Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por University of Texas Press, 2021
ISBN 10: 1477321837 ISBN 13: 9781477321836
Librería: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 7,06
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por University of Texas Press, 2021
ISBN 10: 1477321837 ISBN 13: 9781477321836
Librería: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 7,06
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Very Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por University of North Carolina Press, 2010
ISBN 10: 0807871036 ISBN 13: 9780807871034
Librería: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 7,75
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por The University of North Carolina Press, 2010
ISBN 10: 0807871036 ISBN 13: 9780807871034
Librería: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 7,80
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. Item in good condition. Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por University of Texas Press, 2021
ISBN 10: 1477321837 ISBN 13: 9781477321836
Librería: HPB-Red, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 4,46
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritohardcover. Condición: Acceptable. Connecting readers with great books since 1972. Used textbooks may not include companion materials such as access codes, etc. May have condition issues including wear and notes/highlighting. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por The University of North Carolina, 2010
ISBN 10: 0807871036 ISBN 13: 9780807871034
Librería: HPB-Red, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 4,46
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used textbooks may not include companion materials such as access codes, etc. May have some wear or writing/highlighting. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por University of Texas Press, 2021
ISBN 10: 1477321837 ISBN 13: 9781477321836
Librería: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 7,91
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. Good condition ex-library book with usual library markings and stickers.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por University of Texas Press, 2021
ISBN 10: 1477321837 ISBN 13: 9781477321836
Librería: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 8,02
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por University of Texas Press, 2021
ISBN 10: 1477321837 ISBN 13: 9781477321836
Librería: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 8,02
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Basic Books (edition ), 2024
ISBN 10: 1541601459 ISBN 13: 9781541601451
Librería: BooksRun, Philadelphia, PA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 8,43
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. With dust jacket. It's a well-cared-for item that has seen limited use. The item may show minor signs of wear. All the text is legible, with all pages included. It may have slight markings and/or highlighting.
Librería: HPB-Emerald, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 5,35
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritohardcover. Condición: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Librería: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 8,91
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Fair. No Jacket. Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por University of Texas Press, 2023
ISBN 10: 1477328572 ISBN 13: 9781477328576
Librería: HPB-Movies, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 7,13
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por University of Texas Press, 2023
ISBN 10: 1477328572 ISBN 13: 9781477328576
Librería: HPB-Diamond, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 7,13
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por University of Texas Press, 2023
ISBN 10: 1477328572 ISBN 13: 9781477328576
Librería: Goodwill San Antonio, San Antonio, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 7,12
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: good.
Librería: BookOutlet, Jefferson City, TN, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 8,03
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: New. Hardcover. Publisher overstock, may contain remainder mark on edge.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por University of Texas Press, 2021
ISBN 10: 1477321837 ISBN 13: 9781477321836
Librería: Textbooks_Source, Columbia, MO, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 8,18
Cantidad disponible: 3 disponibles
Añadir al carritohardcover. Condición: Good. Ships in a BOX from Central Missouri! May not include working access code. Will not include dust jacket. Has used sticker(s) and some writing or highlighting. UPS shipping for most packages, (Priority Mail for AK/HI/APO/PO Boxes).
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por University of Texas Press, 2021
ISBN 10: 1477321837 ISBN 13: 9781477321836
Librería: HPB-Movies, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 8,70
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por University of Texas Press, 2021
ISBN 10: 1477321837 ISBN 13: 9781477321836
Librería: HPB-Ruby, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 8,70
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por University of Texas Press, 2021
ISBN 10: 1477321837 ISBN 13: 9781477321836
Librería: HPB-Red, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 11,60
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritohardcover. Condición: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used textbooks may not include companion materials such as access codes, etc. May have some wear or limited writing/highlighting. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por The University of North Carolina Press, 2010
ISBN 10: 0807871036 ISBN 13: 9780807871034
Librería: Textbooks_Source, Columbia, MO, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 11,40
Cantidad disponible: 9 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: Good. Illustrated. Ships in a BOX from Central Missouri! May not include working access code. Will not include dust jacket. Has used sticker(s) and some writing or highlighting. UPS shipping for most packages, (Priority Mail for AK/HI/APO/PO Boxes).
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por University of Texas Press, 2021
ISBN 10: 1477321837 ISBN 13: 9781477321836
Librería: Michener & Rutledge Booksellers, Inc., Baldwin City, KS, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 10,72
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good+. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Very Good+. Crimped corner, otherwise text clean and tight; The Texas Bookshelf; 8vo 8" - 9" tall; 432 pages.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por University of Texas Press, 2021
ISBN 10: 1477321837 ISBN 13: 9781477321836
Librería: HPB-Emerald, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 13,39
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por The University of North Carolina, 2010
ISBN 10: 0807871036 ISBN 13: 9780807871034
Librería: Books From California, Simi Valley, CA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 12,60
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: Very Good.
Librería: HPB-Diamond, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 14,28
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritohardcover. Condición: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Librería: HPB-Ruby, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 14,28
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritohardcover. Condición: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 17,35
Cantidad disponible: 4 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: good. May show signs of wear, highlighting, writing, and previous use. This item may be a former library book with typical markings. No guarantee on products that contain supplements Your satisfaction is 100% guaranteed. Twenty-five year bookseller with shipments to over fifty million happy customers.
Librería: Textbooks_Source, Columbia, MO, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 16,15
Cantidad disponible: 5 disponibles
Añadir al carritohardcover. Condición: Good. Ships in a BOX from Central Missouri! May not include working access code. Will not include dust jacket. Has used sticker(s) and some writing or highlighting. UPS shipping for most packages, (Priority Mail for AK/HI/APO/PO Boxes).
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 20,76
Cantidad disponible: 6 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Librería: Lakeside Books, Benton Harbor, MI, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 19,57
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. Brand New! Not Overstocks or Low Quality Book Club Editions! Direct From the Publisher! We're not a giant, faceless warehouse organization! We're a small town bookstore that loves books and loves it's customers! Buy from Lakeside Books!