevero, Tony Ilustrador. . Former Library book. Before placing your order for please contact us for confirmation on the book's binding. Check out our other listings to add to your order for discounted shipping. All orders guaranteed and ship within 24 hours.
Librería: Hawking Books, Edgewood, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,14
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Very Good. Very Good Condition. Five star seller - Buy with confidence!
Librería: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,86
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Ideals Childrens Books, 1996
ISBN 10: 1571020454 ISBN 13: 9781571020451
Librería: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 7,73
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. Sansevero, Tony Ilustrador. Former library book; May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Ideals Childrens Books, 1996
ISBN 10: 1571020454 ISBN 13: 9781571020451
Librería: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 7,73
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. Sansevero, Tony Ilustrador. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Librería: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 7,77
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Librería: Goodwill of Greater Milwaukee and Chicago, Racine, WI, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 5,94
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: good. Book is considered to be in good or better condition. The actual cover image may not match the stock photo. Hard cover books may show signs of wear on the spine, cover or dust jacket. Paperback book may show signs of wear on spine or cover as well as having a slight bend, curve or creasing to it. Book should have minimal to no writing inside and no highlighting. Pages should be free of tears or creasing. Stickers should not be present on cover or elsewhere, and any CD or DVD expected with the book is included. Book is not a former library copy.
Librería: Star Canyon Books, Woodland, CA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 7,57
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Very Good. Farcountry Press. 2017. Mid-size. Other than a 1 1/2 inch soft crease to upper right corner of front cover book shows little evidence of use. It has a firm spine (and no spine crease), strong binding, no page folds, and no writing. Illustrated with black and white photographs. Indexed, with 9-page list of deaths in Glacier National Park, 1910 to present, and 3-page bibliography. 314 pages. Securely packed in a lidded box.
Librería: Aquatic Technologies, POLSON, MT, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 5,34
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: As New. No Jacket. 1st Edition. Since 1910 when the park was established, 296 people have perished within Glacier's boundaries, and many more somehow survived close calls with death. Death & Survival in Glacier National Park recounts their true tales, as well as stories of the brave and often heroic search-and-rescue professionals who put their lives on the line so that others might live.
Librería: Lexington Books Inc, Idaho Falls, ID, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 8,67
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: As New.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Halton Region Conservation Foundation, Milton, Ontario, Canada, 1998
Librería: Alexander Books (ABAC/ILAB), Ancaster, ON, Canada
Original o primera edición
EUR 8,90
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Fine. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Fine. 1st Edition. 144 Pages Illus.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Julie Ann Guthrie-Smulson, 2018
ISBN 10: 1732552037 ISBN 13: 9781732552036
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 17,96
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Julie Ann Guthrie-Smulson 9/10/2018, 2018
ISBN 10: 1732552037 ISBN 13: 9781732552036
Librería: BargainBookStores, Grand Rapids, MI, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 20,31
Cantidad disponible: 5 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback or Softback. Condición: New. Master In The Making. Book.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Julie Ann Guthrie-Smulson, 2018
ISBN 10: 1732552037 ISBN 13: 9781732552036
Librería: Lucky's Textbooks, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 17,53
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Julie Ann Guthrie-Smulson, 2018
ISBN 10: 1732552037 ISBN 13: 9781732552036
Librería: California Books, Miami, FL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 21,36
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Julie Ann Guthrie-Smulson, 2018
ISBN 10: 1732552037 ISBN 13: 9781732552036
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 20,09
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Publicado por Conservation Halton Found. (1998), Milton, Ontario, Canada, 1998
Librería: Ray Boas, Bookseller - Established 1980, Walpole, NH, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 11,13
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHC. color illustrations Ilustrador. 144pp ISBN 1550462863 OWNER INSCRIPTION ON BLANK LEAF. very good w/good dustjacket (hardcover) OWNER INSCRIPTION.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por University of Illinois Press, 2014
ISBN 10: 0252080432 ISBN 13: 9780252080432
Librería: Lost Time Books, Brattleboro, VT, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 20,42
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: New.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por The Boston Mill Press, Erin, On. Canada, 1999
ISBN 10: 1550462865 ISBN 13: 9781550462869
Librería: Old Favorites Bookshop LTD (since 1954), Stouffville, ON, Canada
EUR 17,80
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Good Condition, many Color Photo Illustrations Ilustrador. Dark Green binding with Gilt title etc on spine. 144pp. Content clean, bright and sound with ink gift inscription at top of photo illustrated free end paper. This book is in god to very good condition in good dust jacket. Book may require additional postage. Photos available on request. GRS Office -50.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Conservation Halton Foundation - The Boston Mills Press, Milton, Ontario, 2003
ISBN 10: 1550464566 ISBN 13: 9781550464566
Librería: WF Sandercombe, Burlington, ON, Canada
Original o primera edición
EUR 22,20
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Near Fine. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Near Fine. First Printing - First Thus. 152 pp. Green boards lettered in gilt on the spine; headband; illustrated endpapers. Light rubbing on the corners of the dustjacket; no interior markings. Profusely illustrated in full colour. This includes a dropped-in folding map of the entire area. Size: 4to. Book.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Julie Ann Guthrie-Smulson and Healing Pen Publishing, 2018
ISBN 10: 1732552010 ISBN 13: 9781732552012
Librería: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, Reino Unido
EUR 17,66
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. In.
Librería: Revaluation Books, Exeter, Reino Unido
EUR 21,73
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Brand New. 314 pages. 9.00x6.00x1.00 inches. In Stock.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Julie Ann Guthrie-Smulson, 2018
ISBN 10: 1732552037 ISBN 13: 9781732552036
Librería: Revaluation Books, Exeter, Reino Unido
EUR 25,68
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Brand New. 188 pages. 9.02x5.98x0.39 inches. In Stock.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Julie Ann Guthrie-Smulson, 2018
ISBN 10: 1732552037 ISBN 13: 9781732552036
Librería: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, Reino Unido
EUR 25,92
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. In.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Julie Ann Guthrie-Smulson, 2018
ISBN 10: 1732552037 ISBN 13: 9781732552036
Librería: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Reino Unido
EUR 25,89
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Julie Ann Guthrie-Smulson, 2018
ISBN 10: 1732552037 ISBN 13: 9781732552036
Librería: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Reino Unido
EUR 26,36
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Original o primera edición
EUR 34,63
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Very Good. 1st Edition. About the book: Softcover. First Printing. Book is in very good plus condition. Additional photos available upon request.
Publicado por Conservation Halton Foundation./Boston Mills Press. Erin, ON., 1998
Librería: Richard Peterson-Bookseller, Kingston, ON, Canada
Original o primera edición
EUR 13,35
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Very Good. 1st Edition. This book is bound in bright light green boards with bright silver letters on the spine. There is very, very light wear on the spine tips, cover corners & cover edges. There is a previous owner's ink dedication on the front end paper. The contents are clean, bright & unmarked, the binding is tight. The dust jacket has very light wear along the edges. No chips or tears. $39.95 on the flap.
Librería: Turtle Creek Books and Sheet Music, Mississauga, ON, Canada
Original o primera edición
EUR 46,27
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Fine. 1st Edition. Aside from a touch of edgewear, this is a clean bright copy. A local history book about Toronto's Don Valley, but it's more than just a simple history?it blends family story, regional development, and industrial history.At its core, the book follows the Taylor family, early settlers who arrived in the Don Valley in the early 1800s. Their story begins with immigration from England and traces how they: Built farms and expanded land holdings, established mills (grist, saw, and paper) , helped develop industries like brick-making (e.g., the Don Valley Brick Works). Through this one family, the book shows how the Don Valley evolved from rural farmland into a key part of Toronto's growth.Even though Guthrie is a descendant of the Taylors, the book isn't just genealogy. It also connects to major figures and developments in Toronto's history. It's considered a valuable resource for Toronto history, especially the Don Valley.