Publicado por Formiggini, Roma, 1929
Librería: BIBLIOPE by Calvello Books, Oakland, CA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 16,08
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Good. Third edition. Octavo in dark blue boards-NO TITLE TO SPINE; 237 pages. A few b/w ill. Giobbe -- Parodies, imitations, etc. Ex-library. Inscribed by previous owner. Extensive Glue? stain to spine. Medium stamp to page 4,5 and 6. Minor writing in pen and color pencil to page 4. Some foxing and yellowing to all pages. Minor writing in pencil to page 183. Minor scuffing to boards' edges. Else overall, Good+.
Publicado por A.F. Formiggini, Roma, (1919), 1919
Librería: Heartwood Books, A.B.A.A., Charlottesville, VA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 26,80
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoOriginal Wraps. A Good original paperback copy of what seems to be the First Edition. The pages are browning.There are a few chips to the edges of the pages (which are largely unopened) and some soiling to the cover. A parody of Mario Rapisardi's poetry. #.
Publicado por Formiggini, Roma, 1919
Librería: Libreria Antiquaria Giulio Cesare di Daniele Corradi, Roma, RM, Italia
EUR 12,00
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritobr.edit. con sovraccoperta. 237 con ill. n.t. p. in-8.
EUR 10,00
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoIn-8° pp. 237, con molti dis. e caricature di Majani A. Bross. edit. ill. a col. Esemplare che ha risentito di una collocazione in luogo umido.
Librería: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, Reino Unido
EUR 25,87
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. In.
EUR 15,00
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoIn brossura, fogli ancora chiusi lungo il lato superiore.
Publicado por FORMIGGINI, MODENA
Librería: LIBRERIA NANNI A.&C.SRL, BOLOGNA, BO, Italia
EUR 15,00
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoIn-8, di pagg. 237, leg. tutta tela, con disegni impressi a due piatti. Buon esemplare.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Kessinger Publishing, LLC, 2009
ISBN 10: 1104472384 ISBN 13: 9781104472382
Librería: moluna, Greven, Alemania
EUR 30,67
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. KlappentextrnrnThis scarce antiquarian book is a facsimile reprint of the original. Due to its age, it may contain imperfections such as marks, notations, marginalia and flawed pages. Because we believe this work is culturally important, we have.
Publicado por Roma, A.F. Formiggini, Roma, 1919
Librería: librisaggi, SAN VITO ROMANO, Italia
EUR 11,00
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritobrossura. Condición: Poor. Copertina cartonata, sporca, compromessa, usurata al dorso. Tagli bruniti e irregolari. Pagine brunite e staccate. Collana:"Classici del ridere". 237 Mediocre (Poor) . Book.
Librería: Forgotten Books, London, Reino Unido
EUR 19,96
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: New. Print on Demand. This book, written in the 15th century, provides valuable insights into the methods and materials used by artists during the Middle Ages to create the brilliant blue pigment known as azurite. The author documents several practical techniques for extracting, refining, and applying this precious pigment, offering a detailed guide to the production of vibrant, long-lasting colors that were widely used in painting, particularly to depict the deep blue of the sky and water. By delving into these historical practices, the book not only sheds light on medieval art conservation but also serves as a valuable resource for contemporary artists and artisans seeking to replicate the techniques of the past. This book is a reproduction of an important historical work, digitally reconstructed using state-of-the-art technology to preserve the original format. In rare cases, an imperfection in the original, such as a blemish or missing page, may be replicated in the book. print-on-demand item.
Publicado por Formiggini, Roma, 1929
Librería: Invito alla Lettura, Vetralla, VT, Italia
EUR 18,00
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritorilegato. Condición: Good. 0. In 8, leg. in tela con ill. impressa ai piatti e titolo al dorso, pp. 237. Tela brunita, ordinari segni del tempo. Buone condizioni. Con prefazione di C. Ricci, commenti di L. Lodi e caricature di A. Majani. Seconda edizione.Luogo di pubblicazione RomaEditore FormigginiAnno pubblicazione 1929Collana Classici del ridere Materia/Argomento Poesia, Satira, Politica ***Books dated over 70 years old are not exportable, please do not order.***. Book.
Librería: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, Reino Unido
EUR 34,41
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. In.
Publicado por a spese della Colonia Arcadica Simetea (Milano F.lli Treves), Nella Terra di Hus, 1882
Librería: Libreria Parolini sas, Bologna, BO, Italia
Original o primera edición
EUR 30,00
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritopp. XII-280 16° In antiporta ritratto. Edizione originale. Piccola mancanza all'angolo inferiore della copertina. Esemplare molto fresco non rifilato bross. ed., titolo al piatto contornato da filetto. Minime mancanze in cima e in fondo al dorso di 2 cm. x 0,5 di larghezza nel margine esterno.
EUR 16,80
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Buone. italiano Condizioni dell'esterno: Discrete con difetti Condizioni dell'interno: Discrete con Difetti.
Publicado por Formiggini, Roma, 1929
Librería: studio bibliografico pera s.a.s., LUCCA, LU, Italia
EUR 20,00
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoBrossura. Condición: discrete. Prefazione di C.Ricci. Commenti di L.Lodi. Cm.21x11,6. Pg.240. Brossura editoriale. Caricature di A.Majani. Lievi sottoliature a matita colorata. Collezione "Classici del ridere", n°35. 300 gr.
Publicado por A.F. Formiggini, Roma, 1919
Librería: Pietro Panizzi Libraio, Giulianova, TE, Italia
EUR 20,00
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoIn 8°; bross. edit. illustrata (De Karolis) (lievissima brunitura al dorso, piccolissime mancanze alle cuffie); pp. XIX-(1)-237-(3); antiporta e frontespizio decorato in rosso e nero, caricature di A. Majani n.t.; con prefazione di C. Ricci, commenti di L. Lodi; coll. Classici del ridere, 35; prima edizione. Buon esemplare.
Librería: LIBRERIA SILENTE, Bojano, CB, Italia
EUR 19,99
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Used: Very Good.
Publicado por a spese della Colonia Arcadica Simetea,, Nella terra di Hus,, 1882
Librería: Studio Bibliografico Benacense, Riva del garda, TN, Italia
EUR 27,50
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCm. 16, pp. xii, 279 (1). Leg. d'inizio '900 in piena tela. Qualche traccia d'uso. Celebre satira letteraria scritta a quattro mani da Olindo Guerrini e Corrado Ricci.
Publicado por Formiggini, Roma, 1929
Librería: Libreria antiquaria Atlantis (ALAI-ILAB), Torino, TO, Italia
EUR 25,00
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoIn -16, pp. 237 (3). Copertina editoriale figurata da A. De Karolis in carta pergamenata. N. 35 della fortunata serie classici del ridere.
Publicado por Zanichelli,, Bologna,, 1880
Librería: La Darsena di Leonelli Siro e C. s.a.s., Modena, MO, Italia
EUR 38,00
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCm. 16,2, br. edit. (mancante del dorso), pag. (4) 135 (9). Opera non comune. Molto interessanti gli interventi del Ricci, molto piacevoli quelli del Guerrini (Lorenzo Stecchetti). I due avrebbero collaborato nuovamente nell'opera Giobbe, poema burlesco in aperta polemica con Mario Rapisardi.
Librería: Forgotten Books, London, Reino Unido
EUR 17,07
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: New. Print on Demand. This book presents a series of lively polemical essays penned by two 19th-century literary critics, Corrado Ricci and Olindo Guerrini, on the topic of Dante's life, works, and legacy. The essays center on the question of Dante's true date of birth and reflect the ongoing scholarly debate regarding the veracity of certain details provided by 14th-century biographer Giovanni Boccaccio. The author explores the historical context of the era in which Dante lived and wrote, offering fresh insights into the complex relationship between the poet and the political and religious forces that shaped his life and work. Through a meticulous analysis of primary source documents and a critical examination of existing scholarship, the essays shed new light on the enduring significance of Dante's contributions to literature and philosophy. This book is a reproduction of an important historical work, digitally reconstructed using state-of-the-art technology to preserve the original format. In rare cases, an imperfection in the original, such as a blemish or missing page, may be replicated in the book. print-on-demand item.
Publicado por a spese della Colonia Arcadica Simetea,, Nella terra di Hus,, 1882
Librería: Studio Bibliografico Benacense, Riva del garda, TN, Italia
EUR 44,00
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCm. 16, pp. xii, 279 (1). Solida leg. coeva in mezza pergamena con titoli in oro al dorso. Qualche segno a matita nel testo, peraltro ben conservato. Celebre satira letteraria scritta a quattro mani da Olindo Guerrini e Corrado Ricci.
Librería: Libreria Oreste Gozzini snc, Firenze, FI, Italia
EUR 26,00
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoNella Terra di Hus [Milano], a spese della Colonia Arcadica Simetea [Tip. dei fratelli Treves], 1882, in-16, brossura ottocentesca con titolo manoscritto sulla copertina anteriore, pp. XII, 279, [1]. Con ritratto in antiporta. Qualche traccia d'uso. Celebre satira letteraria scritta a quattro mani da Olindo Guerrini e Corrado Ricci contro il "Giobbe" di Mario Rapisardi. Un cartellino di biblioteca privata applicato sull'estremità inferiore del dorso.
EUR 31,32
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoKartoniert / Broschiert. Condición: New.
EUR 40,52
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Publicado por Zanichelli, Bologna, 1880
Librería: Pietro Panizzi Libraio, Giulianova, TE, Italia
EUR 50,00
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoIn 16°;m. pelle coeva con tit. oro al dorso (lievi abrasioni); pp. (4)-135-(5); frontespizio in nero e rosso, fregi tipografici e marca al colophon. Lievi e sporadiche fioriture in esemplare molto ben conservato.
EUR 45,00
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoBologna, nella terra di Hus a spese della Colonia Arcadica Simetea, 1882. In 16, pp. 280, ritr. in antip., br. rotto, manca cop. post. Canzonatura del Giobbe di Rapisardi.
Librería: LIBRERIA ANTIQUARIA SOAVE, TORINO - TO, TO, Italia
EUR 95,00
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoNella Terra di Hus (Milano, Treves), a spese della Colonia Arcadica Simtea, 1882. In-12° (16 x 11), pp. (12)+279, con un ritratto in apertura. Leg. coeva mezza pelle, titolo e filetti in oro al dorso; copertine orig. conservate. Buon es. (11632) Curioso volumetto, opera soprattutto della penna spiritosa di Olindo Guerrini (Lorenzo Stecchetti). Oggetto dei versi satirici è soprattutto Mario Rapisardi, il poeta catanese dai toni sovente epici e "tremendisti", noto tra l'altro per la sua avversione a Giosuè Carducci, ma la cui satira si indirizza anche ad altri personaggi del mondo letterario dell'epoca. Rapisardi compose in effetti un poema intitolato Giobbe, ed un altro intitolato Lucifero, personaggi che compaiono qui nella satira di Olindo Guerrini. Mazzoni, L'Ottocento, II/p. 1304: "arguto poemetto". Spassoso il colophon: "Finito di stampare il giorno XV del MDCCCLXXXII alle ore XI e minuto LIX antimerid. precisi mentre passavano sotto le finestre un cane ed un poeta senza museruola". Fu ristampato poi da Formiggini nel 1919 tra i "Classici del ridere".
Librería: LIBRERIA ANTIQUARIA SOAVE, TORINO - TO, TO, Italia
EUR 95,00
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoNella Terra di Hus (Milano, Treves), a spese della Colonia Arcadica Simtea, 1882. In-12° (16 x 11), pp. (12)+279, con un ritratto in apertura. Leg. coeva mezza pelle, titolo e filetti in oro al dorso; copertine orig. conservate. Buon es. (11632) Curioso volumetto, opera soprattutto della penna spiritosa di Olindo Guerrini (Lorenzo Stecchetti). Oggetto dei versi satirici è soprattutto Mario Rapisardi, il poeta catanese dai toni sovente epici e "tremendisti", noto tra l'altro per la sua avversione a Giosuè Carducci, ma la cui satira si indirizza anche ad altri personaggi del mondo letterario dell'epoca. Rapisardi compose in effetti un poema intitolato Giobbe, ed un altro intitolato Lucifero, personaggi che compaiono qui nella satira di Olindo Guerrini. Mazzoni, L'Ottocento, II/p. 1304: "arguto poemetto". Spassoso il colophon: "Finito di stampare il giorno XV del MDCCCLXXXII alle ore XI e minuto LIX antimerid. precisi mentre passavano sotto le finestre un cane ed un poeta senza museruola". Fu ristampato poi da Formiggini nel 1919 tra i "Classici del ridere".
Año de publicación: 2024
Librería: Gyan Books Pvt. Ltd., Delhi, India
EUR 34,46
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoLeather Bound. Condición: New. Language: Italian. Language: Italian. Presenting an Exquisite Leather-Bound Edition, expertly crafted with Original Natural Leather that gracefully adorns the spine and corners. The allure continues with Golden Leaf Printing that adds a touch of elegance, while Hand Embossing on the rounded spine lends an artistic flair. This masterpiece has been meticulously reprinted in 2024, utilizing the invaluable guidance of the original edition published many years ago in 1880. The contents of this book are presented in classic black and white. Its durability is ensured through a meticulous sewing binding technique, enhancing its longevity. Imprinted on top-tier quality paper. A team of professionals has expertly processed each page, delicately preserving its content without alteration. Due to the vintage nature of these books, every page has been manually restored for legibility. However, in certain instances, occasional blurriness, missing segments, or faint black spots might persist. We sincerely hope for your understanding of the challenges we faced with these books. Recognizing their significance for readers seeking insight into our historical treasure, we've diligently restored and reissued them. Our intention is to offer this valuable resource once again. We eagerly await your feedback, hoping that you'll find it appealing and will generously share your thoughts and recommendations. Lang: - Italian, Pages: - 168, Print on Demand. If it is a multi-volume set, then it is only a single volume. We are specialised in Customisation of books, if you wish to opt different color leather binding, you may contact us. This service is chargeable. Product Disclaimer: Kindly be informed that, owing to the inherent nature of leather as a natural material, minor discolorations or textural variations may be perceptible. Explore the FOLIO EDITION (12x19 Inches): Available Upon Request. 168 168.