Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Princeton University Press, 2019
ISBN 10: 0691197881 ISBN 13: 9780691197883
Librería: Academybookshop, Long Island City, NY, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 16,09
Cantidad disponible: 4 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: New.
Publicado por Diesterweg Verlag, Frankfurt/M., 2009
ISBN 10: 3425109162 ISBN 13: 9783425109169
Librería: Antiquariat >Im Autorenregister<, Köln, NRW, Alemania
EUR 6,30
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoFrisches Ex. ohne Eintragungen. Mwst.: 7%. Wir verschicken keine Bestellbestätigung, Versand wenn möglich am Tag des Bestelleingangs. Gewicht in Gramm: 400 Lexikon Oktav, 96 S. Deutschsprachige Ausgabe OBroschur. Sehr Guter Zustand.
Idioma: Alemán
Publicado por Selbstverlag, Berlin (W), 1986
ISBN 10: 3923095570 ISBN 13: 9783923095575
Librería: AphorismA gGmbH, Berlin-Kreuzberg, Alemania
EUR 4,75
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoBro. Condición: Sehr gut erhalten. Studien zu jüdischen Volk und christlicher Gemeinde Band 7; 281 (5) Seiten; Beiträge:Scherer, RichardEinleitung von: von der Osten-Sacken, Peter;
Publicado por Berlin [ua] Luther Verlagshaus, 1963
Librería: Grammat Antiquariat, Oberbarnim, Alemania
EUR 9,00
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoBroschur, 1. 1. Aufl., gr. 8°, 124 S., Broschur, Buch gut erhalten, normale Gebrauchsspuren, Einband bzw. Schutzumschlag berieben u. etwas schmutzfleckig, Ecken und Kanten abgerieben u. bestoßen, Schnitt und Seiten altersbedingt angegilbt, Einband etwas beschabt Sprache: Deutsch 0,250 gr.
Publicado por Hannover, 1966
Librería: Wissenschaftliches Antiquariat Köln Dr. Sebastian Peters UG, Köln, Alemania
EUR 16,00
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoBroschur. Condición: gut. 199 S. mit Abb., 25 cm, Bibliotheksexemplar, Aufkleber, Einband mit Folie verstärkt, Dreieckstasche. Sprache: deu.
Idioma: Alemán
Publicado por Bergisch Gladbach : Bundesanst. für Strassenwesen, 1990
Librería: books4less (Versandantiquariat Petra Gros GmbH & Co. KG), Welling, Alemania
EUR 12,95
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoBroschiert. Condición: Gut. 2. Auflage;. 182 S. Der Erhaltungszustand des hier angebotenen Werks ist trotz seiner Bibliotheksnutzung sauber. Es befindet sich neben dem Rückenschild lediglich ein Bibliotheksstempel im Buch; ordnungsgemäß entwidmet. Einbandkanten sind leicht bestoßen. Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 270.
Librería: medimops, Berlin, Alemania
EUR 17,26
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: good. Befriedigend/Good: Durchschnittlich erhaltenes Buch bzw. Schutzumschlag mit Gebrauchsspuren, aber vollständigen Seiten. / Describes the average WORN book or dust jacket that has all the pages present.
Librería: Aideo Books, San Marino, CA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 44,67
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: New. Estado de la sobrecubierta: New. International Edition. ***INTERNATIONAL EDITION*** Read carefully before purchase: This book is the international edition in mint condition with the different ISBN and book cover design, the major content is printed in full English as same as the original North American edition. The book printed in black and white, generally send in twenty-four hours after the order confirmed. All shipments contain tracking numbers. Great professional textbook selling experience and expedite shipping service. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. Contains: Illustrations, black & white. Aspects of Mathematics, 39. Audience: General/trade.
Librería: Aideo Books, San Marino, CA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 44,67
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: New. International Edition. ***INTERNATIONAL EDITION*** Read carefully before purchase: This book is the international edition in mint condition with the different ISBN and book cover design, the major content is printed in full English as same as the original North American edition. The book printed in black and white, generally send in twenty-four hours after the order confirmed. All shipments contain tracking numbers. Great professional textbook selling experience and expedite shipping service. Glued binding. Paper over boards. Contains: Illustrations, black & white. Aspects of Mathematics. Audience: General/trade.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por U.S.A.: Springer Spektrum, 2011
ISBN 10: 3834818445 ISBN 13: 9783834818447
Librería: Sizzler Texts, SAN GABRIEL, CA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 40,18
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: New. Estado de la sobrecubierta: New. International Edition. **INTERNATIONAL EDITION** Read carefully before purchase: This book is the international edition in mint condition with the different ISBN and book cover design, the major content is printed in full English as same as the original North American edition. The book printed in black and white, generally send in twenty-four hours after the order confirmed. All shipments go through via USPS/UPS/DHL with tracking numbers. Great professional textbook selling experience and expedite shipping service.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por U.S.A.: Vieweg+Teubner Verlag, 2011
ISBN 10: 3834804320 ISBN 13: 9783834804327
Librería: Sizzler Texts, SAN GABRIEL, CA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 44,65
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: New. Estado de la sobrecubierta: New. International Edition. **INTERNATIONAL EDITION** Read carefully before purchase: This book is the international edition in mint condition with the different ISBN and book cover design, the major content is printed in full English as same as the original North American edition. The book printed in black and white, generally send in twenty-four hours after the order confirmed. All shipments go through via USPS/UPS/DHL with tracking numbers. Great professional textbook selling experience and expedite shipping service.
Publicado por Springer-Verlag. 1993., 1993
Librería: Antiquariaat Ovidius, Bredevoort, Holanda
EUR 14,00
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Gebraucht / Used. Paperback. Very good. Xx,184pp.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Berlin , Heidelberg , New York , London , Paris , Tokyo , Hong Kong , Barcelona , Budapest : Springer,, 1993
ISBN 10: 3540574085 ISBN 13: 9783540574088
Librería: Die Wortfreunde - Antiquariat Wirthwein Matthias Wirthwein, Mannheim, Alemania
EUR 18,00
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritokart., Broschiert. XX, 184 S. , 24 cm Fast neuwertiges Exemplar. Sprache: Englisch Gewicht in Gramm: 500.
Librería: Moe's Books, Berkeley, CA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 53,64
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Good. No jacket. Cover is lightly worn. Inside is clean and unmarked.
Publicado por Deutsche Stiftung für Internationale Entwicklung (DSE), Berlin, 1988
Librería: HJP VERSANDBUCHHANDLUNG, WEDEL, SH, Alemania
EUR 8,75
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoftcover. Condición: Gut. 2. Auflage. 126 p. Buch.
Librería: Antiquariaat Ovidius, Bredevoort, Holanda
EUR 40,00
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Gebraucht / Used. Hardcover. Very good. Xiv,290pp.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Princeton University Press, 2019
ISBN 10: 069119789X ISBN 13: 9780691197890
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 64,99
Cantidad disponible: 5 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Publicado por Deutsche Stiftung für internationale Entwicklung (DSE); DSGV; BMZ, Berlin, 1986
Librería: HJP VERSANDBUCHHANDLUNG, WEDEL, SH, Alemania
Original o primera edición
EUR 12,75
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Gut. 1. Auflage. 251 p. Buch.
Librería: Antiquariaat Ovidius, Bredevoort, Holanda
EUR 50,00
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Gebraucht / Used. Hardcover. Very good. Xiii,365pp.
Idioma: Alemán
Publicado por Opladen : Westdeutscher Verlag, 1983
ISBN 10: 353108321X ISBN 13: 9783531083216
Librería: books4less (Versandantiquariat Petra Gros GmbH & Co. KG), Welling, Alemania
EUR 29,95
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoBroschiert; Condición: Gut. 63 Seiten; Die hier angebotene Broschüre stammt aus einer teilaufgelösten wissenschaftlichen Bibliothek und trägt die entsprechenden Kennzeichnungen (Rückenschild, Instituts-Stempel.). Einband leicht staubschmutzig, minimale Anstreichungen im Text, ansonsten ordentlicher Erhaltungszustand. Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 140.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Princeton University Press, 2019
ISBN 10: 069119789X ISBN 13: 9780691197890
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 73,52
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Princeton University Press, US, 2019
ISBN 10: 069119789X ISBN 13: 9780691197890
Librería: Rarewaves.com USA, London, LONDO, Reino Unido
EUR 77,35
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: New. This book studies the interplay between the geometry and topology of locally symmetric spaces, and the arithmetic aspects of the special values of L-functions.The authors study the cohomology of locally symmetric spaces for GL(N) where the cohomology groups are with coefficients in a local system attached to a finite-dimensional algebraic representation of GL(N). The image of the global cohomology in the cohomology of the Borel-Serre boundary is called Eisenstein cohomology, since at a transcendental level the cohomology classes may be described in terms of Eisenstein series and induced representations. However, because the groups are sheaf-theoretically defined, one can control their rationality and even integrality properties. A celebrated theorem by Langlands describes the constant term of an Eisenstein series in terms of automorphic L-functions. A cohomological interpretation of this theorem in terms of maps in Eisenstein cohomology allows the authors to study the rationality properties of the special values of Rankin-Selberg L-functions for GL(n) x GL(m), where n + m = N. The authors carry through the entire program with an eye toward generalizations.This book should be of interest to advanced graduate students and researchers interested in number theory, automorphic forms, representation theory, and the cohomology of arithmetic groups.
Librería: Chiron Media, Wallingford, Reino Unido
EUR 24,33
Cantidad disponible: 10 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPF. Condición: New.
Librería: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, Reino Unido
EUR 28,83
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. In.
Publicado por Insel, Leipzig, 1987
Librería: Liwall Bücher und mehr, Halle, Alemania
EUR 3,00
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carrito1.Aufl. 120 S. O.Pappband 8° (Einband berieben) IB 1079 Sprache: de.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Princeton University Press, 2019
ISBN 10: 069119789X ISBN 13: 9780691197890
Librería: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Reino Unido
EUR 64,65
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Librería: Antiquariat Dorner, Reinheim, Alemania
EUR 13,00
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoLecture Notes in Mathematics 1562. Berlin, Springer 1993. XX, 184 S., Softcover Neuwertig.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Princeton University Press, US, 2019
ISBN 10: 069119789X ISBN 13: 9780691197890
Librería: Rarewaves USA, OSWEGO, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 88,60
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: New. This book studies the interplay between the geometry and topology of locally symmetric spaces, and the arithmetic aspects of the special values of L-functions.The authors study the cohomology of locally symmetric spaces for GL(N) where the cohomology groups are with coefficients in a local system attached to a finite-dimensional algebraic representation of GL(N). The image of the global cohomology in the cohomology of the Borel-Serre boundary is called Eisenstein cohomology, since at a transcendental level the cohomology classes may be described in terms of Eisenstein series and induced representations. However, because the groups are sheaf-theoretically defined, one can control their rationality and even integrality properties. A celebrated theorem by Langlands describes the constant term of an Eisenstein series in terms of automorphic L-functions. A cohomological interpretation of this theorem in terms of maps in Eisenstein cohomology allows the authors to study the rationality properties of the special values of Rankin-Selberg L-functions for GL(n) x GL(m), where n + m = N. The authors carry through the entire program with an eye toward generalizations.This book should be of interest to advanced graduate students and researchers interested in number theory, automorphic forms, representation theory, and the cohomology of arithmetic groups.
Librería: Moe's Books, Berkeley, CA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 84,92
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoftcover. Condición: Like New. Like New!
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Princeton University Press, 2019
ISBN 10: 069119789X ISBN 13: 9780691197890
Librería: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Reino Unido
EUR 76,23
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.